Unofficial Clubteams World Championship in 2001

From Hattrick
Unofficial Clubteams World Championship in 2001
Champions Sweden Åsehöjden (55 days)
Sweden IFK Livergården (7 days)
Sweden Sunne IK (21 days)
Sweden Åsehöjden (3 days)
Sweden BK Marx (39 days)
Sweden Winners and sinners (17 days)
Sweden BK Cartwright (42 days)
Sweden Puacas Änglar (7 days)
Sweden Malmö Angels FC (4 days)
Sweden Helsingborg Trashers (7 days)
Sweden Malmö Angels FC (3 days)
Sweden Gäddträsket (4 days)
Sweden Åsehöjden (10 days)
Sweden Smackers United (18 days)
Sweden Inter Sthlm (3 days)
Sweden Pumuckel BK (4 days)
Sweden Hulkens Gröna Jättar (3 days)
Sweden Kode IF (25 days)
Sweden Kenzo Brothers (24 days)
Sweden Charleswood Chiefs (4 days)
Sweden Ängsgatan Patriots (7 days)
Sweden Karlsta´lirarna (3 days)
Sweden Gothenburg (4 days)
Sweden Dynamo Patricia (3 days)
Sweden Starwars (48 days)
2000 2002

This page shows all the title matches in 2001. For more matches see Unofficial Clubteams World Championship. Åsehöjden brought the title into 2001.

All teams from Sweden (Sweden)

