Bigiarelli Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiarelli Team | ||
| Last edit: 22.10.2019 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Lazio | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | Latin Europe | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 11.06.2006 | |
| Stadium | 9 Gennaio 1900 (58 000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti del 26 Maggio (2 746 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio | ||
| League | IV.2 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ![]() | |
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Aquilotti Picciotti | |
| Youth arena: | Piazza_Armi_Rondinella | |
Bigiarelli Team is an Italian football club from Lazio region.
Future stars are coming from Bigiarelli Team youth club Aquilotti Picciotti.
Its 2nd team is Bigiaçao Team placed in Curaçao (2061195)
Its 3rd team is MacBigia Team placed in Scotland (241926)
The Team
Foundation History
Bigiarelli Team was founded on June 11th, 2006. Italy Season 29.
Stadium

9 Gennaio 1900 is the arena of Bigiarelli Team. It has a total capacity of 58 000.
- Total capacity: 58 000
- Terraces: 34 429
- Basic seating: 13 797
- Seats under roof: 8 411
- Seats in VIP boxes: 1 363
It has hosted the following National Team friendly match
- 10-12-2010 Misr - Oman
- 27-01-2017 Italia - Prateh Kampuchea
- 01-03-2019 U-20 Al Urdun - U-20 Bolivia
- 08-03-2019 U-20 Moçambique - U-20 Bolivia
- 06-09-2019 U-20 Deutschland- U-20 Honduras
- 04-10-2019 U-20 Moldova - U-20 Ecuador
Youth team plays their home matches at Piazza_Armi_Rondinella. It has a total capacity of 300.
Players
Current squad
14.10.2019
All-Time Team
| Paciotti |
||||
| Fursicht |
Di Marco |
Batini |
Gaeta | |
| Bettio |
Cacà |
Del Sorbo |
Maiorano | |
| Roffa |
Zagarrio |
Lineup History
First match lineup
League
17-06-2006 (8/29) Real Brancaleone - Bigiarelli Team
Cup
27-03-2007 (1/32) Bigiarelli Team - SonMiSonQua
Friendly
13-06-2006 (8/29) Bigiarelli Team - Subarasci
Best match lineup
06-02-2016 (15/60) Qualifier Bigiarelli Team - Savatta FBC
Retired jersey numbers
- 11:
Catello Maiorano 
- 18:
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- 27:
Jemal Potì 
Matches
Total played matches
update 20/10/2019
2718
Competitive Matches
UPDATE 20/10 - GOAL TO CHECK
- Total: 849 - Home: 325 - Away: 510 - Neutral: 14 - Total Goal: 2578/1281 - Home Goal: 996/425 - Away Goal: 1548/824 - Neutral Goal: 26/32 (H: 12/22 - A: 14/10)
- League: 609 - Home: 305 - Away: 304 - Goal: 1680/921 - Home Goal: 955/365 - Away Goal: 725/556
- Cup: 225 - Home: 19 - Away: 202 - Neutral: 14 - Goal: 885/348 - Home Goal: 36/58 - Away Goal: 823/258 - Neutral Goal: 26/32 (H: 12/22 - A: 14/10)
- National Cup: 203 - Home: 19 - Away: 179 - Neutral: 5 - Goal: 785/306 - Home Goal: 36/58 - Away Goal: 742/231 - Neutral Goal: 7/17 (H: 7/17- A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 32 - Home: 0 - Away: 23 - Neutral: 9 - Goal: 100/42 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 81/27 - Neutral Goal: 19/15 (H: 5/5- A: 14/10)
- Qualifier: 5 - Home: 1 - Away: 4 - Goal: 13/12 - Home Goal: 5/2 - Away Goal: 8/10
Results
updated 14/10
- Total: Win: 555 - Draw: 74 - Loss: 220 - Home (W/D/L): 227/35/63 - Away (W/D/L): 322/39/149 - Neutral (W/D/L): 6/0/8
- League: Win: 365 - Draw: 74 - Loss: 170 - Home (W/D/L): 219/35/51 - Away (W/D/L): 146/39/119
- Cup: Win: 187 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 48 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/12 - Away (W/D/L): 174/0/28 - Neutral (W/D/L): 6/0/8
- National Cup: Win: 162 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 41 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/12 - Away (W/D/L): 154/0/25 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/4
- Secondary Cup: Win: 25 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 7 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 20/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 5/0/4
- Qualifier: Win: 3 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2 - Home (W/D/L): 1/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 2/0/2
Friendly Matches
update 20/10 - GOALS TO CHECK
- Total: 495 - Home: 322 - Away: 173 - Goals: 1214/1111
- National: Home: 20 - Away: 15
- International: Home: 302 - Away: 158
Results
update 22/10
- Total: Win: 250 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 238 - Home (W/D/L): 179/6/137 - Away (W/D/L): 71/1/101
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 84804 € (per match: 2422,97) - Max: 7523
- International
Total: 7845391 € (per match: 17055,19783) - Net (after travel fee): 6897391 € (per match: 14994,32826)
- Max Income: 45393
Bigiarelli Team - alsaqrFC from Yemen -
Tournaments Matches
update 20/10
- Total: 1374 - Single Matches: 3 - Ladders: 899 - Tournaments: 260 - Supporter Week Cup: 150 - Generation Trophy: 62
Results
- Total: Win: 952 - Draw: 37 - Loss: 385
- Single Matches: Win: 2 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 1
- Ladders: Win: 632 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 267
- Tournaments: Win: 183 - Draw: 18 - Loss: 52
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 95 - Draw: 12 - Loss: 43
- Generation Trophy: Win: 40 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 15
Best Competitive Matches
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "Bigiarelli Team 5 - 2 Savatta" (Qualification playout - season 60)
06-02-2016 12:00 - HatStats 470 - Best Cup match: "Bigiarelli Team 3 - 1 Treanelli" (Coppa Italia - season 64)
07-03-2017 19:00 - HatStats 460 - Best League match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 0 Patavium" (League - season 72)
31-08-2019 12:00 - HatStats 465 - Best Secondary Cup match: "le giubbe 3 - 3 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Appennini - season 68)
03-07-2018 19:30 - HatStats 419 - Best Competitive match win: "Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Italia - season 71)
12-03-2019 19:00 - Highest TSI: 2 168 230 (24/01/2016 with 23 players)
- Highest Italian Ranking: 45°
- Highest Fans number: 3088 (26/1/2013)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 21 (from 2/3/2013 to 11/1/2014)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 24/4/2010 to 3/7/2010)
- Highest consecutive wins: 12 (from (26/03/2019 to 04/05/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 19 (from 23/4/2011 to 6/8/2011)
- Highest number of points: 40 - 13 wins and 1 draw (season 42)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 58000
