The 2007'erne Cup

From Hattrick
2007'erne cupen
The Hattrick Wiki
Country Norge
Current Champions Arsenal Fotball Club
GS 45
Most successful team Arsenal Fotball Club
5 titles
National Cup.PNG

2007'erne cupen (in English the 2007'erne cup), was a tournament exclusive for the members of the 2007'erne federation. The first edition of the tournament took place in GS 34, and the final edition took place in GS 45.

Medalists[edit]

update: 04-03-2014
Team Champion Runner-up Semi-finalist Total
Arsenal Fotball Club 5 2 0 7
West Ham 65 2 1 1 4
Dragon Wing 1 0 1 2
Tungland BK 1 0 0 1
The Golddiggers 1 0 0 1
Hold Fast. 0 2 1 3
Stord 0 1 1 2
Lokøy 0 0 3 3
Tequila Hotshot`s 0 1 0 1
EX Wright BK 0 1 0 1
Nederlaget FC 0 1 0 1
Frozen Nipples 0 1 0 1
SK Brann 0 0 2 2
Hellraiser United 0 0 1 1
Dale FK 0 0 1 1
Dynestølgudane 0 0 1 1
Lokøy SK 0 0 1 1
Super/Glimt 0 0 1 1
FK Fossum 0 0 1 1

Results[edit]

GS 34[edit]

For a more detailed article, please check out The 2007'erne Cup in GS 34

Round of 16   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
                           
                 
 Lokøy SK  1
 Frozen Nipples  8  
 Frozen Nipples  4
   Dale FK  0  
 Dale FK  5
 
 Tungland BK  2  
 Frozen Nipples  2
   Lokøy  1  
 Hellvik Old Boys  0
(WO)  
 Dale United  4  
 Dale United  0
   Lokøy  5  
 Lokøy  5
 
 TeamBrasilian  0  
 Frozen Nipples  1
   Dragon Wing  3
 Dragon Wing  6
 
 Hellvik Fotballklubb  1  
 Dragon Wing  3
(WO)
   FC Knallert  0  
 FC Knallert  5
 
 FK Utestengt  0  
 Dragon Wing  9
(WO)
   Hellraiser United  0  
 Hellvik Juniors  0
(WO)  
 Sunny United  5  
 Sunny United  0
Automatic advance
   Hellraiser United  5  
 Hellraiser United  
 
     


GS 35[edit]

The second edition introduced the group stage, and this edition had two groups with 5 and 6 teams.

Group stage
Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Dale FK 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 12
Norge Nederlaget FC 5 3 0 2 18 10 8 9
Norge Hold Fast. 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 9
Norge Hellvik Old Boys 5 3 0 2 14 12 2 9
Norge Hellvik Bulls 5 1 0 4 3 13 -10 3
Norge Hellvik Fotballklubb 5 1 0 4 6 18 -12 3


Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Hellvik Juniors 4 3 0 1 16 3 13 9
Norge Tungland BK 4 3 0 1 17 6 11 9
Norge Lokøy 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 9
Norge Fart FL 4 0 1 3 1 16 -15 1
Norge Lokøy SK 4 0 1 3 2 19 -17 1


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 Dale FK  1
(WO)
 Tungland BK  5  
 Tungland BK  5
(WO)
     Nederlaget FC  0
 Hellvik Juniors  0
 
 Nederlaget FC  5  
  Third place
 
(WO)
 Hellvik Juniors  0
 Dale FK  5


GS 36[edit]

Group stage
Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge The Golddiggers 5 4 0 1 26 4 12
Norge Tequila Hotshot`s 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
Norge Hellvik Oldboys 5 3 0 2 14 11 9
Norge FC Sparre 5 3 0 2 9 10 9
Norge Birkenes IL 3 5 1 0 4 4 16 3
Norge Nordmøre Rangers 5 0 0 5 3 27 0


Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge GuidedByVoices FK 5 4 0 1 20 4 12
Norge Hold Fast. 5 4 0 1 15 7 12
Norge Super/Glimt 5 3 0 2 10 7 9
Norge Team Crash Consult 5 2 0 3 9 10 6
Norge SK Brann 5 2 0 3 7 11 6
Norge Babyking United 5 0 0 5 0 22 0


Group 3

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge Dragon Wing 4 4 0 0 13 1 12
Norge Torviken 4 2 0 2 7 4 6
Norge Sovietor 4 2 0 2 7 6 6
Norge Bælme 4 2 0 2 4 8 6
Danmark FC Nizzel 4 0 0 4 0 12 0


Group 4

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge Dynestølgudane 4 4 0 0 18 2 12
Norge Start her 4 3 0 1 12 4 9
Norge The Blues FK 4 2 0 2 9 19 6
Norge Tungland BK 4 1 0 3 6 10 3
Norge Kristeam 4 0 0 4 3 13 0


Playoffs

Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
                   
           
 The Golddiggers  3
 Hold Fast.  1  
 The Golddiggers  3
   Dragon Wing  0  
 Dragon Wing  3
 
 Start her  1  
 The Golddiggers  2
   Tequila Hotshot`s  1
 GuidedByVoices FK  0
 
 Tequila Hotshot`s  3  
 Tequila Hotshot`s  3
   Dynestølgudane  0  
 Dynestølgudane  3
 Torviken  1  


GS 37[edit]

Group stage
Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge Hold Fast. 5 4 0 1 19 7 12
Norge Nordmøre Rangers 5 4 0 1 11 4 12
Norge Super/Glimt 5 2 0 3 6 5 6
Norge Tequila Hotshot`s 5 2 0 3 8 12 6
Norge GuidedByVoices FK 5 2 0 3 6 11 6
Norge O2mac FC 5 1 0 4 3 14 3


Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 5 5 0 0 29 4 15
Norge The Golddiggers (DQ) 5 4 0 1 13 7 12
Norge Lokøy 5 3 0 2 12 11 9
Norge SK Brann 5 1 0 4 5 19 6
Norge Dale FK (DQ) 5 1 0 4 3 12 6
Norge Kristeam (DQ) 5 0 0 5 0 15 0

Note: Kristeam, Dale FK, and The Golddiggers was disqualified due to either leaving the federation while playing in this cup, or to give to many walk overs. Therefore, five of the teams in group 1 advanced to the knock-out stage, and the remaining three from group 2 advanced.
Playoffs

Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
                   
           
 GuidedByVoices FK  0
 Super/Glimt  3  
 Super/Glimt  1
   Hold Fast.  2  
 Hold Fast.  8
 
 SK Brann  1  
 Hold Fast.  2
   Arsenal Fotball Club  4
 Nordmøre Rangers  1
 
 Lokøy  2  
 Lokøy  1
   Arsenal Fotball Club  4  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  3
 Tequila Hotshot`s  0  


GS 38[edit]

Group stage
Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge EX Wright BK 3 2 0 1 12 7 12
Norge SK Brann 3 2 0 1 6 8 12
Norge Lokøy 3 1 0 2 9 8 6
Norge Hold Fast. 3 1 0 2 5 9 6


Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 4 3 0 1 14 4 9
Norge FK Fossum 4 3 0 1 14 7 9
Norge Dragon Wing 4 3 0 2 10 6 9
Norge GuidedByVoices FK 4 1 0 3 4 13 3
Norge Torviken 4 1 0 4 2 14 0


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 Arsenal Fotball Club  6
 SK Brann  0  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  5
     EX Wright BK  1
 FK Fossum  1
 
 EX Wright BK  3  


GS 39[edit]

Group stage
Div. A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Hold Fast. 6 5 0 1 15 5 10 15
Norge Lokøy SK 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10
Norge SK Brann 6 2 1 3 11 11 0 7
Norge Dragon Wing 6 1 0 5 3 16 -13 3


Div. B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 6 6 0 0 26 8 18 17
Norge Stord 6 4 0 2 16 8 8 12
Norge Lokøy 6 2 0 4 12 17 -5 6
Norge EX Wright BK 6 0 0 6 2 23 -21 0


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 Lokøy SK  2
 Arsenal Fotball Club  5  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  4
     Stord  1
 Stord  3
 
 Hold Fast.  0  


GS 40[edit]

Group stage
Div. A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 4 3 0 1 9 2 7 9
Norge Stord 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 9
Norge Lokøy SK 4 2 0 2 7 4 3 6
Norge SK Brann 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 3
Norge Tequila Hotshot`s 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 3


Div. B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge West Ham 65 4 3 1 0 19 3 16 10
Norge Lokøy 4 2 2 0 15 6 9 8
Norge Hold Fast. 4 1 1 2 9 6 3 4
Norge EX Wright BK 4 1 1 2 7 16 -9 4
Norge The Golddiggers 4 0 1 3 3 12 -9 1


Playoffs

Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
                   
           
 EX Wright BK  0
 Arsenal Fotball Club  1  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  7
   Lokøy SK  0  
 SK Brann  1
 
 West Ham 65  4  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  4
   West Ham 65  1
 Lokøy Sk  4
 
 Lokøy  1  
 West Ham 65  3 Third place
   Stord  0  
 Hold Fast.  0
 Lokøy SK  0
 Stord  3  
 Stord  3
 


GS 41[edit]

Group stage
Div. A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 10 8 0 2 34 9 25 24
Norge West Ham 65 10 7 1 2 33 14 19 22
Norge Lokøy SK 10 6 0 4 23 22 1 18
Norge SK Brann 10 3 2 5 25 21 4 11
Norge Lokøy 10 3 0 7 15 42 -27 9
Norge Stord 10 1 1 8 17 36 -19 4


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 Arsenal Fotball Club  4
 SK Brann  2  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  1
     West Ham 65  5
 West Ham 65  3
 
 Lokøy SK  1  
  Third place
 
 SK Brann  7
 Lokøy SK  0


GS 42[edit]

Group stage
Div. A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge West Ham 65 4 3 1 0 13 2 11 10
Norge SK Brann 4 2 1 1 17 10 7 7
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 4 1 2 1 11 11 0 5
Norge Lokøy 4 1 1 2 10 16 -6 4
Norge Stord 4 0 1 3 8 20 -12 1


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 West Ham 65  10
 Lokøy  0  
 Arsenal Fotball Club  1
     West Ham 65  5
 SK Brann  2
 
 Arsenal Fotball Club  5  
  Third place
 
 SK Brann  0
 Lokøy  4


GS 45[edit]

Group stage
Div. A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Norge Arsenal Fotball Club 8 5 0 3 23 12 11 15
Norge Hold Fast. 8 5 0 3 22 13 9 15
Norge West Ham 65 8 5 0 3 18 14 4 15
Norge SK Brann 8 3 0 5 23 23 2 9
Norge Stord 8 2 0 3 10 36 -26 6


Playoffs

Semi-finals   Final
           
     
 Arsenal Fotball Club  5
 SK Brann  2  
 Hold Fast.  3
     Arsenal Fotball Club  4
 Hold Fast.  3
 
 West Ham 65  1  
  Third place
 
 SK Brann  0
 West Ham 65  4