Difference between revisions of "Zeeuwse Cup 2"

From Hattrick
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 62: Line 62:
 
== Results ==
 
== Results ==
  
{{ZC2Round32compact
+
{{ZC2Round32morecompact
| RD1-date=19 May
+
| RD1-date=19 May 2004
 
| RD2-date=26 May
 
| RD2-date=26 May
 
| RD3-date=2 June
 
| RD3-date=2 June
Line 76: Line 76:
 
| RD1-score02=2
 
| RD1-score02=2
  
| RD1-seed05=1
+
| RD1-seed03=1
| RD1-team05=eXtreme Darts
+
| RD1-team03=eXtreme Darts
| RD1-score05=4
+
| RD1-score03=4
| RD1-seed06=2
+
| RD1-seed04=2
| RD1-team06=Fc malden16
+
| RD1-team04=Fc malden16
 +
| RD1-score04=3
 +
 
 +
| RD1-seed05=9
 +
| RD1-team05=FC Hamlap
 +
| RD1-score05=0
 +
| RD1-seed06=10
 +
| RD1-team06=wiskunde masters
 
| RD1-score06=3
 
| RD1-score06=3
  
| RD1-seed09=9
+
| RD1-seed07=5
| RD1-team09=FC Hamlap
+
| RD1-team07=FC Truweeltje
 +
| RD1-score07=2
 +
| RD1-seed08=6
 +
| RD1-team08=FC Domburg
 +
| RD1-score08=3
 +
<!-- round of 32 2nd half  -->
 +
| RD1-seed09=13
 +
| RD1-team09=Michelle United
 
| RD1-score09=0
 
| RD1-score09=0
| RD1-seed10=10
+
| RD1-seed10=14
| RD1-team10=wiskunde masters
+
| RD1-team10=DE BERENBOTTEN
| RD1-score10=3
+
| RD1-score10=2
 +
 
 +
| RD1-seed11=3
 +
| RD1-team11=The Kwekking Ducks
 +
| RD1-score11=0
 +
| RD1-seed12=4
 +
| RD1-team12=de dikkertjes
 +
| RD1-score12=9
  
| RD1-seed13=5
+
| RD1-seed13=11
| RD1-team13=FC Truweeltje
+
| RD1-team13=S.V. Zuidzande
 
| RD1-score13=2
 
| RD1-score13=2
| RD1-seed14=6
+
| RD1-seed14=12
| RD1-team14=FC Domburg
+
| RD1-team14=Wemels
| RD1-score14=3
+
| RD1-score14=1
<!-- round of 32 2nd half  -->
 
| RD1-seed17=13
 
| RD1-team17=Michelle United
 
| RD1-score17=0
 
| RD1-seed18=14
 
| RD1-team18=DE BERENBOTTEN
 
| RD1-score18=2
 
 
 
| RD1-seed21=3
 
| RD1-team21=The Kwekking Ducks
 
| RD1-score21=0
 
| RD1-seed22=4
 
| RD1-team22=de dikkertjes
 
| RD1-score22=9
 
 
 
| RD1-seed25=11
 
| RD1-team25=S.V. Zuidzande
 
| RD1-score25=2
 
| RD1-seed26=12
 
| RD1-team26=Wemels
 
| RD1-score26=1
 
  
| RD1-seed29=15
+
| RD1-seed15=15
| RD1-team29=Racing Club Zeeland
+
| RD1-team15=Racing Club Zeeland
| RD1-score29=4
+
| RD1-score15=4
| RD1-seed30=16
+
| RD1-seed16=16
| RD1-team30=SV Robur
+
| RD1-team16=SV Robur
| RD1-score30=1
+
| RD1-score16=1
 
<!-- round of 16  -->
 
<!-- round of 16  -->
 
| RD2-team01=Kerkgang Fc
 
| RD2-team01=Kerkgang Fc
Line 214: Line 214:
  
 
{{Zeeuwse_Cup_Nav}}
 
{{Zeeuwse_Cup_Nav}}
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:02}}
 +
 
[[Category:Zeeuwse Cup]]
 
[[Category:Zeeuwse Cup]]

Latest revision as of 16:28, 1 April 2013

Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 2
Tournament details
Season(s) 22
Teams 24
Final positions
Champions eXtreme Darts (1st title)
Runner-up Swansea City F.C
Semi-finalists wiskunde masters
kloetinge c1 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 23 
Zeeuwse Cup 1 Zeeuwse Cup 3

The Zeeuwse Cup 2 was the 2nd edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 22 (Dutch season 11). 24 teams entered the tournament, 16 teams started in the First Round, the other 8 teams were given a bye to the Second Round.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 19 May 2004 (after competition round 11) and concluded on 16 June (after the qualifiers). eXtreme Darts won 4-1 in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on entry order.

Teams that entered in the 2nd Round: Teams that entered in the 1st Round:

Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
19 May 2004   26 May
7  private racing 0      Kerkgang Fc 1     2 June
8  Kerkgang Fc 2   17  BoL 2        BoL 0  
1  eXtreme Darts 4      eXtreme Darts 5      eXtreme Darts 2     9 June
2  Fc malden16 3   18  Bastardi SC 1          eXtreme Darts 3  
9  FC Hamlap 0      wiskunde masters 3          wiskunde masters 1  
10  wiskunde masters 3   19  Real Ritthem 2        wiskunde masters 8
5  FC Truweeltje 2      FC Domburg 2      fc niek 0     16 June
6  FC Domburg 3   20  fc niek 4          eXtreme Darts 4
13  Michelle United 0      DE BERENBOTTEN 0          Swansea City F.C 1
14  DE BERENBOTTEN 2   21  Swansea City F.C 4        Swansea City F.C 3  
3  The Kwekking Ducks 0      de dikkertjes 8      de dikkertjes 1  
4  de dikkertjes 9   22  Cafe Nationaal 0          Swansea City F.C 4
11  S.V. Zuidzande 2      S.V. Zuidzande 1          kloetinge c1 0  
12  Wemels 1   23  bip2000 ^1 0        bip2000 1
15  Racing Club Zeeland 4      Racing Club Zeeland 3      kloetinge c1 3  
16  SV Robur 1   24  kloetinge c1 4  
Note
  • ^1 Despite the loss, bip2000 progressed to the third round, because S.V. Zuidzande withdrew (to participate in another friendly cup).


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances