MATE Cup Edition 1

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
MATE

44704

http://img184.imageshack.us/img184/3439/matchesfz9.jpg
Edition: I
Teams: 32
Winner: Rubingher Boys
Second: fc karlinos
Thirth: de Friezen
Fourth: Forza ACCO


Summary

The very first edition was immediately a succesfull one, with 32 teams en little walk-overs was the start hopeful. From the 32 teams who played in the MATE Cup that season was only 7 teams left in the last edition. We didn't knew teams as Sepasang Belanda, or semi-finalist Forza Superkruiken and F.C. Zelda United. After a groupstage with 4 teams per group, the knock-out stage was about to begin. In the least excited final ever the Rubingher Boys won their first MATE Cup after beating fc Karlinos with a dazling 6-0 victory. De Friezen won the 3/4 place final over Forza ACCO.

Edition 1 (season 30)

Group A

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Harry's Hengsten 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
fc karlinos 3 2 0 1 6 10 7
Birds2 3 1 0 2 3 11 5
Iron Flower 3 0 0 3 0 2 18

fc karlinos - Harry's hengsten 1 - 4
Iron Flower - Birds 0 - 9


Birds2 - fc karlinos 2 - 5
Harry's hengsten - Iron Flower 5 - 1


Iron Flower - fc karlinos 1 - 4
Birds2 - Harry's Hengsten 1 - 5


Group B

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Aventus United 3 2 1 0 7 14 4
VFB Strike 3 2 0 1 6 13 6
fc estherworld 3 1 0 2 3 5 19
woa is mien Jeske? 3 0 1 2 1 7 11

fc estherworld - VFB Strike 0 - 8
Woa is mien Jeske? - Aventus United 2 - 2


Aventus United - fc estherworld 7 - 0
VFB Strike - Woa is mien Jeske? 3 - 1


Woa is mien Jeske? - fc estherworld 4 - 6
Aventus United - VFB Strike 5 - 2


Group C

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
ADO Delft 3 3 0 0 9 14 4
Forza ACCO 3 2 0 1 6 5 4
Arsenal nr1 3 1 0 2 3 7 9
Amsterdam10 3 0 0 3 0 1 10

ADO Delft - Amsterdam10 4 - 1
Arsenal nr1 - Forza ACCO 1 - 2


Forza ACCO - ADO Delft 0 - 3
Amsterdam10 - Arsenal nr1 0 - 3


Arsenal nr1 - ADO Delft 3 - 7
Forza ACCO - Amsterdam10 3 - 0

Group D

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Badeend United 3 3 0 0 9 11 2
de Alligator 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
FC Hapert 3 1 0 2 3 9 3
KSV Wildert 3 0 0 3 0 2 16

Badeend United - De Alligator 4 - 0
KSV Wildert - FC Hapert 0 - 6


FC Hapert - Badeend United 1 - 2
de Alligator - KSV Wildert 5 - 1


KSV Wildert - Badeend United 1 - 5
FC Hapert - de Alligator 1 - 2

Group E

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
FCHeer United 3 2 1 0 7 7 0
Rubingher Boys 3 2 1 0 7 7 0
FC Hazendans 3 1 0 2 3 2 7
FC Visionfade 3 0 0 3 0 1 10

Rubingher Boys - FCHeer United 0 - 0
FC Visonfade - FC Hazendans 1 - 2


FC Hazendans - Rubingher Boys 0 - 2
FCHeer United - FC Visionfade 3 - 0


FC Visionfade - Rubingher Boys 0 - 5
FC Hazendans - FCHeer United 0 - 4

Group F

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Maanstede United 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Cercle Sportief Brugeois 3 2 0 1 6 6 8
Club Kampen United 3 1 0 2 3 5 7
The Unbeatables 3 0 0 3 0 0 9

Maanstede United - Cercle Sportief Brugeois 6 - 0
Club Kampen United - The Unbeatables 3 - 0


The Unbeatables - Maanstede United 0 - 3
Cercle Sportief Brugeois - Club Kampen United 3 - 2


Club Kampen United - Maanstede United 0 - 4
The Unbeatables - Cercle Sportief Brugeois 0 - 3

Group G

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
ksk tongeren 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Blauw/witte Draken 3 2 0 1 6 6 2
Jupikes 3 1 0 2 3 3 7
Clubbrugge69 3 0 0 3 0 1 11

ksk tongeren - Blauw/witte Draken 2 - 0
Clubbrugge69 - Jupikes 1 - 3


Blauw/witte Draken - Jupikes 3 - 0
ksk tongeren - Clubbrugge69 5 - 0


Clubbrugge69 - Blauw/witte Draken 0 - 3
Jupikes - ksk tongeren 0 - 3

Group H

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
de Friezen 3 3 0 0 9 17 1
Tomfer 3 2 0 1 6 12 6
Delfra 3 1 0 2 3 3 11
nacbside 3 0 0 3 0 0 9

de Friezen - nacbside 3 - 0
Delfra - Tomfer 0 - 8


Tomfer - de Friezen 1 - 6
nacbside - Delfra 0 - 3


Delfra - de Friezen 0 - 8
Tomfer - nacbside 3 - 0


Knock-Out Table

  Round of Eight Quarter Finals Semi-Finals Final
                                     
 Harry's Hengsten  1   
 Forza ACCO 2  
   Forza ACCO 2  
   Badeend United 1  
 Badeend United 3
 VFB Strike 1  
   Forza ACCO 1  
   fc Karlinos 5  
 Aventus United 4  
 De Alligator 2  
   Aventus United 3
   fc karlinos 4  
 ADO Delft 4
 fc karlinos 5  
   fc Karlinos 0
   Rubingher Boys 6
 FCHeer United 3  
 Blauw/witte Draken 2  
   FCHeer United 0
   de Friezen 6  
 de Friezen 6
 Cercle Sportief Brugeois 0  
   de Friezen 1
   Rubinger Boys 2  
 Maanstede United 4  
 Tomfer 6  
   Tomfer 0
   Rubingher Boys 6  
 ksk tongeren 1
 Rubingher Boys 4  
Centro di Città
Stadium of the Final













Matches Around The Earth !
MATE Cup Edition 1 | MATE Cup Edition 2 | MATE Cup Edition 3 | MATE Cup Edition 4 | MATE Cup Edition 5 | MATE Cup Edition 6 | MATE Cup Edition 7 | MATE Cup Edition 8 | MATE Cup Edition 9 | MATE Cup Edition 10 | MATE Cup Edition 11
Youth League Season 1 | Youth League Season 2 | Youth League Season 3