Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track Season 2: Difference between revisions
added Lansbergen |
+cat |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Belgium|Belgian]] season 26 | {| class="infobox" id="toc" style="float:right; font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding-left:10px; padding-bottom=10px; margin:0 0 10px 10px;" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align=center style="font-size:1.3em"| '''Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align=center style="font-size:1.1em"| Global Season 39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[User|Manager]]'''|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[User:Pelotas|Pelotas]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Coach]]'''|| {{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Kamil Haddad]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Series VIII.381'''|| ''Second Place'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Belgian Cup'''|| ''Not Qualified'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Season Topscorer'''|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Michael Clermont]] (11) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jerseys'''||[[Image:LVBOTHOME.png|100px]][[Image:LVBOTAWAY.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align=center style="font-size:1.1em"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Season Before''' || [[Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track Season 1|Season 38]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Season After''' || [[Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track Season 3|Season 40]] | |||
|} | |||
Global season 39, or [[Belgium|Belgian]] season 26 was the second season of [[Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track]]. In this season Back-on-Track competed in series [[VIII.381 (België)|VIII.381]]. | |||
== News == | == News == | ||
'''Pre-Season''' <br> | '''Pre-Season''' <br> | ||
- May 10th, 2009: Lokomotiv is assigned league VIII.381 and to prepare for the season with expected higher crowds, the stadium undergoes an expansion of 4500 seats to 16500 seats in total.<br> | - May 10th, 2009: Lokomotiv is assigned league VIII.381 and to prepare for the season with expected higher crowds, the stadium undergoes an expansion of 4500 seats to 16500 seats in total.<br> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 32: | ||
- June 14th, 2009: After three successive wins this season, completing a streak of 17 wins in a row, Lokomotiv faces noussommesdesbabas {{teamid|319348}} at home. Together with Lokomotiv they are at that time topping the league tables with the maximum of the points. In every aspect they have shown to outclass their opponents so far and the question could be raised why a team like this has not been promoted to a higher division. Although Lokomotiv is the underdog, a clever pressing technique keeps the opponents at bay, the match ending in a 1-1 draw. <br> | - June 14th, 2009: After three successive wins this season, completing a streak of 17 wins in a row, Lokomotiv faces noussommesdesbabas {{teamid|319348}} at home. Together with Lokomotiv they are at that time topping the league tables with the maximum of the points. In every aspect they have shown to outclass their opponents so far and the question could be raised why a team like this has not been promoted to a higher division. Although Lokomotiv is the underdog, a clever pressing technique keeps the opponents at bay, the match ending in a 1-1 draw. <br> | ||
- June 28th, 2009: Being scared by just winning narrowly away to red divels7 {{teamid|323312}} the week before did not prove enough to awake the management as Lokomotiv now suffered its first ever league loss at home to Forza Geel {{teamid|192271}} 0-3. Forza Geel had at that point just gained 4 points out of 15 and had been playing in a dull 4-4-2. A sudden change to 4-5-1 together with a counter-attack strategy proved successful for them. With numbers three Spiders V.V. {{teamid|188138}} also losing and league leaders noussommesdesbabas winning, the leaders now hold a 3 point lead and have a huge goal diference compared to the opponents. The goal of Lokomotiv is now to hold second position as both Spiders V.V. and the amelia's {{teamid|1025753}} come to within one point.<br> | - June 28th, 2009: Being scared by just winning narrowly away to red divels7 {{teamid|323312}} the week before did not prove enough to awake the management as Lokomotiv now suffered its first ever league loss at home to Forza Geel {{teamid|192271}} 0-3. Forza Geel had at that point just gained 4 points out of 15 and had been playing in a dull 4-4-2. A sudden change to 4-5-1 together with a counter-attack strategy proved successful for them. With numbers three Spiders V.V. {{teamid|188138}} also losing and league leaders noussommesdesbabas winning, the leaders now hold a 3 point lead and have a huge goal diference compared to the opponents. The goal of Lokomotiv is now to hold second position as both Spiders V.V. and the amelia's {{teamid|1025753}} come to within one point.<br> | ||
- August 1st, 2009: Just one day before the important match away to league leaders noussommesdesbabas, Nicu Blidar is presented as the most expensive signing in Lokomotiv history. For just over 400 000 euros, Nicu is bought to demonstrate his defending skills. He also has good winger skills and impressed the fans with stunning free kicks during his first training. Many wonder if his efforts will however be enough to avoid defeat in the upcoming clash and some say he will probably move on to a bigger club in a few seasons after booking progress.<br> | |||
- August 2nd, 2009: As Lokomotiv had lost no more points and neither had noussommesdesbabas, the difference was still three points going into the match between both teams. noussommesdesbabas outclassed Lokomotiv again and apart from a minor lead in possession, there was no other positive note for Lokomotiv as the went down 6-0. With three more matches to go, noussommesdesbabas seems to just win one more match to clinch the title as they lead by six points and a huge goal difference. In the race for second place, Lokomotiv now leads the amelia's by just one point and Spiders V.V. by four. With the amelia's still facing noussommesdesbabas (home) and Lokomotiv (away) it looks like second place is within reach.<br> | |||
- August 16th, 2009: the amelia's beat Lokomotiv at The Railroads 1-2 and thus a third loss is a fact. With Lokomotiv now just one point ahead of both the amelia's and Spiders V.V., a win in the last match was necessary to remain second. Bot team Fc Sielle indeed would not prove a problem, with Lokomotiv finishing on 31 points in second place. | |||
