Zurrieq Cobras

From Hattrick
Last update of this page was made 19.07.2011
Zurrieq Cobras (713989)
ZurrieqCobras.jpg
Official logo for Zurrieq Cobras
Region Żurrieq
Country  Malta
Geografic area Latin Europe
Continent Europe
Foundation 28.02.2006
Stadium The Cage (67 966 seats)
Fan club The Poison Cobras (3 009 members)
League II.1
Management
President Malta LA-saviour26

LA-saviour26.jpg

Coach Malta Charlo' Seracino

Player117148056.png

Prize shelf
Champions Kampjonat Premier (Malta) Season 21Winner Tazza ta' Malta (Malta) Season 20Series Champions II.3 (Malta) Season 19Series Champions II.3 (Malta) Season 20Series Champions III.3 (Malta) Season 16

Series Champions IV.62 (Malta) Season 8Series Champions IV.45 (Malta) Season 11Series Champions IV.45 (Malta) Season 12

Top Scorer II.3 (Malta) Season 19Top Scorer III.3 (Malta) Season 14Top Scorer III.3 (Malta) Season 16Top Scorer IV.45 (Malta) Season 11Top Scorer IV.45 (Malta) Season 12

Team colours
Zurrieq Cobras-home.PNGZurrieq Cobras-away.PNG
Youth Team
Youth Team: Zurrieq Cobras U/18
Youth arena: The Den

Zurrieq Cobras is Maltese football club from Żurrieq.

The Team

Foundation History

Zurrieq Cobras was founded February 28th, 2006.

Stadium

Zurrieq Cobras

The Cage is the arena of Zurrieq Cobras. It has a total capacity of 67 966.

  • Total capacity: 67 966
  • Terraces: 42 525
  • Basic seating: 16 875
  • Seats under roof: 6 750
  • Seats in VIP boxes: 1 816





Club History

Season League Tazza ta' Malta Trophies Top goalscorer Goals Hattrick Masters
5(28) 4th in IV.62 none none Ceandro Hermosilla 6
6(29) 4th in IV.62] 3rd round none Juan Luis Sotoca 7
7(30) 3rd in IV.62 4th round none Ken Dudal 12
8(31) 1st in IV.62 4th round Division IV.PNG Anton Nørholt, Markko Kaljas 7
9(32) 6th in III.1 3rd round none unknown -
10(33) 8th in III.1 4th round none Armin Hölzle 4
11(34) 1st in IV.45 5th round Division IV.PNGTop Scorer in IV.45 (Malta} Cristof Greinwald 20
12(35) 1st in IV.45 6th round Division IV.PNGTop Scorer in IV.45 (Malta} Cristof Greinwald 19
13(36) 3rd in III.3 7th round none Cristof Greinwald 11
14(37) 2nd in III.3 5th round Top Scorer in III.3 (Malta} Cristof Greinwald 15
15(38) 4th in III.3 7th round none Stephan Wegier 8
16(39) 1st in III.3 4th round Division III.PNGTop Scorer in III.3 (Malta} Linksmuolis Gilucevičius 15
17(40) 2nd in II.3 2nd round none Linksmuolis Gilucevičius 8
18(41) 3rd in II.3 7th round none unknown -
19(42) 1st in II.3 11th round Division II.PNGTop Scorer in II.3 (Malta} Karl Vigar 18
20(43) 1st in II.3 Winner Division II.PNGCupseason56.png Karl Vigar 11
21(44) 1st in Kampjonat Premier 5th round Division I.PNG unknown - 1st round
22(45) 8th in Kampjonat Premier 4th round none unknown - 1st round

Youth Team

Youth League

Zurrieq Cobras U/18 is currently played in DreamLeague.

Staff

  • Youth team scout: Felix Cardona, 70 years, Looking for player in Silema Malta
  • Youth team scout: Roger Vella, 50 years, Looking for player in Valetta Malta

Stadium

The Den is the arena of Zurrieq Cobras U/18. It has a total capacity of 300.

Players raised in youth team

NO. NAME CURRENT CLUB COMMENT
1 Bruce Axiaq Switzerland Sancho y Pancho C.F.
2 Nathaniel Bellizzi Sweden FC Rippers
3 Mauro Bencini Slovakia Zmrdville FC
4 Frans Borg Finland Silvercoast FC
5 Patrick Bugeja Belgium The Feminists
6 Donald Calleja Romania Fc Idiot
7 Victor Camenzuli Switzerland FC Jappa
8 Stewart Cassano Latvia FC Ludza Beer
9 Nathan Ciangura France Etg-St-Nom
10 Jordan Cremona France Trevi Squadra
11 Bernard Cuschieri Netherlands de underdogs
12 Jean Cuschieri England The Chase Lane XI
13 Clifton Darmanin Hungary Helm's Deep
14 Horace De Carlo Switzerland FC Goiás
15 Gennaro Debattista Malta Headbangerz
16 Ċikku Debrincat Romania FC Sevişul Şelimbăr
17 Clint Degabriele Bosnia & Herzegovina FK Poletarci
18 Carl Dimech Peru HormiguitaZ
19 Sandro Dingli Greece Titanes A.E.
20 Gilbert Ellul Bonici Germany Burkina Fasospor
21 Clive Farrugia Germany FC-Untergrund
22 Stanley Fenech Netherlands Ouwekamp
23 Cedric Formosa Italy Padania Bomba
24 Vincent Formosa Italy AMBROSIANA-INTER1908
25 Leonard Frendo Chile Dannygol F.C.
26 Mirko Gatt Hungary wastest fc
27 Steven Gauci Borda Germany ~SF-Lotte~
28 Michael Goucem Turkey Ŧúŕķ Mùśłúķ Ŧăķıɱı
29 Gerald Gregory Poland KP Piotors
30 Thomas Grillo Italy stoca
31 Glen Hili Spain Trenkos
32 Paul Jarvis Malta Hamrun
33 William Lanfranco Austria DSV Alpine
34 Leonard Micallef Malta The Staffers
35 Warren Pullicino Netherlands mattie
36 Benedict Rizzo Portugal FIMA
37 Mike Roberts Hungary SARA LEE-WAREHOUSE FC
38 Alvin Salerno Netherlands FC Balaba
39 Shaun Sammut Italy flyfox
40 Lino Seguna Malta Zurrieq Holland Current NT Player
41 Herbert Spiteri Germany FC HH Süd
42 Joseph Suda Italy Curnaias
43 Warren Tagliaferro Portugal Greláciolândia
44 Ġanni Tanti France psg2
45 Lino Urpani Spain Hidroponikz
46 Melvin Valletta Finland strikerit
47 Nathaniel Young Italy Macchie FC
48 Emmanuel Zahra Poland K.S.Łódź
49 Reginald Zarb Poland KS Trawniki

External links