Red Star Brussels/Season 41

From Hattrick
Season 41
RSGlogo.png
Red Star Gent Logo during season 41
Team Name SVV Red Star Gent
Competition VIII.255 Belgium
Finished 1st
Belgian Cup Not qualified
End Ranking 17 714
Topscorer Belgium Joël Crahay (13)
Trainer Sverige Ulrik Falkenner
Kits HomeRSGhomekit41small.pngAwayRSG41Away.png

Belgian Season 28, or Global Season 41, was the second full season in which Red Star Gent participated. After promoting from League IX.1432 in Season 40, RSG started to play in League VIII.255.

Season Synopsis[edit]

Name[edit]

Although on September 15th 2009, during Season 40, a poll amongst the supporters officialy adopted the name "SVV Red Star Gent" as the team's name, this name couldn't be adapted during the past season, because the season had already started. It was changed during the midseason between Season 40 and Seaon 41, so the team started with the new name in Season 41.

Stadium[edit]

The Red Star Gent stadium, the Leon Trotski Stadium, started with 12100 places.

Overview of the Season[edit]

SVV Red Star Gent started season 41 as one out of 4 human teams in competition VIII.255. The season before, the team management had decided that RSG would want to be amongst the upper half of the human teams in the competition, thus aiming at position 1 or 2.


Before the competition started, trainees Siniša Šusterič, David Albu and Francisco Echaray left the team.


The first Matchday, SVV Red Star Gent would face a botteam, fc lach je rijk. Winning this game, and immediatly setting the tone for the rest of the competition was the challenge. RSG showed their ambition by winning 8-0, immediately claiming the first place in the competition.


The team continued on their strong path during Matchday 2, when they defeated the first human player in this season SK KID A 7-0. However, because of the 11-0 victory of Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix, RSG fell back on a second place, because of the goal difference. Şerban Predescu left the team soon after this second match. Mathies Elgert left the team.


Matchday 3 brought another victory: 5-0 against FC Slarro. Red Star Gent stayed second in the competition. Désiré Smellinckx left the team for a record 424 000€, and a good winger, Ignacio Lazcano arrived at the team for another record transfer sum: 379 000€, the team never paid more for an incoming transfer.


Matchday 4 another 5-0 victory was achieved, home against FC_de_prikboys. Jo Engelen arrived to reinforce the team.


The 5th Matchday saw a 8-0 win against RSC Strijpen, which kept RSG in the second position. Nikola Simić set a team record for the number of goals in a match by one player by scoring 5 times. Einar Hagberg left the team, and an attacker, Fryderyk Młynarczak, was recruited. Ulrik Falkenner became the trainer of the team.


A 3-8 victory aways was achieved against bennyzema's during Matchday 6, still keeping the team on the second position. The team prepared for the double confrontation with leaders Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix during the next two games.


The first leg of this confrontation was won with a marvellous 4-1 during Matchday 7, and RSG claimed the first position again. Adalbert Eiserling was recruited.


During the second leg of the confrontation, away at Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix, a 3-3 draw marked Matchday 8. With this result, Red Star Gent took a serious option on the title in this competion.


On Matchday 9, RSG continued their victorious mood by beating RES Aubange 7-1. Attacker David Colmenero Martínez was recruited.


Matchday 10 witnessed a dry 7-0 win against RSC Strijpen.


'Matchday 11 was the day of the 0-5 victory on the field of T.H.C *de groene danny's*. Olexandr Panchenko and Pat Bohlinger were sold.


No surprises on Matchday 12: Fc Slarro was defeated 0-5.


The same was true for 'Matchday 13: the 1-8 victory against SK KID A made the victory in the championship for Red Star Gent almost certain. An strong recruit was found in Leonardo Rubén Tasca, and for the first time a youth player was promoted and transferred away: Giovanni Burton.


On the final Matchday 14 Red Star Gent made clear why they deserved to be the champions: they defeated fc lach je rijk 10-0. The team took the championship, and was certain about promotion to Division VII.