== Starting Squad == | == Starting Squad == | ||
Coach: Kamil Haddad {{ | Coach: Kamil Haddad {{Flagicon|ESP}} | ||
{{Fs start}} | {{Fs start}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 103: | ||
== Transfers == | == Transfers == | ||
'': Last Update: | '': Last Update: 12 September 2009''<br> | ||
The tables below give an overview of the incoming and outgoing transfers during the season. | The tables below give an overview of the incoming and outgoing transfers during the season. | ||
=== Incoming === | === Incoming === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Position | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Age | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| From | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Price | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| When | |||
|- | |||
|40 ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[William Polvani]] || MF || 17 years and 102 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Risacca || 2 000 € || After Matchday 2 | |||
|- | |||
|41 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Bertold Decorte]] || MF || 17 years and 86 days || Youth Club || NA || After Matchday 3 | |||
|- | |||
|42 ||{{Flagicon|MAS}} [[Dhanapati Nandy]] || MF || 17 years and 44 days || {{Flagicon|MAS}} Jefe United || 168 000 € || After Matchday 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 ||{{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Nicu Blidar]] || WB || 23 years and 13 days || {{Flagicon|SER}} Kulinovci || 417 000 € || After Matchday 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Rodrigue Van Vlasselaer]] || FW || 17 years and 13 days || Youth Club || NA || After Matchday 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[José Manuel Varandalla]] || CD || 24 years and 7 days || {{Flagicon|ESP}} Panzers C.F || 50 000 € || After Matchday 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Yaël Braeken]] || WB || 23 years and 71 days || {{Flagicon|FRA}} lanciers || 69 000 € || After Matchday 14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Outgoing === | === Outgoing === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Position | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Age | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| To | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Price | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| When | |||
|- | |||
|36 ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Enrico Arena]] || MF || 17 years and 107 days || {{Flagicon|PER}} Guegutke || 204 000 € || After Matchday 2 | |||
|- | |||
|34 ||{{Flagicon|HUN}} [[Gábor Németh]] || MF || 20 years and 196 days || {{Flagicon|ESP}} Alcabre for ever || 44 000 € || After Matchday 4 | |||
|- | |||
|26 ||{{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Jean Duvinage]] || MF || 19 years and 20 days || {{Flagicon|POL}} Niedźwiadki Club || 123 000 € || After Matchday 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 ||{{Flagicon|POR}} [[Filipe Lapa]] || FW || 31 years and 7 days || {{Flagicon|POR}} voute comer f. c. || 7 000 € || After Matchday 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[William Polvani]] || MF || 18 years and 29 days || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Nike-Allstars FC || 54 321 € || After Matchday 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Rodrigue Van Vlasselaer]] || FW || 17 years and 16 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Montefalco Internazionale || 10 000 € || After Matchday 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Jürgen Van Braekel]] || MF || 27 years and 106 days || Fired || NA || After Matchday 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Milo Gelders]] || DF || 25 years and 7 days ||{{Flagicon|BRA}} VGB Niterói || 1 000 € || After Matchday 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Geoffray Neven]] || MF || 30 years and 6 days ||{{Flagicon|POR}} ssccpp || 30 001 € || After Matchday 14 | ||
|} | |||
== Results == | |||
=== Matches === | |||
{| | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Date | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Type | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Venue | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Weather | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Attendance | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Opponent | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|Score | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"|MatchId | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 20-05-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather3}} || 747 || {{Flagicon|CZE}} [[AS Lhota]] {{teamid|1684348}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 0''' || {{matchid|222875159}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 24-05-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 8092 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Fc Sielle]] {{teamid|315706}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''5 - 0''' || {{matchid|230844302}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 27-05-2009 || Friendly || Selfossisl FC Arenas || {{Weather0}} || 750 || {{Flagicon|ISL}} [[Selfossisl FC]] {{teamid|67497}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''2 - 1''' || {{matchid|234581597}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 31-05-2009 || League || Amelia's place || {{Weather0}} || 15599 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[the amelia's]] {{teamid|1025753}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''1 - 3''' || {{matchid|230844305}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 03-06-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather2}} || 1434 || {{Flagicon|COL}} [[AMERICADELMUNDO]] {{teamid|277320}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''1 - 4''' || {{matchid|234819515}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 07-06-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather2}} || 13835 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[f.c.matt]] {{teamid|322768}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''5 - 2''' || {{matchid|230844310}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 10-06-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 1373 || {{Flagicon|SER}} [[Grupa 1 gradjana]] {{teamid|1107100}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 0''' || {{matchid|235060928}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 14-06-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather2}} || 15062 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[noussommesdesbabas]] {{teamid|319348}} || align=center style="color:black;"| '''1 - 