BXL Cup Edition 1

From Hattrick
BXL Cup Edition 1
Brussel.png
Tournament details
Host Brussels,  Belgium
Season(s) 42
Teams 30
Final positions
Champions West-side Perk
Runner-up FC Fox United
Third place Football Club Brugeois 

BXL Cup Edition 1 was the 1st Edition of the BXL Cup, a local cup in Brussels, Belgium. The cup was won by West-side Perk.

Calendar[edit]

Date Event
April 12th 2010 Start subscriptions
May 15th 2010 End subscriptions
June 2nd 2010 First Round
July 7th 2010 Last 16
July 14th 2010 Quarter Finals
July 21th 2010 Semi Finals
July 28th 2010 Final

Playing Plan[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

The first stage of the cup is a group stage. The best two teams of each group continue to the next round, the four best thirds as well.

Group 1[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
SVV Red Star Brussels 2 2 0 0 11 3 +8 6
crossing 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
RWDMolenbeek DISQ X X X X X X X X
FC Racing Molenbeek DISQ X X X X X X X X
RSD Jette C DISQ X X X X X X X X

Because of the disqualification (after 2 forfaits) of FC Racing Molenbeek, RSD Jette C and RWDMolenbeek, the playing scheme of group 1 was adapted

09/06/2010
crossing - SVV Red Star Brussels 2 - 4

16/06/2010
SVV Red Star Brussels - crossing 7 - 1

Group 2[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Astral Brussels 4 4 0 0 18 1 +17 12
CFS 3 Tilleuls 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
Croc Noir RSC 4 2 1 1 8 9 -1 7
Lokomotiv Pepermint 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 3
ledens FC 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0

Matchday 1: 02/06/2010
Astral Brussels - Lokomotiv Pepermint 4 - 0
CFS 3 Tilleuls - ledens FC 4 - 3

Matchday 2: 09/06/2010
Lokomotiv Pepermint - ledens FC 4 - 0
Croc Noir RSC - Astral Brussels 0 - 5 FORFAIT

Matchday 3: 16/06/2010
Croc Noir RSC - Lokomotiv Pepermint 4 - 2
Astral Brussels - CFS 3 Tilleuls 3 - 1

Matchday 4: 23/06/2010
ledens FC - Croc Noir RSC 0 - 2
Lokomotiv Pepermint - CFS 3 Tilleuls 1 - 3

Matchday 5: 30/06/2010
CFS 3 Tilleuls - Croc Noir RSC
ledens FC - Astral Brussels

Group 3[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
EC WOLUNIL 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
West-side Perk 2 1 1 0 3 2 +2 4
Lézards de Là-bas 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
SP Molenbeek DISQ X X X X X X X X
VC Asse Ter Heide DISQ X X X X X X X X


Because of the disqualification of SP Molenbeek and VC Asse Ter Heide, the playing scheme was adapted

Matchday 1: 02/06/2010
West-side Perk - VC Asse Ter Heide XXX
SP Molenbeek - EC WOLUNIL XXX

Matchday 2: 09/06/2010
West-side Perk - EC WOLUNIL 2 - 2

Matchday 3: 16/06/2010
Lézards de Là-bas - EC WOLUNIL 0 - 2

Matchday 4: 23/06/2010
West-side Perk - Lézards de Là-bas 1 - 0

Matchday 5: 30/06/2010
no more matches

Group 4[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Football Club Brugeois 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15 9
fc millimeterwerk 3 2 0 1 9 7 +2 6
Alex All Stars 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
Anderlecht-Milan 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9 0
FC Matongé DISQ X X X X X X X X

Matchday 1: 02/06/2010
Alex All Stars - Anderlecht-Milan 0 - 5 FORFAIT
FC Matongé - Football Club Brugeois XXX

Matchday 2: 09/06/2010
Anderlecht-Milan - Football Club Brugeois 0 - 4

Matchday 3: 16/06/2010
fc millimeterwerk - Football Club Brugeois 0 - 6

Matchday 4: 23/06/2010
Anderlecht-Milan - fc millimeterwerk 0 - 5 FORFAIT
Alex All Stars - Football Club Brugeois 0 - 5

Matchday 5: 30/06/2010
Alex All Stars - fc millimeterwerk 2 - 4

Group 5[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Oopsala 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13 9
Royal SC Kraainem 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 4
Rien à Pété :) 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fiesta Loca 3 0 1 2 1 9 -8 1
United champions X X X X X X X X

Matchday 1: 02/06/2010
Fiesta Loca - Royal SC Kraainem 5 - 0 FORFAIT
United champions - Oopsala 0 - 5 FORFAIT

Matchday 2: 09/06/2010
Rien à Pété :) - Fiesta Loca 5 - 0 FORFAIT

Matchday 3: 16/06/2010
Fiesta Loca - Oopsala 1 - 4

Matchday 4: 23/06/2010
Royal SC Kraainem - Rien à Pété :) 2 - 1

Matchday 5: 30/06/2010
Oopsala - Rien à Pété :) 5 - 0
Royal SC Kraainem - Fiesta Loca 0 - 0

Group 6[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
FuriousZett 4 4 0 0 17 2 +15 12
FC Fox United 4 3 0 1 19 4 +15 9
S'Black Deststroyz 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 6
Elysea warrior Belgium 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 3
RWDM DISQ 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0

Matchday 1: 02/06/2010
FuriousZett - Elysea warrior Belgium 3 - 0
S'Black Deststroyz - RWDM 5 - 0 FORFAIT

Matchday 2: 09/06/2010
Elysea warrior Belgium - RWDM 7 - 0
FC Fox United - S'Black Deststroyz 8 - 1

Matchday 3: 16/06/2010
FuriousZett - FC Fox United 3 - 2
Elysea warrior Belgium - S'Black Deststroyz 0 - 5 FORFAIT

Matchday 4: 23/06/2010
S'Black Deststroyz - FuriousZett 0 - 6
RWDM - FC Fox United 0 - 5 FORFAIT

Matchday 5: 30/06/2010
FC Fox United - Elysea warrior Belgium 4 - 0
RWDM - FuriousZett 0 - 5 FORFAIT

Best thirds[edit]

Together with the second best teams in each group, the 4 best thirds will continue to next round of the competition. This table gives an overview of the current standings:

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Croc Noir RSC 4 2 1 1 8 9 -1 7
S'Black Deststroyz 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 6
Rien à Pété :) 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Alex All Stars 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
Lézards de Là-bas 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
RWDMolenbeek DISQ X X X X X X X X

Last 16[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
                                     
1   SVV Red Star Brussels 51  
2  Rien à Pété :) 0  
  A  SVV Red Star Brussels 0  
  B  FC Fox United 7  
3  CFS 3 Tilleuls 0
4  FC Fox United 4  
  a  FC Fox United 2  
  b  Football Club Brugeois 0  
5  EC WOLUNIL 4  
6  S'Black Deststroyz 0  
  C  EC WOLUNIL 0
  D  Football Club Brugeois 1  
7  Football Club Brugeois 2
8  Royal SC Kraainem 1  
  I  FC Fox United 1
  II  West-side Perk 2
9  Oopsala 1  
10  Alex All Stars 2  
  E  Alex All Stars 0
  F  West-side Perk 6  
11  West-side Perk 3
12  fc millimeterwerk 1  
  c  West-side Perk 8
  d  FuriousZett 0  
13  Astral Brussels 4  
14  Croc Noir RSC 1  
  G  Astral Brussels 3
  H  FuriousZett 4  
15  FuriousZett 9
16  crossing 0  

1 After forfait by opponent