During the midseason, the team management decided to prepare for the next season by transferring some extra defenders: Rafał Murzyński and Ilie Plopeanu. A young goalkeeper with good leadership, Marcel Wiercigroch, was recruited to become the first goalkeeper on the long term, and a future coach.

Season Statistics[edit]

Group Table and Fixtures[edit]

Team Played W D L GF GA GD Pts
SVV Red Star Gent 14 13 1 0 90 9 +81 40
Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 14 12 1 1 90 11 +79 37
Fc Slarro1 14 8 2 4 30 23 +7 26
T.H.C *de groene danny's*2 14 7 2 5 33 29 +4 23
la lujo team3 14 3 2 9 22 52 -30 11
SK KID A 14 3 2 9 16 53 -37 11
RSC Strijpen 14 2 3 9 12 51 -39 9
fc lach je rijk 14 1 1 12 10 75 -65 4
  RSG RLM SLA1 TGD2 LLT3 RST1 SKA LJR
Rode Ster Gent 4 - 1 5 - 0 5 - 0 7 - 1 7 - 0 7 - 0 10 - 0
Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 3 - 3 8 - 0 3 - 2 10 - 0 7 - 0 9 - 0 11 - 0
Fc Slarro1 0 - 5 1 - 3 2 - 1 5 - 0 4 - 0 2 - 0 4 - 0
T.H.C *de groene danny's*2 0 - 5 1 - 7 1 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 3 3 - 1 7 - 1
RES Aubange3 3 - 8 0 - 7 0 - 3 0 - 0 3 - 0 1 - 3 4 - 0
RSC Strijpen 0 - 8 0 - 5 7 - 0 0 - 5 2 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0
SK KID A 1 - 8 1 - 4 3 - 2 2 - 3 3 - 2 4 - 2 2 - 1
fc lach je rijk 0 - 8 0 - 9 0 - 3 0 - 4 4 - 3 2 - 7 2 - 2

1 Fc Slarro replaced botteam mauves army 69 before matchday 3
2 FC de prikboys replaced botteam Standard Andenne before matchday 3, and later changed to T.H.C *de groene danny's* during week 10
3 RES Aubange replaced bennyzema's during week 7, en was replaced on the final matchday to la lujo team

RSG Matches[edit]

Date Match Result
03-01-2010 fc lach je rijk - RSG 0 - 8
10-01-2010 RSG - SK KID A 7 - 0
17-01-2010 Fc Slarro1 - RSG 0 - 5
24-01-2010 RSG - FC de prikboys2 5 - 0
31-01-2010 RSC Strijpen - RSG 0 - 8
07-02-2010 bennyzema's - RSG 3 - 8
14-02-2010 RSG - Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 4 - 1
21-02-2010 Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix - RSG 3 - 3
28-02-2010 RSG - RES Aubange 7 - 1
07-03-2010 RSG - RSC Strijpen 7 - 0
14-03-2010 T.H.C *de groene danny's*2 - RSG 0 - 5
21-03-2010 RSG - Fc Slarro1 5 - 0
28-03-2010 SK KID A - RSG 1 - 8
04-04-2010 RSG - fc lach je rijk 10 - 0

1 Fc Slarro replaced botteam mauves army 69 before matchday 3
2 FC de prikboys replaced botteam Standard Andenne before matchday 3

Topscorers[edit]

Pos Player (All VIII.255) Team Goals
1. España Robert Ollé Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 17
2. Belgium Jef Cornelus Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 16
3. España Jesús Perdices Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 14
4. Belgium Joël Crahay SVV Red Star Brussels 13
5. Deutschland Nikola Simić SVV Red Star Brussels 9
6. España David Colmenero Martínez SVV Red Star Brussels 8
7. Nederland Krijn Henneman Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 7
8. Belgium Bernd Bruylandt SVV Red Star Brussels 7
9. Belgium Dieter Gysegom Real Lokomotiv Moulbaix 7
10. Belgium Leander Gielen SVV Red Star Brussels 6
Pos Player (Only Red Star Gent) Goals
1. Belgium Joël Crahay 13
2. Deutschland Nikola Simić 9
3. España David Colmenero Martínez 8
4. Belgium Bernd Bruylandt 7
5. Belgium Leander Gielen 6
6. Belgium Désiré Smellinckx 5
7. Deutschland Alessio Bartolomeo 5
8. Nederland Ray de Vreede 4
9. Schweiz Adalbert Eiserling 4
10. Belgium Ignacio Lazcano 4

League Position[edit]

The table below gives an overview of the league position of Red Star Gent as the season progressed.

