Wincobank Ironopolis/Tournaments

From Hattrick

Participated

Since season 48 England Wincobank Ironopolis have participated in 186 tournaments. Winning 51, been runners-up 26 times and semi-finalists on 38 occasions.

correct up to & including 25/02/17

Won

Position Tournament - Edition Season Date Runners-up Score Tourno created by
1 HTU Challenge Cup 2 63 04/01/17 South Korea AS Uijeongbu 07 3-1 England Mr_Mayhem
1 INTERNACIONALES 43 63 18/12/16 Spain F.C. Los Gorriones 4-1 Spain homersito
1 Hattrick Manager Network Open 4 63 19/11/16 Bulgaria Dobrich United 2-0 Canada TravisBuck
1 HTU Challenge Cup 1 63 28/09/16 Jamaica Pas Jamaica 4-2 England Mr_Mayhem
1 The Pretty Reckless Cup 4 62 01/09/16 USA Jimmyhats 3-0 England sPURs7402
1 tHe DiStIlLeR 1 62 23/08/16 Switzerland _Israel_ 3-2 England sPuRs7402
1 HTUM Challenge Trophy 30 62 22/08/16 Czech Republic Horus Falcons 5-2 Czech Republic ballinho
1 Summer Kickabout 2 62 15/07/16 England EatMyGoal 4-2 England fil230
1 The Pretty Reckless Cup 3 62 07/07/16 Finland Flying Circus FC 3-1 England sPURs7402
1 The Gold Rushers Cup 7 62 13/06/16 Czech Republic Horus Flacons 4-1 Switzerland Chief_Roger
1 The Testicular Fortitude Challenge II 1 61 23/05/16 Malta The Flaming Galaaahs 5-3 England Rogarth
1 Continental Cup 2016 2 61 10/05/16 Ukraine Lissa 4-1 Switzerland Soccerbaria
1 Vampires' Tournament 28 61 05/04/16 Syria Pestilence & Paranoia Olé 5-4 Italy musca75
1 Muska Champions Glory Cup 9 60 10/02/16 Chile Universidad de shile 5-0 Italy musca75
1 Youdan Cup Hattrick 6 60 08/02/16 England DorothyHyman 3-1 England Escafeld
1 INTERNACIONALES 10 60 26/01/16 Spain Lora C.F. 3-0 Spain homersito
1 Muska Sudden Death Cup 9 60 25/01/16 Italy Vesuvio Incarognito 2-0 Italy musca75
1 Lucrezia Borgia Cup 1 60 11/01/16 Italy S.s.c.u.c. 6-5 Hungary Lorant1979
1 Muska Sudden Death Cup 6 60 05/01/16 Austria Bregenz West 2-0 Italy musca75
1 Muska International Trophy 15 60 25/12/15 Czech Republic FK Brno-Černovice 5-2 Italy musca75
1 Muska Champions Glory Cup 6 60 20/12/15 France toucasien 4-0 Italy musca75
1 Yorkshire County Cup 1 60 21/11/15 England Los Azuliblancos 4-1 England Escafeld
1 Football's Coming Home 2 60 14/11/15 Mexico FSV Harburg 1-0 Switzerland gazai
1 Southbrook Tournament 87 60 09/11/15 Chile Kupai Luqui FC 2-1 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 Speed Tournament 16 60 08/11/15 Germany Monasterium09 4-1 Switzerland GM-Gaudi
1 Open KO 8 60 03/11/15 Germany Leipzig Dumbos 3-2 England Escafeld
1 Speed Tournament 15 60 29/10/15 Mongolia The Insane Monkeys 3-1 Switzerland GM-Gaudi
1 Gozo 1936 Open 5 59 22/10/15 Germany VfB Worms 08 5-4 England Escafeld
1 Speed Tournament 12 59 06/10/15 France Zarzis United 6-5 Switzerland GM-Gaudi
1 Torneo Serra do Suído 1 59 06/10/15 Iceland Scrat Gone Nutty FC 4-3 Spain Su_Majestad_Gatuna
1 HTUM Challenge Trophy 23 59 07/09/15 Czech Republic Horus Falcons 2-1 Czech Republic ballinho
1 HTUM Challenge Trophy 22 59 27/07/15 Romania FC X-Team 6-4 Czech Republic ballinho
1 Kaffeeaffens Dreamcup 1 58 02/07/15 Trinidad & Tobago FC Trinidad & Tobago 5-1 Germany Kaffeeaffe
1 Swiss Cup 1 58 29/06/15 Netherlands FC Hoog-Zandveld II 3-1 Switzerland Sandro_Rutz
1 Cromwell Cup Hattrick 7 58 28/05/15 Italy TENIAMO BOTTA ! 5-0 England Escafeld
1 Hattrick Club World Cup 4 58 02/05/15 Italy FC Benficca 5-3 Malta L-Zgic93
1 International cup 1 58 25/03/15 Romania ZabestderAr 5-1 France Allerlom8901
1 Open KO 3 58 23/03/15 England Stretford Devils 6-1 England Escafeld
1 Southbrook Tournament 53 57 06/03/15 Switzerland AS Illuminati Revival 6-0 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 Youdan Cup Hattrick 3 57 02/03/15 England Pagliari FC 1-0 England Escafeld
1 Southbrook Tournament 44 57 20/02/15 Bulgaria Lipachi 2-1 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 Southbrook Tournament 39 57 06/02/15 Sweden Dynamo Topscore 2-1 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 Southbrook Tournament 34 57 30/01/15 Austria Vindobona FC 5-0 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 hispeed cup 6 57 15/01/15 Mongolia The Insane Monkeys 2-1 Switzerland _salem_
1 2ª RIO DE JANEIRO CUP 1 57 12/01/15 Kampuchea Tulcea LIONS 5-2 Brazil Serpente7
1 Southbrook Tournament 21 57 09/01/15 Norway Megara Devils 5-2 Netherlands Dronkert86
1 An Irregular Brew 1 57 29/11/14 Poland Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-2 England Escafeld
1 Exp 1 53 25/11/13 Ukraine Mercyful_Fate 3-2 Ukraine Vital_top7
1 No pain, no gain! 2 53 30/09/13 Czech Republic AFK Sokol Semice 4-1 Poland escall
1 The Slightly Rubbish Cup 3 51 04/02/13 England teletubbies2006 3-1 England Jackfreeman
1 The VI Gizmo Cup 1 50 03/12/12 England Leyton Juventus 2-1 England ratio7


