Liga Xtrema VIII

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Liga Extrema VIII
Liga Xtrema.jpg
Dates:Week 7-16
Teams: 8
Final position
Champion: Panama Marbella Atletic Club
Runner-up: Panama Coto Vice
Tournament statistics
Matches played: 30
(+3 forfeit matches)
Goals scored: 113
Top scorer(s): 5-Finland Nico Perho
Malaysia Vittalrao Bhardwaj

The 2009 Liga Xtrema VIII was the 8th edition of the Federacion Xtrema's premier club football tournament.

Teams

A total of 8 teams from 2 different countries will participate in the 8th edition of the Liga Xtrema.

Club Stadium
Chile AC Cacique (969121) Arena Araucana
Panama Coto Vice FC (614632) Estadio Olímpico de Chitré
Chile GALATASARAY_1905_GK (702059) NURI SAHIN
Panama Hervivoro F.C. (614982) Red Bull Hierbodrome
Panama Marbella AC (484602) Estadio Ricardo Galindo
Panama PV Team (614755) PV Stadium
Panama FC Real Sporting (614519) Sporting Arena Coliseum
Panama FC Supersonicos (614837) Sonics Arena

Liga Xtrema VIII standings

Place Team Played Won Draw Lost Goals Scored Goals Conceded +/- Points
1. Marbella 7 6 0 1 17 3 +14 18
2. Hervivoro 7 6 0 1 18 5 +13 18
3. Coto Vice 7 5 0 2 20 3 +17 15
4. Supersonicos 7 4 1 2 14 9 +5 13
5. Real Sporting 7 3 1 3 13 13 0 10
6. Cacique 7 2 1 4 8 21 -13 7
7. PV Team 7 1 0 6 4 20 -16 3
8. GALATASARAY 7 0 0 7 1 21 -20 0


Qualified to the final round.
Progressed to Torneo Xtremo V.

Regular round

Round 1

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 7 NURI SAHIN Cacique Chile 3-3 Panama Real Sporting (251634401)
Week 7 Estadio Ricardo Galindo Supersonicos Panama 2-1 Panama PV Team (251661122)
Week 7 Arena Araucana Marbella Panama 1-0 Chile GALATASARAY (251692614)
Week 7 PV stadium Hervivoro Panama 1-0 Panama Coto Vice Forfeit

Round 2

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 8 Arena Araucana Coto Vice Panama 3-0 Panama Supersonicos (251982075)
Week 8 Red Bull Hierbodrome Marbella Panama 8-0 Chile Cacique (251947289)
Week 8 Estadio Olímpico de Chitré GALATASARAY Chile 1-5 Panama Real Sporting (252014294)
Week 8 NURI SAHIN PV Team Panama 0-5 Panama Hervivoro (251945216)

Round 3

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 9 Arena Araucana Supersonicos Panama 3-0 Chile GALATASARAY (252235046)
Week 9 Sonics Arena PV Team Panama 0-3 Panama Marbella (252200714)
Week 9 NURI SAHIM Cacique Chile 0-3 Panama Hervivoro Forfeit
Week 9 Estadio Ricardo Galindo Real Sporting Panama 0-2 Panama Coto Vice (252200478)

Round 4

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 10 Arena Araucana Hervivoro Panama 3-2 Panama Supersonicos (252520976)
Week 10 NURI SAHIN Coto Vice Panama 7-0 Panama PV Team (252430923)
Week 10 Sporting Arena Coliseum GALATASARAY Chile 0-3 Chile Cacique (252489084)
Week 10 PV Stadium Marbella Panama 2-0 Panama Real Sporting (252435628)

Round 5

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 11 Sonics Arena Hervivoro Panama 3-0 Chile GALATASARAY (252773580)
Week 11 Arena Araucanea Coto Vice Panama 1-2 Panama Marbella (252698292)
Week 11 Red Bull Hiebodrome Supersonicos Panama 3-0 Chile Cacique (252738099)
Week 11 NURI SAHIN Real Sporting Panama 1-0 Panama PV Team (252697754)

