Bigiarelli Team
Bigiarelli Team is an Italian football club from Lazio region. (1176103) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club Aquilotti Picciotti (1029617).
Its 2nd team is Bigiaçao Team placed in Curaçao in Tera Kora region. (2061195) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club Picciotçao (2769428).
Its 3rd team is MacBigia Team placed in Scotland Highlands and Islands region. (241926) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club MacBigiaBhoys (2841472).
| Founder | ![]() ![]() |
| Hattrick |
|
| Flags |
![]() |
| Federation |
![]() |
The Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiarelli Team | ||
| Last edit: 27.05.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Lazio | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | Latin Europe | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 11.06.2006 | |
| Stadium | 9 Gennaio 1900 (58 000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti del 26 Maggio (2.720 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio | ||
| League | IV.2 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Aquilotti Picciotti | |
| Youth arena: | Piazza_Armi_Rondinella | |
Foundation History
Bigiarelli Team was founded on June 11th, 2006. Italy Season 29.
Stadium

9 Gennaio 1900 is the arena of Bigiarelli Team. It has a total capacity of 58.000.
- Total capacity: 58.000
- Terraces: 34.429
- Basic seating: 13.797
- Seats under roof: 8.411
- Seats in VIP boxes: 1.363
It has hosted the following National Team friendly match
- 10-12-2010 Misr - Oman
- 27-01-2017 Italia - Prateh Kampuchea
- 01-03-2019 U-20 Al Urdun - U-20 Bolivia
- 08-03-2019 U-20 Moçambique - U-20 Bolivia
- 06-09-2019 U-20 Deutschland- U-20 Honduras
- 04-10-2019 U-20 Moldova - U-20 Ecuador
- 03-01-2020 Malta - Bosna i Hercegovina
- 28-02-2020 U-20 Saudi Arabia - U-20 Nicaragua
- 28-02-2020 U-20 Severna Makedonija - U-20 Pilipinas
Youth team plays their home matches at Piazza_Armi_Rondinella. It has a total capacity of 300.
Players
Current squad
27.05.2020
All-Time Team
| Paciotti |
||||
| Fursicht |
Di Marco |
Batini |
Gaeta | |
| Bettio |
Cacà |
Del Sorbo |
Maiorano | |
| Roffa |
Zagarrio |
Lineup History
First match lineup
League
17-06-2006 (8/29) Real Brancaleone - Bigiarelli Team
Cup
27-03-2007 (1/32) Bigiarelli Team - SonMiSonQua
Friendly
13-06-2006 (8/29) Bigiarelli Team - Subarasci
Best match lineup
06-02-2016 (15/60) Qualifier Bigiarelli Team - Savatta FBC
Retired jersey numbers
- 7:
Gaetano Bettio 
- 11:
Catello Maiorano 
- 18:
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- 27:
Jemal Potì 
Matches
Total played matches
2859 TO DO
Competitive Matches
24.5
- Total: 892 - Home: 341 - Away: 537 - Neutral: 14 - TO DO Total Goal: 2721/1338 - Home Goal: 1038/440 - Away Goal: 1657/861 - Neutral Goal: 26/37 (H: 12/22 - A: 14/15)
- League: 637 - Home: 319 - Away: 318 - TO DO Goal: 1741/961 - Home Goal: 997/379 - Away Goal: 744/582
- Cup: 249 - Home: 21 - Away: 214 - Neutral: 14 - TO DO Goal: 981/365 - Home Goal: 36/59 - Away Goal: 919/269 - Neutral Goal: 26/37 (H: 12/22 - A: 14/15)
- National Cup: 217 - Home: 21 - Away: 191 - Neutral: 5 - TO DO Goal: 820/317 - Home Goal: 36/59 - Away Goal: 777/241 - Neutral Goal: 7/17 (H: 7/17 - A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 32 - Home: 0 - Away: 23 - Neutral: 9 - Goal: 110/48 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 91/28 - Neutral Goal: 19/20 (H: 5/5- A: 14/15)
- Qualifier: 6 - Home: 1 - Away: 5 - Goal: 13/15 - Home Goal: 5/2 - Away Goal: 8/13
Results
24.5
- Total: Win: 583 - Draw: 80 - Loss: 229 - Home (W/D/L): 237/38/66 - Away (W/D/L): 340/42/155 - Neutral (W/D/L): 6/0/8
- League: Win: 381 - Draw: 80 - Loss: 176 - Home (W/D/L): 229/38/52 - Away (W/D/L): 152/42/124
- Cup: Win: 199 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 50 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/14 - Away (W/D/L): 186/0/28 - Neutral (W/D/L): 6/0/8
- National Cup: Win: 162 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 41 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/12 - Away (W/D/L): 154/0/25 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/4
- Secondary Cup: Win: 25 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 7 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 20/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 5/0/4
- Qualifier: Win: 3 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3 - Home (W/D/L): 1/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 2/0/3
Friendly Matches
- Total: 506 - Home: 330 - Away: 176 - Goals: 1292/1145
- National: Home: 20 - Away: 15
- International: Home: 310 - Away: 161
Results
- Total: Win: 260 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 239 - Home (W/D/L): 186/6/138 - Away (W/D/L): 74/1/101
