NOM Cup I

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
NOM Cup I
Tournament details
Season(s) Season 36
Teams 44
Final positions
Champions Cheltenham United
Runner-up Traralgon Terrors
Semi-finalists FC Bringelly
Here's Hoping 
NOM Cup II

The first running of the New Oceania Managers Cup began 28 March 2012 (week 6, season 36).

Group Stage 1

Group 1

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Shinboners F.C. 9 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9
Toowoomba Tigers FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Adelaide Titans 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Pacco XI 2 3 0 2 1 0 4 -4


ID Match Result Date and Time
Shinboners F.C. 2 - 0 WO Toowoomba Tigers FC 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Pacco XI 0 - 0 Adelaide Titans

Pacco XI 0 - 0 WO Toowoomba Tigers FC 04-04-2012 at 04.00
Adelaide Titans 0 - 2 WO Shinboners F.C.

(378230592) Shinboners F.C. 4 - 0 Pacco XI 11-04-2012 at 04.00
Toowoomba Tigers FC 0 - 0 WO Adelaide Titans

Group 2

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Cheltenham United 6 3 2 0 1 11 4 +7
Traralgon Terrors 6 3 2 0 1 9 7 +2
Marshallwood 6 3 2 0 1 7 7 0
PS_Destroyer 0 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9


ID Match Result Date and Time
(377760767) Marshallwood 3 - 6 Traralgon Terrors 28-03-2012 at 04.00
(377715252) Cheltenham United 6 - 1 PS_Destroyer

(377986561) Cheltenham United 4 - 1 Traralgon Terrors 04-04-2012 at 04.00
PS_Destroyer 0 - 2 WO Marshallwood

(378232608) Marshallwood 2 - 1 Cheltenham United 11-04-2012 at 04.00
Traralgon Terrors 2 - 0 WO PS_Destroyer

Group 3

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Hockles FC 9 3 3 0 0 8 4 +4
Urban Ninjas FC 6 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3
Freak United 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
The Handball Heroes 1 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4


ID Match Result Date and Time
Freak United 0 - 0 WO The Handball Heroes 28-03-2012 at 04.00
(377791700) Urban Ninjas FC 1 - 2 Hockles FC

Urban Ninjas FC 2 - 0 WO The Handball Heroes 04-04-2012 at 04.00
(377929145) Hockles FC 4 - 3 Freak United

Freak United 0 - 2 WO Urban Ninjas FC 11-04-2012 at 04.00
The Handball Heroes 0 - 2 WO Hockles FC

Group 4

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Greenhilltards 9 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6
Kingsland United FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Forza Pico Ale 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Matai Special 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2


ID Match Result Date and Time
Kingsland United FC 0 - 0 WO Forza Pico Ale 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Greenhilltards 2 - 0 WO Matai Special

Greenhilltards 2 - 0 WO Forza Pico Ale 04-04-2012 at 04.00
Matai Special 0 - 0 WO Kingsland United FC

Kingsland United FC 0 - 2 WO Greenhilltards 11-04-2012 at 04.00
Forza Pico Ale 0 - 0 WO Matai Special

Group 5

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Here's Hoping 9 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5
Whakatane Town FC 6 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6
King Kanga 3 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6
Potty Knights FC 0 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5


ID Match Result Date and Time
King Kanga 2 - 0 WO Potty Knights FC 28-03-2012 at 04.00
(377792319) Here’s Hoping 2 - 1 Whakatane Town FC

(378025006) Here’s Hoping 1 - 0 Potty Knights FC 04-04-2012 at 04.00
(377950153) Whakatane Town FC 5 - 0 King Kanga

Potty Knights FC 0 - 2 WO Whakatane Town FC 11-04-2012 at 04.00
(378204160) King Kanga 1 - 4 Here’s Hoping

Group 6

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Kalgoorlie Crushers 9 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11
San Sagittaria 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Gunnerz XI 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Weymouth United FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 7 -7


ID Match Result Date and Time
Weymouth United FC 0 - 0 WO San Sagittaria 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Gunnerz XI 0 - 2 WO Kalgoorlie Crushers

