Olympic youth tournament Season 3

From Hattrick
Olympic youth tournament
Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 | Season 5 | Season 6 | Season 7 | Season 8 | Season 9 | Season 10 | Season 11 | Season 12

Season 13 | Season 14 | Season 15 | Season 16 | Season 17 | Season 18 | Season 19 | Season 20 | Season 21 | Season 22 | Season 23 | Season 24


Season 3

The third season of the Olympic youth tournament was won by Sturm Graz Boys.

Table

AFB auII LmB SCF SGB YFC pnts
AFB 2 - 2 4 - 1 4 - 3 0 - 6 2 - 2 8
auII 6 - 3 3 - 5 1 - 4 0 - 7 0 - 1 3
LmB 4 - 2 5 - 1 5 - 4 0 - 4 1 - 4 9
SCF 3 - 7 6 - 0 6 - 2 3 - 5 7 - 1 9
SGB 7 - 1 3 - 2 3 - 3 2 - 0 4 - 0 13
YFC 3 - 1 2 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 0 - 5 6
pnts 3 4 7 3 15 7


  • AFB = ASKÖ Freistädter Bier Christoph Juniors; auII = aumann II; LmB = Lambrusco Bubis; SCF = Sanctificandus; SGB = Sturm Graz Boys; YFC = Young FCA


Final Standing

Season 3 Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GS ±
1 Sturm Graz Boys 10 9 1 0 28 46 9 37
2 Lambrusco Bubis 10 5 1 4 16 29 33 -4
3 Sanctificandus 10 4 0 6 12 37 30 7
4 ASKÖ Freistädter Bier Christoph Juniors 10 3 2 5 11 26 37 -11
5 Young FCA 10 4 1 5 13 18 27 -13
6 aumann II 10 2 1 7 7 18 38 -20


Matches

9-6-2009 (4/39)
ASKÖ Freistädter 2 - 2 aumann II
Sanctificandus 3 - 5 Sturm Graz Boys
Young FCA 2 - 3 Lambrusco Bubis
16-6-2009 (5/39)
aumann II 0 - 1 Young FCA
Sanctificandus 3 - 7 ASKÖ Freistädter
Sturm Graz Boys 3 - 3 Lambrusco Bubis
23-6-2009 (6/39)
ASKÖ Freistädter 0 - 6 Sturm Graz Boys
Lambrusco Bubis 5 - 1 aumann II
Young FCA 3 - 1 Sanctificandus
30-6-2009 (7/39)
ASKÖ Freistädter 2 - 2 Young FCA
Sanctificandus 6 - 2 Lambrusco Bubis
Sturm Graz Boys 3 - 2 aumann II
7-7-2009 (8/39)
aumann II 1 - 4 Sanctificandus
Lambrusco Bubis 4 - 2 ASKÖ Freistädter
Young FCA 0 - 5 Sturm Graz Boys
14-7-2009 (9/39)
ASKÖ Freistädter 4 - 1 Lambrusco Bubis
Sanctificandus 6 - 0 aumann II
Sturm Graz Boys 4 - 0 Young FCA
21-7-2009 (10/39)
aumann II 0 - 7 Sturm Graz Boys
Lambrusco Bubis 5 - 4 Sanctificandus
Young FCA 3 - 1 ASKÖ Freistädter
28-7-2009 (11/39)
aumann II 3 - 5 Lambrusco Bubis
Sanctificandus 7 - 1 Young FCA
Sturm Graz Boys 7 - 1 ASKÖ Freistädter
4-8-2009 (12/39)
ASKÖ Freistädter 4 - 3 Sanctificandus
Lambrusco Bubis 0 - 4 Sturm Graz Boys
Young FCA 2 - 3 aumann II
11-8-2009 (13/39)
aumann II 6 - 3 ASKÖ Freistädter
Lambrusco Bubis 1 - 4 Young FCA
Sturm Graz Boys 2 - 0 Sanctificandus