Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediţia 4

From Hattrick
Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediția 4
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/Cupamica4.jpg
About the cup
Start date: April 18, 2012
Season: 4th
Hattrick Season: 36 (Global 48)
Number of teams: 16
Matches played: 58 / 58
Goals scored: 0
Winner: FC Ghinda
Runner Up: FCM BRAILA
Main article: Cupa Mică a Brăilei

The third season of the Little Brăila Cup. It is scheduled to start on January 4, 2012.


Cup Schedule and layout[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ghinda 21 7 7 0 0 47 5 +42
Carlyna 18 7 6 0 1 24 12 +12
Steaua Brailei 15 7 5 0 2 23 10 +13
CLANUL YAKUZA 12 7 4 0 3 22 21 +1
Bastile Galbene 7 7 2 1 4 8 12 -4
St. John's Cross 4 7 1 1 5 6 24 -18
F.C. Spicu' 0 7 1 0 6 7 29 -22
FCM Dinamo BR -3 7 0 0 7 2 46 -44


1st match day: April 18, 2012
FC Ghinda - CLANUL YAKUZA (378361078) 11-0
Carlyna - St. John's Cross (378342169) 3-0
Steaua Brailei - FCM Dinamo BR (378401610) 5-0
F.C. Spicu' - Bastile Galbene (378342488) 0-1


2nd match day: April 25, 2012
FC Ghinda - Carlyna (378588808) 9-1
CLANUL YAKUZA - St. John's Cross (378563566) 4-0
Steaua Brailei - Bastile Galbene (378684329) 2-0
F.C. Spicu' - FCM Dinamo BR - both teams lost with 10-0 because the match was not scheduled


3rd match day: May 2, 2012
FC Ghinda - St. John's Cross (378736188) 8-0
CLANUL YAKUZA - Steaua Brailei (378864643) 2-5
Carlyna - F.C. Spicu' (378821477) 5-2
Bastile Galbene - FCM Dinamo BR (378800832) 4-0


4th match day: May 9, 2012
FC Ghinda - Steaua Brailei (379029605) 4-1
CLANUL YAKUZA - F.C. Spicu' (379056479) 3-1
Carlyna - Bastile Galbene (379025669) 1-0
St. John's Cross - FCM Dinamo BR (378963319) 5-0


5th match day: May 16, 2012
F.C. Spicu' - FC Ghinda (379136059) 1-7
Bastile Galbene - CLANUL YAKUZA (379143314) 1-4
FCM Dinamo BR - Carlyna (379282684) 0-9
Steaua Brailei - St. John's Cross (379289222) 6-0


6th match day: May 23, 2012
Bastile Galbene - FC Ghinda (379415956) 1-4
CLANUL YAKUZA - FCM Dinamo BR (379441038) 9-1
Carlyna - Steaua Brailei (379460074) 3-1
St. John's Cross - F.C. Spicu' (379358359) 0-2


7th match day: May 30, 2012
FCM Dinamo BR - FC Ghinda (379591994) 1-4
CLANUL YAKUZA - Carlyna (379727930) 0-2
Steaua Brailei - F.C. Spicu' (379763196) 3-1
St. John's Cross - Bastile Galbene (379562371) 1-1



Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FCM Braila 19 7 6 1 0 31 4 +27
Schnauzerii FC 15 7 6 0 1 33 22 +11
FC M.L.T 12 7 4 0 3 23 18 +5
FC Urmasii lui Terente 11 7 3 2 2 14 17 -3
a.c dinamo br 7 7 2 1 4 19 30 -11
Real Braila C.F. 6 7 2 0 5 18 22 -4
F.C.D.U.Braila 4 7 1 1 5 13 27 -14
Pizza Boy 4 7 1 1 5 16 32 -16


1st match day: April 18, 2012
FCM Braila - FC M.L.T (378373079) 4-0
Schnauzerii FC - Real Braila C.F. (378341495) 6-3
Pizza Boy - F.C.D.U.Braila (378365003) 3-3
FC Urmasii lui Terente - a.c dinamo br (378429574) 3-3


2nd match day: April 25, 2012
FCM Braila - Schnauzerii FC - awarded
FC M.L.T - Real Braila C.F. (378569284) 0-5
Pizza Boy - a.c dinamo br (378532725) 5-4
FC Urmasii lui Terente - F.C.D.U.Braila (378627134) 3-1


3rd match day: May 2, 2012
Real Braila C.F. - FCM Braila (378781462) 0-3
FC M.L.T - Pizza Boy (378855832) 5-1
Schnauzerii FC - FC Urmasii lui Terente (378870248) 5-0
a.c dinamo br - F.C.D.U.Braila (378813650) 3-2


4th match day: May 9, 2012
FCM Braila - Pizza Boy (378937390) 7-1
FC M.L.T - FC Urmasii lui Terente (379053241) 5-1
Schnauzerii FC - a.c dinamo br (379078865) 6-0
Real Braila C.F. - F.C.D.U.Braila (378936091) 2-3


5th match day: May 16, 2012
FCM Braila - FC Urmasii lui Terente (379192278) 2-2
FC M.L.T - a.c dinamo br (379139586) 4-3
Schnauzerii FC - F.C.D.U.Braila (379135599) 6-3
Real Braila C.F. - Pizza Boy (379231072) 5-1


6th match day: May 23, 2012
FCM Braila - a.c dinamo br (379406568) 7-0
FC M.L.T - F.C.D.U.Braila (379463925) 7-0
Schnauzerii FC - Pizza Boy (379380367) 6-4
Real Braila C.F. - FC Urmasii lui Terente (379432898) 0-3


7th match day: May 30, 2012
FCM Braila - F.C.D.U.Braila (379604048) 3-1
FC M.L.T - Schnauzerii FC (379577790) 2-4
Pizza Boy - FC Urmasii lui Terente (379758784) 1-2
Real Braila C.F. - a.c dinamo br (379536152) 3-6


Knockout stage[edit]

Finals[edit]

June 6, 2012

  • Third-place play-off

Schnauzerii FC - Carlyna (379924362) 1-3


  • Final

FC Ghinda - FCM Braila () 5-0