Red Star Brussels/Season 64: Difference between revisions

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lunacharsky (talk | contribs)
+ cat
 
(38 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|'''Competition'''||VI.580 {{Flagicon|BEL}}  
|'''Competition'''||VI.580 {{Flagicon|BEL}}  
|-  
|-  
|'''Finished'''|| 5th
|'''Finished'''|| 3th
|-  
|-  
|'''Belgian Cup'''|| 2nd Round
|'''Belgian Cup'''|| 3th Round
|-  
|-  
|'''End Ranking'''|| 6 641
|'''End Ranking'''|| 5 303
|-  
|-  
|'''Topscorer'''|| {{Flagicon|POL}} [[Sieciesław Kulewski]] (5)
|'''Topscorer'''|| {{Flagicon|POL}} [[Sieciesław Kulewski]] (13)
|-  
|-  
|'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Eddy Carpels]]
|'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Marc Drexler]]
|-  
|-  
|'''Kits'''||colspan="2" align=left|Home[[Image:RSG63home.png]]Away[[Image:RSG63away.png]]
|'''Kits'''||colspan="2" align=left|Home[[Image:RSG63home.png]]Away[[Image:RSG63away.png]]
|-
|'''Prev/Next'''||''[[Red_Star_Brussels/Season_63|Season 63]]''    ''[[Red_Star_Brussels/Season_65|Season 65]]''
|}
|}


Belgian Season 51, or Global Season 64, was the sixteenth full season in which [[Red Star Brussels]] participated, and the second after the new start of the team. They played in League VI.580.
Belgian Season 51, or Global Season 64, was the twenty-third full season in which [[Red Star Brussels]] participated, and the second after the new start of the team. They played in League VI.580.


== Season Synopsis ==
== Season Synopsis ==
=== Stadium ===
=== Stadium ===
The [[Red Star Brussels]] stadium, the Leon Trotski Arena, was enlarged to accomodate 22.750 places.  
The [[Red Star Brussels]] stadium, the Leon Trotski Arena, was enlarged to accomodate 22.750 places, in two different phases. In week 4, enlargement to 16.250 seats was done, and later the stadium was enlarged to 22.750. In week 13, the final enlargment of the stadium to 40.000 seats was done.


=== Season Summary ===
=== Season Summary ===
The ambition of the team this season still was to focus on training new players for the first team. Results were secondary. It was the season in which future stars [[Will de Schietere]] and [[Gaël Heeman]] came into the first team, and became the team's star attackers.
The ambition of the team this season still was to focus on training new players for the first team. Results were secondary. It was the season in which future stars [[Will de Schietere]] and [[Tim Grauls]] came into the first team, and became the team's star attackers. In the end, the team ended third.


RSB arrived in the third round of the Belgium Cup this season, after easy victories in the first and secound round.  
RSB arrived in the third round of the Belgium Cup this season, after easy victories in the first and second round.  


== Season Statistics ==
== Season Statistics ==
Line 51: Line 53:


|- align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc
|- align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align=left| [[sparta bevere]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 0|| 10 || 6
|align=left| [[DE SERREKES]] || 14 || 14 || 0 || 0 || 94 || 2 || 92 || 42


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[Fc nefarion]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 4 || 9 || 6
|align=left| [[fc de jupilar zuipers]] || 14 || 12 || 0 || 2 || 81 || 11 || 70 || 36


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[DE SERREKES]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 || 1 ||8 || 6
|align=left| '''[[SVV Red Star Brussels]]''' || '''14 || '''9 || '''0 || '''5 || '''76 || '''25 || '''51 || '''27


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[fc de jupilar zuipers]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 10 || 3 || 7 || 3
|align=left| [[sparta bevere]] || 14 || 6 || 0 || 8 || 40 || 30 || 10 || 18


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[C.FC]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 3
|align=left| [[C.FC]] || 14 || 6 || 0 || 8 || 30 || 53 || -23 || 18


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| '''[[SVV Red Star Gent]]''' || '''2 || '''0 || '''0 || '''2 || '''5 || '''11 || '''-6 || '''0
|align=left| [[Fc nefarion]] || 12 || 6 || 0 || 8 || 32 || 62 || -30 || 18


|- align=center  
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[gofor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 15 || -14 || 0
|align=left| [[gofor]] || 14 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 9 || 90 || -81 || 9


|- align=center
|- align=center bgcolor=white
|align=left| [[FC YappaGol]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 17 || -17 || 0
|align=left| [[FC YappaGol]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 14 || 3 || 92 || -89 || 0
|}
|}