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 58000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 8502
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 124024
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 32697
Record Events
- Two penalties in the same minute:
Gandolfo Giudici
GirlaUnited 3 - 4 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (15-03-2016) - Goal after 1 second after the substitution:
Fausto Caneva
Bigiarelli Team 3 - 1 Borgo Palazzo - League Match (16-03-2013) - Highest number of penalty kicks: 30 - zizigno boys 15 - 14 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (13-03-2012)
- Three Hattricks from different players:
Fabrizio Lang
-
Emilio Del Sorbo
-
Tancredi Zagarrio
Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (12-03-2019)
Ladders best rank
- Global: 76°
- Italia: 5°
- Lazio: 1° (609 days as King)
- Season 29: 8° (7/4/2019)
- Homegrown: 40°
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 250° - Season 8
- Titans of 2006 Trophy: 161° - Season 7
Player Records
updated 14/10 number e by nations
Number of different players in all matches: 398
Number of different players in competitive matches: 195
Number of different players in friendly matches: 384
Players by Nation
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 526 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 417 :
Gaetano Bettio
-
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (League) - 293 :
Gaetano Bettio
TO CHECK - Most Appearances (Cup) - 163 :
Pietro Roffa
TO CHECK - Most Appearances (Qualifiers) - 3 :
Catello Maiorano
-
Luigi De Toffol
-
Silverio Schiavone 
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 182 :
Jemal Potì 
Minutes
TO CHECK
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 42107 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 33249 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 22208 :
Gaetano Bettio 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 13652 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 202 :
Luigi De Toffol 
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 15735 :
Jemal Potì 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 238 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 222 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (League) - 112 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Cup) - 110 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 2 :
Silverio Schiavone
-
Mario Manchia
-
Matti Tillikainen 
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 69 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 22 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (League) - 10 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 12 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Friendlies) - 5 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Goals in a Competitive Match - 6 :
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
- 02-07-2019 - Squadretta di dopolavoristi 0 - 11 Bigiarelli Team
Various
- Highest Rating -




:
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest TSI - 336190 (Season 60 / Week 6) :
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest experienced homegrown player :
Pietro Roffa
- Utopian - Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 71 :
Massimo Paciotti 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 190 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 174 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 53 :
Valter Sottile 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 12 500 000 € :
Fabrizio Imbalzano
(08.10.2019 to
A.S. Taranto Calcio 1966) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5 634 000 € :
Luigi Gaeta
(10.08.2019 from
Fc Juniku Official)
TSI over 300.000
Pietro Roffa
- 336.190 (60/6)
Gandolfo Giudici
- 332.540 (47/13)
Gianni Cacà
- 326.340 (59/14)
Sandro Bonadei
- 316.350 (67/15)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Massimo Paciotti
: 249 / 71
Cesarino Brumana
: 195 / 62
Paolo Turci
: 154 / 61
Gian Carlo Bagnoli
: 97 /31
Laban Beusmans
: 67 / 22
Globi Lindner
: 38 / 14
Osvaldo Muzzu
: 17 / 7
Kalle Höstby
: 17 /3
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
updated 14/10
Total Matches - Best 28
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 222
Pietro Roffa
: 142 - still in the team
Paolo Buizza
: 104 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 99 - still in the team
Francesco Bentili
: 91
Fausto Caneva
: 88
Catello Maiorano
: 84 - HOF
Mario Manchia
: 83
Gaetano Bettio
: 70 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 67
Luigi De Toffol
: 65 - still in the team
Silverio Schiavone
: 61 - still in the team
Matti Tillikainen
: 60
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 57 - still in the team
Valerio Bottegal
: 55
Jemal Potì
: 54 - HOF
Mario Sale
: 45
Luigi Gaeta
: 41
Sandro Bonadei
: 38
Claudio Solla
: 37 - still in the team
Manuel Di Marco
: 34 - still in the team
Andrea Brannetti
: 34
Fabrizio Lang
: 33
Mario Tirnetta
: 33
Dijan Mazreku
: 32
Jens Ladefoged
: 31
Søren Lundager
: 31 - HOF
Gianni Cacà
: 30 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 25
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 112
Pietro Roffa
: 80 - still in the team
Fausto Caneva
: 68
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 60 - still in the team
Francesco Bentili
: 60
Paolo Buizza
: 51 - still in the team
Catello Maiorano
: 50 - HOF
Mario Manchia
: 47
Matti Tillikainen
: 46
Gaetano Bettio
: 43 - still in the team
Valerio Bottegal
: 41
Mario Sale
: 41
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 34 - still in the team
Luigi De Toffol
: 30 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 30
Silverio Schiavone
: 29 - still in the team
Jens Ladefoged
: 28
Søren Lundager
: 28 - HOF
Hilary Wysowski
: 28
Sandro Bonadei
: 27
Joe Lynch
: 26
Andrea Brannetti
: 25
Jemal Potì
: 24 - HOF
Józef Wołczyński
: 24
Vlastimil Šimek
: 24
Cup Matches - Best 27
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 110
Pietro Roffa
: 62 - still in the team
Paolo Buizza
: 52 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 38 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 37
Luigi De Toffol
: 35 - still in the team
Mario Manchia
: 34
Catello Maiorano
: 33 - HOF
Francesco Bentili
: 31
Silverio Schiavone
: 30 - still in the team
Jemal Potì
: 30 - HOF
Gaetano Bettio
: 27 - still in the team
Claudio Solla
: 25 - still in the team
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 23 - still in the team
Fabrizio Lang