Gunnerz XI 0 - 0 WO San Sagittaria 04-04-2012 at 04.00
(377992622) Kalgoorlie Crushers 7 - 0 Weymouth United FC

Weymouth United FC 0 - 2 WO Gunnerz XI 11-04-2012 at 04.00
San Sagittaria 0 - 2 WO Kalgoorlie Crushers

Group 7

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Nooram Strikers FC 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5
FC Bringelly 6 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3
**Honey Badgers** 1 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4
Thriller1982 1 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4


ID Match Result Date and Time
FC Bringelly 2 - 0 WO San Sagittaria 28-03-2012 at 04.00
**Honey Badgers** 0 - 2 WO Nooram Strikers FC

**Honey Badgers** 0 - 0 WO Thriller1982 04-04-2012 at 04.00
(378005388) Nooram Strikers FC 2 - 1 FC Bringelly

FC Bringelly 2 - 0 WO **Honey Badgers** 11-04-2012 at 04.00
Thriller1982 0 - 2 WO Nooram Strikers FC

Group 8

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Seltjarnarnes 9 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5
Benson’s Warriors 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2
FC Cybertron 1 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
Sydney Dingoes 1 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5


ID Match Result Date and Time
(377791969) Benson’s Warriors 4 - 2 FC Cybertron 28-03-2012 at 04.00
(377792555) Seltjarnarnes 1 - 0 Sydney Dingoes

(378024859) Seltjarnarnes 5 - 2 FC Cybertron 04-04-2012 at 04.00
(377937756) Sydney Dingoes 1 - 2 Benson’s Warriors

(378147726) Benson’s Warriors 1 - 2 Seltjarnarnes 11-04-2012 at 04.00
(378186829) FC Cybertron 3 - 0 Sydney Dingoes

Group 9

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Ranga Revenge 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
Vlads Midnight Suckers 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
Chryse Shadowhawks 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
RedLightSaber 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0


ID Match Result Date and Time
Ranga Revenge 0 - 0 WO RedLightSaber 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Vlads Midnight Suckers 0 - 0 WO Chryse Shadowhawks

Vlads Midnight Suckers 0 - 0 WO RedLightSaber 04-04-2012 at 04.00
Chryse Shadowhawks 0 - 0 WO Ranga Revenge

Ranga Revenge 0 - 0 WO Vlads Midnight Suckers 11-04-2012 at 04.00
RedLightSaber 0 - 0 WO Chryse Shadowhawks

Group 10

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
The Torps 9 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6
The Tram Ticket Inspectors 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
Mckinnon FC 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2
Arecibo 2 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2


ID Match Result Date and Time
Mckinnon FC 0 - 0 WO The Tram Ticket Inspectors 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Arecibo 0 - 2 WO The Torps

Arecibo 0 - 0 WO The Tram Ticket Inspectors 04-04-2012 at 04.00
The Torps 2 - 0 WO Mckinnon FC

Mckinnon FC 0 - 0 WO Arecibo 11-04-2012 at 04.00
(378231030) The Tram Ticket Inspectors 2 - 4 The Torps

Group 11

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Brisbane City 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2
Pascoe Southerns FC 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
Atchet Arrays Bargain Buys 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
Hibernians 2 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2


ID Match Result Date and Time
(377844290) FC Brisbane City 3 - 1 Hibernians 28-03-2012 at 04.00
Pascoe Southerns FC 0 - 0 WO Atchet Arrays Bargain Buys

FC Brisbane City 0 - 0 WO Atchet Arrays Bargain Buys 04-04-2012 at 04.00
Pascoe Southerns FC 0 - 0 WO Hibernians

Hibernians 0 - 0 WO Atchet Arrays Bargain Buys 11-04-2012 at 04.00
Pascoe Southerns FC 0 - 0 WO FC Brisbane City

Group Stage 2

Qualified Teams

  1. Cheltenham United
  2. Here's Hoping
  3. Marshallwood
  4. Shinboners F.C.
  5. Hockles FC
  6. Traralgon Terrors
  7. Benson's Warriors
  8. Nooram Strikers FC
  9. Whakatane Town FC
  10. FC Bringelly
  11. Kalgoorlie Crushers
  12. Seltjarnarnes
  13. Urban Ninjas FC
  14. Greenhilltards
  15. King Kanga
  16. The Torps