1''' || {{matchid|230844313}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 17-06-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 1245 || {{Flagicon|LUX}} [[FC -ZMAJEVI-]] {{teamid|924632}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 0''' || {{matchid|235301045}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 21-06-2009 || League || red divels Arena || {{Weather1}} || 9190 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[red divels7]] {{teamid|323312}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''2 - 3''' || {{matchid|230844316}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 24-06-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather0}} || 1434 || {{Flagicon|LIB}} [[FC Royal Kings]] {{teamid|986804}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''5 - 0''' || {{matchid|235575105}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 28-06-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 13635 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Forza Geel]] {{teamid|192271}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''0 - 3''' || {{matchid|230844322}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 01-07-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 1045 || {{Flagicon|LIE}} [[1 FC Eschen]] {{teamid|1630462}} || align=center style="color:black;"| '''2 - 2''' || {{matchid|235876321}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 05-07-2009 || League || De hel van de Spiders || {{Weather1}} || 17378 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Spiders V.V.]] {{teamid|188138}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''0 - 4''' || {{matchid|230844326}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 08-07-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 1558 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Union Pinkafeld]] {{teamid|142005}} || align=center style="color:black;"| '''1 - 1''' || {{matchid|236094269}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 12-07-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 15129 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Spiders V.V.]] {{teamid|188138}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 2''' || {{matchid|230844329}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 14-07-2009 || Friendly || Fosse Park || {{Weather1}} || 2948 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} [[Fosse Albion]] {{teamid|62215}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''8 - 2''' || {{matchid|236316288}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 19-07-2009 || League || Meret Stad || {{Weather2}} || 9565 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Forza Geel]] {{teamid|192271}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''0 - 4''' || {{matchid|230844331}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 22-07-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 1961 || {{Flagicon|OCE}} [[daves_destroyers FC]] {{teamid|76990}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''1 - 6''' || {{matchid|236636892}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 26-07-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather3}} || 14846 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[red divels7]] {{teamid|323312}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''9 - 0''' || {{matchid|230844337}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 29-07-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather3}} || 1680 || {{Flagicon|CRO}} [[Ružno dijete iz podruma]] {{teamid|885906}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 1''' || {{matchid|236788669}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 02-08-2009 || League || Babas Stadium || {{Weather2}} || 31800 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[noussommesdesbabas]] {{teamid|319348}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''6 - 0''' || {{matchid|230844339}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 05-08-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather2}} || 1553 || {{Flagicon|BIH}} [[F.C Shadows]] {{teamid|1611035}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''1 - 3''' || {{matchid|237022288}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 09-08-2009 || League || f.c.matt Arena || {{Weather2}} || 7256 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[f.c.matt]] {{teamid|322768}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''0 - 8''' || {{matchid|230844343}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 12-08-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 2334 || {{Flagicon|MLT}} [[D11]] {{teamid|713726}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''3 - 0''' || {{matchid|237264797}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 16-08-2009 || League || The Railroads || {{Weather3}} || 15423 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[the amelia's]] {{teamid|1025753}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''1 - 2''' || {{matchid|230844348}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 19-08-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather3}} || 1860 || {{Flagicon|MDA}} [[Politehnika Riscani]] {{teamid|936137}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''1 - 4''' || {{matchid|237558357}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 23-08-2009 || League || Fc Sielle Arena || {{Weather1}} || 8151 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Fc Sielle]] {{teamid|315706}} || align=center style="color:green;"| '''0 - 9''' || {{matchid|230844351}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 26-08-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather1}} || 2310 || {{Flagicon|MKD}} [[City Centar]] {{teamid|925745}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''0 - 4''' || {{matchid|237726178}} | |||
|- align=left | |||
| 02-09-2009 || Friendly || The Railroads || {{Weather2}} || 2579 || {{Flagicon|THA}} [[Pornmati]] {{teamid|33744}} || align=center style="color:red;"| '''2 - 3''' || {{matchid|238017325}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== League Position == | === League === | ||
==== Overview ==== | |||
{| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| | |||
{{GroupTableHeader}} | |||
{{GroupTableRowPromote|team=[[noussommesdesbabas]] |pts=40|pld=14|w=13|d=1 |l=0 |gf=81|ga=6 |gd=+75|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRowBelowLine|team=[[Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track]] |pts=31|pld=14|w=10|d=1 |l=3 |gf=55|ga=19|gd=+36|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRow|team=[[the amelia's]] |pts=30|pld=14|w=10|d=0 |l=4 |gf=48|ga=19|gd=+29|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRow|team=[[Spiders V.V.]] |pts=27|pld=14|w=9 |d=0 |l=5 |gf=55|ga=25|gd=+30|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRow|team=[[Forza Geel]] |pts=16|pld=14|w=5 |d=1 |l=8 |gf=32|ga=35|gd=-3 |}} | |||
