U.S. Irpinia

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
INTERWIKI

· Italiano · English ·

U.S. Irpinia
New Logo U.S. Irpinia.png
Biancoverdi - Lupi - Irpini
Details
Social colours: Social Colours Green and White.png White -Green
Hymn: Irpino e me ne vanto
Club signs
Town: Calitri-Stemma.png Calitri (AV)
Area: Coat of arms of Campania.PNG Campania
Country:  Italia  Irpinia (Country)
Confederation: Hattrick
Division: VII.903
Foundation: 24-06-2008
President: Italy Irpinia (Country) ErNanna
Chairman of the Board: Italy Irpinia (Country) Giuseppe Tarzia
Secretary: Italy Irpinia (Country) Tonino 'I' Nannariello
Coach: Belarus Evgeny Nekhaev
Assistant Coach #1: Italy Irpinia (Country) Baldo 'I' Nannariello
Assistant Coach #2: Italy Manuel Frankenstein
Medic: Italy Tommaso Cartasegna
Sports Psychologist: vacant
Form Coach: vacant
Financial Director: vacant
Tactical Assistant: vacant
Sales Director: vacant
Marketing Director: vacant
Head Equipment Manager: vacant
Youth trainer: Italy Irpinia (Country) Leonardo 'I' Nannariello
Scout #1: Italy Irpinia (Country) Abramo 'I' Nannariello
Scout #2: Italy Ernesto Staudacher
Scout #3: vacant
Stadium
San Canio
(52.000)
Youth stadium
Irpinia
(600)
Palmares
Tournaments: 7
Serie VI: 2
Serie VII: 2
Serie VIII: 5
Serie IX: 1
Coppa Mediterraneo VII Serie: 1 Irpinian Record
Coppa Appennini VIII Serie: 2 Irpinian Record
Coppa Appennini IX Serie: 1 Italian Record Irpinian Record
Coppa Italia: 0
Hattrick Masters: 0
UENTWC: 4 World Record
UCWC: 4 Italian Record Irpinian Record
Youth series: 35


Club history

U.S. Irpinia (1691746) is an Italian team from Campania. It was founded by ErNanna (8187934) on 24 June 2008. Top rank for consecutive victories in Italy since 21 February 2015 to 25 April 2015. 34 wins in a row.

4 times UCWC champion. 4 times UENTWC champion.

Places

Series

Coppa Italia

Coppa Alpi

Coppa Appennini

Coppa Mediterraneo

Coppa del Nonno

Coppa Italia VII Serie

Coppa Alpi VII Serie

Coppa Appennini VII Serie


Coppa Mediterraneo VII Serie

Coppa Italia VIII Serie

Coppa Alpi VIII Serie

Coppa Appennini VIII Serie

Coppa Mediterraneo VIII Serie

Coppa Italia IX Serie

Coppa Appennini IX Serie

Records

Transfer records

Purchase

Country Player Price
Senegal Malik Yock (423973766) 8.120.000 €


Sale

Country Player Price
Cyprus Evgenios Onisiforou (444637663) 7.500.000 €


Most times capitan

Position Player Times
1 Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) 190
2 Italy Leonardo 'I' Nannariello (393909126) 150
3 Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello (380278818) 131


(100 or more times)

Caps

Most apparences in all competitions

Position Player Caps
1 Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) 504
2 Nigeria Paul 'Pantera' Bedie (337297331) 500
3 Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello (380278818) 467
4 Brunei 古 (Gu) 天德 (Tiande) (340778162) 407
5 Italy Abramo 'I' Nannariello (379357588) 334
6 Italy Leonardo 'I' Nannariello (393909126) 328
7 Italy Giocondo 'I' Nannariello (416627244) 318
8 Cameroon Eddy 'Pantera Junior' Bedie (427598728) 255
9 Italy Nino 'I' Nannariello (389148665) 254
10 Republic of Ireland Owen 'Gnomo' O'Connell (291453495) 245


(Top 10)

