Makedonija

From Hattrick
(Redirected from FYR Makedonija)
This page describes the country Makedonija. For the Greek region see Makedonia.
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Makedonija
Flag of FYR Macedonia Coat of Arms of FYR Macedonia
Location of FYR Macedonia
Link to Google map
Link to Macedonia Wikipedia
Zone: Eastern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 20
Number of teams (approx): 2728 (active ~880)
Level of series: 5
Number of regions: 23
Top series name: Prva Makedonska Liga
National cup name: Makedonija Cup
National coach: B-KABADAJA
U-20 Coach: covece-VOJVODA
Currency MKD
100 MKD = 5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time


History[edit]

Makedonija got an extension to 4 divisions (680 teams) with the beginning of season 4 and to a fifth division (2728 teams) with the beginning of season 9. During U-20 World Cup VIII, the U-20 team made, for the first time and under the lead of its coach darkjesus-GIGANT, its way to next stage of a World Cup tournament.

The local name of the country was changed from FYR Macedonia to Makedonija at the beginning of local season 12.


Trophies[edit]

None yet.


Macedonian staff[edit]

Former staff:

League champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
19 J&B-holic tim LA-Bojan
18 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
17 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
16 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
15 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
14 Veles United delboy-GIGANT
13 Veles United delboy-GIGANT
12 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
11 Ohrid darkjesus-GIGANT
10 PELISTER BAIR baircanec
9 Ohrid darkjesus-GIGANT
8 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
7 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
6 PELISTER BAIR baircanec
5 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
4 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
3 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
2 FK PELISTER PELESTER234
1 FK PELISTER PELESTER234
0 Spartak Stip (Bot) Unknown


Makedonija Cup champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
19 J&B-holic tim LA-Bojan
18 PMF United YulBriner
17 FK Zapad Busav-GIGANT
16 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
15 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
14 Veles United delboy-GIGANT
13 Ohrid darkjesus-GIGANT
12 Sv.Naum Aleksandar-GIGANT
11 PELISTER BAIR baircanec
10 The Label krumcek
9 Ohrid United bliznak
8 PELISTER BAIR baircanec
7 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
6 SAKAM SKOPSKO kudravi_gauchos
5 PELISTER BAIR baircanec
4 Kajmakcalan najdoski
3 Beast from East Goce78
2 FK PELISTER PELESTER234
1 The Label krumcek


National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XV B-KABADAJA 72 / 179 In Progress
World Cup XIV LA-Bojan ? / ? Qualification (8 out of 8)
World Cup XIII bape- 47 / 117 Qualification (8 out of 8)
World Cup XII pacer-PACER 76 / 138 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup XI Aleksandar-GIGANT ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup X Jovanovski_Martin 81 / 180 Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup IX coldwar-GIGANT ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup VIII dj_shema ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup VII dj_shema ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
World Cup VI darkjesus-GIGANT ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
World Cup V krumcek ? / ? Did not participate

U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XV B-KABADAJA 55 / 106 In Progress
U-20 World Cup XIV covece-VOJVODA 119 / 246 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIII bose-KABADAJA 88 / 203 Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XII YulBriner-PACER 80 / 162 Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup XI MAKEDONIJA1903 ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X YulBriner-PACER 51 / 124 Round III, 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup IX Sasa-GIGANT ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 5
U-20 World Cup VIII darkjesus-GIGANT ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup VII darkjesus-GIGANT ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI VirtusMK ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)

Links[edit]


Regions of Makedonija Makedonija

Bitola | Bogdanci | Debar | Gevgelija | Gostivar | Kavadarci | Kicevo | Kocani | Kratovo | Krushevo | Kumanovo | Negotino | Ohrid | Prilep | Radovis | Resen | Skopje | Stip | Struga | Strumica | Tetovo | Veles | Vinica


Eastern Europe

Belarus | Bosna i Hercegovina | Bulgaria | Crna Gora | Cyprus | Hellas | Hrvatska | Makedonija | Moldova | România | Rossiya | Shqipëria | Srbija | Türkiye | Ukraina