  • 03.01.2001 (Friendly): Inter Sthlm - Åsehöjden 0 - 5
  • 07.01.2001 (League): Åsehöjden - Kungens IF 4 - 0
  • 10.01.2001 (Friendly): Åsehöjden - Dallas Stars 6 - 0
  • 14.01.2001 (League): Jimmys Jältar - Åsehöjden 0 - 3
  • 17.01.2001 (Friendly): Cyclones - Åsehöjden 0 - 3
  • 21.01.2001 (League): Åsehöjden - Kungsbackas Kor 3 - 0
  • 24.01.2001 (Friendly): Hallarby - Åsehöjden 1 - 3
  • 31.01.2001 (Friendly): Åsehöjden - Vildmarken Utd 8 - 0
  • 07.02.2001 (Cup): dbdejay-team - Åsehöjden 0 - 10
  • 11.02.2001 (League): AC Weah - Åsehöjden 2 - 2
  • 14.02.2001 (Cup): tsk - Åsehöjden 0 - 9
  • 18.02.2001 (League): Åsehöjden - EM Tigers 4 - 2
  • 21.02.2001 (Cup): v-ås bulls - Åsehöjden 0 - 3
  • 25.02.2001 (League): IFK Livergården - Åsehöjden 3 - 1
  • 28.02.2001 (Cup): IS HALMIA - IFK Livergården 0 - 7
  • 04.03.2001 (League): Sunne IK - IFK Livergården 4 - 0
  • 07.03.2001 (Cup): Brancopoppers - Sunne IK 0 - 6
  • 11.03.2001 (League): IFK FF - Sunne IK 0 - 4
  • 14.03.2001 (Cup): Boo flyers - Sunne IK 0 - 7
  • 18.03.2001 (League): Sunne IK - Mjällbyn 3 - 0
  • 21.03.2001 (Cup): Ope Lokomotiv - Sunne IK 0 - 3
  • 25.03.2001 (League): Åsehöjden - Sunne IK 4 - 0
  • 28.03.2001 (Cup): BK Marx - Åsehöjden 5 - 1
  • 01.04.2001 (League): BK Marx - Primal Scream F.C. 4 - 1
  • 04.04.2001 (Cup): BK Marx - Mjällbyn 3 - 2
  • 08.04.2001 (League): FV Gondoland - BK Marx 0 - 6
  • 11.04.2001 (Cup): BK Marx - Gäddträsket 3 - 2
  • 15.04.2001 (League): BK Marx - ycerunited 0 - 0
  • 18.04.2001 (Cup): BK Marx - Åshöjdens BK 4 - 1
  • 22.04.2001 (League): Tre Spänn FF - BK Marx 0 - 4
  • 25.04.2001 (Cup): BK Marx - FC Morp 1 - 0
  • 29.04.2001 (League): BK Marx - Sons Of Samba 6 - 0
  • 02.05.2001 (Cup): FC Morp - BK Marx 0 - 2
  • 06.05.2001 (League): BK Marx - Winners and sinners 2 - 3
  • 09.05.2001 (Friendly): Planetens BK - Winners and sinners 1 - 5
  • 13.05.2001 (League): Winners and sinners - Primal Scream F.C. 5 - 0
  • 16.05.2001 (Friendly): Winners and sinners - Blackcreek Hitters 5 - 1
  • 23.05.2001 (Friendly): BK Cartwright - Winners and sinners 5 - 0
  • 30.05.2001 (Cup): Leksand United - BK Cartwright 0 - 1
  • 03.06.2001 (League): Örnarna - BK Cartwright 1 - 1
  • 06.06.2001 (Cup): G-spot Spurs - BK Cartwright 0 - 6
  • 10.06.2001 (League): BK Cartwright - Cuba B.K 0 - 0
  • 13.06.2001 (Cup): BK Fröjd - BK Cartwright 0 - 8
  • 17.06.2001 (League): BK Cartwright - www.SP 1 - 0
  • 20.06.2001 (Cup): Bel Boys - BK Cartwright 0 - 1
  • 24.06.2001 (League): U.C Sampdoria - BK Cartwright 0 - 2
  • 27.06.2001 (Cup): BK Cartwright - Halifax United 5 - 2
  • 01.07.2001 (League): BK Cartwright - FC Stolpskott 4 - 1
  • 04.07.2001 (Cup): BK Cartwright - Puacas Änglar 0 - 2
  • 08.07.2001 (League): Puacas Änglar - Råssbyn United 1 - 0
  • 11.07.2001 (Cup): Malmö Angels FC - Puacas Änglar 3 - 2
  • 15.07.2001 (League): Malmö Angels FC - Helsingborg Trashers 0 - 4
  • 18.07.2001 (Friendly): Höljes IF - Helsingborg Trashers 0 - 5
  • 22.07.2001 (League): Helsingborg Trashers - Malmö Angels FC 3 - 5
  • 25.07.2001 (Cup): Malmö Angels FC - Gäddträsket 0 - 8
  • 29.07.2001 (League): Åsehöjden - Gäddträsket 6 - 0
  • 01.08.2001 (Cup): NET Stars - Åsehöjden 0 - 4
  • 05.08.2001 (League): Kungens IF - Åsehöjden 0 - 5
  • 08.08.2001 (Cup): Smackers United - Åsehöjden 4 - 2
  • 12.08.2001 (League): TK-Softies - Smackers United 2 - 3
  • 15.08.2001 (Cup): Ljungans FF - Smackers United 1 - 2
  • 19.08.2001 (League): Smackers United - Byleloken FC 5 - 1
  • 22.08.2001 (Cup): Smackers United - Ljungans FF 1 - 0
  • 26.08.2001 (League): Inter Sthlm - Smackers United 3 - 0
  • 29.08.2001 (Friendly): Inter Sthlm - Pumuckel BK 0 - 9
  • 02.09.2001 (League): Hulkens Gröna Jättar - Pumuckel BK 4 - 2
  • 05.09.2001 (Friendly): Kode IF - Hulkens Gröna Jättar 6 - 1
  • 09.09.2001 (Play-off): Kode IF - Kakelvägen FF 3 - 2
  • 12.09.2001 (Friendly): Kode IF - Solberga FF 3 - 1
  • 19.09.2001 (Cup): Mjäkis FF - Kode IF 0 - 5
  • 23.09.2001 (League): Kode IF - Z AS Grön Vita 2 - 0
  • 26.09.2001 (Cup): Lerdala IF - Kode IF 1 - 3
  • 30.09.2001 (League): Kenzo Brothers - Kode IF 2 - 0
  • 03.10.2001 (Cup): Team Holm - Kenzo Brothers 0 - 9
  • 07.10.2001 (League): Z AS Grön Vita - Kenzo Brothers 0 - 2
  • 10.10.2001 (Cup): Gothenburg Lions - Kenzo Brothers 1 - 2
  • 14.10.2001 (League): FK Sturm - Kenzo Brothers 3 - 3
  • 17.10.2001 (Cup): BK Vrakplundrarna - Kenzo Brothers 1 - 2
  • 21.10.2001 (League): Kenzo Brothers - Makrillarna 0 - 0
  • 24.10.2001 (Cup): Kenzo Brothers - Charleswood Chiefs 1 - 2
  • 28.10.2001 (League): Ängsgatan Patriots - Charleswood Chiefs 4 - 0
  • 31.10.2001 (Friendly): tobesm.if - Ängsgatan Patriots 0 - 3
  • 04.11.2001 (League): Karlsta´lirarna - Ängsgatan Patriots 2 - 0
  • 07.11.2001 (Cup): Karlsta´lirarna - Gothenburg 1 - 2
  • 11.11.2001 (League): Dynamo Patricia - Gothenburg 2 - 1
  • 14.11.2001 (Cup): Starwars - Dynamo Patricia 5 - 1
  • 18.11.2001 (League): Vinterviken FC - Starwars 1 - 3
  • 21.11.2001 (Cup): Starwars - Mjällbyn 2 - 1
  • 25.11.2001 (League): Starwars - Juveby IF 3 - 0
  • 28.11.2001 (Cup): Starwars - Åsehöjden 3 - 0
  • 02.12.2001 (League): Sparta Animals - Starwars 0 - 5
  • 05.12.2001 (Cup): Starwars - Gäddträsket 4 - 1
  • 09.12.2001 (League): Starwars - Norsgatan Kickers 3 - 0
  • 12.12.2001 (Cup): Gäddträsket - Starwars 2 - 5
  • 16.12.2001 (League): Team Boo Power® - Starwars 0 - 5
  • 19.12.2001 (Cup): Starwars - Swemporri 3 - 0
  • 23.12.2001 (League): Starwars - BK Smittan 3 - 1
  • 26.12.2001 (Cup): Swemporri - Starwars 2 - 3


Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2001

Sweden Åsehöjden · Sweden IFK Livergården · Sweden Sunne IK · Sweden Åsehöjden · Sweden BK Marx · Sweden Winners and sinners · Sweden BK Cartwright · Sweden Puacas Änglar · Sweden Malmö Angels FC · Sweden Helsingborg Trashers · Sweden Malmö Angels FC · Sweden Gäddträsket · Sweden Åsehöjden · Sweden Smackers United · Sweden Inter Sthlm · Sweden Pumuckel BK · Sweden Hulkens Gröna Jättar · Sweden Kode IF · Sweden Kenzo Brothers · Sweden Charleswood Chiefs · Sweden Ängsgatan Patriots · Sweden Karlsta´lirarna · Sweden Gothenburg · Sweden Dynamo Patricia · Sweden Starwars

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20