DL.cup 3

From Hattrick
The correct title of this page is dL.cup 3. It appears incorrectly here because of technical restrictions.


The dL.cup is a friendly cup organised by de Rechterhand (dR.) a Dutch/Flemish federation. The name dL.cup stands for de Losers cup.
The third edition was be played in global season 36 and was organised by OptimusCrime.

Group phase[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts W D L GF GA GD
Nederland Counter Crows 9 3 0 0 16 2 +14
Belgium Levanta Moral 4 1 1 1 6 7 -1
Nederland vv De Schutters 4 1 1 1 6 9 -3
Nederland v.v. Hellevoetsluis 0 0 0 3 2 12 -10


ID Match Result Date
(188526692) vv De Schutters 1-5 Counter Crows 20.08.2008
(188647943) Levanta Moral 2-1 v.v. Hellevoetsluis 20.08.2008

(188782813) vv De Schutters 2-1 v.v. Hellevoetsluis 27.08.2008
(188843308) Levanta Moral 1-3 Counter Crows 27.08.2008

(189138717) vv De Schutters 3-3 Levanta Moral 03.09.2008
(189095260) v.v. Hellevoetsluis 0-8 Counter Crows 03.09.2008

Group B[edit]

Team Pts W D L GF GA GD
Nederland HS United 9 3 0 0 14 3 +11
Belgium the skalana's 4 1 1 1 4 7 -3
Nederland Custodes Septentrionum 3 1 0 2 7 6 +1
Nederland Salt 1869 1 0 1 2 3 12 -9


ID Match Result Date
(188648699) Salt 1869 0-5 Custodes Septentrionum 20.08.2008
(188561405) HS United 5-0 the skalana's 20.08.2008

(188804020) Salt 1869 2-2 the skalana's 27.08.2008
(188760986) HS United 4-2 Custodes Septentrionum 27.08.2008

(188997202) Salt 1869 1-5 HS United 03.09.2008
(189052878) the skalana's 2-0 Custodes Septentrionum 03.09.2008

Group C[edit]

Team Pts W D L GF GA GD
Belgium fcstampemerin 6 2 0 1 11 4 +7
Belgium Applechan SC 6 2 0 1 11 10 +1
Belgium Dipolog City 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4
Belgium Methuus Boys 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4


ID Match Result Date
(188540929) Applechan SC 3-6 Dipolog City 20.08.2008
(188664654) fcstampemerin 5-0 Methuus Boys 20.08.2008

(188799921) Applechan SC 5-2 Methuus Boys 27.08.2008
(188812858) fcstampemerin 4-1 Dipolog City 27.08.2008

(189074675) Applechan SC 3-2 fcstampemerin 03.09.2008
(189030505) Methuus Boys 6-2 Dipolog City 03.09.2008

Group D[edit]

Team Pts W D L GF GA GD
Nederland Ricochet 6 2 0 1 11 2 +9
Nederland de Harry's 6 2 0 1 5 3 +2
Nederland Schot_voor_de_boeg 6 2 0 1 2 6 -4
Nederland deetos 0 0 0 3 1 8 -7


ID Match Result Date
(188537334) De Ricco's[1] 0-6 Ricochet 20.08.2008
(188535181) deetos 1-3 de Harry's 20.08.2008

(188936121) Schot_voor_de_boeg 1-0 de Harry's 27.08.2008
(188776103) deetos 0-4 Ricochet 27.08.2008

(189101287) Schot_voor_de_boeg 1-0 deetos 03.09.2008
(189004966) de Harry's 2-1 Ricochet 03.09.2008


  1. ^  After the first match De Ricco's was replaced by Schot_voor_de_boeg

Knock-out phase[edit]

A total of 8 teams enter the Knock-out phase

Overview[edit]

  10.09.2008
17.09.2008
24.09.2008
                           
 
  D2  de Harry's 1  
  A1  Counter Crows 2    
    I  Counter Crows 4  
  II  fcstampemerin 3  
  B2  the skalana's 1
  C1  fcstampemerin 2    
    A  Counter Crows 3
      B  HS United 1
  C2  Applechan SC 1
  B1  HS United 2    
    III  HS United 3
  IV  Levanta Moral 0  
  A2  Levanta Moral 6
  D1  Ricochet 2  

Semi-finals[edit]

17.09.2008 (189511763) Stadium: De Hut van de SCM Nederland
No logo.jpg vs. Fcstampemerin.jpg
Counter Crows 4-3 fcstampemerin


17.09.2008 (189552725) Stadium: Harry ArenA Nederland
Levanta-moral.png vs. HSUnited.JPG
Levanta Moral 0-3 Hs united


Final[edit]

24.09.2008 (189737400) Stadium: Paper Street Nederland
HSUnited.JPG vs. No logo.jpg
HS United 1-3 Counter Crows



dR.cup

1st edition | 2nd edition | 3rd edition | 4th edition | 5th edition | 6th edition | 7th edition

dL.cup

1st edition | 2nd edition | 3rd edition | 4th edition | 5th edition | 6th edition | 7th edition