FC NightLynx

From Hattrick
Last update of this page was made 29.04.2013
FC NightLynx (923978)
FC NightLynx.png
Region Minsk
Country  Belarus
Geografic area Eastern Europe
Continent Europe
Foundation 07.01.2008
Stadium FC NightLynx Stadium (50 000 seats)
Fan club NightLynx Ultras (~ 2 900 members)
League III.3
Management
Manager Belarus night_lynx
Coach Norway Hans Carlsson
Prize shelf
Series Champions IV.23(Belarus) Season 22Series Champions IV.43(Belarus) Season 24Series Champions IV.59(Belarus) Season 26
Team colours
NightLynx-home.pngNightLynx-away.png
Youth Team
Youth Team: FC NightLynx Young
Youth arena: FC NightLynx Stadium

FC NightLynx is Belarusian football club from Minsk managed by night_lynx.

The Team

Foundation History

FC NightLynx was founded January 7th, 2008.

Stadium

FC NightLynx Stadium

FC NightLynx Stadium" is the arena of FC NightLynx. It has a total capacity of 50 000.


  • Total capacity: 50 000
  • Terraces: 30 000
  • Basic seating: 10 000
  • Seats under roof: 9 000
  • Seats in VIP boxes: 1 000




Club History


Youth Team

Staff

  • Youth team scout: Pauljuk Dranchuk, 61 years, Looking for player in Brest Belarus
  • Youth team scout: Karnila Sladkevich, 75 years, Looking for player in Grodno Belarus
  • Youth team scout: Sidar Baranau, 55 years, Looking for player in Minsk Belarus

Stadium

FC NightLynx Stadium is the arena of FC NightLynx Young. It has a total capacity of 300.

Season League Belarusian Cup Trophies Top goalscorer Goals
12 6th in IV.23 none none none -
13 7st in IV.23 none none none -
14 6th in IV.23 3st round none none -
15 6st in IV.23 2nd round none none -
16 3th in IV.23 3rd round none Viktar Nizovich 8
17 3th in IV.23 3rd round none Andrea Testi 9
18 2th in IV.23 2rd round none Hartmut Reimling, Andrea Testi 8
19 3th in IV.23 2rd round none Rafael Gutiérrez 10
20 3th in IV.23 3rd round none Hartmut Reimling 10
21 2th in IV.23 3rd round none Mark Russo 12
22 1th in IV.23 4rd round Division IV.PNG Roberto Alberzoni 12
23 6th in III.14 4rd round none none -
24 1th in IV.43 6rd round Division IV.PNG Roberto Alberzoni 10
25 7th in III.3 4rd round none none -
26 1th in IV.59 6rd round Division IV.PNG Guido Vrijsen 8
27 3th in III.3 3rd round none Dariusz Wąsiel 8
28 2th in III.3 5rd round none Guido Vrijsen, Joni-Petteri Soukki 6
29 3th in III.3 4rd round none Dariusz Wąsiel 4+3