: 23 - still in the team
Albino Triches
: 20 - still in the team
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 19 - still in the team
Fausto Caneva
: 19
Luigi Gaeta
: 19
Manuel Di Marco
: 16 - still in the team
Mario Tirnetta
: 16
Valerio Bottegal
: 14
Matti Tillikainen
: 12
Filippo Facca
: 11 - still in the team
Sandro Bonadei
: 11
Gianni Cacà
: 11 - still in the team
Sebastian Fürsicht
: 10
Qualifier Matches
Mario Manchia
: 2
Silverio Schiavone
: 2 - still in the team
Matti Tillikainen
: 2
Paolo Buizza
: 1 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 1 - still in the team
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 1 - still in the team
Catello Maiorano
: 1 - HOF
Fausto Caneva
: 1
Alessandro Golia
: 1
Kamil Ďurdina
: 1
History First Scorer
League Matches
17-06-2006 - Real Brancaleone 5 - 1 Bigiarelli Team -
Giuseppe Dossena
Cup Matches
17-07-2007 - Bigiarelli Team 1 - 4 Marta FC -
Hilary Wysowski
Friendly Matches
13-06-2006 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Subarasci -
Valter Sottile
Tournament Matches
19-03-2012 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Real Isofaal -
Valerio Bottegal
Ladder Matches
16-05-2013 - Bigiarelli Team 4 - 0 Borsiwood -
Manuel Di Marco
League Top Scorer Winners
Joe Lynch
: 10 - Season 33
Matti Tillikainen
: 13 - Season 46
Fausto Caneva
: 10 - Season 48
Manuel Di Marco
: 5 - Season 51
Francesco Bentili
: 10 - Season 53
Fausto Caneva
: 12 - Season 54
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 13 - Season 62
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 16 - Season 64
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 12 - Season 67
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 69
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 70
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 71
League final standings
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IX | VIII | VII | VI | V | IV | III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 6 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 71 | 9 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 70 | 7 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 69 | 4 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 68 | 5 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 67 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 66 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 65 | 7 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 64 | 10 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 63 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 62 | 5 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 61 | 6 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 60 | 8 | IV.2 | 5 |
| 59 | 9 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 58 | 8 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 57 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 56 | 9 | III.8 | 7 |
| 55 | 7 | III.8 | 4 |
| 54 | 6 | III.8 | 2 |
| 53 | 7 | IV.28 | 1 |
| 52 | 7 | IV.28 | 3 |
| 51 | 4 | III.9 | 8 |
| 50 | 7 | IV.37 | 1 |
| 49 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 48 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 47 | 6 | V.27 | 1 |
| 46 | 5 | V.27 | 2 |
| 45 | 6 | VI.133 | 1 |
| 44 | 4 | VI.133 | 2 |
| 43 | 1 | VI.133 | 4 |
| 42 | 3 | VII.696 | 1 |
| 41 | 3 | VI.829 | 7 |
| 40 | 2 | VI.829 | 3 |
| 39 | 3 | VII.119 | 1 |
| 38 | 1 | VII.119 | 4 |
| 37 | 1 | VII.119 | 3 |
| 36 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 1 |
| 35 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 3 |
| 34 | 1 | VII.600 | 7 |
| 33 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 1 |
| 32 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 2 |
| 31 | - | VIII.1648 | 4 |
| 30 | - | IX.506 | 2 |
| 29 | - | IX.506 | 5 |
Coppa Italia Best History
- Round 10, Season 64
- Round 9, Season 71
- Round 9, Season 59
- Round 9, Season 56
- Round 8, Season 60
- Round 8, Season 58
- Round 7, Season 70
- Round 7, Season 66
- Round 7, Season 65
- Round 7, Season 63
- Round 7, Season 55
- Round 7, Season 53
- Round 7, Season 52
- Round 7, Season 50
Secondary Cup Best History
- Coppa Appennini, Round 11 (Quarterfinal), Season 68
- Coppa Alpi, Round 10, Season 61
- Coppa Mediterraneo , Round 8, Season 69
Honors
Explanation
Divin Bigiarelli : 500 total matches - at least 300 competitives
Bigiarelli di Diamante: 400 total matches - at least 250 competitives
Bigiarelli di Platino: 350 total matches - at least 200 competitives
Bigiarelli d'Oro: 250 total matches - at least 150 competitives
Bigiarelli d'Argento: 150 total matches - at least 100 competitives
Club dei Cento: 100 competitive matches
List
Coaches History
Alfredo Maniscalco
![]()
Gilbi Perfetti
- HOF
Sören Morgansson
- HOF
Søren Adelørn
- HOF
Marino Guillermo
- HOF
Jozua Bouman
- HOF
Gaetano Bettio
![]()
Hall of Fame
| Gilbi Perfetti | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-02-28 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in April 20, 2010. | ||
| Sören Morgansson | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-08-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in October 31, 2011. | ||
| Søren Adelørn | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-05-12 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in September 6, 2013. | ||
| Massimo Lanunziata | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-02-07 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in January 14, 2014. | ||
| Manlio Bussi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-01-29 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in August 1, 2014. | ||
| Marino Guillermo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-05-15 | |
| Current occupation | Sales Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in November 25, 2014. | ||
| Stefano Fantazzini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-11-17 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 20 in October 19, 2015. | ||
| Clemente Batini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-07-19 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 46 in January 18, 2017. | ||
| Aurelio Lazio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-05-30 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Dir. | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in May 9, 2017. | ||
| Alfredo Granieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-08-26 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 28, 2017. | ||