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Ground A H A H A A H A H H A H A H
Result W W W W W W W D W W W W W W
Position 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Points 3 6 9 12 15 18 21 22 25 28 31 34 37 40

Ground: A = Away; H = Home. Result: D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.

Cups[edit]

Belgian Cup[edit]

Because Red Star Gent last year played in Division IX, they did not qualify this year for the Belgian Cup.

OVL Cup[edit]

Red Star Gent played the first round of the OVL Cup Edition 12. They were defeated by TaxHaven Adegem.

Proceedings Red Star Gent in OVL Cup Edition 12[edit]

Round Ground Other Team Score
Round1 Away TaxHaven Adegem 6 - 0

Friendly Games[edit]

During Season 41, SVV Red Star Gent played every week a friendly game:

Date Ground Other Team Score
30-12-2009 Home Belgium buskruit fc 3 - 0
07-01-2010 Away México Niños Heroes F.C 2 - 1
13-01-2010 Home Deutschland SG EvolutionKING 3 - 4
20-01-2010 Away Belgium FC Torgol 9 - 0
27-01-2010 Home Österreich Kremstal Juniors 4 - 3
03-02-2010 Home Belgium Ifsébé 9 - 0
10-02-2010 Away Schweiz olfkickers 0 - 2
17-02-2010 Home Belgium SKDH United 1 - 5
24-02-2010 Away Belgium TaxHaven Adegem OVL Cup First Round 6 - 0
03-03-2010 Home Belgium Kvk Boys 0 - 4
10-03-2010 Away Belgium SK Cornervlag 5 - 0
17-03-2010 Home Italia ATLETICO PONTE A CHIANI 1 - 5
24-03-2010 Home Sverige Hearts of Bromma 4 - 5
31-03-2010 Home Nederland vv--winterswijk Star League 6 Group Stage Group 14 3 - 3
06-04-2010 Away Italia cippi Star League 6 Group Stage Group 14 0 - 8
14-04-2010 Home Canada Earthquake FC 3 - 1

Records[edit]

Note: only official matches are considered.

Record Date Name Competition Result
Biggest Home Win 04-04-2010 SVV Red Star Gent - fc lach je rijk VIII.255 10 - 0
Biggest Away Win 03-01-2010 fc lach je rijk - SVV Red Star Gent VIII.255 0 - 8
Biggest Home Loss nvt nvt nvt nvt
Biggest Away Loss nvt nvt nvt nvt
Most goals in a match (by Red Star Gent) 03-01-2010 fc lach je rijk - SVV Red Star Gent VIII.255 8 (0 - 8)
Most goals in a match (total) 03-01-2010 bennyzema's - SVV Red Star Gent VIII.255 11 (3 - 8)
Largest home attendance 24-01-2010 SVV Red Star Gent - FC de prikboys VIII.255 11 402
Lowest home attendance 10-01-2010 SVV Red Star Gent - SK KID A VIII.255 10 465
Largest transfer in 19-01-2010 Belgium Ignacio Lazcano nvt 379 000€
Largest transfer out 18-01-2010 Belgium Désiré Smellinckx nvt 424 000€

Squad Season 41[edit]

Trainer[edit]

France Sylvestre Mougin (untill Matchday 5)
Sverige Ulrik Falkenner (from Matchday 5)

Transfers[edit]