Line 83: Line 85:
!width=30| Goals
!width=30| Goals


|- align=left
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |1|| {{Flagicon|POL}} Sieciesław Kulewski || align=center | 5
|align=center |1|| {{Flagicon|POL}} [[Sieciesław Kulewski]] || align=center | 13
|- align=left
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |2|| {{Flagicon|GER}} Tobias Descher || align=center | 3
|align=center |2|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Joske Oyaert]] || align=center | 12 
|- align=left
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |3|| {{Flagicon|POL}} Olaf Greiveldinger || align=center | 3
|align=center |3|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Tim Grauls]] || align=center | 9
|- align=left
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |4|| {{Flagicon|DAN}} Helmuth Marcussen || align=center | 2
|align=center |4|| {{Flagicon|TPE}} [[Han Baoyang]] || align=center | 8
|- align=left
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |5|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} Joske Oyaert || align=center | 2 
|align=center |5|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Daifilo De Vree]] || align=center | 8
|- align=left
|- align=left
|}
|}
Line 104: Line 106:
!width=30| Times
!width=30| Times


|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |1|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Joske Oyaert]] || align=center | 6
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |2|| {{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Marc Drexler]] || align=center | 4
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |3|| {{Flagicon|TPE}} [[Han Baoyang]] || align=center | 3
|- align=left bgcolor=white
|align=center |4|| {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Patrice Beyer]] || align=center | 3
|- align=left
|- align=left
|align=center |1|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} Joske Oyaert || align=center | 2
|align=center |5|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Daifilo De Vree]] || align=center | 1
|- align=left
|align=center |2|| {{Flagicon|TPE}} Han Baoyang || align=center | 1
|- align=left
|align=center |3|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} Daifilo De Vree || align=center | 1
|- align=left
|- align=left
|}
|}
Line 117: Line 123:
=== Belgian Cup ===
=== Belgian Cup ===


Season 64 was the fifteenth season [[Red Star Brussels]] played in the Belgium cup. They arrived untill round 2.
Season 64 was the fifteenth season [[Red Star Brussels]] played in the Belgium cup. They arrived untill round 3. After that, they played one round in the Sapphire Cup, in which they were eliminated by [[kiwiploeg]].  


{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4
Line 131: Line 137:
|align=center | [[Image:Nationalcup_small.PNG]] ||align=center | 2 || Home || [[Vilie Army]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''6 - 1'''
|align=center | [[Image:Nationalcup_small.PNG]] ||align=center | 2 || Home || [[Vilie Army]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''6 - 1'''
|-
|-
|align=center | [[Image:Nationalcup_small.PNG]] ||align=center | 3 || Home || [[FC Privot]] || align=center | '''tbd'''
|align=center | [[Image:Nationalcup_small.PNG]] ||align=center | 3 || Home || [[FC Privot]] || align=center bgcolor=#FFC1C1| '''1 - 3'''
|-
|align=center | [[Image:Sapphirecup_small.PNG]] ||align=center | 3 || Home || [[FC Privot]] || align=center bgcolor=#FFC1C1| '''1 - 2'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 145: Line 153:
!width=75| Result
!width=75| Result
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Biggest Home Win || 25-01-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Vilie Army]]|| Cup || 1 - 6
|align=left| Biggest Home Win || 23-04-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Fc nefarion]]|| VI.580 || 10 - 0
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Biggest Away Win || 18-01-2017  || [[kv kakker]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 0 - 8
|align=left| Biggest Away Win || 12-02-2017  || [[C.FC]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 1 - 9
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Biggest Home Loss || 29-01-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[DE SERREKES]] || VI.580 || 1 - 6  
|align=left| Biggest Home Loss || 29-01-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[DE SERREKES]] || VI.580 || 1 - 6  
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Biggest Away Loss ||  22-01-2017  || [[Fc nefarion]] - [[Red Star Gent]]|| VI.580 || 5 - 4
|align=left| Biggest Away Loss ||  22-01-2017  || [[DE SERREKES]] - [[Red Star Brussels]] || VI.580 || 3 - 0
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Most goals in a match (by RSB)|| 18-01-2017  || [[kv kakker]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 0 - 8
|align=left| Most goals in a match (by RSB)|| 23-04-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Fc nefarion]]|| VI.580 || 10 - 0
|-  
|-  
|align=left| Most goals in a match (total) || 22-01-2017  || [[Fc nefarion]] - [[Red Star Gent]]|| VI.580 || 5 - 4
|align=left| Most goals in a match (total) || 12-02-2017  || [[C.FC]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 1 - 9
|-
|-
|align=left| Largest home attendance || 29-01-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[DE SERREKES]] || VI.580 || 12 000
|align=left| Largest home attendance || 02-04-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[C.FC]]|| VI.580 || 22 641
|-
|-
|align=left| Lowest home attendance || 25-01-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Vilie Army]]|| Cup || 10 521
|align=left| Lowest home attendance || 08-02-2017  || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[kiwiploeg]]|| Cup || 5 262
|-
|-
|align=left| Largest transfer in || tbd || tbd || tbd || tbd
|align=left| Largest transfer in || 28-02-2017 || {{flagicon|ENG}} [[Mitchell Douglas]] || N/A || 915 000€
|-
|-
|align=left| Largest transfer out || 30-01-2017  || {{flagicon|DEN}} [[Helmuth Marcussen]] || N/A || 1 062 000€
|align=left| Largest transfer out || 19-04-2017  || {{flagicon|POL}} [[Olaf Greiveldinger]] || N/A || 1 800 000€
|}
|}
|-