| Francesco Scigliano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-12-29 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in August 30, 2017. | ||
| Valter Sottile | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Secretary | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 65 in September 14, 2017. | ||
| Davide Fanelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 60 in November 20, 2017. | ||
| Antonio Daeder | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-08-03 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Dir. | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 30 in January 28, 2018. | ||
| Søren Lundager | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-01-17 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in February 5, 2018. | ||
| Malcior Kaliski | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-03 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in April 22, 2018. | ||
| Jozua Bouman | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2015-01-21 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 59 in June 29, 2018. | ||
| Catello Maiorano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-07-18 | |
| Current occupation | Sports Psychologist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 43 in July 20, 2018. | ||
| Alessandro Golia | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-25 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in November 18, 2018. | ||
| Tim Rose | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-09-22 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 54 in December 2, 2018. | ||
| Riccardo Del Regno | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-12-15 | |
| Current occupation | Player Union Representative | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Pietro Claudio Gismondi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-21 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Aimo Stellini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-31 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Fabio Gugini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-07-31 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant Owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Carlo Gargioni | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-24 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in January 08, 2019. | ||
| Cristoforo Scuppa | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-03-27 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in March 05, 2019. | ||
| Paolo Fibra | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-05-06 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 05, 2019. | ||
| Romolo Dito | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-24 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in May 13, 2019. | ||
| Jemal Potì | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-04-10 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 19, 2019. | ||
| Diego Latini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-10-29 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in June 22, 2019. | ||
| Luigi Bigiarelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-04 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 25 in June 23, 2019. | ||
| Federico Minieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-09 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 15, 2019. | ||
| Vittorio Spaccapelo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-06-02 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 23 in October 11, 2019. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Italy)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Spain: 16 - 13 Hosted - 3 Visited
Most hosted:
Germany: 14
Most visited:
England: 6
Home
Arena 9 Gennaio 1900 has hosted teams from 128 of 128 countries. Completed on December 25, 2012. Hosted HTI team on March 28, 2017
Away
Bigiarelli Team has visited 128 of 128 countries. Completed on February 2, 2016. Visited HTI team on April 5, 2017
Flags
New countries
Home
Away
Youth Academy
Founded on July 29, 2008
Aquilotti Picciotti
1029617
Number of players promoted: 242
Number of players sold: 230
Number of players in HOF: 16
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 9289000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 13.471.743
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 4.667.874
2% income (18/10/2019): 5.643.004 € - 19593,7622 € per player
1st million: 15-04-2012
2nd million: 31-05-2014
3rd million: 19-10-2016
4th million: 07-10-2017
5th million: 22-11-2018
Highest 2% income: 153.000 €
Coach
Scout
Clemente Batini
Stefano Fantazzini
Best Top Scorer History
| Player | Goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| Laurenzio | 19 | 26 |
| Piacentile | 18 | 29 |
| Linetti | 18 | 33 |
| Tovazzi | 17 | 36 |
| Cacà | 17 | 39 |
| Pigozzi | 17 | 47 |
| Algeri Bricoli | 16 | 41 |
| Amorfini | 15 | 29 |
| Renzi | 15 | 33 |
| Potì | 15 | 35 |
| Daddario | 15 | 37 |
| Caivano | 14 | 24 |
| Pirilli | 14 | 25 |
| Rossoni | 14 | 25 |
| Maniglia | 13 | 40 |
| Filippini | 12 | 21 |
Player Records
Most Appearances (All Matches) - 58 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (before promotion) - 444 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (total) - 1239 :
Ciro Ceraulo (still in YA team) (189706047)
[1]
Highest Promotion TSI - 3960 :
Gaetano Bettio ![]()
Highest Promotion TSI (Keeper) - 3660 :
Giuliano Tarozzi ![]()
Record Transfer Fee Received (no trained player)- 2.550.000 € :
Aleandro Renna ![]()
Bigiaçao Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiaçao Team | ||
| Last edit: 22.10.2019 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Tera Kora | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | North & Central America | |
| Continent | America | |
| Foundation | 13.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | Turiddu Stadium (25 000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Antille (1 428 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio alle Antille | ||
| League | IV.17 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Picciotçao | |
| Youth arena: | Rondinelçao | |
Foundation History
Bigiaçao Team was founded on November 13th, 2018. Curaçao Season 1.
Stadium
Turiddu Stadium is the arena of Bigiaçao Team. It has a total capacity of 25 000.
- Total capacity: 25 000
- Terraces: 13 410
- Basic seating: 6 030
- Seats under roof: 4 990
- Seats in VIP boxes: 570
Youth team plays their home matches at Rondinelçao. It has a total capacity of 300.
