MATE Cup Edition 6

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search


Program

  • Week 1 - no activities(Tuesday / Thursday, 26/28 February)
  • Week 2 - first message (Tuesday / Thursday, 4/6 March)
  • Week 3 - no activities (Tuesday / Thursday, 11/13 March)
  • Week 4 - no activities (Tuesday / Thursday, 18/20 March)
  • Week 5 - No activities (Tuesday / Thursday, 25/27 March)
  • Week 6 - Final message (Tuesday / Thursday, 1/3 April)
  • Week 7 - 1st group matchday (Tuesday / Thursday, 8/10 April)
  • Week 8 - 2nd group matchday (Tuesday / Thursday, 15/17 April)
  • Week 9 - 3th group matchday (Tuesday / Thursday, 22/24 April)
  • Week 10 - 4th group matchday (Tuesday / Thursday, 29 April and 1 May )
  • Week 11 - 5th group matchday (Tuesday / Thursday, 6/8 May)
  • Week 12 - Round of eight (Tuesday / Thursday, 13/15 May)
  • Week 13 - Quarterfinals (Tuesday / Thursday, 20/22 May)
  • Week 14 - Semi-finals (Tuesday / Thursday, 27/29 May)
  • Week 15 - Final and 3/4the place match (Tuesday / Thursday, 3/5 June)
  • Week 16 - No activities (Tuesday / Thursday, 8/10 June

Edition 6 (Season 35)

Group A

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Cercle Sportief Brugeois Belgium 4 3 1 0 10 11 0
Wispeltura Warriors Netherlands 4 3 0 1 9 12 5
Blauw/witte Draken Netherlands 4 2 0 2 6 11 4
FC HrP Finland 4 1 0 3 3 5 15
Abd el rahman Essa Egypt 4 0 1 3 1 0 15

Wispeltura Warriors - FC HrP 5-0
Abd el rahman Essa - cercle Sportief Brugeois 0-0*


FC HrP - Abd el rahman essa 5-0*
Blauw/witte Draken - Wispeltura Warriors 1-2


Cercle Sportief Brugeois - FC HrP 5-0*
Abd el rahman essa - Blauw/witte Draken 0-5*


Blauw/witte Draken - Cercle Sportief Brugeois 0-2
Wispeltura Warriors - Abd el rahman essa 5-0*


Cercle Sportief Brugeois - Wispeltura Warriors 4-0
FC HrP - Blauw/witte Draken 0-5*

Group B

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
de Friezen Netherlands 4 4 0 0 12 21 2
Deportivo Trullon Italy 4 3 0 1 9 12 12
Elsencity DS Netherlands 4 2 0 2 6 10 9
Ihala United Finland 4 1 0 3 3 11 12
Bangmod City Thailand 4 0 0 4 0 0 20

Elsencity DS - Ihala United 4-1
Bangmod City - Deportivo Trullon 0-5*


Ihala United - Bangmod City 5-0*
de Friezen - Elsencity DS 4-0


Deportivo Trullon - Ihala United 4-3
Bangmod City - de Friezen 0-5*


de Friezen - Deportivo Trullon 8-0
Elsencity DS - Bangmod City 5-0*


Deportivo Trullon - Elsencity DS 4-1
Ihala United - de Friezen 2-4

Group C

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
F.C. Zelda United Netherlands 4 4 0 0 12 23 0
Tomfer Belgium 4 2 0 2 6 13 13
NK Olimpija Bežigrad Slovenia 4 2 0 2 6 11 12
gms allstars Switzerland 4 2 0 2 6 12 14
Martijn United Netherlands 4 0 0 4 0 0 20


Martijn United - gms allstars 0-5*
NK Olimpija Bežigrad - Tomfer 5-0*


gms allstars - NK Olimpija Bežigrad 6-1
F.C. Zelda United - Martijn United 5-0*


Tomfer - gms allstars 8-1
NK Olimpija Bežigrad - F.C. Zelda United 0-6


F.C. Zelda United - Tomfer 7-0
Martijn United - NK Olimpija Bežigrad 0-5*


Tomfer - Martijn United 5-0*
gms allstars - F.C. Zelda United 0-5*

Group D

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Maanstede United Netherlands 4 4 0 0 12 19 0
AO Trikala Horses Greece 4 2 1 1 7 8 5
de Sopnasen Netherlands 4 2 0 2 6 10 11
Shakedlife Israel 4 0 2 2 2 2 11
Kenton Cobblers England 4 0 1 3 1 4 16


de Sopnasen - Kenton Cobblers 4-2
Shakedlife - AO Trikala Horses 1-1


Kenton Cobblers - Shakedlife 1-1
Maanstede United - de Sopnasen 6-0


AO Trikala Horses - Kenton Cobblers 4-1
Shakedlife - Maanstede United 0-4


Maanstede United - AO Trikala Horses 2-0
de Sopnasen - Shakedlife 5-0*


AO Trikala Horses - de Sopnasen 3-1
Kenton Cobblers - Maanstede United 0-7

Group E

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Rubingher Boys Netherlands 4 3 0 1 9 17 2
Jefferson Wondares Netherlands 4 3 0 1 9 16 8
Il Giglio Rosso Italy 4 3 0 1 9 13 6
Condores de Merida Venezuela 4 1 0 3 3 5 15
Red Robins Philippines 4 0 0 4 0 0 20


