World Cup XXX

From Hattrick
Revision as of 03:16, 14 February 2020 by Para Para (talk | contribs)
World Cup XXX
Tournament details
Host Flag of Benin.PNG
Bénin
Season(s) 60-61
19 July 2019 - 9 Feb. 2020
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions  Österreich
Runner-up  Israel
Semi-finalists  Suomi
 Malta 
WC XXIX WC XXXI

Group Stage

Round I

All teams - Double round-robin format
Group#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8
Group 1SwedenVenezuelaLëtzebuergUgandaIvory CoastIraqNorwayUnited Arab Emirates
Group 2Crna GoraPolandIndonesiaGreecePrateh KampucheaTürkiyeLubnanAlgeria
Group 3SrbijaNetherlandsMaldivesSouth AfricaJamaicaBangladeshTrinidad & TobagoSouth Africa
Group 4Dominican RepublicCanadaViệt NamChinaAzerbaijanMoroccoFøroyarParaguay
Group 5UkraineRepublic of IrelandCrna GoraCosta RicaNigeriaMexicoJapanMoçambique
Group 6SwitzerlandMalaysiaUruguayChilePerúHondurasHungarySenegal
Group 7FinlandItalyBrazilPortugalOceaniaNorthern IrelandAlbaniaTanzania
Group 8EstoniaÍslandHrvatskaArmeniaEcuadorBruneiSeverna MakedonijaThailand
Group 9RomaniaIsraelIranMoldovaCameroonHong KongBelgiumBenin
Group 10AustriaKenyaBosnia & HerzegovinaSingaporeSlovenskoUzbekistanSlovenijaKazakhstan
Group 11SurinameColombiaBoliviaBahrainEl SalvadorLiechtensteinGuatemalaScotland
Group 12FranceSpainPalestineGhanaSyriaPakistanKyrgyzstanOman
Group 13DenmarkCzech RepublicLatviaAngolaEnglandLithuaniaJordanAndorra
Group 14BulgariaRussiaArgentinaGermanyTounesCyprusSouth KoreaCabo Verde
Group 15SakartveloUSABarbadosBelgiumCymruYemenQatarPilipinas
Group 16MaltaKuwaitNicaraguaIndiaEgyptTaiwanPanamaCuba
Teams are placed in groups based on their rank. Teams play each other once at home and once away. This round started on 19/07/2019.


Round II

32 teams - round-robin format
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 Sverige 7 2
 Ireland 4 1
 Suriname 2 -1
 Colombia 2 -1
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Crna Gora 6 1
 Israel 6 1
 Malaysia 3 0
 Schweiz 3 -2
Group 3
TeamPtsGD
 Danmark 6 2
 Česká republika 6 0
 Kenya 3 0
 Sakartvelo 3 -2
Group 4
TeamPtsGD
 Italia 9 3
 România 3 0
 República Dominicana 3 -1
 USA 3 -2
Group 5
TeamPtsGD
 Canada 7 7
 España 7 4
 Ukraina 3 -2
 Srbija 0 -9
Group 6
TeamPtsGD
 Malta 7 3
 Venezuela 6 1
 France 4 0
 Ísland 0 -4
Group 7
TeamPtsGD
 Suomi 5 3
 Österreich 5 2
 Nederland 3 -4
 Rossiya 2 -1
Group 8
TeamPtsGD
 Polska 5 2
 Eesti 5 1
 Bulgaria 2 -1
 Al Kuwayt 2 -2
This round started on 13/12/2019.


Round III

16 teams - round-robin format
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 España 6 5
 Polska 4 0
 Italia 4 -2
 România 1 -3
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Suomi 9 6
 Ireland 6 2
 Canada 3 -3
 Venezuela 0 -5
Group 3
TeamPtsGD
 Israel 9 3
 Malta 3 1
 Crna Gora 3 -2
 Eesti 3 -2
Group 4
TeamPtsGD
 Österreich 9 5
 Danmark 4 1
 Česká republika 3 -3
 Sverige 1 -3
This round started on 17/01/2020.


Round IV

8 teams - round-robin format
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 Malta 7 8
 Suomi 7 5
 España 3 -5
 Ireland 0 -8
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Österreich 5 3
 Israel 5 2
 Danmark 4 3
 Polska 1 -8
This round started on 27/01/2020.


Knockout Stage

Semi-finals
07/02/2020
  Final
09/02/2020
             
      Arena: La maison dorée de Samarkand
(204 542 spectators) 
 Österreich 3
 
 Suomi 1  
 Österreich 2
 
     Israel 1
 Israel 4
 
 Malta 0    


Semi-Finals (07/02/2020)

ID Match Result  
653391796  Österreich 3 - 1  Suomi
653391795  Israel 4 - 0  Malta


Final (09/02/2020)

ID Match Result  
653592738  Österreich 2 - 1  Israel


World Cup

Japan & Korea 15 · Argentina 17 · Netherlands 19 · USA 21 · Spain 23 · Brazil 25 · China 27 · Germany 29 · Russia 31 · Portugal 33 · Belgium 35 · Colombia 37 · Greece 39 · Thailand 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Montenegro 51 · Tunisia 53 · Brazil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Estonia 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 · Latvia 69 · Croatia 71 · Benin 73 ·

U-20 World Cup

Germany 16 · Oceania 18 · Romania 20 · Egypt 22 · Chile 24 · Italy 26 · Mexico 28 · Israel 30 · Malaysia 32 · Peru 34 · Finland 36 · Kenya 38 · Canada 40 · Iran 42 · Bosnia Herzegovina 44 · Poland 46 · Panama 48 · Finland 50 · Norway 52 · Italy 54 · Belgium 56 · Romania 58 · Faroe Islands 60 · Ivory Coast 62 · Pakistan 64 · USA 66 · El Salvador 68 · Sweden 70 · Kazakhstan 72 · Bulgaria 74 ·