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 84804 € (per match: 2422,97) - Max: 7523
- International
Total: 8.103.191 € (per match: 17.204,22718) - Net (after travel fee): 7.137.191 € (per match: 15.153,27176)
- Max Income: 45.393
Bigiarelli Team - alsaqrFC from Yemen -
- Max attendance: 8959
Bigiarelli Team - Passatempo F.C. from Greece -
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 1483 - Single Matches: 3 - Ladders: 963 - Tournaments: 279 - League battles: 8 - Supporter Week Cup: 160 - Generation Trophy: 70
Results
- Total: Win: 1016 - Draw: 44 - Loss: 423
- Single Matches: Win: 2 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 1
- Ladders: Win: 672 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 290
- Tournaments: Win: 191 - Draw: 20 - Loss: 16
- League battles: Win: 5 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 2
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 101 - Draw: 13 - Loss: 46
- Generation Trophy: Win: 45 - Draw: 9 - Loss: 16
Best Competitive Matches - Bigiarelli
HatStats Competitive Matches
- HatStats >= 400: 229 matches (24/05/2020)
- HatStats >= 450: 14 matches (24/05/2020)
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 2 Ans_Antis" (Coppa Italia - season 74)
24-03-2020 19:00 - HatStats 484 - Best Cup match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 2 Ans_Antis" (Coppa Italia - season 74)
24-03-2020 19:00 - HatStats 484 - Best League match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 0 Atletico Betlemme AC" (League - season 74)
31-04-2020 12:00 - HatStats 480 - Best Secondary Cup match: "le giubbe 3 - 3 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Appennini - season 68)
03-07-2018 19:30 - HatStats 419 - Best Competitive match win: "Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Italia - season 71)
12-03-2019 19:00 - Highest TSI: 2 168 230 (24/01/2016 with 23 players)
- Highest Italian Ranking: 45°
- Highest Fans number: 3088 (26/1/2013)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 21 (from 2/3/2013 to 11/1/2014)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 24/4/2010 to 3/7/2010)
- Highest consecutive wins: 12 (from (26/03/2019 to 04/05/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 19 (from 23/4/2011 to 6/8/2011)
- Highest number of points: 40 - 13 wins and 1 draw (season 42)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 58000
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 58000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 8959
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 124024
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 32697
Record Events
- Two penalties in the same minute:
Gandolfo Giudici
GirlaUnited 3 - 4 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (15-03-2016) - Goal after 1 second after the substitution:
Fausto Caneva
Bigiarelli Team 3 - 1 Borgo Palazzo - League Match (16-03-2013) - Highest number of penalty kicks: 30 - zizigno boys 15 - 14 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (13-03-2012)
- Three Hattricks from different players:
Fabrizio Lang
-
Emilio Del Sorbo
-
Tancredi Zagarrio
Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (12-03-2019)
Ladders best rank
- Global: 76°
- Italia: 5°
- Lazio: 1° (609 days as King)
- Season 29: 5° (20/05/2020)
- Homegrown: 40°
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 250° - Season 8
- Titans of 2006 Trophy: 161° - Season 7
Player Records
updated 25/5/20 number and by nations
Number of different players in all matches: 405
Number of different players in competitive matches: 200
Number of different players in friendly matches: 391
Players by Nation
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 528 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 419 :
Gaetano Bettio
-
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (League) - 293 :
Gaetano Bettio
TO DO - Most Appearances (Cup) - 167 :
Pietro Roffa
TO DO - Most Appearances (Qualifiers) - 3 :
Catello Maiorano
-
Luigi De Toffol
-
Silverio Schiavone
TO DO - Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 183 :
Jemal Potì 
Minutes
TO DO
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 42607 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 33746 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 22208 :
Gaetano Bettio 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 13956 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 202 :
Luigi De Toffol 
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 15735 :
Jemal Potì 
Goals
TO DO