Players
Current squad
28.06.2019
Matches
update 20/10
Total played matches
247
Competitive Matches
GOALS TO CHECK
- Total: 63 - Home: 21 - Away: 27 - Neutral: 15 - Total Goal: 215/33 - Home Goal: 86/7 - Away Goal: 108/15 - Neutral Goal: 21/11 (H: 4/6 - A: 17/5)
- League: 42 - Home: 21 - Away: 21 - Goal: 166/15 - Home Goal: 86/7 - Away Goal: 80/8
- Cup: 21 - Home: 0 - Away: 6 - Neutral: 15 - Goal: 49/18 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 28/7 - Neutral Goal: 21/11 (H: 4/6 - A: 17/5)
- National Cup: 7 - Home: 0 - Away: 3 - Neutral: 4 - Goal: 16/8 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 15/6 - Neutral Goal: 1/2 (H: 0/0 - A: 1/2)
- Secondary Cup: 14 - Home: 0 - Away: 3 - Neutral: 11 - Goal: 33/10 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 13/1 - Neutral Goal: 20/9 (H: 4/6 - A: 16/3)
- Qualifier: 0 - Home: 0 - Away: 0 - Goal: 0/0 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 0/0
Results
updated 14/10
- Total: Win: 49 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 11 - Home (W/D/L): 18/1/2 - Away (W/D/L): 19/2/6 - Neutral (W/D/L): 12/0/3
- League: Win: 34 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 5 - Home (W/D/L): 18/1/2 - Away (W/D/L): 16/2/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Cup: Win: 15 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 6 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 3/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 12/0/3
- National Cup: Win: 1 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/2 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/1
- Secondary Cup: Win: 14 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 2/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 9/0/2
- Qualifier: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 0 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/0
Friendly Matches
- Total: 35 - Home: 16 - Away: 19 - Goals: 83/110
- National: Home: 1 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 15 - Away: 19
Results
- Total: Win: 13 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 21 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/9 - Away (W/D/L): 6/1/12
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 267 € (per match: 267) - Max: 267
- International
Total: 464677 € (per match: 13666,97) - Net (after travel fee): 350677 € (per match: 10314,029) - Max: 25455
A.S Seregno Calcio - Bigiaçao Team from Italy -
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 149 - Single Matches: 0 - Ladders: 70 - Tournaments: 25 - Supporter Week Cup: 30 - Generation Trophy: 24
Results
- Total: Win: 92 - Draw: 5 - Loss: 52
- Single Matches: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 0
- Ladders: Win: 54 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 16
- Tournaments: Win: 11 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 13
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 14 - Draw: 2 - Loss: 14
- Generation Trophy: Win: 13 - Draw: 2 - Loss: 9
Best 17 Competitive Matches
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-09-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Kleine Krip | 100% | 291 |
| 11-09-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Blue Allstars | 99% | 287 |
| 06-10-2019 | League | Ron Legendario - Bigiaçao Team | 98% | 286 |
| 28-08-2019 | Secondary Cup | Bigiaçao Team - Willemstad Hurricane | 97% | 283 |
| 14-08-2019 | Secondary Cup | Bigiaçao Team - FEDAYN ROMA | 96% | 278 |
| 21-08-2019 | Secondary Cup | Bigiaçao Team - Hamunaptra Fc | 95% | 277 |
| 22-09-2019 | League | Ajax Acadamy - Bigiaçao Team | 92% | 268 |
| 29-09-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Montaña Rey Nightmare F.C. | 91% | 265 |
| 18-08-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Ajax Willemstad | 91% | 260 |
| 17-02-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Unnamed Stars | 85% | 247 |
| 28-04-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - FC Limmatair | 83% | 243 |
| 08-09-2019 | League | RKC Tera Kora - Bigiaçao Team | 83% | 243 |
| 27-03-2019 | Secondary Cup | Knolls RC - Bigiaçao Team | 80% | 232 |
| 03-04-2019 | Secondary Cup | FC BARBER 09 - Bigiaçao Team | 79% | 232 |
| 03-02-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - FC Limmatair | 78% | 227 |
| 20-01-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - WIDZEW KRK | 78% | 226 |
| 07-04-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Unnamed Stars | 77% | 225 |
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "Bigiaçao Team 2 - 1 Kleine Krip" (League - season 3)
15-09-2019 22:25 - HatStats 291 - Best Cup match: "Bigiaçao Team 4 - 0 Willemstad Hurricane " (Secondary Cup - season 3)
28-08-2019 22:40 - HatStats 283 - Best League match: "Bigiaçao Team 2 - 1 Kleine Krip" (League - season 3)
15-09-2019 22:25 - HatStats 291 - Best Secondary Cup match: "Bigiaçao Team 4 - 0 Willemstad Hurricane " (Secondary Cup - season 3)
28-08-2019 22:40 - HatStats 283 - Highest TSI: 273 220 (13/09/2019 with 30 players)
- Highest Curaçao Ranking: 39° (15/10/2019)
- Highest Fans number: 1850 (17/10/2019)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 10 (from 20/01/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 11 (from 13/01/2019 to 09/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest number of points: 42 - 14 wins, 0 draw and 0 loss (season 2)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 22000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 3932
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 11288
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 7077
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4872 (30/9/2019) - 26 wins in a row
- Curaçao: 8° - 17 wins in a row
- Tera Kora: 4°
- Season 69: -
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 3682° - Season 15
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 1447° - Season 4
Player Records
updated 16/10
Number of different players in all matches: 33
Number of different players in competitive matches: 32
Number of different players in friendly matches: 29
Players by Nation
| Nation | Value | Competitive | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curaçao | 19 | 19 | |
| Nederland | 2 | 2 | |
| France | 2 | 2 | |
| Austria | 1 | 1 | |
| Georgia | 1 | 1 | |
| Lithuania | 1 | 1 | |
| Switzerland | 1 | 1 | |
| Hungary | 1 | 1 | |
| Vietnam | 1 | 1 | |
| Italy | 1 | 1 | |
| Greece | 1 | 1 | |
| Portugal | 1 | 1 | |
| Sweden | 1 | 0 |
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 77 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 56 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (League) - 26 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
TO CHECK - Most Appearances (Cup) - 11 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
&
Roelly Simmons
TO CHECK - Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 29 :
Timotheus Kailola
TO CHECK
Minutes
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 4530 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 3241 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 2356 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 1009 :
