National team Österreich

From Hattrick
National Team Österreich (3039)
Country data Austria.png
Information
Country  Österreich
Zone Central Europe
Fondation Global Season 15
History
Debut  Argentina 3 - 0  Österreich Wc match icon.png 15/03/2002
 Österreich 4 - 1  Polska Icon-friendly-game.png 01/03/2002
Prize shelf
Champion Gold in World Cup XXX

Semi-finalist Bronze in World Cup XVIII

Kit
National Team Austria Kit.png

The National Team Österreich represents Austria in the international friendlies and the World Cup.

NT Österreich plays international games since 2002, and took part to qualifying for World Cup I. They became champions for the first time in World Cup XXX (February 2020). The team also took part to the World Cup XVIII semi-final, achieving a bronze medal (September 2012).


Austrian NT U-20 Coaches History
Ed. / Host Election Votes Manager World Cup Result
U-20 WC 30 Bulgaria 29 Oct. 2019 ? / ? Grabner 1st place
U-20 WC 29 Kazakhstan 19 Mar. 2019 ? / ? HejDD Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 WC 28 Sweden 07 Aug. 2018 ? / ? HejDD Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 WC 27 El Salvador 26 Dec. 2017 ? / ? Gandalf_1 Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 WC 26 USA 16 May 2017 ? / ? boesee Round I, 4th place in Group 7
U-20 WC 25 Pakistan 04 Oct. 2016 ? / ? kazuyohshi Round IV, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 WC 24 Ivory Coast 23 Feb. 2016 ? / ? kazuyohshi Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 WC 23 Faroe Islands 14 July 2015 ? / ? Grabner Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 WC 22 Romania 02 Dec. 2014 ? / ? Grabner Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
U-20 WC 21 Belgium 21 Apr. 2014 ? / ? Hans_Krankl Round I, 3rd place in Group 6
U-20 WC 20 Italy 10 Sept. 2013 ? / ? Switzerland Yippe Round I, 4th place in Group 7
U-20 WC 19 Norway 29 Jan. 2013 ? / ? Gandalf_1 Round I, 5th place in Group 5
U-20 WC 18 Finland 19 June 2012 196 / 407 redeem2r 3rd place
U-20 WC 17 Panama 08 Nov. 2011 173 / 478 redeem2r Round I, 5th place in Group 8
U-20 WC 16 Poland 29 Mar. 2011 74 / 221 Hoizfuas Round I, 3rd place in Group 10
U-20 WC 15 Bosnia & Herzegovina 17 Aug. 2010 152 / 547 Hoizfuas Round I, 6th place in Group 11
U-20 WC 14 Iran 05 Jan. 2010 ? / ? Sensenvater Round I, 5th place in Group 1
U-20 WC 13 Canada 26 May 2009 161 / 373 coxal Round I, 5th place in Group 11
U-20 WC 12 Kenya 14 Oct. 2008 197 / 528 coxal Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 WC 11 Finland 04 Mar. 2008 ? / ? klaus1 Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 WC 10 Peru 24 July 2007 552 / 1391 Vendragon Round II, 4th place in Group 6
U-20 WC 09 Malaysia 12 Dec. 2006 ? / ? -Richi- Round I, 4th place in Group 6
U-20 WC 08 Israel 02 May 2006 ? / ? Switzerland cube_ Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 WC 07 Mexico 20 Sept. 2005 ? / ? grmpfx Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 WC 06 Italy 08 Feb. 2005 ? / ? grmpfx Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 WC 05 Chile 30 June 2004 ? / ? unknown Round II, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 WC 04 Egypt 28 Apr. 2004 ? / ? unknown Round II, 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 WC 03 Romania 16 Sept. 2003 ? / ? unknown Pre-Qualification
U-20 WC 02 Oceania 04 Feb. 2003 ? / ? unknown Pre-Qualification
U-20 WC 01 Germany     July 2002 ? / ? unknown Pre-Qualification


Detail

World Cup I (unknown): Q Pre
World Cup II (unknown): Q Pre
World Cup III (unknown): Q Pre
World Cup IV (unknown): Q Pre Qual -> II Group 4
World Cup V (unknown): Q Group 8 -> II Group 1
World Cup VI (grmpfx): Q Group 15 -> II Group 4 -> III Group 2
World Cup VII (grmpfx): Q Group 13 -> II Group 1 -> III Group 2
World Cup VIII (cube_): Q Group 13 -> II Group 3
World Cup IX (GM-Richi): Q Group 6
World Cup X (Vendragon): Q Group 13 -> II Group 6
World Cup XI (klaus1): Q Group 2 -> II Group 8
World Cup XII (coxal): Q Group 10 -> II Group 7 -> III Group 3
World Cup XIII (coxal): Q Group 11
World Cup XIV (Sensenvater): Q Group 1
World Cup XV (Hoizfuas): Q Group 11
World Cup XVI (Hoizfuas): Q Group 11
World Cup XVII (redeem2r): Q Group 11
World Cup XVIII (redeem2r): Q Group 5 -> II Group 7 -> III Group 2 -> IV Group 1 -> Semi-finals Österreich 1 - 3 Polska
World Cup XXX (Grabner): Q Group 10 -> II Group 7 -> III Group 4 -> IV Group 2 -> Semi-finals Österreich 3 - 1 Suomi -> Final Österreich 2 - 1 Israel