In/Out Player Position Age From/To Price When
Transferout.png Slovenija Siniša Šusterič CM 19 years and 100 days Italia Ship-of-fools 100 000 € 28-12-2009
Transferout.png România David Albu CM 19 years and 70 days Srbija Strsljeni 75 000 € 02-01-2010
Transferout.png España Francisco Echaray CM 21 years and 88 days Portugal ZeuX 20 000 € 02-01-2010
Transferout.png România Serban Predescu CM 18 years and 97 days Deutschland FSV 20 Sargstedt 240 000 € 10-01-2010
Transferout.png Deutschland Mathies Elgert CM 18 years and 103 days Deutschland FC Hobrecht 09 36 000 € 11-01-2010
Transferout.png Belgium Désiré Smellinckx CM 19 years and 79 days Suomi FC Hobrecht 09 424 000 € 18-01-2010
Transferin.png Belgium Ignacio Lazcano W 26 years and 19 days Italia excoto 379 000 € 19-01-2010
Transferin.png Belgium Jo Engelen W 32 years and 14 days Bosna i Hercegovina F.k. Juventus 156 000 € 31-01-2010
Transferout.png Norge Einar Hagberg CM 20 years and 8 days Slovensko Fujitsu Football Team 365 000 € 02-02-2010
Transferin.png Polska Fryderyk Młynarczak F 19 years and 15 days Polska BBTS Wlokniarz Bielsko-Biala 104 000 € 03-02-2010
Transferin.png Schweiz Adalbert Eiserling F 19 years and 18 days Schweiz Rheintal Avalanche 1 000 € 15-02-2010
Transferin.png España David Colmenero Martínez F 18 years and 39 days Deutschland FC Huancayo 104 000 € 07-03-2010
Transferout.png Polska Olexandr Panchenko F 19 years and 54 days Italia Pianura Calcio 16 000 € 19-03-2010
Transferout.png Deutschland Pat Bohlinger F 19 years and 72 days Schweiz Soccerbaria 1 000 € 19-03-2010
Transferout.png Belgium Giovanni Burton W 17 years and 19 days Belgium Beveren Football Club 5 000 € 30-03-2010
Transferin.png Colombia Leonardo Rubén Tasca F 23 years and 16 days England BRiXton BLaZing StaRz 250 000 € 03-04-2010
Transferin.png România Ilie Plopeanu CD 31 years and 15 days Deutschland SV Tornesch Pfahlweg 112 000 € 16-04-2010
Transferin.png Polska Rafał Murzyński CD 37 years and 1 days Iran F.C.OSCAR 20 000 € 16-04-2010
Transferin.png Belgium Marcel Wiercigroch GK 17 years and 38 days Belgium Team Scampi 1 000 € 16-04-2010

Appearances[edit]