Roelly Simmons 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 1977 :
Timotheus Kailola 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 48 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 47 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (League) - 33 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Cup) - 14 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 6 :
Timotheus Kailola 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 6 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (League) - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (Cup) - 2 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- 17-03-2019 - AZ Tera Kora 0 - 8 Bigiaçao Team 14-04-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 9 - 0 RKC Sint Willibrordus
Gillian de Nooijer
- 19-05-2019 - RKC Sint Willibrordus 0 - 11 Bigiaçao Team
Various
- Highest Rating -



:
Iuri Belkania 
- Highest TSI - 28710 (Season 2 / Week 16) :
Spiridonas Lešūnas 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 17 :
Roelly Simmons 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 18 :
Iuri Belkania 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 15 :
Iuri Belkania 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 11 :
Ayrton de Palm 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 651.000 € :
Nikos Tsolakis
(30.07.2019 to
Borussia Neuhonrath Honsbach) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5 000 000 € :
Spiridonas Lešūnas
(19.07.2019 to
FC Canary 1912)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Roelly Simmons
: 30 / 17
Liemarvin Bicentini
: 12 / 8
Joaquim de Morais
: 10 / 5
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
Total Matches - Best 18
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 47 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 23 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 20 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 16 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 15 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 11 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 10 - still in the team
Falko Rijvers
: 8 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 8 - still in the team
Roelly Vitalis
: 8 - still in the team
Spiridonas Lešūnas
: 8 - still in the team
Sylverio Benschop
: 8 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 5 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 5 - still in the team
Ignace Krassenburg
: 5 - still in the team
Andrelton Milliard
: 5 - still in the team
Ayrton de Palm
: 3 - still in the team
Quentin Lachman
: 3 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 17
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 33 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 21 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 16 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 13 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 13 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 9 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 8 - still in the team
Spiridonas Lešūnas
: 6 - still in the team
Falko Rijvers
: 6 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 4 - still in the team
Ignace Krassenburg
: 4 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 4 - still in the team
Andrelton Milliard
: 4 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 3 - still in the team
Roelly Vitalis
: 3 - still in the team
Quentin Lachman
: 3 - still in the team
Ayrton de Palm
: 3 - still in the team
Cup Matches - Best 17
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 14 - still in the team
Roelly Vitalis
: 5 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 4 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 4 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 3 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 2 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 2 - still in the team
Sylverio Benschop
: 2 - still in the team
Falko Rijvers
: 2 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 2 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 2 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 2 - still in the team
Spiridonas Lešūnas
: 1 - still in the team
Andrelton Milliard
: 1 - still in the team
Eugene Laguna
: 1 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 1 - still in the team
Ignace Krassenburg
: 1 - still in the team
History First Scorer
League Matches
25-11-2018 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 0 JoyfulDrinkers FC -
Liemarvin Whiteman
Cup Matches
21-11-2018 - Sparta Sint Willibr 0 - 10 Bigiaçao Team -
Herbert Fortrie
Friendly Matches
09-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 2 Piccola Pro -
Timotheus Kailola
Tournament Matches
28-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 6 - 0 Vitoria de Labadera -
Iuri Belkania
Ladder Matches
23-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 8 - 1 Joya del Pacífico -
Ignace Krassenburg
League Top Scorer Winners
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 25 - Season 2
League final standings
|
|
| |||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| IV | III | ||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | III.2 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | IV.17 | 1 |
| 1 | 2 | IV.17 | 2 |
Curaçao Cup Best History
- Round 2, Season 1
Secondary Cup Best History
- Curaçao Ruby Challenger Cup, Round 5 (Semifinal), Season 1
- Curaçao Emerald Challenger Cup, Round 4 (Best of 16), Season 2
- Curaçao Consolation Cup, Champion, Season 3
Coaches History
Rikkert Durenkamp
- HOF
Iuri Belkania
![]()
Hall of Fame
| Rikkert Durenkamp | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 42 in July 25, 2019. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Curaçao)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Italy : 21 - 9 Hosted - 12 Visited
Most hosted:
Italy : 9
Most visited:
Italy: 12
Youth Academy
Founded on June 26, 2019
Picciotçao
2769428
Number of players promoted: 0
Number of players sold: 0
Number of players in HOF: 0
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 15000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 0
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 0
2% income (10/03/2019): 0 € - 0 € per player
1st million: XX-XX-XXXX
Highest 2% income: 0 €
Coach
Scout
Jandino Ascencion
Jonathan Tomasa
MacBigia Team
![]() Official logo for MacBigia Team | ||
| Last edit: 22.10.2019 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Highlands and Islands | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | British islands | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 18.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | MacTuri Celtic Park (27 500 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Highlands (1 355 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio nelle Highlands | ||
| League | IV.16 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
Foundation History
MacBigia Team was founded on November 18th, 2018. Scotland Season 58.
Stadium
MacTuri Celtic Park is the arena of MacBigia Team. It has a total capacity of 27 500.
