Steórnabhagh Tournament Edition III

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Steòrnabhagh Tournament
Ste-rnabhagh-Stingrays.png
The logo of the Steórnabhagh Stingrays and the Steòrnabhagh Tournament
Edition III
Champions Oceania South Coast Utd.
Second place Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies
Semi-finalists Scotland Steórnabhagh Stingrays South Africa Table Mountain FC
Topscorer Poland P. Saladra (5)
Format 8 teams group stage
Gameday Mondays
Region Worldwide


Summary

Tournament

Group stage

Group A GP W D L GF GA D Points Group B GP W D L GF GA D Points
Scotland Steórnabhagh Stingrays 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 7 Oceania South Coast Utd. 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6
South Africa Table Mountain FC 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6 Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Hungary Pócspetri FC 3 0 2 1 6 7 -1 2 Ukraine Meyegorden 3 2 0 1 7 9 -2 6
Sweden Norrtälje IF 3 0 1 2 5 14 -9 1 Japan Makengi Red Dragons 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0

Expand to view matches

date Home team Away team Score Sort Home team Away team Score
29-03-2021 Scotland Steórnabhagh Stingrays Sweden Norrtälje IF 6-0 29-03-2021 Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies Ukraine Meyegorden 2-3
29-03-2021 South Africa Table Mountain FC Hungary Pócspetri FC 2-1 29-03-2021 Oceania South Coast Utd. Japan Makengi Red Dragons 4-1
05-04-2021 Scotland Steórnabhagh Stingrays South Africa Table Mountain FC 3-2 05-04-2021 Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies Oceania South Coast Utd. 3-2
05-04-2021 Sweden Norrtälje IF Hungary Pócspetri FC 3-3 05-04-2021 Ukraine Meyegorden Japan Makengi Red Dragons 4-3
12-04-2021 South Africa Table Mountain FC Sweden Norrtälje IF 5-2 12-04-2021 Oceania South Coast Utd. Ukraine Meyegorden 4-0
12-04-2021 Hungary Pócspetri FC Scotland Steórnabhagh Stingrays 2-2 12-04-2021 Japan Makengi Red Dragons Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies 2-4

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals   Final
           
       
   Scotland Steórnabhagh    2
 
   Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies    6  
   Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies    1
 
       Oceania South Coast Utd.    5
   Oceania South Coast Utd.    4
 
   South Africa Table Mountain FC    0  

Statistics

Statistics

Player Team Goals Player Team Yellow Booked Red Red card Player Team Award
Poland P. Saladra Oceania South Coast Utd 5 Scotland O. Ray Scotland Steórnabhagh 2 1 Poland P. Saladra Oceania South Coast Utd. Golden Ball
Iceland S. Bragason Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies 4 Iceland F. Guttason Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies 2 1 Iceland S. Atlason Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies Silver Ball
Spain R. Sorogoyen Scotland Steórnabhagh 3 Iceland R. Bjarkason Iceland Grindavík Grizzlies 2 0 Ukraine O. Pavlenko Ukraine Meyegorden Bronze Ball
South Africa C. Cool South Africa Table Mountain FC 3 France D. Bellé Sweden Norrtälje IF 1 0
Ukraine O. Pavlenko Ukraine Meyegorden 3 France A. Saadi Japan Makengi Red Dragons 1 0