{{GroupTableRowAboveLine|team=[[red divels7]] |pts=10|pld=14|w=3 |d=1 |l=10|gf=22|ga=55|gd=-33|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRowDemote|team=[[f.c.matt]] |pts=9 |pld=14|w=3 |d=0 |l=11|gf=16|ga=69|gd=-53|}} | |||
{{GroupTableRowDemote|team=[[Fc Sielle]] |pts=3 |pld=14|w=1 |d=0 |l=13|gf=7 |ga=88|gd=-81|}} | |||
{{GroupTableFooter}} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=border-collapse:collapse border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=1 | |||
|- font-size:90% | |||
!width="200" bgcolor=#0048ff| !!width="50"|nou!!width="50"|LVB!!width="50"|ame!!width="50"|Spi!!width="50"|FoG!!width="50"|red!!width="50"|fcm!!width="50"|FcS | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|noussommesdesbabas | |||
!bgcolor=#feef0d|– | |||
|align=center style="color:red;"|'''6 - 0''' | |||
|align=center |5 - 2 | |||
|align=center |6 - 2 | |||
|align=center |5 - 0 | |||
|align=center |4 - 0 | |||
|align=center |5 - 0 | |||
|align=center |8 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track | |||
|align=center style="color:black;"|'''1 - 1''' | |||
!bgcolor=#0048ff|– | |||
|align=center style="color:red;"|'''1 - 2''' | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''3 - 2''' | |||
|align=center style="color:red;"|'''0 - 3''' | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''9 - 0''' | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''5 - 2''' | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''5 - 0''' | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|the amelia's | |||
|align=center|0 - 4 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''1 - 3''' | |||
!bgcolor=#feef0d|– | |||
|align=center|3 - 0 | |||
|align=center|3 - 0 | |||
|align=center|4 - 0 | |||
|align=center|8 - 1 | |||
|align=center|7 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Spiders V.V. | |||
|align=center|1 - 4 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''0 - 4''' | |||
|align=center|4 - 1 | |||
!bgcolor=#0048ff|– | |||
|align=center|3 - 0 | |||
|align=center|4 - 1 | |||
|align=center|8 - 0 | |||
|align=center|8 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Forza Geel | |||
|align=center|0 - 7 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''0 - 4''' | |||
|align=center|0 - 2 | |||
|align=center|1 - 4 | |||
!bgcolor=#feef0d|– | |||
|align=center|6 - 1 | |||
|align=center|0 - 3 | |||
|align=center|7 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|red divels7 | |||
|align=center|0 - 9 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''2 - 3''' | |||
|align=center|0 - 5 | |||
|align=center|0 - 6 | |||
|align=center|2 - 2 | |||
!bgcolor=#0048ff|– | |||
|align=center|0 - 3 | |||
|align=center|4 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|f.c.matt | |||
|align=center|0 - 8 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''0 - 8''' | |||
|align=center|1 - 3 | |||
|align=center|2 - 4 | |||
|align=center|0 - 7 | |||
|align=center|0 - 7 | |||
!bgcolor=#feef0d|– | |||
|align=center|3 - 0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center;"|Fc Sielle | |||
|align=center|0 - 9 | |||
|align=center style="color:green;"|'''0 - 9''' | |||
|align=center|0 - 7 | |||
|align=center|0 - 9 | |||
|align=center|1 - 6 | |||
|align=center|0 - 5 | |||
|align=center|6 - 1 | |||
!bgcolor=#0048ff|– | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==== League Position ==== | |||
The table below gives an overview of the league position of Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track as the season progressed. | The table below gives an overview of the league position of Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track as the season progressed. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#0048FF | ||
! Round | !style="color:#feef0d;"| Round | ||
! 1 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 1 | ||
! 2 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 2 | ||
! 3 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 3 | ||
! 4 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 4 | ||
! 5 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 5 | ||
! 6 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 6 | ||
! 7 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 7 | ||
! 8 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 8 | ||
! 9 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 9 | ||
! 10 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 10 | ||
! 11 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 11 | ||
! 12 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 12 | ||
! 13 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 13 | ||
! 14 | !style="color:#feef0d;"| 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ground || H || A || H || H || A || H || A || H || A || H || A || A || H || A | |Ground || H || A || H || H || A || H || A || H || A || H || A || A || H || A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Result || W || W || W || D || W || L || W || W || W || || || || || | |Result || W || W || W || D || W || L || W || W || W || W || L || W || L || W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Position || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || || || || || | |Position || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''''Ground''': A = Away; H = Home. '''Result''': D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.'' | '''''Ground''': A = Away; H = Home. '''Result''': D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.'' | ||
== Appearances == | == Appearances == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;" colspan=2| | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;" colspan=3| League | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;" colspan=3| Cup | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;" colspan=2| | |||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| App. (Sub) | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Minutes | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Goals | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| App. (Sub) | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Minutes | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Goals | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Best Perf. