MATE Cup Edition 2

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
MATE

44704

http://img184.imageshack.us/img184/3439/matchesfz9.jpg
Edition: II
Teams: 32
Winner: de Friezen
Second: Rubingher Boys
Thirth: Tomfer
Fourth: Aventus United


Summary

The second edition of the MATE Cup was very disapointing because the many walk-overs, you needed a calculator to count al the WO's. For the second time we played with 32 teams in 8 groups followed a knock-out stage. The knock-out stage was also very disapointing because of the results like 7-2(2 times) and 8-0 in the second round, and 9-0 and 7-1 in the quarter-finals. The difference between the teams was to high so we made some changes for the next edition. De Friezen won the final with 3-2 from titelholder Rubingher Boys. Tomfer won the 3/4 final despite of Aventus United.

Edition 2 (season 31)

Group A

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Tomfer 3 3 0 0 9 17 4
FC Gothika 3 2 0 1 6 9 6
FC Hazendans 3 1 0 2 3 4 8
Arsenalnr1 3 0 0 3 0 2 14

Tomfer - FC Gothika 5 - 2
Arsenal nr1 - FC Hazendans 0 - 3


FC Gothika - Arsenal nr1 4 - 1
FC Hazendans - Tomfer 1 - 5


Tomfer - Arsenal nr1 7 - 1
FC Hazendans - FC Gothika 0 - 3


Group B

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Cercle Sportief Brugeois 3 3 0 0 9 11 5
Constant Paranoia 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Badeend United 3 1 0 2 3 3 6
Proud of the south 3 0 0 3 0 1 8

Badeend United - Proud of the south 3 - 0
Cercle Sportief Brugeois - Constant Paranoia 5 - 4


Proud of the south - Cercle Sportief Brugeois 1 - 3
Constant Paranoia - Badeend United 3 - 0


Badeend United - Cercle Sportief Brugeois 0 - 3
Constant Paranoia - Proud of the south 2 - 0


Group C

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Rubingher Boys 3 3 0 0 9 20 0
FC Hapert 3 1 0 2 3 8 14
fc estherworld 3 1 0 2 3 5 10
Huize Roomwit 3 1 0 2 3 4 13

Rubingher Boys - Huize Roomwit 8 - 0
FC Hapert - fc estherworld 3 - 5


Huize Roomwit - FC Hapert 1 - 5
fc estherworld - Rubingher Boys 0 - 4


Rubingher Boys - FC Hapert 8 - 0
fc estherworld - Huize Roomwit 0 - 3

Group D

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Real Deutschland 3 3 0 0 9 12 3
VFB Strike 3 2 0 1 6 9 6
Interpalmis 3 1 0 2 3 3 6
Harry's Hengsten 3 0 0 3 0 0 9

Harry's Hengsten - Interpalmis 0 - 3
VFB Strike - Real Deutschland 3 - 6


Interpalmis - VFB Strike 0 - 3
Real Deutschland - Harry's Hengsten 3 - 0


Harry's Hengsten - VFB Strike 0 - 3
Real Deutschland - Interpalmis 3 - 0

Group E

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
De Friezen 3 2 1 0 7 13 1
Maanstede United 3 1 2 0 5 8 1
Feyenoord_jeugdteam_aapjes08 3 1 0 2 3 6 15
fc Slabberdewatski 3 0 1 2 1 1 11

de Friezen - Feyenoord_jeugdteam_Aapjes08 7 - 0
fc slabberdewatski - Maanstede United 0 - 0


Feyenoord_jeugdteam_Aapjes08 - fc slabberdewatski 6 - 1
Maanstede United - de Friezen 1 - 1


de Friezen - fc Slabberdewatski 5 - 0
Maanstede United - Feyenoord_Jeugdteam_Aapjes08 7 - 0

Group F

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Iron Flower 3 2 1 0 7 6 4
Woa is mien Jeske? 3 2 0 1 6 6 3
Forza ACCO 3 1 1 1 4 5 3
Mausie's clubie 3 0 0 3 0 0 9

Forza ACCO - Mausie's Clubie 3 - 0
Woa is mien Jeske? - Iron Flower 2 - 3


Mausie's clubie - Woa is mien Jeske? 0 - 3
Iron Flower - Forza ACCO 2 - 2


Forza ACCO - Woa is mien Jeske? 0 - 1
Iron Flower - Mausie's clubie 1 - 0

Group G

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
Aventus United 3 2 1 0 7 7 1
fc Karlinos 3 2 0 1 6 7 3
Crimson-Tide 3 1 1 1 3 4 5
Birds2 3 0 0 3 0 0 9

fc karlinos - Crimson-Tide 4 - 0
Aventus United - Birds2 3 - 0


Crimson-Tide - Aventus United 1 - 1
Birds2 - fc karlinos 0 - 3


fc karlinos - Aventus United 0 - 3
Birds2 - Crimson-Tide 0 - 3

Group H

Team Games played Won Draw Lost Points Goals for Goals Against
ADO Delft 3 3 0 0 9 17 1
Delfra 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Hofjes 3 0 1 2 1 0 6
Heer United 3 0 1 2 1 0 6

ADO Delft - Heer United 3 - 0
Hofjes - Delfra 0 - 3


Heer United - Hofjes 0 - 0
Delfra - ADO Delft 3 - 4


ADO Delft - Hofjes 3 - 0
Delfra - Heer United 3 - 0


Knock-Out Table

  Round of Eight Quarter Finals Semi-Finals Final
                                     
 Tomfer  7   
 FC Hapert 2  
   Tomfer 9  
   Constant Paranoia 0  
 Cercle Sportief Brugeois 7
 VFB Strike 2  
   Tomfer 1  
   Rubingher Boys 4  
 Rubingher Boys 4  
 FC Gothika 2  
   Cercle Sportief Brugeois 3
   Rubingher Boys 5  
 Real Deutschland 0
 Constant Paranoia 3  
   Rubingher Boys 3
   de Friezen 4
 de Friezen 8  
 Crimson-Tide 0  
   de Friezen 3
   Woa is mien Jeske? 0  
 Iron Flower 3
 Delfra 1  
   de Friezen 2
   Aventus United 0  
 Aventus United 2  
 Maanstede United 1  
   Iron Flower 1
   Aventus United 7  
 ADO Delft 2
 Woa is mien Jeske? 3  
The Classroom
stadium of the final


















Matches Around The Earth !
MATE Cup Edition 1 | MATE Cup Edition 2 | MATE Cup Edition 3 | MATE Cup Edition 4 | MATE Cup Edition 5 | MATE Cup Edition 6 | MATE Cup Edition 7 | MATE Cup Edition 8 | MATE Cup Edition 9 | MATE Cup Edition 10 | MATE Cup Edition 11
Youth League Season 1 | Youth League Season 2 | Youth League Season 3