League Cup Information
No. Player App. (Sub) Minutes Goals App. (Sub) Minutes Goals Best Perf. Notes Fate
1 Deutschland Tom Gaal 12 (0) 1080' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalf.png
2 Česká republika Vítek Kozár 8 (0) 664' 2 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
3 Latvija Stanislav Brus 8 (0) 720' 3 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png
4 Deutschland Alessio Bartolomeo 14 (0) 1187' 5 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png
5 Deutschland Nick Kusolitsch 4 (1) 433' 2 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
6 Nederland Ray de Vreede 4 (0) 360' 4 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
7 Belgium Bernd Bruylandt 12 (0) 1080' 7 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card yellow card
8 Suomi Rami Lehvonen 11 (0) 970' 2 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card
9 Nederland Floris-Jan Schoep 4 (0) 355' 1 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
10 Perú Albertico Ferrero 6 (2) 601' 3 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card
11 Belgium Joël Crahay 14 (0) 1260' 13 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.png yellow card yellow card
12 Argentina Marcos Sebastián Lasarte 2 (0) 180' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalf.png
13 Sverige Ulrik Falkenner 1 (0) 90' 1 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card Became trainer at 31-01-2010
13 Belgium Jo Engelen 7 (1) 650' 3 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card
14 Belgium Gery Vasov 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png
15 Belgium Leander Gielen 8 (0) 720' 6 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png yellow card
16 Belgium Ignacio Lazcano 4 (2) 370' 4 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png
16 Belgium Désiré Smellinckx 3 (0) 270' 5 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png Transferred 18-01-2010
17 Norge Einar Hagberg 1 (0) 85' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png Transferred 02-02-2010
17 Belgium Lennart van de Peppel 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png
18 Belgium Olivier Van Damme 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png Dismissed 13-02-2010
18 Schweiz Adalbert Eiserling 2 (0) 180' 4 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png
19 Belgium Douwe Savage 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
19 España David Colmenero Martínez 4 (0) 360' 8 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png yellow card
20 Česká republika Drahomír Pivec 7 (0) 625' 2 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png yellow card
21 France Jean-Rémy Communal 1 (0) 90' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png yellow card
22 Deutschland Pat Bohlinger 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png Transferred 19-03-2010
22 Polska Fryderyk Młynarczak 3 (0) 224' 1 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGrey.png
23 Deutschland Nikola Simić 9 (0) 810' 9 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png yellow card yellow card yellow card yellow card
24 Polska Olexandr Panchenko 2 (1) 226' 2 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.png Transferred 19-03-2010
24 Colombia Leonardo Rubén Tasca 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0
25 România Serban Predescu 2 (0) 180' 3 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png Transferred 10-01-2010
29 Belgium Eloïme Cleda 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalf.png
26 Hrvatska Eugen Kalapać 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
27 España Zacarías Blanco 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png
28 Belgium Giovanni Burton 1 (0) 90' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStarHalfGrey.png Transferred 30-03-2010
28 Belgium Pedro Hilário Guia 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0
29 Belgium Johannes Castiau 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0 HTStar.pngHTStar.pngHTStarGreyHalf.png
30 România Ilie Plopeanu 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0
31 Polska Rafał Murzyński 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0
32 Belgium Marcel Wiercigroch 0 (0) 0' 0 0 (0) 0' 0

Youth Squad[edit]

lega[edit]

Rode Sterretjes Gent joined the competition lega during Season 40. It is an international competition. They continued during Season 41:

The rest of the competition was played during Season 40

Date Ground Other Team Score
31-12-2009 Away Deutschland Jungens von FC Arnicambe 1 - 3
07-01-2010 Home Rossiya loko1 6 - 1
14-01-2010 Home España Merox 3 - 0

Caje-Cup 1[edit]

After finishing in the competition 'lega, Rode Sterretjes Gent joined the competition Caje-Cup 1, a local competition in Oost-Vlaanderen:

Date Ground Other Team Score Date Ground Other Team Score
15-01-2010 Away Belgium Duca-Wingers 2 - 2 05-02-2010 Home Belgium F.C. Restless-boys 4 - 2
22-01-2010 Home Belgium Ottentotten 2 - 3 12-02-2010 Away Belgium Ottentotten 1 - 2
29-01-2010 Away Belgium F.C. Restless-boys 3 - 7 19-02-2010 Home Belgium Duca-Wingers 1 - 2

Caje-Cup 2[edit]

Caje-Cup 1 was soon followed by Caje-Cup 2, with the same teams:

Date Ground Other Team Score Date Ground Other Team Score
22-02-2010 Away Belgium Duca-Wingers 3 - 0 15-03-2010 Away Belgium Ottentotten 1 - 2
01-03-2010 Away Belgium F.C. Restless-boys 4 - 2 22-03-2010 Home Belgium F.C. Restless-boys 4 - 4
08-03-2010 Home Belgium Ottentotten 0 - 4 29-03-2010 Away Belgium Duca-Wingers 0 - 5

Caje-Cup 3[edit]

Caje-Cup 2 in return was again followed by Caje-Cup 3, with the same teams. Part of the competition will be played during Season 42.