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Matthias Aertgeerts || 1 (0) || 90' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|5 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Michael Clermont || 7 (0) || 630' || 11 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Christian Etienne || 7 (0) || 630' || 3 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|9 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Milo Gelders || 9 (0) || 810' || 1 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} John Heuninck || 2 (0) || 180' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Emin Muhammet Oğulbay || 13 (0) || 1170' || 3 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Prokopios Psiloglou || 11 (1) || 1019' || 4 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Red}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Giovani Temmerman || 12 (0) || 1060' || 3 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Red}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Engelbert Horak || 14 (0) || 1260' || 7 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 ||{{Flagicon|GER}} Wolf Kramp || 5 (0) || 450' || 4 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 ||{{Flagicon|SUI}} Vito Kläy || 7 (1) || 661' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 ||{{Flagicon|URU}} Edward Fossatti || 14 (0) || 1260' || 6 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}}{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 ||{{Flagicon|POL}} Albert Ponichtera || 14 (0) || 1260' || 3 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} Alfredo Greggio || 14 (0) || 1260' || 4 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} Juan Mesco || 7 (0) || 630' || 2 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 ||{{Flagicon|POL}} Michał Walęcki || 1 (0) || 90' || 1 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} Gino Lucarelli || 3 (0) || 193' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} Javier Serrano || 1 (0) || 90' || 3 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 ||{{Flagicon|CRO}} Saša Orović || 7 (0) || 599' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 ||{{Flagicon|MAS}} Dhanapati Nandy || 1 (0) || 90' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]||{{Card|Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 ||{{Flagicon|ROU}} Nicu Blidar || 4 (0) || 360' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | ||
|} | |||
== Top Scorers == | |||
The top scorers for Lokomotiv are listed in three ways. Between brackets is the number of minutes played. | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="left" style="margin:0.5em;" | |||
!colspan="3" align=center bgcolor="#0048ff"| <span style="color:#feef0d;">Official Matches</span> | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''1''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Michael Clermont || 11 goals (630') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''2''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Engelbert Horak || 7 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''3''' || {{Flagicon|URU}} Edward Fossatti || 6 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''4''' || {{Flagicon|GER}} Wolf Kramp || 4 goals (450') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''5''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Prokopios Psiloglou || 4 goals (1019') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''6''' || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Alfredo Greggio || 4 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''7''' || {{Flagicon|ESP}} Javier Serrano || 3 goals (90') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| '''8''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Christian Etienne || 3 goals (630') | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''9''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Giovani Temmerman || 3 goals (1060') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| '''10''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Emin Muhammet Oğulbay || 3 goals (1170') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="left" style="margin:0.5em;" | |||
!colspan="3" align=center bgcolor="#feef0d" | <span style="color:#0048ff;">League Matches</span> | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''1''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Michael Clermont || 11 goals (630') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''2''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Engelbert Horak || 7 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''3''' || {{Flagicon|URU}} Edward Fossatti || 6 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''4''' || {{Flagicon|GER}} Wolf Kramp || 4 goals (450') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''5''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Prokopios Psiloglou || 4 goals (1019') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''6''' || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Alfredo Greggio || 4 goals (1260') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''7''' || {{Flagicon|ESP}} Javier Serrano || 3 goals (90') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''8''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Christian Etienne || 3 goals (630') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''9''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Giovani Temmerman || 3 goals (1060') | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| '''10''' || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Emin Muhammet Oğulbay || 3 goals (1170') | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="left" style="margin:0.5em;" | |||
!colspan="3" align=center bgcolor="#0048ff"| <span style="color:#feef0d;">Cup Matches</span> | |||
|- | |||
| || || no goals | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear: left" /> | |||
== Lokomotiv Veltem Youth Club == | == Lokomotiv Veltem Youth Club == | ||
| Line 238: | Line 542: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Best Rating (Position) | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Age | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| When | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Bertold Decorte]] || [[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (IM) || 17 years and 86 days || After Matchday 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Rodrigue Van Vlasselaer]] || [[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]] (FW) || 17 years and 13 days || After Matchday 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 558: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Position | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Age | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| When | |||
|- | |||