Created

Escafeld has also created a number of tournaments and you can find details of these below. Third place shared by two teams in single elimination tournaments so not shown.

Kropotkin Invitational Challenge

8 teams in 2 groups - 4 seasons [1]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 23/04/12 Spain The Dublin Metros Belgium La Luz de Gsus USA Banshee Football
2 07/01/13 England Graphic Equalizers Belgium Porranderlecht Netherlands GZCDONK
3 11/08/14 Romania Rossoneri99 Portugal WV Real Belgium Obnixi Unita Leones
4 13/10/14 Scotland Pull My Finger Wales MooseTown Switzerland Fc Mutzen1900


Gozo 1936 Open

8 teams in 2 groups - 6 seasons [2]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 10/06/13 Malta Zuckerpass Akademie 52 Malta Dog Juice Malta FC Cloud Connected
2 09/06/14 England Keynsham Town England Wincobank Ironopolis England Loxomotiv Brixton
3 15/09/14 Wales Seven of Diamonds England Wincobank Ironopolis Netherlands justme1982
4 02/03/15 Sweden Yeah Baby England Wincobank Ironopolis Switzerland FC Matition
5 22/10/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis Germany VfB Worms 08 Switzerland Basel 1893 F.C.
6 30/11/15 Norway Ørn Horten Germany SV Telegraphenberg Italy Darrowby FC


An Irregular Brew

16 teams in 4 groups - 1 season [3]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 29/11/14 England Wincobank Ironopolis Poland Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno Czech Republic Horus Falcons