Date Ground Other Team Score Date Ground Other Team Score
31-03-2010 Home Belgium Duca-Wingers 3 - 0 07-04-2010 Away Belgium Ottentotten 4 - 1

Friendly Matches Results[edit]

Date Ground Other Team Score
15-01-2009 Away Brasil Jr Anikilator 1 - 4
02-02-2009 Home España Bescanó Beans Junior 1 - 1
24-02-2009 Home España besu team 0 - 3
20-03-2009 Home Latvija J.P.Bredell 1 - 8
09-04-2009 Home Belgium the purple-white youngsters (Round 1 OVL Youth Cup) 2 - 1

Topscorers[edit]

Pos Player (Only Red Star Gent) Goals
1. Belgium Giovanni Burton 7
2. Belgium Pedro Hilário Guia 6
3. Belgium Lennart van de Peppel 5
4. Belgium Luis Brahy 5
5. Belgium Bram Beeldens 4
6. Belgium Frank Verdeyen 4
7. Belgium Gies Goossens 3
8. Belgium Kenn Cleynhens 2
9. Belgium Robbie Braeckevelt 2
10. Belgium Dirk Oris 2

Squad[edit]

Matches Played Performances Situation
Player App. (Sub) Goals Best Perf. Best Pos Notes Fate Origins
Bram Beeldens 14 (0) 4 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.png CM yellow card Youth Player Scouted 13-12-2009
Lenn Bienstman 10 (0) 1 YouthStar5.pngYouthStarHalf.png CD yellow card yellow card Youth Player Scouted 21-02-2010
Robbie Braeckevelt 17 (0) 2 YouthStar5.png A yellow card Youth Player Scouted 08-11-2009
Luis Brahy 8 (2) 5 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png WB yellow card yellow card yellow cardred card Youth Player Scouted 22-11-2009
Gérald Callens 9 (1) 1 YouthStar5.png F yellow card Youth Player Scouted 31-01-2010
Jo Elewaut 18 (0) 1 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png CM Youth Player Scouted 27-12-2009
Gies Goossens 16 (0) 3 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.png A Youth Player Scouted 24-01-2010
Jasper Helsen 13 (0) 0 YouthStar5.png CD yellow card Youth Player Scouted 08-02-2010
Dirk Oris 16 (0) 2 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png CD Youth Player Scouted 12-01-2010
Kalisto Petit 5 (0) 2 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.png WB Youth Player Scouted 01-03-2010
Othello Vael 4 (1) 0 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png W Youth Player Scouted 21-03-2010
Frank Verdeyen 13 (0) 4 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png A yellow cardred card Youth Player Scouted 07-12-2009
Garmt Verdeyen 5 (0) 0 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png F Youth Player Scouted 08-03-2010
Giovanni Burton 10 (1) 7 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.png WB yellow card Promoted 27-03-2010 Scouted 11-10-2009
Johannes Castiau 22 (0) 0 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.png GK Promoted 11-04-2010 Scouted 29-11-2009
Lennart van de Peppel 7 (0) 5 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png W Promoted 30-01-2010 Scouted 15-09-2009
Pedro Hilário Guia 14 (0) 6 YouthStar5.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.png F Promoted 07-04-2010 Scouted 19-10-2009
Gregorio Godelaine 3 (0) 1 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png W yellow card Dismissed 20-01-2010 Original Youth
Kenn Cleynhens 7 (0) 2 YouthStar5.png CM Dismissed 08-02-2010 Scouted 21-09-2009
Eloïme Gosselin 4 (0) 0 YouthStar5.png CD Dismissed 21-03-2010 Scouted 04-10-2009
Mike Hardies 10 (1) 1 YouthStar5.png WB yellow card Dismissed 08-03-2010 Original Youth
Claudio Lavrijssen 7 (0) 0 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png CM Dismissed 14-02-2010 Original Youth
Timo Lugghe 0 (0) 0 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png F Dismissed 12-01-2010 Original Youth
Lennard Verleysen 6 (1) 0 YouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStar.pngYouthStarHalf.png CD/CM Dismissed 01-03-2010 Original Youth


Red Star Brussels
Seasons: 39 - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49 -

50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69 - 70 - 71 - 72 - ...

See Also
Red Star Brussels - Lunacharsky - Rode Ster Paramaribo - Red Star Tunis