|27 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Mikael Clemenceau || MF || 16 years and 61 days || Before matchday 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Achille Fabbroni || FW || 15 years and 33 days || Before matchday 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Tibo Hertecant || GK || 15 years and 110 days || Before matchday 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Roan Detaellenaere || IM/CD || 15 years and 16 days || Before matchday 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Damien Lansbergen || IM/CD || 16 years and 59 days || Before matchday 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Karel Rondou || GK || 16 years and 78 days || Before matchday 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Yvan Matthys || ? || 16 years and 3 days || Before matchday 12 | ||
|- | |||
|34 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Jean-Luc Bousard || WB || 16 years and 67 days || Before matchday 13 | |||
|- | |||
|35 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Arne Lechantre || ? || 15 years and 99 days || Before matchday 14 | |||
|- | |||
|36 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Ivan Deruyver || DF (?) || 15 years and 110 days || After matchday 14 | |||
|- | |||
|37 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Loukianos Lampetis || GK || 15 years and 32 days || After matchday 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Released ==== | ==== Released ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor=#0048FF | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| No. | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Player | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| Best Rating (Position) | |||
!style="color:#feef0d;"| When | |||
|- | |||
|2 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Cecil Blampain || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (FW) || Before Matchday 1 | |||
|- | |||
|7 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Aaron Meerts || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (CD) || Before Matchday 2 | |||
|- | |||
|4 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Jean-Luc Claessens || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]] (FW) || Before Matchday 3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Belmiro Navajas || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (CD) || Before Matchday 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Lukas Mathieu || [[Image:YouthStar5.png]] (FW) || Before Matchday 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Alcadio Valladares || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (W) || Before Matchday 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Thierry Zwaan || [[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]] (W/MF) || After Matchday 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} Aurélien Sienaert || [[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] (GK) || After Matchday 14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Lokomotiv Veltem Back- | {{Template:Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track}} | ||
[[Category:Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track|Season | [[Category:Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track|Season 02]] | ||
[[Category:Global season 39 in Hattrick by club]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:28, 5 January 2021
| Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track | |
| Global Season 39 | |
| Manager | |
| Coach | |
| Series VIII.381 | Second Place |
| Belgian Cup | Not Qualified |
| Season Topscorer | |
| Jerseys | |
| Season Before | Season 38 |
| Season After | Season 40 |
Global season 39, or Belgian season 26 was the second season of Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track. In this season Back-on-Track competed in series VIII.381.
News
Pre-Season
- May 10th, 2009: Lokomotiv is assigned league VIII.381 and to prepare for the season with expected higher crowds, the stadium undergoes an expansion of 4500 seats to 16500 seats in total.
During the season
- June 14th, 2009: After three successive wins this season, completing a streak of 17 wins in a row, Lokomotiv faces noussommesdesbabas (319348) at home. Together with Lokomotiv they are at that time topping the league tables with the maximum of the points. In every aspect they have shown to outclass their opponents so far and the question could be raised why a team like this has not been promoted to a higher division. Although Lokomotiv is the underdog, a clever pressing technique keeps the opponents at bay, the match ending in a 1-1 draw.
- June 28th, 2009: Being scared by just winning narrowly away to red divels7 (323312) the week before did not prove enough to awake the management as Lokomotiv now suffered its first ever league loss at home to Forza Geel (192271) 0-3. Forza Geel had at that point just gained 4 points out of 15 and had been playing in a dull 4-4-2. A sudden change to 4-5-1 together with a counter-attack strategy proved successful for them. With numbers three Spiders V.V. (188138) also losing and league leaders noussommesdesbabas winning, the leaders now hold a 3 point lead and have a huge goal diference compared to the opponents. The goal of Lokomotiv is now to hold second position as both Spiders V.V. and the amelia's (1025753) come to within one point.
- August 1st, 2009: Just one day before the important match away to league leaders noussommesdesbabas, Nicu Blidar is presented as the most expensive signing in Lokomotiv history. For just over 400 000 euros, Nicu is bought to demonstrate his defending skills. He also has good winger skills and impressed the fans with stunning free kicks during his first training. Many wonder if his efforts will however be enough to avoid defeat in the upcoming clash and some say he will probably move on to a bigger club in a few seasons after booking progress.
- August 2nd, 2009: As Lokomotiv had lost no more points and neither had noussommesdesbabas, the difference was still three points going into the match between both teams. noussommesdesbabas outclassed Lokomotiv again and apart from a minor lead in possession, there was no other positive note for Lokomotiv as the went down 6-0. With three more matches to go, noussommesdesbabas seems to just win one more match to clinch the title as they lead by six points and a huge goal difference. In the race for second place, Lokomotiv now leads the amelia's by just one point and Spiders V.V. by four. With the amelia's still facing noussommesdesbabas (home) and Lokomotiv (away) it looks like second place is within reach.
- August 16th, 2009: the amelia's beat Lokomotiv at The Railroads 1-2 and thus a third loss is a fact. With Lokomotiv now just one point ahead of both the amelia's and Spiders V.V., a win in the last match was necessary to remain second. Bot team Fc Sielle indeed would not prove a problem, with Lokomotiv finishing on 31 points in second place.