== Squad ==
== Squad ==


=== First Team Squad at Start of Season 64 ===
Trainer: {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Eddy Carpels]] (untill week 2) {{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Marc Drexler]] (from week 3)
Trainer: {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Eddy Carpels]] (untill week 2) {{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Marc Drexler]] (from week 3)


Line 183: Line 188:
{{Fs player|no=8|nat=BEL|name=[[Robbin Lieutenant]]|pos=W|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=8|nat=BEL|name=[[Robbin Lieutenant]]|pos=W|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=9|nat=BEL|name=[[Joske Oyaert]]|pos=CF| rating=[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||}}
{{Fs player|no=9|nat=BEL|name=[[Joske Oyaert]]|pos=CF| rating=[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||}}
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=DEN|name=[[Helmuth Marcussen]]|pos=CF | rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=10|nat=BEL|name=[[Tim Grauls]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=BEL|name=[[Lode Heirman]]|pos=CF|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=11|nat=BEL|name=[[Will de Schietere]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs mid}}
{{Fs mid}}
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=BEL|name=[[Sven Saive]]|pos=GK|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=12|nat=BEL|name=[[Sven Saive]]|pos=GK|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=BEL|name=[[Jurgen Geluykens]]|pos=CD|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=13|nat=BEL|name=[[Jurgen Geluykens]]|pos=CD|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=14|nat=ISR|name=[[Marc Drexler]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=ISR|name=[[Amitai Amrani]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=15|nat=ISR|name=[[Amitai Amrani]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=BEL|name=[[Daifilo De Vree]]|pos=W|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]||}}
{{Fs player|no=16|nat=BEL|name=[[Daifilo De Vree]]|pos=W|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]||}}
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=GER|name=[[Daniel Vissering]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=17|nat=ENG|name=[[Mitchell Douglas]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=SUI|name=[[Patrice Beyer]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=18|nat=SUI|name=[[Patrice Beyer]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=19|nat=POL|name=[[Olaf Greiveldinger]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=BEL|name=[[Walter Vercruysse]]|pos=CV|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=20|nat=BEL|name=[[Walter Vercruysse]]|pos=CV|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=BEL|name=[[Jean-Ignace Van Der Ween]]|pos=CV|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=21|nat=BEL|name=[[Jean-Ignace Van Der Ween]]|pos=CV|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=GER|name=[[Tobias Descher]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=22|nat=GER|name=[[Tobias Descher]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=23|nat=BEL|name=[[Will de Schietere]]|pos=FW|rating=[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]}}
{{Fs player|no=99|nat=ISR|name=[[Marc Drexler]]|pos=CM|rating=[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]]}}
{{Fs end}}
{{Fs end}}
=== Transfers ===
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3
|- bgcolor=ff9999
! In/Out
! Player
! Position
! From/To
! Pric
! When
|-
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|DEN}} [[Helmuth Marcussen]] || CM || {{Flagicon|ENG}} [[LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB 1892.]] || 1 062 000 € || 31-01-2017
|-
|}


{{Template:Red Star Brussels}}
{{Template:Red Star Brussels}}


[[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 63]]
[[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 64]]
[[Category:Global season 64 in Hattrick by club|Red Star Brussels]]

Latest revision as of 13:39, 6 January 2021

Season 64
Red Star Brussels during season 64
Team Name SVV Red Star Brussels
Competition VI.580 Belgium
Finished 3th
Belgian Cup 3th Round
End Ranking 5 303
Topscorer Poland Sieciesław Kulewski (13)
Trainer Israel Marc Drexler
Kits HomeAway
Prev/Next Season 63 Season 65

Belgian Season 51, or Global Season 64, was the twenty-third full season in which Red Star Brussels participated, and the second after the new start of the team. They played in League VI.580.

