Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediţia 3

From Hattrick
Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediția 3
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/CUPAMICAcopy.png
About the cup
Start date: January 4, 2012
Season: 3rd
Hattrick Season: 35 (Global 47)
Number of teams: 32
Matches played: 112 / 112
Goals scored: 245
Winner: FC Chercea Braila
Runner Up: Sharpeii Templieri
Main article: Cupa Mică a Brăilei

The third season of the Little Brăila Cup. It is scheduled to start on January 4, 2012.

Cup Schedule and layout[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Luptatorii F.C. 7 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8
Real Braila C.F. 6 3 2 0 1 8 12 -4
FC Dinamo Braila 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
Pizza Boy 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3


1st match day: January 4, 2012

Luptatorii F.C. - Pizza Boy (363078029) 1-1

Real Braila C.F. - FC Dinamo Braila (363096486) 4-3

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

Luptatorii F.C. - Real Braila C.F. (363324966) 8-1

Pizza Boy - FC Dinamo Braila (363328193) 0-1

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

Luptatorii F.C. - FC Dinamo Braila (363566232) 1-0

Pizza Boy - Real Braila C.F. (363424043) 1-3



Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Chercea Braila 9 3 3 0 0 13 1 +12
Carlyna 6 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6
Corinthians 3 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6
Steaua Brailei 0 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12


1st match day: January 4, 2012

FC Chercea Braila - Steaua Brailei (363123531) 6-0

Carlyna - Corinthians (363134144) 5-1

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

FC Chercea Braila - Carlyna (363281799) 4-1

Steaua Brailei - Corinthians (363330538) 0-1

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

FC Chercea Braila - Corinthians (363530585) 3-0

Steaua Brailei - Carlyna (363448581) 1-6



Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SiLLent AsSaSiNS 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7
cs.dunarea braila 6 3 2 0 1 10 1 +9
OTELUL GALATI...LIDERUL* -6 3 0 0 3 0 21 -21
fc londonstyle* -9 3 0 0 3 0 30 -30


1st match day: January 4, 2012

SiLLent AsSaSiNS - fc londonstyle - awarded

cs.dunarea braila - OTELUL GALATI...LIDERUL - awarded

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

SiLLent AsSaSiNS - cs.dunarea braila (363274907) 1-0

fc londonstyle - OTELUL GALATI...LIDERUL both teams lost with 10-0 because the match was not scheduled

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

SiLLent AsSaSiNS - OTELUL GALATI...LIDERUL (363506357) 1-0

fc londonstyle - cs.dunarea braila - awarded


Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CLANUL YAKUZA 9 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13
Zumu 6 3 2 0 4 8 4 +4
CF SULINA 3 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3
young boys braila* -6 3 0 0 3 0 24 -24


1st match day: January 4, 2012

Zumu - young boys braila 5-0 awarded

CF SULINA - CLANUL YAKUZA (363063105) 0-7

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

Zumu - CF SULINA (363284764) 2-1

young boys braila - CLANUL YAKUZA (363388559) 0-4

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

Zumu - CLANUL YAKUZA (363497736) 1-3

young boys braila - CF SULINA - awarded



Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC. Never Last 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 +19
Progresul Cotofenii din Dos 4 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1
Teroriștii* 1 3 1 1 1 7 12 -5
FC ShAKaLLL 0 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18


1st match day: January 4, 2012

FC. Never Last - FC ShAKaLLL (363034886) 8-0

Teroriștii - Progresul Cotofenii din Dos (363163791) 2-2

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

FC. Never Last - Teroriștii awarded

FC ShAKaLLL - Progresul Cotofenii din Dos (363375343) 0-5

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

FC. Never Last - Progresul Cotofenii din Dos (363499283) 6-0

FC ShAKaLLL - Teroriștii (363549137) 0-5



Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Sharpeii Templieri 6 3 2 0 1 13 6 +7
FC Calculatorul 6 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4
Schnauzerii FC 4 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2
fc mitisoi br * -2 3 0 1 2 4 18 -14


1st match day: January 4, 2012

FC Calculatorul - fc mitisoi br (363131515) 6-2

Sharpeii Templieri - Schnauzerii FC (363071985) 5-2

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

FC Calculatorul - Sharpeii Templieri (363230271) 4-3

fc mitisoi br - Schnauzerii FC (363269707) 2-2

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

FC Calculatorul - Schnauzerii FC (363430739) 1-2

fc mitisoi br - Sharpeii Templieri - awarded



Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FCM Braila 6 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6
F.C. Vointa Braila 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1
MoTo Braila* 3 3 2 0 1 12 12 0
Urmasii lu' Terente 0 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12


1st match day: January 4, 2012

FCM Braila - Urmasii lu' Terente (363105424) 3-1

F.C. Vointa Braila - MoTo Braila (363163858) 0-4

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

FCM Braila - F.C. Vointa Braila (363224544) 1-2

Urmasii lu' Terente - MoTo Braila (363318142) 2-8

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

FCM Braila - MoTo Braila - awarded

Urmasii lu' Terente - F.C. Vointa Braila (363431194) 0-4


Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SNB 9 3 3 0 0 19 4 +15
FC M.L.T 6 3 2 0 1 11 5 +6
Rip* -6 3 0 0 3 3 24 -21
FC A43* -6 3 0 0 3 0 30 -30


1st match day: January 4, 2012

FC M.L.T - Rip - awarded

FC SNB - FC A43 (363041902) 10-0

2nd match day: January 11, 2012

FC M.L.T - FC SNB (363226264) 1-5

Rip - FC A43 both teams lost with 10-0 because the match was not scheduled

3rd match day: January 18, 2012

FC M.L.T - FC A43 - awarded

Rip - FC SNB (363466467) 3-4



Knockout stage[edit]

Round of 16[edit]

January 25, 2011.


Quarter Finals[edit]

February 1, 2012


Semi Finals[edit]

February 8, 2012

  • SE1: FC Chercea Braila - SiLLent AsSaSiNS (364095209) 3-0
  • SE2: Sharpeii Templieri - FC. Never Last (364034208) 4-0

Finals[edit]

February 15, 2012

  • Third-place play-off

SiLLent AsSaSiNS - FC. Never Last (364315175) 0-7

  • Final

FC Chercea Braila - Sharpeii Templieri (364294733) 4-2