Most apparences in official matches

Position Player Caps
1 Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello (380278818) 366
2 Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) 348
3 Nigeria Paul 'Pantera' Bedie (337297331) 326
4 Brunei 古 (Gu) 天德 (Tiande) (340778162) 274
5 Italy Leonardo 'I' Nannariello (393909126) 233
6 Italy Abramo 'I' Nannariello (379357588) 221
7 Italy Giocondo 'I' Nannariello (416627244) 218
8 Republic of Ireland Owen 'Gnomo' O'Connell (291453495) 171
9 Cameroon Eddy 'Pantera Junior' Bedie (427598728) 154
10 Italy Nino 'I' Nannariello (389148665) 151


(Top 10)

Scorers

Best scorers in competitive matches

Position Player Goals
1 Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) 185
2 Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello (380278818) 117


Most goals in a single season

(Competitive matches only)

Hall of Fame

List of U.S. Irpinia Hall of Fame players

Retired numbers

Country Player Shirt Number
Italy Leonardo 'I' Nannariello (393909126) 7
Nigeria Paul 'Pantera' Bedie (337297331) 90


Notable players

List of U.S. Irpinia notable players

Stadiums

1st team

The home ground of U.S. Irpinia is San Canio. Originally named "U.S. Irpinia Arena" (only for the 1st match) and after "Tana dei lupi", the stadium was renamed prior to season 39. The stadium capacity is 52.000, all seated.

  • Screenshot (6).png (From 30 April 2017 to present)

Youth stadium

The Irpinia stadium is used for the youth squad. It seats 600 spectators.

Fans

The official fan club is the Brigata Tira Pietre "Calitri".

Coaches

List of U.S. Irpinia coaches

Players

Players Notes
2 Cyprus Costas Lambrou
3 Singapore Wu Huat Puay
4 Senegal Malik Yock
5 Cyprus Manolis Giorkatzis
6 Malaysia Afham Yazid
8 Jamaica Stephen Bodden
9 Montenegro Željko Tošić
10 Bahrain Ihsan Maradi
11 Romania Andrei Mleşniţă
13 Italy Herbert Yorck Icon-mother-club.png
14 Italy Anthony Welling Icon-mother-club.png
15 Belgium Willem de Francquen
16 Italy Giocondo 'I' Nannariello
17 Slovakia Július Modla
18 San Marino Riccardo Maniero
19 Italy Lazgush 'I' Nannariello Icon-mother-club.png
20 Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello Captain sports.png²
21 Belarus Jury Lysanovich
23 Italy Lazăr Giuroiu Icon-mother-club.png
24 Italy Liviu Dorobanţu Icon-mother-club.png
25 Paraguay David Vigueras
26 Italy Jean Kouril Icon-mother-club.png
27 Italy Peter Ball Icon-mother-club.png
28 Pakistan Hussein Faris
29 Costa Rica Gonzalo Miranda
30 Brazil Aldinho 'Dinho' de Carvalho
31 Taiwan 蘇 (Su) 文聲 (Wensheng)
32 Romania Bogdan Rista
33 Cameroon Fabrice Ndika
34 France Helmi Baya
35 Pakistan Imtiaz Riaz
36 Italy Vandan Sekiraqa Icon-mother-club.png
37 Italy Ronald Kick Icon-mother-club.png
38 Belarus Evgeny Nekhaev
39 Italy Jesper Avellino Icon-mother-club.png
40 Italy Jim Wosny Icon-mother-club.png
69 Cameroon Eddy 'Pantera Junior' Bedie
99 India Sumeer Sarangi


Youth team

The youth team of U.S. Irpinia is Gioventù Irpina. They have participated in six seasons of the Avellino Cup, in one of the all_my_friends, in two of Karpaty-Lviv Cup, in two of Ajax Flowers, in one of 20ª Liga OGollogo SuperLogo III, in one of Süntel Jugiliga and in one of - Premier League -. Now the team is playing the Calitri Cup.