Season Synopsis

Stadium

The Red Star Brussels stadium, the Leon Trotski Arena, was enlarged to accomodate 22.750 places, in two different phases. In week 4, enlargement to 16.250 seats was done, and later the stadium was enlarged to 22.750. In week 13, the final enlargment of the stadium to 40.000 seats was done.

Season Summary

The ambition of the team this season still was to focus on training new players for the first team. Results were secondary. It was the season in which future stars Will de Schietere and Tim Grauls came into the first team, and became the team's star attackers. In the end, the team ended third.

RSB arrived in the third round of the Belgium Cup this season, after easy victories in the first and second round.

Season Statistics

Final Group Table

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
DE SERREKES 14 14 0 0 94 2 92 42
fc de jupilar zuipers 14 12 0 2 81 11 70 36
SVV Red Star Brussels 14 9 0 5 76 25 51 27
sparta bevere 14 6 0 8 40 30 10 18
C.FC 14 6 0 8 30 53 -23 18
Fc nefarion 12 6 0 8 32 62 -30 18
gofor 14 3 0 11 9 90 -81 9
FC YappaGol 14 0 0 14 3 92 -89 0

RSB Top 5 Scorers (Official Games)

Nr Player Goals
1 Poland Sieciesław Kulewski 13
2 Belgium Joske Oyaert 12
3 Belgium Tim Grauls 9
4 Taiwan Han Baoyang 8
5 Belgium Daifilo De Vree 8

Man of the Match (official Games)

Nr Player Times
1 Belgium Joske Oyaert 6
2 Israel Marc Drexler 4
3 Taiwan Han Baoyang 3
4 Switzerland Patrice Beyer 3
5 Belgium Daifilo De Vree 1

Cups

Belgian Cup

Season 64 was the fifteenth season Red Star Brussels played in the Belgium cup. They arrived untill round 3. After that, they played one round in the Sapphire Cup, in which they were eliminated by kiwiploeg.

Type Round Ground Other Team Score
1 Away kv kakker 0 - 8
2 Home Vilie Army 6 - 1
3 Home FC Privot 1 - 3
3 Home FC Privot 1 - 2

Records

Note: only official matches are considered.

Record Date Name Competition Result
Biggest Home Win 23-04-2017 Red Star Brussels - Fc nefarion VI.580 10 - 0
Biggest Away Win 12-02-2017 C.FC - Red Star Brussels Cup 1 - 9
Biggest Home Loss 29-01-2017 Red Star Brussels - DE SERREKES VI.580 1 - 6
Biggest Away Loss 22-01-2017 DE SERREKES - Red Star Brussels VI.580 3 - 0
Most goals in a match (by RSB) 23-04-2017 Red Star Brussels - Fc nefarion VI.580 10 - 0
Most goals in a match (total) 12-02-2017 C.FC - Red Star Brussels Cup 1 - 9
Largest home attendance 02-04-2017 Red Star Brussels - C.FC VI.580 22 641
Lowest home attendance 08-02-2017 Red Star Brussels - kiwiploeg Cup 5 262
Largest transfer in 28-02-2017 England Mitchell Douglas N/A 915 000€
Largest transfer out 19-04-2017 Poland Olaf Greiveldinger N/A 1 800 000€

Squad

Trainer: Belgium Eddy Carpels (untill week 2) Israel Marc Drexler (from week 3)

No. Position Player
1 Belgium GK Janklaas Vanhoutteghem
2 Belgium CD Herbert Van Dam
3 Belgium CD Bertrand Clijmans
4 Belgium CD Finn Gillet
5 Belgium CM Lennart Witvrouwen
6 Poland CM Sieciesław Kulewski
7 Taiwan CM Han Baoyang
8 Belgium W Robbin Lieutenant
9 Belgium CF Joske Oyaert
10 Belgium FW Tim Grauls
11 Belgium FW Will de Schietere
No. Position Player
12 Belgium GK Sven Saive
13 Belgium CD Jurgen Geluykens
15 Israel CM Amitai Amrani
16 Belgium W Daifilo De Vree
17 England FW Mitchell Douglas
18 Switzerland FW Patrice Beyer
20 Belgium CV Walter Vercruysse
21 Belgium CV Jean-Ignace Van Der Ween
22 Germany CM Tobias Descher
99 Israel CM Marc Drexler


Red Star Brussels
Seasons: 39 - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49 -

50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69 - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - ...

See Also
Red Star Brussels - Lunacharsky - Rode Ster Paramaribo - Red Star Tunis