OVL Cup Edition 11

From Hattrick
OVL Cup Edition 11
Oost-vlaanderen.png
Cup OVl Cup
Winner Club Brugge FC!
Second Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you
Third Destel Spor
Country Belgium België
Region Oost-Vlaanderen
Participants 80

OVL Edition 11 was the 11th Edition of the OVL Cup, a local cup in Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium. The cup was won by Club Brugge FC!, who defeated Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you in the finals 5-3. Destel Spor won the match for the third place against Sportieve Senioren 5-0.


The 11th edition of the cup saw an increase in the number of participants to 80. To cope with this, the cup was played in a 7-round cup scheme, including one preliminary round. In the second round, the 16 best teams of Edition 10 were added to the 16 surviving teams of the first round.

Calendar[edit]

Date Event
September 13th 2009 Start subscriptions
October 28th 2009 End subscriptions + confirmations
November 2nd-3th 2009 Publication of playing plan
November 4th-5th 2009 Organisation Qualification Round
November 11th Qualification Round
November 18th First Round
November 25th Second Round 16 + 16 best
December 2nd Last 16
December 9nd Quarter Finals
December 16nd Semi Final
December 23th Final

Playing Plan[edit]

Qualification Round[edit]

Winner is Match Result
Team A de gandaboys - fc skv overmere - 1 - 0
Team B RC. Duvel - owyntjenjonytje 7 - 2
Team C fc. streetsoccer - -Defs under construction- 1 - 2
Team D KVV U11 ft Jeugdcupwinaar 2009 - Technosocceroos 2 - 1
Team E Mark73 - doelschoppers 2 - 4
Team F sporting machelen - Den ajoin 6 - 1
Team G The Maffiosi - Sportieve Senioren 1 - 6
Team H The Jeankes - FC Winnik 1 - 0
Team I Alosta FC - fc biosteam 1 - 3
Team J boavista - fc de dribbelaars 5 - 0
Team K The Sliders - fc de hondekes 1 - 4
Team L Binneuh!!! - HR United 0 - 6
Team M Team LOOK - de papavers 1 - 3
Team N Iedereen is van de wereld - Fc hydrah 0 - 2
Team O fc de kickers - KVV Laarne-Kalken 3 - 0
Team P wit geel - hup hup schenenschup 3 - 5
Team Q Goetyaanse 11 - Rode Ster Gent 5 - 2
Team R Fc de fritstal - FC Bananapunx 4 - 0
Team S Voetbal is oorlog - fc elyena 1 - 2
Team T sporty - FC. Tropicksken 5 - 3
Team U Muerto Negro- RSC De Jeans 6 - 0
Team V Lionshooters F.C. - FC de Gillekes 2 - 4
Team W team ideal - Standard Extra 1 - 3
Team X Winnik boys - FC BLAUWWIT 0 - 4
Team Y Moklo - gooik 2 - 3
Team Z jos - Euphaboys 4 - 1
Team AA opdetetvanosmarriette - delustigeshotterkes 2 - 5
Team BB Niff Stiple - de vlaamsche leeuwen 6 - 0
Team CC kvv sint denijssport - Argos 2 1 - 0
Team DD KFCO Target - El Dorito 1 - 1 pen. 4-3
Team EE czardas - FC Vista 07 4 - 4 nv 4-5
Team FF Victor's Angels - FC Warpozio 2 - 3

First Round[edit]

Winner is Match Result
Team A KFCO Target - fc elyena 3 - 1
Team B sporty - Goetyaanse 11 6 - 0
Team C Sportieve Senioren - Niff Stiple 2 - 0
Team D HR United - de papavers 4 - 1
Team E sporting machelen - fc biosteam 1 - 3
Team F FC Warpozio - de gandaboys 4 - 2
Team G hup hup benenschup - fc de hondekes 1 - 2
Team H fc de kickers - jos 5 - 3
Team I Fc de fritstal - FC BLAUWWIT 0 - 3
Team J delustigeshotterkes - -Defs under construction- 0 - 4
Team K FC de Gillekes - doelschoppers 7 - 0
Team L KVV U11 ft Jeugdcupwinaar 2009 - boavista 4 - 2
Team M Standard Extra - RC. Duvel 5 - 2
Team N FC Vista 07 - The Jeankes 5 - 3
Team O gooik - Fc hydrah 3 - 1
Team P kvv sint denijssport - Muerto Negro 0 - 3

The following 16 teams do not compete in this round, but automaticaly continue to Round 2: AvaTaR Sk, FC.BRITT, cenze united, HC Foolstadt, Mindtwisters, fc laat a gaan, KRC Bambridge, Club Brugge FC!, beyasy, Tha Pwnzers, Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you, TaxHaven Adegem, FC My_Way, De witte merels - bye, Destel Spor, gianny

Final Phase[edit]

Second Round   Last 16   Quarter Final   Semi-Final   Final
1   AvaTaR Sk 3 1  
2   KFCO Target 2     a   AvaTaR Sk 2  
3   FC.BRITT 4   b   FC.BRITT 3  
4   sporty 0       I   FC.BRITT 0  
5   cenze united 1       II   Sportieve Senioren 4  
6   Sportieve Senioren 5     c   Sportieve Senioren 5
7   HR United 0 (2)   d   HC Foolstadt 0  
8   HC Foolstadt 0 (5)2       A   Sportieve Senioren 1  
9   fc biosteam 0       B   Club Brugge FC! 8  
10   Mindtwisters 2     e   Mindtwisters 0  
11   FC Warpozio 3   f   fc laat a gaan 2  
12   fc laat a gaan 41       III   fc laat a gaan 2
13   fc de hondekes 1       IV   Club Brugge FC! 3  
14   KRC Bambridge 0     g   fc de hondekes 1
15   fc de kickers 2   h   Club Brugge FC! 2  
16   Club Brugge FC! 4       AB   Club Brugge FC! 5
17   beyasy 0       CD   Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you 3
18   FC BLAUWWIT 7     i   FC BLAUWWIT 0  
19   -Defs under construction- 7   j   -Defs under construction- 4  
20   Tha Pwnzers 0       V   -Defs under construction- 0  
21   FC de Gillekes 3       VI   Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you 3  
22   Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you 4     k   Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you 1
23   KVV U11 ft Jeugdcupwinaar 2009 2   l   KVV U11 ft Jeugdcupwinaar 2009 0  
24   TaxHaven Adegem 0       C   Hela, hola ...sebiet no koffiekoeken for you 21
25   Standard Extra 0       D   Destel Spor 1  
26   FC My_Way 4     m   FC My_Way 6  
27   De witte merels 2   n   FC Vista 07 0  
28   FC Vista 07 8       VII   FC My_Way 3
29   Destel Spor 4       VIII   Destel Spor 4  
30   gooik 3     o   Destel Spor 5
31   Muerto Negro 1   p   Muerto Negro 2  
32   gianny 0  

1 after prolongations 2 penalties

Match for third place[edit]

Match Result
Sportieve Senioren - Destel Spor 0 - 5


OVL-Cup (Oost-Vlaanderen)

Main Page

Editions

OVL Cup Edition 7 - OVL Cup Edition 8 - OVL Cup Edition 9 - OVL Cup Edition 10 - OVL Cup Edition 11 - OVL Cup Edition 12 - OVL Cup Edition 13 - OVL Cup Edition 14 - OVL Cup Edition 15

OVL-Cup Champions

OVL Cup Champions Edition 1