Honours

1st team

Trophy Competition Season
Division IX s.PNG VIII.860 44
Division IX s.PNG VIII.602 46
Tournament 1.png Torneo San Canio 1
Tournament 1.png Torneo San Canio 2
Tournament 1.png Torneo San Canio 3
Tournament 1.png Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 1
Division IX.png IX.440 57
Rubycup.png Coppa Appennini IX Serie 57
Tournament 1.png Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 2
Tournament 1.png Torneo Anton 'Tonno' Kaufmann 2
Rubycup.png Coppa Appennini VIII Serie 59
Rubycup.png Coppa Appennini VIII Serie 60
Division IX s.PNG VIII.500 61
Division VIII s.PNG VII.874 62
Division VI.PNG VI.35 63
Division VI.PNG VI.35 64
Tournament 1.png Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 3
Division IX s.PNG VIII.1507 68
Division IX s.PNG VIII.1968 73
Division VIII s.PNG VII.903 77
Sapphire Challenger cup.png Coppa Mediterraneo VII Serie 77


Youth team

Individual awards

Player Competition Season (Goals)
Finland Tatu Puolitaival (166400108) X.1513 (211262) 37 (12)
Norway Jan Hegdal (205147880) X.1513 (211262) 39 (16)
Cyprus Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou (314804593) Torneo San Canio 1 (3)
Iceland Styrmir Herbertsson (249642115) Torneo San Canio 4 (5)
Cyprus Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou (314804593) Torneo Tomasz Trzeciński 1 (1)
Republic of Ireland Owen 'Gnomo' O'Connell (291453495) Lion's Cup 2 (6)
Republic of Ireland Owen 'Gnomo' O'Connell (291453495) Gryphon's Cup 1 (4)
Republic of Ireland Owen 'Gnomo' O'Connell (291453495) Dragon's 6 (2)
Cyprus Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou (314804593) Dragon's 6 (2)
Malta Alessandro 'Italo' Mangion (336844821) Dragon's 6 (2)
Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) Torneo Paolo 'Irpino' Badalucco 2 (5)
Italy Nino 'I' Nannariello (389148665) Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 1 (4)
Spain Gabriel Abrantes (277885622) Coppa Appennini IX Serie 57 (9)
Mongolia Jebtsundamba Mamay (386199474) Coppa Appennini IX Serie 57 (9)
Mongolia Jebtsundamba Mamay (386199474) Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 2 (2)
Spain Gabriel Abrantes (277885622) Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 2 (2)
Italy Vincenzo Omogrosso (401061601) Torneo Anton 'Tonno' Kaufmann 2 (3)
Netherlands Han Clerx (348741611) VIII.500 (90439) 59 (15)
Russia Anatoly Nilov (344776410) Coppa Appennini VIII Serie 59 (13)
Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) VI.35 (28736) 64 (9)
Italy Fredi Qyqalla (420486817) Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 3 (4)
Italy Baldo 'I' Nannariello (370820857) Torneo Sokratis 'Bomber' Stylianou 4 (3)
Italy Jens Calhoun (404152016) VII.355 (67986) 69 (10)
Italy Gino 'I' Nannariello (380278818) VIII.1968 (146743) 73 (13)
Romania Andrei Mleşniţă (429572038) Coppa Mediterraneo VII Serie 77 (11)


Flag Collection

Hosted

Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Algeria Andorra Angola Argentina Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Benin Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei

Bulgaria Cape Verde Cameroon Canada Czech Republic Chile China Taiwan Colombia Comoros Costa Rica Ivory Coast Montenegro Cuba Curaçao Wales Cyprus Denmark Qatar Germany

Maldives Ecuador Estonia El Salvador England Spain Faroe Islands France Ghana Guam Guatemala South Korea Domus Pulchri Ludi Armenia Greece Honduras Hong Kong Croatia India Indonesia

Iran Republic of Ireland Iceland Israel Italy Jamaica Kampuchea Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Luxembourg Liechtenstein Lithuania Lebanon Hungary Malaysia Malta Mexico Egypt Mozambique

Moldova Mongolia Netherlands Nicaragua Nigeria Japan Norway Northern Ireland Uzbekistan Oceania Oman Austria Pakistan Palestine Panama Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland Portugal

Thailand Dominican Republic Romania Georgia San Marino Sao Tome & Principe Saudi Arabia Switzerland Scotland Senegal North Macedonia Albania Singapore Slovenia Slovakia South Africa Serbia Sri Lanka Finland Suriname