- Total capacity: 27 500
- Terraces: 16 013
- Basic seating: 6 910
- Seats under roof: 3 950
- Seats in VIP boxes: 627
Players
Current squad
30.06.2019
Matches
UPDATE 20/10 - GOALS TO CHECK
Total played matches
222
Competitive Matches
- Total: 54 - Home: 26 - Away: 25 - Neutral: 3 - Total Goal: 161/41 - Home Goal: 84/19 - Away Goal: 77/22 - Neutral Goal: 7/7 (H: 7/7 - A: 0/0)
- League: 42 - Home: 21 - Away: 21 - Goal: 150/21 - Home Goal: 73/12 - Away Goal: 77/15
- Cup: 11 - Home: 5 - Away: 3 - Neutral: 3 - Goal: 11/13 - Home Goal: 4/6 - Away Goal: 0/0 - Neutral Goal: 7/7 (H: 7/7 - A: 0/0)
- National Cup: 2 - Home: 1 - Away: 1 - Neutral: 0 - Goal: 0/3 - Home Goal: 0/3 - Away Goal: 0/0 - Neutral Goal: 0/0 (H: 0/0 - A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 9 - Home: 4 - Away: 2 - Neutral: 3 - Goal: 11/10 - Home Goal: 4/3 - Away Goal: 0/0 - Neutral Goal: 7/7 (H: 7/7 - A: 0/0)
- Qualifier: 1 - Home: 0 - Away: 1 - Goal: 0/7 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 0/7
Results
updated 14/10
- Total: Win: 38 - Draw: 6 - Loss: 10 - Home (W/D/L): 22/2/2 - Away (W/D/L): 15/4/6 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- League: Win: 33 - Draw: 6 - Loss: 3 - Home (W/D/L): 19/2/0 - Away (W/D/L): 14/4/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Cup: Win: 5 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 6 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/2 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/2 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- National Cup: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/1 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Secondary Cup: Win: 5 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 4 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/1 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- Qualifier: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 1 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/1
Friendly Matches
- Total: 42 - Home: 36 - Away: 6 - Goals: 72/70
- National: Home: 3 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 33 - Away: 6
Results
- Total: Win: 16 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 13 - Home (W/D/L): 16/0/12 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/1 - to check
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 8804 € (per match: 2934,667) - Max: 6149
- International
Total: 452674 € (per match: 11607,0256) - Net (after travel fee): 416674 € (per match: 10683,9487) - Max: 22384
janfreen - MacBigia Team from Italy-
- matchID to modify
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 126 - Single Matches: 4 - Ladders: 44 - Tournaments: 24 - Supporter Week Cup: 30 - Generation Trophy: 24
Results
- Total: Win: 69 - Draw: 12 - Loss: 45
- Single Matches: Win: 2 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2
- Ladders: Win: 39 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 5
- Tournaments: Win: 5 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 16
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 10 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 13
- Generation Trophy: Win: 13 - Draw: 2 - Loss: 9
Best 20 Competitive Matches
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-05-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - CJ Rovers | 100% | 235 |
| 22-06-2019 | Qualifier | Anstruther AFC - MacBigia Team | 96% | 228 |
| 08-06-2019 | League | st inans - MacBigia Team | 94% | 223 |
| 15-06-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Dalmellington Rangers | 91% | 214 |
| 03-04-2019 | Secondary Cup | MacBigia Team - Comenses | 90% | 212 |
| 25-05-2019 | League | Killiecrankie Leap - MacBigia Team | 88% | 208 |
| 20-03-2019 | Secondary Cup | MacBigia Team - Shetland Livestock FC | 87% | 204 |
| 01-06-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - CULLEN | 86% | 205 |
| 20-04-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Frew United | 86% | 204 |
| 06-04-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Killiecrankie Leap | 86% | 203 |
| 27-04-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Lothian FC | 86% | 202 |
| 11-05-2019 | League | Banzo Bandits FC - MacBigia Team | 85% | 198 |
| 16-02-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Just In Edinburgh | 83% | 195 |
| 13-04-2019 | League | CJ Rovers - MacBigia Team | 82% | 194 |
| 04-05-2019 | League | Lothian FC - MacBigia Team | 81% | 193 |
| 04-05-2019 | Secondary Cup | MacBigia Team - FC CTAPT | 81% | 193 |
| 26-01-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Jappel Rovers | 81% | 191 |
| 02-02-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - st inans | 81% | 190 |
| 02-02-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - Wigry Suwałki | 81% | 190 |
| 23-02-2019 | League | rangers1690 - MacBigia Team | 81% | 190 |
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "MacBigiaTeam 1 - 0 CJ Rovers" (League - season 59)
18-05-2019 17:30 - HatStats 235 - Best Cup match: "MacBigia Team 3 - 2 Comenses" (Cup- season 59)
03-04-2019 17:30 - HatStats 212 - Best League match: "MacBigiaTeam 1 - 0 CJ Rovers" (League - season 59)
18-05-2019 17:30 - HatStats 235 - Best Secondary Cup match: "MacBigia Team 3 - 2 Comenses" (Cup- season 59)
03-04-2019 17:30 - HatStats 212 - Highest TSI: 159 910 (08/07/2019 with 25 players)
- Highest Scottish Ranking: 224° (08/04/2019)
- Highest Fans number: 1750 (17/10/2019))
- Highest home consecutive wins: 7 (from 24/11/2018 to 16/02/2019)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 22/12/2018 to 16/03/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from (22/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 12 (from 08/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest number of points: 37 - 12 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss (season 58)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 23871
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 13000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 4230
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral):
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 7387
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4868° (30/9/2019) - 26 wins in a row
- Scotland: 52° (27/7/2019)
- Season 69: -
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 12853° - Season 15
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 1241° - Season 6
Player Records
Number of different players in all matches: 25
Number of different players in competitive matches: 25
Number of different players in friendly matches: 23