Youdan Cup Hattrick

12 teams in 2 groups - 6 seasons [4]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 13/12/14 England Loxomotiv Brixton England Keynsham Town England Wincobank Ironopolis
2 09/02/15 Netherlands Jenever FC England Two Hopes FC England Blue Yorkshire United
3 02/03/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis England Pagliari FC Jordan FC Martin.04
4 18/04/15 England Keynsham Town Germany SV Telegraphenberg Italy FC Idice
5 15/10/15 England Stratocaster Blasters England Wincobank Ironopolis Norway Ørn Horten
6 08/02/16 England Wincobank Ironopolis England DorothyHyman Switzerland _Israel_


Cromwell Cup Hattrick

4 teams single elimination - 10 seasons [5]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 03/11/14 England DorothyHyman Armenia Khachatur Abovyan FC n/a
2 01/12/14 Egypt The Warriors of Sahura Scotland Clan Phoenix n/a
3 15/12/14 Paraguay Portugay Thunders Oceania Cabuie n/a
4 29/12/14 Bahrain B O T A F O G O Wales Crow Castle n/a
5 02/02/15 Kenya The Blue Planet Wales Glyn Hodges XI n/a
6 23/02/15 Netherlands Southbrook Scorpions Scotland Pull My Finger n/a
7 28/05/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis Italy TENIAMO BOTTA ! n/a
8 13/10/15 Paraguay Portugay Thunders England MDCCCLV n/a
9 25/12/15 India Ghost of Goa Barbados Nissa Bajan Barbarians n/a
10 01/02/16 England Blue Yorkshire United Syria Marvel D.C. n/a


Open KO

16 teams single elimination - 9 seasons [6]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 01/03/15 Romania Locomotiva Zalau England Wincobank Ironopolis n/a
2 09/03/15 Norway Ensjø SkyclimbersFC England Wincobank Ironopolis n/a
3 23/03/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis England Stretford Devils n/a
4 09/04/15 Albania Fc Juniku Official Romania uomini e no n/a
5 26/05/15 Germany SV Telegraphenberg England Wincobank Ironopolis n/a
6 06/10/15 Germany SV Telegraphenberg Germany VfB Worms 08 n/a
7 21/10/15 England Keynsham Town England Wincobank Ironopolis n/a
8 03/11/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis Germany Leipzig Dumbos n/a
9 24/11/15 Portugal Thunder Strokes Spain Casa Fuerte n/a


Golden Trophy

64 teams in 16 groups - 6 seasons [7]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 19/11/15 South Korea AS Uijeongbu 07 Faroe Islands Bacon Fighters Czech Republic FC Prague Slivers
2 28/04/16 Uzbekistan Moldy Figs England Faceys Facilitators Nigeria Dinamo Orca
3 28/07/16 Uzbekistan Moldy Figs Bulgaria Echigo Dragons South Korea AS Uijeongbu 07
4 02/02/17 England Lokomotiv New Basford Sweden Playboys Us South Korea AS Uijeongbu 07
5 04/05/17 Jamaica Pas Jamaica South Korea AS Uijeongbu 07 Sweden Playboys Us
6 00/00/17 tbc tbc tbc


Yorkshire County Cup

12 teams in 2 groups - 3 seasons [8]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 21/11/15 England Wincobank Ironopolis England Los Azuliblancos England Hull Scarlett's United
2 26/03/16 England Woking Wednesday England Wincobank Ironopolis England Los Azuliblancos
3 21/09/15 England Los Azuliblancos England Devonshire Dragons England Pool in Wharfedale


English Senior Cup

64 teams in 16 groups - 6 seasons [9]

Season Date Winners Runners-up Third place
1 13/11/15 England Poole Town FC England Sliema Ponderers England Faceys Facilitators
2 20/03/16 England Vince Hilaire's Afro England Super Frankie's XI England Paignton Dynamos
3 01/07/16 England Jol-lification England Nifty United England RC Twin Peaks
4 04/11/16 England Nifty United England Jol-lification England Interpool.f.c
5 17/03/17 England Nifty United England Angry Death's Hat-trick England Beta Broncos
6 11/08/17 England Beta Broncos England Accrington Stanley England FC Smedge