Starting Squad
Coach: Kamil Haddad
Note: the displayed ratings are the best ever ratings recorded while playing for Lokomotiv before the beginning of the season.
Transfers
: Last Update: 12 September 2009
The tables below give an overview of the incoming and outgoing transfers during the season.
Incoming
| No. | Player | Position | Age | From | Price | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | MF | 17 years and 102 days | 2 000 € | After Matchday 2 | ||
| 41 | MF | 17 years and 86 days | Youth Club | NA | After Matchday 3 | |
| 42 | MF | 17 years and 44 days | 168 000 € | After Matchday 7 | ||
| 43 | WB | 23 years and 13 days | 417 000 € | After Matchday 10 | ||
| 44 | FW | 17 years and 13 days | Youth Club | NA | After Matchday 10 | |
| 45 | CD | 24 years and 7 days | 50 000 € | After Matchday 14 | ||
| 46 | WB | 23 years and 71 days | 69 000 € | After Matchday 14 |
Outgoing
| No. | Player | Position | Age | To | Price | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | MF | 17 years and 107 days | 204 000 € | After Matchday 2 | ||
| 34 | MF | 20 years and 196 days | 44 000 € | After Matchday 4 | ||
| 26 | MF | 19 years and 20 days | 123 000 € | After Matchday 5 | ||
| 19 | FW | 31 years and 7 days | 7 000 € | After Matchday 5 | ||
| 40 | MF | 18 years and 29 days | 54 321 € | After Matchday 7 | ||
| 44 | FW | 17 years and 16 days | 10 000 € | After Matchday 11 | ||
| 17 | MF | 27 years and 106 days | Fired | NA | After Matchday 14 | |
| 9 | DF | 25 years and 7 days | 1 000 € | After Matchday 14 | ||
| 11 | MF | 30 years and 6 days | 30 001 € | After Matchday 14 |
Results
Matches
| Date | Type | Venue | Weather | Attendance | Opponent | Score | MatchId |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-05-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 747 | 3 - 0 | (222875159) | ||
| 24-05-2009 | League | The Railroads | 8092 | 5 - 0 | (230844302) | ||
| 27-05-2009 | Friendly | Selfossisl FC Arenas | 750 | 2 - 1 | (234581597) | ||
| 31-05-2009 | League | Amelia's place | 15599 | 1 - 3 | (230844305) | ||
| 03-06-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1434 | 1 - 4 | (234819515) | ||
| 07-06-2009 | League | The Railroads | 13835 | 5 - 2 | (230844310) | ||
| 10-06-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1373 | 3 - 0 | (235060928) | ||
| 14-06-2009 | League | The Railroads | 15062 | 1 - 1 | (230844313) | ||
| 17-06-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1245 | 3 - 0 | (235301045) | ||
| 21-06-2009 | League | red divels Arena | 9190 | 2 - 3 | (230844316) | ||
| 24-06-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1434 | 5 - 0 | (235575105) | ||
| 28-06-2009 | League | The Railroads | 13635 | 0 - 3 | (230844322) | ||
| 01-07-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1045 | 2 - 2 | (235876321) | ||
| 05-07-2009 | League | De hel van de Spiders | 17378 | 0 - 4 | (230844326) | ||
| 08-07-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1558 | 1 - 1 | (236094269) | ||
| 12-07-2009 | League | The Railroads | 15129 | 3 - 2 | (230844329) | ||
| 14-07-2009 | Friendly | Fosse Park | 2948 | 8 - 2 | (236316288) | ||
| 19-07-2009 | League | Meret Stad | 9565 | 0 - 4 | (230844331) | ||
| 22-07-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1961 | 1 - 6 | (236636892) | ||
| 26-07-2009 | League | The Railroads | 14846 | 9 - 0 | (230844337) | ||
| 29-07-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1680 | 3 - 1 | (236788669) | ||
| 02-08-2009 | League | Babas Stadium | 31800 | 6 - 0 | (230844339) | ||
| 05-08-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1553 | 1 - 3 | (237022288) | ||
| 09-08-2009 | League | f.c.matt Arena | 7256 | 0 - 8 | (230844343) | ||
| 12-08-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 2334 | 3 - 0 | (237264797) | ||
| 16-08-2009 | League | The Railroads | 15423 | 1 - 2 | (230844348) | ||
| 19-08-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 1860 | 1 - 4 | (237558357) | ||
| 23-08-2009 | League | Fc Sielle Arena | 8151 | 0 - 9 | (230844351) | ||
| 26-08-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 2310 | 0 - 4 | (237726178) | ||
| 02-09-2009 | Friendly | The Railroads | 2579 | 2 - 3 | (238017325) |
League
Overview
|
|
League Position
The table below gives an overview of the league position of Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track as the season progressed.
| Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | H | A | H | H | A | H | A | H | A | H | A | A | H | A |
| Result | W | W | W | D | W | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | L | W |
| Position | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Ground: A = Away; H = Home. Result: D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.
