BXL Cup Edition 2

From Hattrick
BXL Cup Edition 1
Brussel.png
Tournament details
Host Brussels,  Belgium
Season(s) 43
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions tbd
Runner-up tbd
Third place tbd 

BXL Cup Edition 2 was the 2nd Edition of the BXL Cup, a local cup in Brussels, Belgium. The cup is still playing

Calendar[edit]

Date Event
August 12th 2010 Start subscriptions
August 28th 2010 End subscriptions
September 15th 2010 First Round
October 20th 2010 Last 16
October 27th 2010 Quarter Finals
November 3th 2010 Semi Finals
November 10th 2010 Final

Playing Plan[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

The first stage of the cup is a group stage with six groups with five or six participants. The best two teams of each group continue to the next round, the four best thirds as well.

Group A[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Elysea warrior 5 5 0 0 18 3 +15 15
Astral Brussels 5 4 0 1 16 4 +12 12
Bodysun 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 9
hagendass boys 5 2 0 3 6 11 -5 6
Red Star Brussels 5 1 0 4 8 15 -7 3

Group B[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
R.S.C.Anderlecht S.P. 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12
RPC Lapins 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12
rscaixelles 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
RV Bruksel 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
RS Lio A 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 3

Group C[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
ledens FC 5 5 0 0 19 4 +15 15
CFS 3 Tilleuls 5 4 0 1 20 5 +15 12
Les Anes 5 3 0 2 8 12 -4 9
BRCobras 5 2 0 3 7 12 -5 6
los bruselosos 5 1 0 4 10 16 -6 3

Group D[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
Football Club Brugeois 5 4 1 0 19 5 +14 13
Royal Sporting Club Kraainem 5 3 1 1 10 3 +7 10
Dreambelgiumteam 5 3 0 2 13 8 +5 9
De Mot United 5 3 0 2 11 6 +5 9
Croc Noir RSC 5 1 0 4 6 22 -16 3

Group E[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
brussels2007 5 4 1 0 19 6 +13 13
Berceau 5 4 0 1 19 9 +10 12
SVV Red Star Brussels 5 3 1 1 19 11 +8 10
dikkop fc 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 6
Ford Racing FC 5 1 0 4 6 19 -13 3
BSC Zenne 5 0 0 5 4 21 -17 0

Group F[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
West-side Perk 5 4 0 1 22 4 +18 12
Giganto Ruru 5 3 1 1 17 7 +10 10
les balon 5 2 1 2 5 9 -4 7
EC WOLUNIL 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
crossing 5 1 2 2 7 12 -5 5
FC Kabut 5 1 0 4 3 28 -25 3

Best thirds[edit]

Together with the second best teams in each group, the 4 best thirds will continue to next round of the competition. This table gives an overview of the current standings:

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
SVV Red Star Brussels 5 3 1 1 19 11 +8 10
Dreambelgiumteam 5 3 0 2 13 8 +5 9
rscaixelles 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
Bodysun 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 9
Les Anes 5 3 0 2 8 12 -4 9
les balon 5 2 1 2 5 9 -4 7

Last 16[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
                                     
1  Bodysun tbd  
2  Elysea warrior tbd  
  A  tbd tbd  
  B  tbd tbd  
3  Dreambelgiumteam tbd
4  ledens FC tbd  
  a  tbd tbd  
  b  tbd tbd  
5  Giganto Ruru 3  
6  brussels2007 0  
  C  Giganto Ruru tbd
  D  tbd tbd  
7  Royal Sporting Club Kraainem tbd
8  Astral Brussels tbd  
  I  tbd tbd
  II  tbd tbd
9  RPC Lapins tbd  
10  CFS 3 Tilleuls tbd  
  E  tbd tbd
  F  tbd tbd  
11  West-side Perk tbd
12  Berceau tbd  
  c  tbd tbd
  d  tbd tbd  
13  Football Club Brugeois tbd  
14  SVV Red Star Brussels tbd  
  G  tbd tbd
  H  rscaixelles tbd  
15  R.S.C.Anderlecht S.P. 0
16  rscaixelles 3  
  • Third place match: tbd