Players by Nation
| Nation | Value | Competitive | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 20 | 20 | |
| Italy | 2 | 2 | |
| Austria | 1 | 1 | |
| Bulgaria | 1 | 1 | |
| Poland | 1 | 1 |
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 55 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 34 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
&
Brian Smailhome 
- Most Appearances (League) - 27 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
&
Brian Smailhome
&
Craig Walken 
- Most Appearances (Cup) - 6 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
&
Brian Smailhome
&
Murray Sutherland
&
Robert Grzelakowski 
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 24 :
Liam Pestridge 
Minutes
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 4707 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 3128:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 2505 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 550 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 93 : 10 players
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 2428 :
James Higgins 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 52 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 48 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (League) - 43 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Cup) - 5 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 8 :
James Higgins 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 8 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Hattricks (League) - 7 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 1 :
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 4 :
Brian Smailhome
- 24-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 10 - 0 rangers1690 23-02-2019 - rangers1690 0 - 10 MacBigia Team
Ben Doe
- 27-04-2019 - MacBigia Team 10 - 0 Lothian FC
Various
- Highest Rating -




:
Stefan Holzer 
- Highest TSI - 22960 (Season 59 / Week 16) :
Stefan Holzer 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 8 :
Grant Hunter 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 21 :
James Higgins 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 13 :
Ewan Johnston 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 18 :
James Higgins 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 1.830.000 € :
Mario Cienfuegos
(24.07.2019 to
Sparta 3) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 0 € :
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Grant Hunter
: 27 / 8
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
Total Matches - Best 20
Brian Smailhome
: 48 - still in the team
Hughie Brown
: 15 - still in the team
Krystian Stolc
: 12 - still in the team
Craig Walken
: 11 - still in the team
Dylan Garrick
: 9 - still in the team
Scott Lazenby
: 9 - still in the team
Jerry Morgan
: 9 - still in the team
Ben Doe
: 7 - still in the team
Massimo Di Piero
: 6 - still in the team
Murray Sutherland
: 6 - still in the team
Giuseppe Moliterni
: 5 - still in the team
Harry Baggley
: 4 - still in the team
Kirk MacAlpine
: 4 - still in the team
Shahid Mehmud
: 4 - still in the team
Stefan Holzer
: 4 - still in the team
Ewan Johnston
: 3 - still in the team
Hamish MacGeady
: 2 - still in the team
Chavdar Alexiev
: 1 - still in the team
James Higgins
: 1 - still in the team
Liam Pestridge
: 1 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 14
Brian Smailhome
: 43 - still in the team
Hughie Brown
: 14 - still in the team
Krystian Stolc
: 12 - still in the team
Craig Walken
: 10 - still in the team
Scott Lazenby
: 9 - still in the team
Jerry Morgan
: 9 - still in the team
Dylan Garrick
: 9 - still in the team
Murray Sutherland
: 6 - still in the team
Ben Doe
: 6 - still in the team
Giuseppe Moliterni
: 5 - still in the team
Massimo Di Piero
: 5 - still in the team
Kirk MacAlpine
: 4 - still in the team
Harry Baggley
: 4 - still in the team
Stefan Holzer
: 4 - still in the team
Ewan Johnston
: 3 - still in the team
Shahid Mehmud
: 3 - still in the team
Cup Matches - Best 7
Brian Smailhome
: 5 - still in the team
Hughie Brown
: 1 still in the team
Craig Walken
: 1 - still in the team
Ben Doe
: 1 - still in the team
Massimo Di Piero
: 1 - still in the team
Shahid Mehmud
: 1 - still in the team
Chavdar Alexiev
: 1 - still in the team
History First Scorer
League Matches
24-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 10 - 0 rangers1690 -
Craig Walken
Cup Matches
27-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 1 - 0 FC CTAPT -
Massimo Di Piero
Friendly Matches
21-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 0 Merchant City FC -
Brian Smailhome
Tournament Matches
03-12-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 2 ŠK Staré Mesto BA -
Brian Smailhome
Ladder Matches
15-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 4 - 2 Polonia Edinburgh -
Massimo Di Piero
League Top Scorer Winners
Brian Smailhome
: 21 - Season 58
Brian Smailhome
: 22 - Season 59
League final standings
|
|
| |||
| 58 | 59 | 60 | |||
| V | IV | III | |||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 1 | IV.16 | 2 |
| 59 | 1 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 58 | - | V.5 | 1 |
Scottish Cup Best History
- Round 1, Season 59
Secondary Cup Best History
- Thistle Cup, Round 1, Season 59
- Diddy Cup, Round 4, Season 59
Coaches History
Hall of Fame
| Warren McGarvey | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | Secretary | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in August 16, 2019. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Scotland)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Croatia &
Poland: 2 Hosted - 0 Visited
Most hosted:
Croatia &
Poland: 2 Hosted
Most visited:
Yemen: 1
Release Update
Last complete update 01-07-2019
12-10-2019 - Starting season update.
07-07-2019
Revision Leagues History for Bigiaçao & MacBigia
Highest scorer in a single competitive match for all teams
08-07-2019
Updated ranking, TSI and Fans for Bigiaçao & MacBigia
19-07-2019
Max Transfer received for Bigiaçao
25-07-2019
Added new jersey for Bigiaçao & MacBigia. Added Youth Team for Bigiaçao in team header. Added coach image for Bigiaçao. Created HOF for Bigiaçao.
02-08-2019
Updated max fee paid for Bigiaçao & MacBigia.
13-08-2019
Updated stadium for MacBigia.
16-08-2019
McGarvey in MacBigia HOF.
Updated Latini in Bigiarelli HOF.
Updated Honors for Bigiarelli.
01-09-2019
Updated National matches in Bigiarelli Stadium.
Updated Curaçao Consolation Cup History and image.























