Olympic youth tournament Season 8

From Hattrick
Olympic youth tournament
Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 | Season 5 | Season 6 | Season 7 | Season 8 | Season 9 | Season 10 | Season 11 | Season 12

Season 13 | Season 14 | Season 15 | Season 16 | Season 17 | Season 18 | Season 19 | Season 20 | Season 21 | Season 22 | Season 23 | Season 24


Season 8

The eighth season of the Olympic youth tournament was won by Young Boys Winsen.

Table

auII LmB SCF SGB WSJ YBW pnts
auII 1 - 3 4 - 3 0 - 3 4 - 0 1 - 3 6
LmB 2 - 5 0 - 5 1 - 2 8 - 2 0 - 4 3
SCF 1 - 2 4 - 2 2 - 2 7 - 0 1 - 3 7
SGB 2 - 1 3 - 1 2 - 1 5 - 0 2 - 5 12
WSJ 0 - 7 0 - 4 0 - 7 1 - 8 0 - 7 0
YBW 4 - 1 0 - 1 5 - 0 4 - 1 8 - 0 12
pnts 9 9 6 10 0 15


  • auII = aumann II; LmB = Lambrusco Bubis; SCF = Sanctificandus; SGB = Sturm Graz Boys; WSJ = Wíener SK Jugend; YBW = Young Boys Winsen


Final Standing

Season 8 Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GS ±
1 Young Boys Winsen 10 9 0 1 27 43 7 36
2 Sturm Graz Boys 10 7 1 2 22 30 16 14
3 aumann II 10 5 0 5 15 26 21 5
4 Sanctificandus 10 4 1 5 13 31 20 11
5 Lambrusco Bubis 10 4 0 6 12 22 26 -4
6 Wíener SK Jugend 10 0 0 10 0 3 65 -62


Matches

15-6-2010 (9/42)
aumann II 1 - 3 Young Boys Winsen
Lambrusco Bubis 8 - 2 Wíener SK Jugend
Sturm Graz Boys 2 - 1 Sanctificandus
22-6-2010 (10/42)
Lambrusco Bubis 2 - 5 aumann II
Wíener SK Jugend 0 - 7 Sanctificandus
Young Boys Winsen 4 - 1 Sturm Graz Boys
29-6-2010 (11/42)
aumann II 4 - 0 Wíener SK Jugend
Sanctificandus 1 - 3 Young Boys Winsen
Sturm Graz Boys 3 - 1 Lambrusco Bubis
6-7-2010 (12/42)
aumann II 0 - 3 Sturm Graz Boys
Lambrusco Bubis 0 - 5 Sanctificandus
Wíener SK Jugend 0 - 7 Young Boys Winsen
13-7-2010 (13/42)
Sanctificandus 1 - 2 aumann II
Sturm Graz Boys 5 - 0 Wíener SK Jugend
Young Boys Winsen 0 - 1 Lambrusco Bubis
20-7-2010 (14/42)
aumann II 4 - 3 Sanctificandus
Lambrusco Bubis 0 - 4 Young Boys Winsen
Wíener SK Jugend 1 - 8 Sturm Graz Boys
27-7-2010 (15/42)
Sanctificandus 4 - 2 Lambrusco Bubis
Sturm Graz Boys 2 - 1 aumann II
Young Boys Winsen 8 - 0 Wíener SK Jugend
10-8-2010 (1/43)
Lambrusco Bubis 1 - 2 Sturm Graz Boys
Wíener SK Jugend 0 - 7 aumann II
Young Boys Winsen 5 - 0 Sanctificandus
17-8-2010 (2/43)
aumann II 1 - 3 Lambrusco Bubis
Sanctificandus 7 - 0 Wíener SK Jugend
Sturm Graz Boys 2 - 5 Young Boys Winsen
24-8-2010 (3/43)
Sanctificandus 2 - 2 Sturm Graz Boys
Wíener SK Jugend 0 - 4 Lambrusco Bubis
Young Boys Winsen 4 - 1 aumann II