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 238 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 222 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (League) - 112 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Cup) - 110 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 2 :
Silverio Schiavone
-
Mario Manchia
-
Matti Tillikainen 
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 69 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 22 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (League) - 10 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 12 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Friendlies) - 5 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Goals in a Competitive Match - 6 :
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
- 02-07-2019 - Squadretta di dopolavoristi 0 - 11 Bigiarelli Team
Various
- Highest Rating -




:
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest TSI - 336190 (Season 60 / Week 6) :
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest experienced homegrown player :
Pietro Roffa
- Utopian - Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 71 :
Massimo Paciotti 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 190 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 174 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 53 :
Valter Sottile 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 12.500.000 € :
Fabrizio Imbalzano
(08.10.2019 to
A.S. Taranto Calcio 1966) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5.634.000 € :
Luigi Gaeta
(10.08.2019 from
Fc Juniku Official)
TSI over 300.000
Pietro Roffa
- 336.190 (60/6)
Gandolfo Giudici
- 332.540 (47/13)
Gianni Cacà
- 326.340 (59/14)
Sandro Bonadei
- 316.350 (67/15)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Massimo Paciotti
: 249 / 71
Cesarino Brumana
: 195 / 62
Paolo Turci
: 154 / 61
Gian Carlo Bagnoli
: 97 /31
Laban Beusmans
: 67 / 22
Globi Lindner
: 38 / 14
Fabrizio Imbalzano
: 43 / 11
Osvaldo Muzzu
: 17 / 7
Kalle Höstby
: 17 /3
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
Total Matches - Best 30
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 222
Pietro Roffa
: 143 - still in the team
Paolo Buizza
: 121 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 102 - still in the team
Francesco Bentili
: 91
Fausto Caneva
: 88
Catello Maiorano
: 84 - HOF
Mario Manchia
: 83
Gaetano Bettio
: 70 - HOF
Luigi De Toffol
: 67 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 67
Silverio Schiavone
: 61 - still in the team
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 60 - still in the team
Matti Tillikainen
: 60
Valerio Bottegal
: 55
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 54 - still in the team
Jemal Potì
: 54 - HOF
Fabrizio Lang
: 52 - still in the team
Claudio Solla
: 50 - still in the team
Mario Sale
: 45
Luigi Gaeta
: 41
Albino Triches
: 38 - still in the team
Sandro Bonadei
: 38
Manuel Di Marco
: 34 - still in the team
Andrea Brannetti
: 34
Mario Tirnetta
: 33
Dijan Mazreku
: 32
Jens Ladefoged
: 31
Søren Lundager
: 31 - HOF
Gianni Cacà
: 30 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 30
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 112
Pietro Roffa
: 81 - still in the team
Fausto Caneva
: 68
Paolo Buizza
: 65 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 61 - still in the team
Francesco Bentili
: 60
Catello Maiorano
: 50 - HOF
Mario Manchia
: 47
Matti Tillikainen
: 46
Gaetano Bettio
: 43 - HOF
Valerio Bottegal
: 41
Mario Sale
: 41
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 36 - still in the team
Luigi De Toffol
: 32 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 30
Silverio Schiavone
: 29 - still in the team
Jens Ladefoged
: 28
Søren Lundager
: 28 - HOF
Hilary Wysowski
: 28
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 27 - still in the team
Sandro Bonadei
: 27
Fabrizio Lang
: 26 - still in the team
Joe Lynch
: 26
Andrea Brannetti
: 25
Fabrizio Lang
: 24
Jemal Potì
: 24 - HOF
Józef Wołczyński
: 24
Vlastimil Šimek
: 24
Dijan Mazreku
: 23
Luigi Gaeta
: 22
Cup Matches - Best 28
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 110
Pietro Roffa
: 62 - still in the team
Paolo Buizza
: 55 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 40 - still in the team
Gandolfo Giudici
: 37
Luigi De Toffol
: 35 - still in the team
Mario Manchia
: 34
Catello Maiorano
: 33 - HOF
Francesco Bentili
: 31
Silverio Schiavone
: 30 - still in the team
Jemal Potì
: 30 - HOF
Claudio Solla
: 29 - still in the team
Albino Triches
: 29 - still in the team
Gaetano Bettio
: 27 - HOF
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 26 - still in the team
Fabrizio Lang
: 26 - still in the team
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
: 24 - still in the team
Fausto Caneva
: 19
Luigi Gaeta
: 19
Manuel Di Marco
: 16 - still in the team
Mario Tirnetta
