Olympic youth tournament Season 2

From Hattrick
Olympic youth tournament
Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 | Season 5 | Season 6 | Season 7 | Season 8 | Season 9 | Season 10 | Season 11 | Season 12

Season 13 | Season 14 | Season 15 | Season 16 | Season 17 | Season 18 | Season 19 | Season 20 | Season 21 | Season 22 | Season 23 | Season 24


Season 2

The second season of the Olympic youth tournament was won by Sturm Graz Boys.

Table

AFB auII LmB SCF SGB YFC pnts
AFB 6 - 3 0 - 7 3 - 1 1 - 4 0 - 2 6
auII 5 - 2 0 - 5 3 - 1 3 - 4 2 - 2 7
LmB 6 - 1 3 - 3 6 - 0 1 - 4 4 - 3 10
SCF 5 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 5 0 - 6 2 - 4 4
SGB 7 - 0 4 - 0 6 - 2 6 - 1 6 - 1 15
YFC 4 - 2 5 - 3 4 - 2 1 - 2 1 - 4 9
pnts 0 2 9 3 15 7


  • AFB = ASKÖ Freistädter Bier Christoph Juniors; auII = aumann II; LmB = Lambrusco Bubis; SCF = Sanctificandus; SGB = Sturm Graz Boys; YFC = Young FCA


Final Standing

Season 2 Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GS ±
1 Sturm Graz Boys 10 10 0 0 30 51 10 41
2 Lambrusco Bubis 10 6 1 3 19 41 23 18
3 Young FCA 10 5 1 4 16 27 27 0
4 aumann II 10 2 3 5 9 24 34 -10
5 Sanctificandus 10 2 1 7 7 16 37 -21
6 ASKÖ Freistädter Bier Christoph Juniors 10 2 0 8 6 16 44 -28


Matches

24-3-2009 (9/38)
ASKÖ Freistädter 1 - 4 Sturm Graz Boys
Sanctificandus 2 - 5 Lambrusco Bubis
Young FCA 5 - 3 aumann II
31-3-2009 (10/38)
ASKÖ Freistädter 3 - 1 Sanctificandus
Lambrusco Bubis 4 - 3 Young FCA
Sturm Graz Boys 4 - 0 aumann II
7-4-2009 (11/38)
Young FCA 4 - 2 ASKÖ Freistädter
aumann II 0 - 5 Lambrusco Bubis
Sanctificandus 0 - 6 Sturm Graz Boys
14-4-2009 (12/38)
ASKÖ Freistädter 6 - 3 aumann II
Sanctificandus 2 - 4 Young FCA
Sturm Graz Boys 6 - 2 Lambrusco Bubis
21-4-2009 (13/38)
aumann II 3 - 1 Sanctificandus
Lambrusco Bubis 6 - 1 ASKÖ Freistädter
Young FCA 1 - 4 Sturm Graz Boys
28-4-2009 (14/38)
ASKÖ Freistädter 0 - 7 Lambrusco Bubis
Sanctificandus 2 - 2 aumann II
Sturm Graz Boys 6 - 1 Young FCA
5-5-2009 (15/38)
aumann II 5 - 2 ASKÖ Freistädter
Lambrusco Bubis 1 - 4 Sturm Graz Boys
Young FCA 1 - 2 Sanctificandus
19-5-2009 (1/39)
Lambrusco Bubis 3 - 3 aumann II
Sturm Graz Boys 6 - 1 Sanctificandus
ASKÖ Freistädter 0 - 2 Young FCA
26-5-2009 (2/39)
aumann II 3 - 4 Sturm Graz Boys
Sanctificandus 5 - 1 ASKÖ Freistädter
Young FCA 4 - 2 Lambrusco Bubis
2-6-2009 (3/39)
aumann II 2 - 2 Young FCA
Lambrusco Bubis 6 - 0 Sanctificandus
Sturm Graz Boys 7 - 0 ASKÖ Freistädter