Talk:Passing

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search

"The passing contribution of a defensive forward is higher, and even more high with the Technical specialty."

What does this sentence mean? Is it talking about direct contribution to match ratings, or importance for tactics or player use? --Mr Wednesday 17:09, 25 November 2006 (UTC)

I meant it as a higher direct contribution to the match ratings. Just my 'translation' of what's under the 'Individual orders' heading in Chapter 14 of the official HT rules. Maybe there's a better way to put this? --Oligarf 19:06, 1 December 2006 (UTC)
I see... which shows me that I need to update our mirror of the rules, since it isn't in there. :) --Mr Wednesday 23:45, 1 December 2006 (UTC)
Well done, and nicely reworded :) --Oligarf 13:15, 2 December 2006 (UTC)