Appearances
| League | Cup | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No. | Player | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | Best Perf. | Notes |
| 1 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 5 | 7 (0) | 630' | 11 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 8 | 7 (0) | 630' | 3 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 9 | 9 (0) | 810' | 1 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 10 | 2 (0) | 180' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 12 | 13 (0) | 1170' | 3 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 13 | 11 (1) | 1019' | 4 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 15 | 12 (0) | 1060' | 3 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 18 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 7 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 20 | 5 (0) | 450' | 4 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 21 | 7 (1) | 661' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 23 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 6 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 24 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 3 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 27 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 4 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 29 | 7 (0) | 630' | 2 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 30 | 1 (0) | 90' | 1 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 33 | 3 (0) | 193' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 35 | 1 (0) | 90' | 3 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 38 | 7 (0) | 599' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 42 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
| 43 | 4 (0) | 360' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | |||
Top Scorers
The top scorers for Lokomotiv are listed in three ways. Between brackets is the number of minutes played.
| Official Matches | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 goals (630') | |
| 2 | 7 goals (1260') | |
| 3 | 6 goals (1260') | |
| 4 | 4 goals (450') | |
| 5 | 4 goals (1019') | |
| 6 | 4 goals (1260') | |
| 7 | 3 goals (90') | |
| 8 | 3 goals (630') | |
| 9 | 3 goals (1060') | |
| 10 | 3 goals (1170') | |
| League Matches | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 goals (630') | |
| 2 | 7 goals (1260') | |
| 3 | 6 goals (1260') | |
| 4 | 4 goals (450') | |
| 5 | 4 goals (1019') | |
| 6 | 4 goals (1260') | |
| 7 | 3 goals (90') | |
| 8 | 3 goals (630') | |
| 9 | 3 goals (1060') | |
| 10 | 3 goals (1170') | |
| Cup Matches | ||
|---|---|---|
| no goals | ||
Lokomotiv Veltem Youth Club
The following players started the season at the Lokomotiv Veltem Youth Club.
|
|
Youth Club Squad Changes
The tables below give an overview of the incoming and outgoing youth players during the season.
Graduates
This list shows the new prospects who have been promoted to the senior squad.
| No. | Player | Best Rating (Position) | Age | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 17 years and 86 days | After Matchday 3 | ||
| 23 | 17 years and 13 days | After Matchday 10 |
New Players
This list shows the new prospects who have been offered a place at the academy.
| No. | Player | Position | Age | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | MF | 16 years and 61 days | Before matchday 1 | |
| 28 | FW | 15 years and 33 days | Before matchday 1 | |
| 29 | GK | 15 years and 110 days | Before matchday 2 | |
| 30 | IM/CD | 15 years and 16 days | Before matchday 3 | |
| 31 | IM/CD | 16 years and 59 days | Before matchday 9 | |
| 32 | GK | 16 years and 78 days | Before matchday 10 | |
| 33 | ? | 16 years and 3 days | Before matchday 12 | |
| 34 | WB | 16 years and 67 days | Before matchday 13 | |
| 35 | ? | 15 years and 99 days | Before matchday 14 | |
| 36 | DF (?) | 15 years and 110 days | After matchday 14 | |
| 37 | GK | 15 years and 32 days | After matchday 14 |
Released
| No. | Player | Best Rating (Position) | When |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Before Matchday 1 | ||
| 7 | Before Matchday 2 | ||
| 4 | Before Matchday 3 | ||
| 8 | Before Matchday 10 | ||
| 6 | Before Matchday 13 | ||
| 18 | Before Matchday 14 | ||
| 15 | After Matchday 14 | ||
| 20 | After Matchday 14 |
| view • talk • edit |
|---|
| Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track |
| Seasons: Overview Division IV: 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 (IV.6), 41 (IV.60), 51 (IV.53), 54 (IV.42) Division V: 11 - 12 (V.124), 22 - 23 (V.102), 25 (V.12), 37 - 38 - 39 - 40 (V.128), 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 (V.223), 47 - 48 - 49 - 50 (V.51), 52 - 53 (V.226) Division VI: 5 (VI.58), 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 (VI.41), 24 (VI.89), 26 - 27 - 28 - 29 - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 (VI.87), 46 (VI.710) Division VII: 4 (VII.50), 6 (VII.718) Division VIII: 2 - 3 (VIII.381) Division IX: 1 (IX.24) Records and statistics - Head-to-head record List of Players List of Managers List of Goalscorers Goals #1–500, #501–1000, #1001–1500, #1501–2000, #2001–2500, #2501–3000, #3001–3500 Goalscoring Record Progression Lokomotiv Veltem Youth Club |
| See Also |
| Michael Clermont Cup (I, II, III, IV) Lokomotiv Veltem - Pelotas |