Sealand Cup records

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search

This article contains a list of records in in the Sealand Cup.

Peformances by team

All teams that have reached the semi-finals are listed in the table below. In the first thirteen editions, the small final (third place playoff) was only played three times. Teams that did not play for bronze in the other ten editions are not accredited with a third place-finish in the table below.

Team Winner Finalist Third Place Top-Four
RKTVV 5 0 0 6
Kings Squad (Real Hospital) 4 0 2 9
SC RedHead 3 1 2 6
Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit 3 1 1 6
FC Jaapo 2 5 0 7
Real Lutjegast 2 2 0 4
1Utreg1 2 1 4 10
Tijny Devils 2 1 0 5
De Snelle Jelles 2 1 0 4
Dashit Kabomb 2 0 0 3
Azzato's Mighty Heroes 2 0 0 2
FC Keistad City 192 (AFC Hellas 192) 2 0 0 2
FB Athletic 1 2 0 3
FC Sammie de Cavia 1 1 3 5
Utrechtseboys 1 1 3 7
Royal Sun And Evil FC 1 1 1 4
Naarden 1 1 0 5
EFC Gelderland 1 1 0 4
Appy United 1 1 0 2
FC Atse 1 1 0 3
F.C. Memorice 1 0 2 5
Limburgia FC 1 0 2 3
KHO Peizegem-Merchtem (De Peizegemnaars) 1 0 1 3
Rohda Raalte 1 0 1 3
The Jazz Messengers 1 0 1 2
Ad Maiorem Mei Gloriam 1 0 0 2
Cape Holland 1 0 0 1
FC The Shade 1 0 0 1
KVC Aquila 1 0 0 1
Rubinho19 1 0 0 1
Sherlock's Boys 0 6 1 10
Not That Good (Iron Maiden's Troopers, Sealandisch Nationaal Elftal) 0 4 0 5
HetBeste 0 3 1 7
Dispar Vulgo FC 0 2 0 2
National Soccer Boys 0 2 0 2
Gelderse Voetballers 0 1 1 3
The Di Angelo 0 1 1 2
FC Biegstraaten 0 1 0 4
AC Luna Spirit 0 1 0 3
Sturky 0 1 0 3
Winmau Masters 0 1 0 2
FC Goofy 0 1 0 1
FC Nog Knuddiger 0 1 0 1
Kein Engel! 0 1 0 1
Spacekeezez 0 1 0 1
The Flying Paddestoel 0 1 0 1
D.W.I.W. 0 0 2 2
Malus Alces 0 0 2 2
FC Kneuzenparade 0 0 1 2
Zatarra Football Club 0 0 1 2
Cercle Santa Croch 0 0 1 1
De Barracuda 0 0 1 1
FC Erinho Norvaldo 0 0 1 1
Khanjar Red Warriors 0 0 1 1
Paninis Eleven 0 0 1 1
SR Team 0 0 1 1
TSV Oosterhout 0 0 0 3
Achterhoek Admirals 0 0 0 1
Atletico Chocomel 0 0 0 1
De Baghwanrammers 0 0 0 1
Fchilversum 0 0 0 1
Incisa D'Oro 0 0 0 1
Kennemerland 6 0 0 0 1
Mtjiran 0 0 0 1
Philips Sport Vereniging 0 0 0 1
Ploeg Van 'T Stad 0 0 0 1
SV Spakenburg 0 0 0 1
Team GeenStijl 0 0 0 1
The Dark Lords 0 0 0 1


Records

Most championships

Wins Team Editions
5 Netherlands RKTVV XXXI, XXXIII, XXXIV, XXXV, XXXVII
4 Netherlands Kings Squad VII, VIII, XXIII, XXIV
3 Netherlands Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit XXVII, XXX, XXXII
Netherlands SC RedHead XXIV, XXV, XXIX


Consecutive championships

  • 3: RKTVV (XXXIII–XXXV)
  • 2: Kings Squad (twice: VII, VIII and XXIII, XXIV), Azzato's Mighty Heroes (XLVI, XLVII), FC Jaapo (XLIV, XLV) SC RedHead (XIV, XV), Tijny Devils (II, III)


Most finals played (top-two finishes)

Finals Team Editions
7 Germany FC Jaapo XXXV, XLIII, XLIV, XLV, XLVI, XLVII, XLVIII
6 Netherlands Sherlock's Boys XIV, XVI, XVIII, XXX, XXXII, XXXIV
5 Netherlands RKTVV XXXI, XXXIII, XXXIV, XXXV, XXXVII
4 Netherlands Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit XXVII, XXX, XXXII, XLV
Netherlands Kings Squad VII, VIII, XXIII, XXIV
Netherlands Not That Good VII, XIII, XXVII, XXXI
Netherlands Real Lutjegast XXV, XLII, XLIII, XLIV
Netherlands SC RedHead XXIV, XXV, XXIX, XXV


Consecutive finals

  • 6: FC Jaapo (XLIII–XLVIII)
  • 3: Real Lutjegast (XLII–XLIV), RKTVV (XXXIII–XXXV)
  • 2: Kings Squad (twice: VII, VIII and XXIII, XXIV), Azzato's Mighty Heroes (XLVI, XLVII), De Snelle Jelles (XVI, XVII), FB Athletic (XLI, XLII), FC Atse (XL, XLI), Naarden (IV, V), National Soccer Boys (XXIII, XXIV), Royal Sun And Evil FC (XLVIII, XLIX), SC RedHead (XIV, XV), Tijny Devils (II, III)


Most medals (top-three finishes)

