"ErNanna" Club World Cup II

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
"ErNanna" Club World Cup II
Tournament details
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Norway Shaggy Lizards
(1st title)
Runner-up Faroe Islands FC Colruyt United
Semi-finalists Slovenia FC Sea Dogs
Vietnam Winter Ermines 
Tournament statistics
Top scorer Germany Bodo Kaswurm
Denmark Jack Svenstrup
Israel Vladimir Povalyaev
Cape Verde Albertino Gravito (8 goals)
I III

Teams

Group A

Team Country
Pure Heterosexuals Republic of Ireland
Emi Team Argentina
Córdoba Athletic Club Mexico
Gáborján Hungary

Group B

Team Country
SK Haudaneben-reloaded Austria
Golden Jaguar C.F Latvia
FC MJ23 Lithuania
Westworld FC Trinidad & Tobago

Group C

Team Country
zuidskote Belgium
TSV 95 Germany
Once Ideal Peru
U.S. Irpinia Italy

Group D

Team Country
Felpuditos Chile
FC Colruyt United Faroe Islands
PETANQUE DK Azerbaijan
Tiste Andii Georgia

Group E

Team Country
BC Pfrimer Canada
LegiaWarszawaPL Poland
SiB Eagles Malta
FC Sea Dogs Slovenia

Group F

Team Country
AfricaUnited Cape Verde
Nagoya SC Japan
KAFARLLI Saudi Arabia
Levínská Olešnice Uganda

Group G

Team Country
Fc Budesti Moldova
ST Rivet Experience Tanzania
Țupex Maldives
Club Deportivo Tapitas FC. Cameroon

Group H

Team Country
Gamblers Anonymous USA
Carrega Montijo FC Portugal
Påarps Vikings Iceland
Fc Smoked Turkey Wings Estonia

Group I

Team Country
Shaggy Lizards Norway
Club Atlético San Cristobal Dominican Republic
negriverde Uruguay
FC Tjingo Denmark

Group J

Team Country
Maracaibo C.F. Venezuela
Just In Edinburgh Scotland
AC Bridgetown Barbados
Kangarooos Israel

Group K

Team Country
Påarps Holigans Sweden
AS SVIZZERO Switzerland
U.S. Vaduz Liechtenstein
SK Slavia Praha Czech Republic

Group L

Team Country
Atlantic United Nicaragua
Les As du Poteau France
SyMphonia England
ZIBOYIZHONG China

Group M

Team Country
MutaKotka Finland
Freedom Train Bolivia
Partisan " red and black star" Russia
Uruguayo-cazador F.C. El Salvador

Group N

Team Country
Nová Paka El Nino Guam
U.S. Ratnapura Sri Lanka
Nupperlanterkain Comoros
Sporting Clube de Saturno Sao Tome & Principe

Group O

Team Country
FC Fondue & Cheese Connection Jordan
The Kuwait Watcher Kuwait
Winter Ermines Vietnam
SV Arawak Giants Curaçao

Group P

Team Country
abart dy Albania
Portuguese Farm Jamaica
Belshina Bobruisk Belarus
Kenny The Shark Kenya

Knockout phase

{{{RD1}}}   {{{RD2}}}   {{{RD3}}}   {{{RD4}}}   {{{RD5}}}
Republic of Ireland  Pure Heterosexuals 7  
Latvia  Golden Jaguar C.F 1     Republic of Ireland  Pure Heterosexuals 4  
Belgium  zuidskote 1   Azerbaijan  PETANQUE DK 1  
Azerbaijan  PETANQUE DK 4       Republic of Ireland  Pure Heterosexuals 0  
Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 5       Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 2  
Mexico  Córdoba Athletic Club 0     Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 1
Trinidad & Tobago  Westworld FC 1   Trinidad & Tobago  Westworld FC 0  
Germany  TSV 95 0       Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 3  
Slovenia  FC Sea Dogs 4       Slovenia  FC Sea Dogs 1  
Japan  Nagoya SC 0     Slovenia  FC Sea Dogs 7  
Tanzania  ST Rivet Experience 6   Tanzania  ST Rivet Experience 1  
Estonia  Fc Smoked Turkey Wings 0       Slovenia  FC Sea Dogs 3
Iceland  Påarps Vikings 0       Malta  SiB Eagles 0  
Malta  SiB Eagles 8     Malta  SiB Eagles 3
Cape Verde  AfricaUnited 1   Maldives  Țupex 1  
Maldives  Țupex 2       Faroe Islands  FC Colruyt United 2
Norway  Shaggy Lizards 2       Norway  Shaggy Lizards 4
Venezuela  Maracaibo C.F. 0     Norway  Shaggy Lizards 2  
Switzerland  AS SVIZZERO 7   Switzerland  AS SVIZZERO 1  
China  ZIBOYIZHONG 0       Norway  Shaggy Lizards 1  
Nicaragua  Atlantic United 1       Israel  Kangarooos 0  
Denmark  FC Tjingo 2     Denmark  FC Tjingo 0
Israel  Kangarooos 5   Israel  Kangarooos 3  
Sweden  Påarps Holigans 0       Norway  Shaggy Lizards 2
El Salvador  Uruguayo-cazador F.C. 4       Vietnam  Winter Ermines 0  
Sao Tome & Principe  Sporting Clube de Saturno 0     El Salvador  Uruguayo-cazador F.C. 1  
Jordan  FC Fondue & Cheese Connection 7   Jordan  FC Fondue & Cheese Connection 3  
Albania  abart dy 0       Jordan  FC Fondue & Cheese Connection 2
Belarus  Belshina Bobruisk 0       Vietnam  Winter Ermines 3  
Bolivia  Freedom Train 3     Bolivia  Freedom Train 1
Comoros  Nupperlanterkain 1   Vietnam  Winter Ermines 3  
Vietnam  Winter Ermines 3  

Scorers

Player Team Goals
1 Germany Bodo Kaswurm (422319791) Kangarooos 8
= Denmark Jack Svenstrup (428179166) FC Colruyt United 8
= Israel Vladimir Povalyaev (418472701) Winter Ermines 8
= Cape Verde Albertino Gravito (425296245) FC Sea Dogs 8
5 Switzerland Max 'Maximus' Labrador (411034771) AS SVIZZERO 7

Link

"ErNanna" Club World Cup