"ErNanna" Club World Cup III

From Hattrick
"ErNanna" Club World Cup III
Tournament details
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Lebanon Pineapple Cakes
(1st title)
Runner-up Luxembourg Apple Jelly
Semi-finalists Kenya The Blue Planet
Oman Mustang GT/CS 
Tournament statistics
Top scorer Germany Thaddaeus Stümpfig (10 goals)
II IV

Teams

Group A

Team Country
Green Dogs Romania
Pure Heterosexuals Republic of Ireland
FC MALAYSIA TIGERS Malaysia
Catwyck Netherlands

Group B

Team Country
Ajax Cape Town South Africa
Atlantic United Nicaragua
Parrrots Ivory Coast
Kangarooos Israel

Group C

Team Country
San José Jaguar Costa Rica
Pineapple Cakes Lebanon
Wings of Taiwan Taiwan
U.S. Irpinia Italy

Group D

Team Country
Stanislav Vlcek Academy Mozambique
Mame Biram Diouf Fanboys Senegal
FC BO! Benin
Hipppos Maldives

Group E

Team Country
FC PALANCA Angola
FC Colruyt United Faroe Islands
kcl India
Awidh Irohan Algeria

Group F

Team Country
Anagennisi Temprias Cyprus
BelMoroni F.C. Comoros
Belmoro Sporting Club Bangladesh
Pi_er_kwadrat Poland

Group G

Team Country
NK Bačkova Slovenia
The Blue Planet Kenya
Guam Giants Guam
U.S. Ratnapura Sri Lanka

Group H

Team Country
Grote Knip Boys Curaçao
FC Mavrodinov USA
Xavier Kin FC Indonesia
Gáborján Hungary

Group I

Team Country
Shaggy Lizards Norway
Cassina de' Pecchi Egypt
klis1901 Croatia
FC Unterföhring10 Argentina

Group J

Team Country
1. FC Schliern 98 Switzerland
Hong Kong Spurs Hong Kong
FC CAMCO Northern Ireland
Bøvlerup fc Denmark

Group K

Team Country
NK Žepče Limorad Bosnia & Herzegovina
Union Schliern 98 Bulgaria
Yuzon France
Apple Jelly Luxembourg

Group L

Team Country
Spitfire Utd Kyrgyzstan
Union Panthers Germany
Club Athletique Bizertin Tunisia
Gruppo Icat Honduras

Group M

Team Country
Fox Pride of Lagos Nigeria
Al-Cagliahrain FC Bahrain
SC Gwangju South Korea
Palmbeach Kampuchea

Group N

Team Country
U.S. Vaduz Liechtenstein
Citadela Montenegro
éssentielle futbol Andorra
e to the i*pi Tanzania

Group O

Team Country
Mustang GT/CS Oman
Casting fesakov Slovakia
Furundžije Serbia
PETANQUE DK Azerbaijan

Group P

Team Country
Winter Ermines Vietnam
Eagles Land II Albania
CRACAD Brunei
Saint Winger Sao Tome & Principe

Knockout phase

{{{RD1}}}   {{{RD2}}}   {{{RD3}}}   {{{RD4}}}   {{{RD5}}}
Netherlands  Catwyck 1  
Nicaragua  Atlantic United 3     Nicaragua  Atlantic United 0  
Costa Rica  San José Jaguar 3   Costa Rica  San José Jaguar 2  
Senegal  Mame Biram Diouf Fanboys 0       Costa Rica  San José Jaguar 0  
Mozambique  Stanislav Vlcek Academy 1       Lebanon  Pineapple Cakes 2  
Malaysia  FC MALAYSIA TIGERS 0     Mozambique  Stanislav Vlcek Academy 0
Israel  Kangarooos 5   Lebanon  Pineapple Cakes 1  
Lebanon  Pineapple Cakes 7       Lebanon  Pineapple Cakes 2  
Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 0       Kenya  The Blue Planet 1  
Cyprus  Anagennisi Temprias 1     Cyprus  Anagennisi Temprias 1  
Kenya  The Blue Planet 5   Kenya  The Blue Planet 4  
Hungary  Gáborján 0       Kenya  The Blue Planet 4
Curaçao  Grote Knip Boys 1       Poland  Pi_er_kwadrat 3  
Angola  FC PALANCA 2     Angola  FC PALANCA 6
Poland  Pi_er_kwadrat 2   Poland  Pi_er_kwadrat 8  
Slovenia  NK Bačkova 0       Lebanon  Pineapple Cakes 4
Norway  Shaggy Lizards 1       Luxembourg  Apple Jelly 0
Northern Ireland  FC CAMCO 0     Norway  Shaggy Lizards 1  
Luxembourg  Apple Jelly 8   Luxembourg  Apple Jelly 2  
Kyrgyzstan  Spitfire Utd 0       Luxembourg  Apple Jelly 6  
Honduras  Gruppo Icat 4       Bosnia & Herzegovina  NK Žepče Limorad 0  
Egypt  Cassina de' Pecchi 0     Honduras  Gruppo Icat 0
Denmark  Bøvlerup fc 0   Bosnia & Herzegovina  NK Žepče Limorad 3  
Bosnia & Herzegovina  NK Žepče Limorad 1       Luxembourg  Apple Jelly 4
Bahrain  Al-Cagliahrain FC 6       Oman  Mustang GT/CS 0  
Andorra  éssentielle futbol 0     Bahrain  Al-Cagliahrain FC 0  
Slovakia  Casting fesakov 1   Slovakia  Casting fesakov 3  
Vietnam  Winter Ermines 0       Slovakia  Casting fesakov 4
Sao Tome & Principe  Saint Winger 0       Oman  Mustang GT/CS 5  
Kampuchea  Palmbeach 3     Kampuchea  Palmbeach 0
Tanzania  e to the i*pi 0   Oman  Mustang GT/CS 3  
Oman  Mustang GT/CS 2  

Scorers

Player Team Goals
1 Germany Thaddaeus Stümpfig (422440028) Apple Jelly 10
2 Slovakia Bohdan Kurák (414153543) Casting fesakov 8
= Romania Radu Dobre (422806803) Apple Jelly 8
= Poland Ernest Dorożyński (427584500) Pi_er_kwadrat 8
5 England John Field (410625454) Bøvlerup fc 7

Link

"ErNanna" Club World Cup