Medals Team Editions
7 Netherlands 1Utreg1 XXV, XXVI, XXVIII, XXIX, XXXVII, XXXIX, XLII
Germany FC Jaapo XXXV, XLIII, XLIV, XLV, XLVI, XLVII, XLVIII
Netherlands Sherlock's Boys XIV, XVI, XVIII, XXX, XXXII, XXXIV, XLV
6 Netherlands Kings Squad VII, VIII, XV, XXII, XXIII, XXIV
Netherlands SC RedHead XXIV, XXV, XXVI, XXIX, XXV, XXVI


Consecutive medals (three or more)

  • 6: FC Jaapo (XLIII–XLVIII)
  • 3: Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit (XXX–XXXII), Kings Squad (XXII–XXIV), Real Lutjegast (XLII–XLIV), RKTVV (XXXIII–XXXV), SC RedHead (XIV–XVI)


Most semi-finals played (top-four finishes)

Top-4's Team Editions
10 Netherlands 1Utreg1 XXV, XXVI, XXVIII, XXIX, XXXV, XXXVII, XXXIX, XLI, XLII, XLV
Netherlands Sherlock's Boys XIV, XVI, XVII, XVIII, XXX, XXXII, XXXIII, XXXIV, XLIII, XLV
9 Netherlands Kings Squad VII, VIII, XII, XIII, XIV, XV, XXII, XXIII, XXIV
7 Germany FC Jaapo XXXV, XLIII, XLIV, XLV, XLVI, XLVII, XLVIII
Netherlands HetBeste VI, IX, XIX, XXVII, XXIX, XXX, XXXVI
Netherlands Utrechtseboys X, XII, XXXVI, XXXVIII, XXXIX, XL, XLIII


Consecutive finishes in the top-four (three or more)

  • 6: FC Jaapo (XLIII–XLVIII)
  • 4: Kings Squad (XII–XV), Naarden (II–V), Royal Sun And Evil FC (XLVI–XLIX)
  • 3: Sherlock's Boys (twice: XVI–XVIII and XXXII–XXXIV), AC Luna Spirit (XXIX–XXI), Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit (XXX–XXXII), Kings Squad (XXII–XXIV), Real Lutjegast (XLII–XLIV), RKTVV (XXXIII–XXXV), SC RedHead (XIV–XVI), Tijny Devils (II–IV), Utrechtseboys (XXXVIII–XL).


Most final meetings

Matches Teams Editions
2 Netherlands Kings Squad
Netherlands National Soccer Boys
XXIII, XXIV (Kings Squad won both finals)
Netherlands 1Utreg1
Netherlands Dispar Vulgo FC
XXVI, XXVIII (1Utreg1 won both finals)
Netherlands Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit
Netherlands Sherlock's Boys
XXX, XXXII (Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit won both finals)
Germany FC Jaapo
Netherlands Real Lutjegast
XLIII, XLIV (Real Lutjegast won XLIII, FC Jaapo won XLIV)
Netherlands Azzato's Mighty Heroes
Germany FC Jaapo
XLVI, XLVII (Azzato's Mighty Heroes won both finals)


Consecutive final meetings

  • 2: Kings Squad and National Soccer Boys (XXIII, XXIV), FC Jaapo and Real Lutjegast (XLIII, XLIV), Azzato's Mighty Heroes and FC Jaapo (XLVI, XLVII)


Most participations

Part. Team Editions
41 Netherlands HetBeste I, VI–IX, XIV–XLIX
40 Netherlands Utrechtseboys X–XLIX
34 Netherlands FC Sammie de Cavia I, IV, VIII, IX, XII–XXXV, XXXVII–XXXIX, XLI–XLIII
33 Belgium KHO Peizegem-Merchtem XV–XXVIII, XXXI–XLIX
32 Netherlands AC Luna Spirit XIV–XV, XVII, XIX–XXII, XXIV–XLII, XLIV–XLIX
Netherlands FC Atse XVI, XVIII–XXXVIII, XL–XLIX
Netherlands Sherlock's Boys XIV–XXII, XXVII–XLIX
31 Netherlands F.C. Memorice XIII–XV, XVII–XX, XXII, XXIII, XXV, XXVIII, XXIX, XXXI–XLIX


Consecutive participations (twenty or more)

  • 40: Utrechtseboys (X–XLIX)
  • 36: HetBeste (XIV–XLIX)
  • 24: FC Sammie de Cavia (XII–XXXV)
  • 23: Sherlock's Boys (XXVII–XLIX)
  • 22: 1Utreg1 (XXVIII–XLIX)
  • 21: FC Atse (XVIII–XXXVIII)
  • 20: Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit (XXX–XLIX)


Participations before first championship

  • 26: Utrechtseboys (XXXVI)
  • 23: FC Atse (XLI)
  • 11: Appy United (XXXIX)
  • 10: FC Jaapo (XLIV)
  • 9: FC Sammie de Cavia (XVII)
  • 7: De Peizegemnaars (XXII), RKTVV (XXXI), Royal Sun And Evil FC (XLVIII)
  • 6: F.C. Memorice (XX)
  • 5: Rohda Raalte (XXIX)
  • 4: Naarden (V), The Jazz Messengers (XI), Ad Maiorem Mei Gloriam (XLIX)
  • 3: EFC Gelderland (IX), AFC Hellas 192 (XII), FB Athletic (XLII)
  • 1: Tijny Devils (II), Cape Holland (IV), Kings Squad (VII), SC RedHead (XIV), Limburgia FC (XVIII), 1Utreg1 (XXVI), Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit (XXVII), FC The Shade (XL), Azzato's Mighty Heroes (XLVI)
  • 0: Dashit Kabomb (I), KVC Aquila (X), Rubinho19 (XIII), De Snelle Jelles (XVI), Real Lutjegast (XXV)