Jefferson Wondares - Il Giglio Rosso 6-1
Red Robins - Condores de Merida 0-5*


Il Giglio Rosso - Red Robins 5-0*
Rubingher Boys - Jefferson Wondares 7-0


Condores de Merida - Il Giglio Rosso 0-5*
Red Robins - Rubingher Boys 0-5*


Rubingher Boys - Condores de Merida 5-0*
Jefferson Wondares - Red Robins 5-0*


Condores de Merida - Jefferson Wondares 0-5*
Il Giglio Rosso - Rubingher Boys 2-0

Group F

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Sepasang Belanda Netherlands 4 3 1 0 10 18 0
Yohoboys Netherlands 4 3 0 1 9 14 4
Aventus United Netherlands 4 2 0 2 6 11 17
Scarlet () Flare Malaysia 4 0 2 2 2 0 10
Enfermagem FCG Portugal 4 0 1 3 1 0 12


Aventus United - Enfermagem FCG 5-0*
Scarlet () Flare - Yohoboys 0-5*


Enfermagem FCG - Scarlet () Flare 0-0*
Sepasang Belanda - Aventus United 11-0


Yohoboys - Enfermagem FCG 3-0
Scarlet () Flare - Sepasang Belanda 0-0*


Sepasang Belanda - Yohoboys 3-0
Aventus United - Scarlet () Flare 5-0*


Yohoboys - Aventus United 6-1
Enfermagem FCG - Sepasang Belanda 0-4

Group G

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Forza Superkruiken Netherlands 4 4 0 0 12 23 0
SK Sturm Germany 4 3 0 1 9 14 9
Flaming Lions FL Peru 4 2 0 2 6 11 9
Samanesjan Iran 4 1 0 3 3 5 15
de-graafschap-pakt-cl Netherlands 4 0 0 4 0 0 20


de-graafschap-pakt-cl - SK Sturm 0-5*
Samanesjan - Flaming Lions FL 0-5*


SK Sturm - Samanesjan 5-0*
Forza Superkruiken - de-graafschap-pakt-cl 5-0*


Flaming Lions FL - SK Sturm 1-4
Samanesjan - Forza Superkruiken 0-5*


Forza Superkruiken - Flaming Lions FL 5-0
de-graafschap-pakt-cl - Samanesjan 0-5*


Flaming Lions FL - de-graafschap-pakt-cl 5-0*
SK Sturm - Forza Superkruiken 0-8

Group H

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
FC Lido Netherlands 4 4 0 0 12 17 0
V.V.O. B1 Netherlands 4 2 1 1 7 12 3
SC Samba Squad Netherlands 4 2 0 2 6 10 11
FC Maxtron Turkey 4 0 2 2 2 0 10
Monte Cristo F.C. Republic of Ireland 4 0 1 3 1 0 15


SC Samba Squad - Monte Cristo F.C. 5-0*
FC Maxtron - V.V.O. B1 0-0*


Monte Cristo F.C. - FC Maxtron 0-0*
FC Lido - SC Samba Squad 4-0


V.V.O. B1 - Monte Cristo F.C. 5-0*
FC Maxtron - FC Lido 0-5*


FC Lido - V.V.O. B1 3-0
SC Samba Squad - FC Maxtron 5-0*


V.V.O. B1 - SC Samba Squad 7-0
Monte Cristo F.C. - FC Lido 0-5*

Knock-Out Table

  Round of Eight Quarter Finals Semi-Finals Final
                                     
 Deportivo Trullon    3  
 Cercle Sportief Brugeois 2  
   Deportivo Trullon 0  
   Maanstede United 1  
 Maanstede United 6
 Tomfer 0  
   Maanstede United 1  
   FC Lido 4  
 Rubingher Boys 1  
 Yohoboys 2  
   Yohoboys 0
   FC Lido 4  
 FC Lido 8
 SK Sturm 0  
   FC Lido 0
   de Friezen 5
 de Friezen 3  
 Wispeltura Warriors 0  
   de Friezen 4
   AO Trikala Horses 0  
 F.C. Zelda United 0
 AO Trikala Horses 5  
   de Friezen 2 (5)
   Forza Superkruiken 2 (3)  
 Sepasang Belanda 4  
 Jefferson Wondares 0  
   Sepasang Belanda 0
   Forza Superkruiken 1  
 Forza Superkruiken 2
 V.V.O B1 1  
Temple of Time
Stadium of the Final













Matches Around The Earth !
MATE Cup Edition 1 | MATE Cup Edition 2 | MATE Cup Edition 3 | MATE Cup Edition 4 | MATE Cup Edition 5 | MATE Cup Edition 6 | MATE Cup Edition 7 | MATE Cup Edition 8 | MATE Cup Edition 9 | MATE Cup Edition 10 | MATE Cup Edition 11 | MATE Cup Edition 12