The teams are assigned to the four groups as follows:

NOM Cup Group Stage 2 Groups
GROUP 1 1st 8th 9th 16th
GROUP 2 2nd 7th 10th 15th
GROUP 3 3rd 6th 11th 14th
GROUP 4 4th 5th 12th 13th

Group 1

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Cheltenham United 9 3 3 0 0 19 7 +12
Whakatane Town FC 6 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4
The Torps 3 3 1 0 2 4 13 -9
Nooram Strikers FC 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7


ID Match Result Date and Time
(378545048) Cheltenham United 6 - 5 Whakatane Town FC 25-04-2012 at 04.00
Nooram Strikers FC 0 - 2 WO The Torps

(378856553) The Torps 1 - 8 Cheltenham United 02-05-2012 at 04.00
(378858387) Nooram Strikers FC 0 - 1 Whakatane Town FC

(379010478) Cheltenham United 5 - 1 Nooram Strikers FC 09-05-2012 at 04.00
(379078097) Whakatane Town FC 5 - 1 The Torps

Group 2

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Here's Hoping 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3
FC Bringelly 6 3 2 0 1 5 5 +0
Benson's Warriors 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
King Kanga 0 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2


ID Match Result Date and Time
(378614233) Here's Hoping 3 - 1 FC Bringelly 25-04-2012 at 04.00
(378595372) Benson's Warriors 2 - 1 King Kanga

King Kanga 0 - 0 WO Here's Hoping 02-05-2012 at 04.00
(378780355) Benson's Warriors 1 - 2 FC Bringelly

(379046254) Here's Hoping 2 - 1 Benson's Warriors 09-05-2012 at 04.00
(379002724) FC Bringelly 5 - 1 King Kanga

Group 3

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Kalgoorlie Crushers 6 3 2 0 1 16 8 +8
Traralgon Terrors 6 3 2 0 1 13 7 +6
Marshallwood 3 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3
Greenhilltards 0 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11


ID Match Result Date and Time
(378608929) Marshallwood 5 - 4 Kalgoorlie Crushers 25-04-2012 at 04.00
(378599054) Traralgon Terrors 6 - 1 Greenhilltards

(378860976) Greenhilltards 3 - 2 Marshallwood 02-05-2012 at 04.00
(378733774) Traralgon Terrors 3 - 5 Kalgoorlie Crushers

(378980291) Marshallwood 1 - 4 Traralgon Terrors 09-05-2012 at 04.00
(378999627) Kalgoorlie Crushers 7 - 0 Greenhilltards

Group 4

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Hockles FC 6 3 2 0 1 12 7 +5
Urban Ninjas FC 6 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1
Shinboners F.C. 3 3 1 0 2 5 5 0
Seltjarnarnes 0 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6


ID Match Result Date and Time
(378597674) Shinboners F.C. 0 - 2 Seltjarnarnes 25-04-2012 at 04.00
(378559045) Hockles FC 4 - 2 Urban Ninjas FC

(378840685) Urban Ninjas FC 2 - 1 Shinboners F.C. 02-05-2012 at 04.00
(378732007) Hockles FC 7 - 1 Seltjarnarnes

(379029814) Shinboners F.C. 4 - 1 Hockles FC 09-05-2012 at 04.00
(379031216) Seltjarnarnes 2 - 4 Urban Ninjas FC

Knockout Stage

Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
                   
(379202470)            
 Cheltenham United  0 (4)
(379344679)
 Urban Ninjas FC  0 (3)  
 Cheltenham United  4
(379268477)
   FC Bringelly  0  
 Whakatane Town FC  1
  (379522436)
 FC Bringelly  2  
 Cheltenham United  3
(379199900)
   Traralgon Terrors  2
 Hockles FC  1
(379392082)  
 Trarlgon Terrors  7  
 Traralgon Terrors  6
(379193001)
   Here's Hoping  5  
 Kalgoorlie Crushers  4
 Here's Hoping  5