Syria Sweden Tanzania Tunisia Trinidad & Tobago Turkey Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates Uruguay USA Venezuela Vietnam

(133 on 145)

Visited

Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Algeria Andorra Angola Argentina Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Benin Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei

Bulgaria Cape Verde Cameroon Canada Czech Republic Chile China Taiwan Colombia Comoros Costa Rica Ivory Coast Montenegro Cuba Curaçao Wales Cyprus Denmark Qatar Germany

Maldives Ecuador Estonia El Salvador England Spain Faroe Islands France Ghana Guam Guatemala South Korea Domus Pulchri Ludi Armenia Greece Honduras Hong Kong Croatia India Indonesia

Iran Republic of Ireland Iceland Israel Italy Jamaica Kampuchea Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Latvia Luxembourg Liechtenstein Lithuania Lebanon Hungary Malaysia Malta Mexico Egypt

Mozambique Moldova Mongolia Netherlands Nicaragua Nigeria Japan Norway Northern Ireland Uzbekistan Oceania Oman Austria Pakistan Palestine Panama Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland

Portugal Thailand Dominican Republic Romania Russia Georgia Sao Tome & Principe Saudi Arabia Switzerland Scotland Senegal North Macedonia Albania Singapore Slovenia Slovakia South Africa Serbia Sri Lanka Finland

Suriname Syria Sweden Tanzania Tunisia Trinidad & Tobago Turkey Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates Uruguay USA Venezuela Vietnam

(134 on 145)

Links

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2019

Colombia Udrogoth · Colombia Feral imp FC · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Vietnam BuffaloHs · Vietnam FC MTL 2018 · Belgium Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track · Belgium F.C. Rafmans · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Italy AC BlackBomber · Italy F.C. Bellins 06 · Italy Torino a.c. · Italy AC Bellaguarda · Italy OccoRRePePePeRRoccO · Italy Ardor Torino · Italy sandrone f.c. · Italy C1P8 · Italy Martiri Oscuri FC · Spain Linyola Dream Team · Italy Martiri Oscuri FC · Italy Ac Sbidu · Italy Spartans UTD · Italy Zemand Land · Italy COSTDAVIDE · Germany TSV 1860 Forest · Germany Arnstadt Sickboys · Germany Hajduk Bonn · Germany 1. FC Wuppeck · Germany ölf · Germany Lila-Weiß Wolkenkuckucksheim · Germany Grashoppers Oberbach · Germany Peacemaker's South Stars · Germany Auf schmalem Grat · Germany FC Kolding Hamburg · Germany Motor Altenburg · Germany SC Eilbek · Germany Jahnplatz United · Germany FC Niederbayern · Germany Psychedelic Konterschweine 1895

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2020

Germany Psychedelic Konterschweine 1895 · Germany Traktor Polz · Germany FC Niederbayern · Chile cacikes australes · Chile Masterne · Chile CUARTACDLS · Chile Deportivo Flecha · Chile Deportes Salmón · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Italy Vomero F.C. · Italy RiButta la pasta · Italy Spermatozombi · Italy Expressgoals · Italy Manzi Selvaggi · Italy Grunflash · Italy Alester United · Italy Zodanga FC · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Indonesia barmuncen · Indonesia ¤ «« STANKOVĩCĩ FC »» ¤ · Indonesia El Codot FC "TIGA" · Indonesia FC Persibri · Indonesia HighWind · Belgium Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track · Belgium No name, no shame · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Iran El-Casalino · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Guam FC Boniperti · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2021

Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Sri Lanka The Island Bulls · Sri Lanka Ratu Saha Sudu · Sri Lanka Up Country Lions SC · Sri Lanka Da'bulla Warriors · Sri Lanka Singha Kandy · Sri Lanka Sigiriya Kings · Sri Lanka Buddha Ball Wizards · Sri Lanka Sigiriya Kings · Jamaica Thunder Warriors · Jamaica Castellaneta in the world · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Liechtenstein Real Ruggell · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Sri Lanka Il Marchigiano · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Italy AC Duomo · Italy Macelleria da Nello · Italy En?gma F.C.

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21