Round 6

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 12 PV stadium Real Sporting Panama 3-2 Panama Hervivoro (253069677)
Week 12 NURI SAHIN Cacique Chile 0-4 Panama Coto Vice (252996303)
Week 12 Arena Araucana PV Team Panama 3-0 Chile GALATASARAY (252998852)
Week 12 Estadio Olímpico de Chitré Marbella Panama 1-1 Panama Supersonicos (253010965)

Round 7

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 13 Arena Aracauna Supersonicos Panama 3-1 Panama Real Sporting (253256339)
Week 13 Sporting Arena Coliseum GALATASARAY Chile 0-3 Panama Coto Vice Forfeit
Week 13 NURI SAHIN Hervivoro Panama 1-0 Panama Marbella (253254769)
Week 13 Sonics Arena PV Team Panama 0-2 Chile Cacique (253200249)

Final round

  Semifinals Final
                 
  Panama   Marbella 4  
  Panama   Supersonicos 1  
      4 Panama Marbella
      1 Panama Coto Vice
  Panama   Hervivoro 3
  Panama   Coto Vice 5  

Final round

Semifinals

1st Leg

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 14 Sonics Arena Supersonicos Panama 1-1 Panama Marbella (253500837)
Week 14 Estadio Olímpico de Chitré Coto Vice Panama 4-0 Panama Hervivoro (253504469)

2nd Leg

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 15 Estadio Ricardo Galindo Marbella Panama 3-0 Panama Supersonicos (253747178)
Week 15 Red Bull Hierbodrome Hervivoro Panama 3-1 Panama Coto Vice (253769562)

Final

Date Stadium Home Result Away Match ID
Week 16 Red Bull Hierbodrome Marbella Panama 4-1 Panama Coto Vice (254009302)

Goalscorers by team

  • AC Cacique:8:

3-Denmark Niels Milton Understrup
1-Chile Julio Benavente
1-Portugal Sílvio Palos
1-Denmark Mads Vinterberg
1-Latvia Voldemārs Kromāns
1-Chile Esteban José Blest


  • Coto Vice:26:

4-Oceania Harrison Young
4-England Sion Worthing
3-Italy Placido Crocetti
3-Germany Ralph Keler
2-Portugal Sílvio Meireles
2-Poland Filip Kończal
2-Sweden Tom Norrsjö
1-Switzerland Pius Scherzmann
1-Panama Donaldo Juárez
1-Sweden Tom Norrsjö
3 goals are from forfeit matches.


  • GALATASARAY:1:

1-ArgentinaEugenio Rovegno


  • Hervivoro:21

5-Malaysia Vittalrao Bhardwaj
3-Israel Assaf Amikam
3-Denmark Albert Brøgger
2-Panama José Carlos Hau
1-Peru Juan Carlos Soncco
1-Belgium Niels van Blitterswijk
1-Brazil Onofre Freire Melo
1-Germany Agomar Micheuz
4 goals are from forfeit matches.


4-Poland Edward Kunicki
4-Argentina Filemón García de Lizasaín
4-Switzerland Fulvio Scaranari
3-Slovakia Leopold Juda
3-Finland Risto Tervakorpi
2-Netherlands Ivan Legerstee
1-Czech Republic Pavel Sklenička
1-Poland Walter Piestrak
1-Austria Klaus Stockinger
1-Portugal Virgílio Minhoto
1-Turkey Mutlu Olkont


  • PV Team:4:

1-Panama Nicolás Arredondo
1-Finland Heikki Tuuliainen
1-Italy Emidio Zecchino
1-Argentina Mariano Battistella


4-Luxembourg Gil Gillet
2-France Jonathan Canal
2-Germany Lukas Reher
2-Switzerland Patrick Lafolie
1-Sweden Holger Forsflod
1-Germany Kasimir Hehemann
1-Argentina Antonio Neme


  • Supersonicos:13:

5-Finland Nico Perho
3-Italy Carlo Maria Anessi Pessina
2-Poland Janusz Paczyński
1-Panama Héctor Anda
1-England David Chaiken
1-Panama Clemente Martínez
1-Sweden Stefan Igeldahl
1-Bulgaria Nikola Zaharinov