: 16
Filippo Facca
: 14 - still in the team
Valerio Bottegal
: 14
Matti Tillikainen
: 12
Sandro Bonadei
: 11
Gianni Cacà
: 11 - still in the team
Tarquinio Manes
: 10 - still in the team
Sebastian Fürsicht
: 10
Qualifier Matches
Mario Manchia
: 2
Silverio Schiavone
: 2 - still in the team
Matti Tillikainen
: 2
Paolo Buizza
: 1 - still in the team
Emilio Del Sorbo
: 1 - still in the team
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 1 - still in the team
Catello Maiorano
: 1 - HOF
Fausto Caneva
: 1
Alessandro Golia
: 1
Kamil Ďurdina
: 1
History First Scorer
League Matches
17-06-2006 - Real Brancaleone 5 - 1 Bigiarelli Team -
Giuseppe Dossena
Cup Matches
17-07-2007 - Bigiarelli Team 1 - 4 Marta FC -
Hilary Wysowski
Friendly Matches
13-06-2006 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Subarasci -
Valter Sottile
Tournament Matches
19-03-2012 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Real Isofaal -
Valerio Bottegal
Ladder Matches
16-05-2013 - Bigiarelli Team 4 - 0 Borsiwood -
Manuel Di Marco
League Top Scorer Winners
Joe Lynch
: 10 - Season 33
Matti Tillikainen
: 13 - Season 46
Fausto Caneva
: 10 - Season 48
Manuel Di Marco
: 5 - Season 51
Francesco Bentili
: 10 - Season 53
Fausto Caneva
: 12 - Season 54
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 13 - Season 62
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 16 - Season 64
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 12 - Season 67
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 69
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 70
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 71
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 11 - Season 74
League final standings
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IX | VIII | VII | VI | V | IV | III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 7 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 73 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 72 | 6 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 71 | 9 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 70 | 7 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 69 | 4 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 68 | 5 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 67 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 66 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 65 | 7 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 64 | 10 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 63 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 62 | 5 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 61 | 6 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 60 | 8 | IV.2 | 5 |
| 59 | 9 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 58 | 8 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 57 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 56 | 9 | III.8 | 7 |
| 55 | 7 | III.8 | 4 |
| 54 | 6 | III.8 | 2 |
| 53 | 7 | IV.28 | 1 |
| 52 | 7 | IV.28 | 3 |
| 51 | 4 | III.9 | 8 |
| 50 | 7 | IV.37 | 1 |
| 49 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 48 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 47 | 6 | V.27 | 1 |
| 46 | 5 | V.27 | 2 |
| 45 | 6 | VI.133 | 1 |
| 44 | 4 | VI.133 | 2 |
| 43 | 1 | VI.133 | 4 |
| 42 | 3 | VII.696 | 1 |
| 41 | 3 | VI.829 | 7 |
| 40 | 2 | VI.829 | 3 |
| 39 | 3 | VII.119 | 1 |
| 38 | 1 | VII.119 | 4 |
| 37 | 1 | VII.119 | 3 |
| 36 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 1 |
| 35 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 3 |
| 34 | 1 | VII.600 | 7 |
| 33 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 1 |
| 32 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 2 |
| 31 | - | VIII.1648 | 4 |
| 30 | - | IX.506 | 2 |
| 29 | - | IX.506 | 5 |
Coppa Italia Best History
- Round 10, Season 64
- Round 9, Season 71
- Round 9, Season 59
- Round 9, Season 56
- Round 8, Season 60
- Round 8, Season 58
- Round 7, Season 74
- Round 7, Season 73
- Round 7, Season 70
- Round 7, Season 66
- Round 7, Season 65
- Round 7, Season 63
- Round 7, Season 55
- Round 7, Season 53
- Round 7, Season 52
- Round 7, Season 50
Secondary Cup Best History
- Coppa Appennini, Round 11 (Quarterfinal), Season 68
- Coppa Alpi, Round 10, Season 61
- Coppa Mediterraneo , Round 8, Season 69
Honors
Explanation
Divin Bigiarelli : 500 total matches - at least 300 competitives
Bigiarelli di Diamante: 400 total matches - at least 250 competitives
Bigiarelli di Platino: 350 total matches - at least 200 competitives
Bigiarelli d'Oro: 250 total matches - at least 150 competitives
Bigiarelli d'Argento: 150 total matches - at least 100 competitives
Club dei Cento: 100 competitive matches
List
Coaches History
Alfredo Maniscalco
![]()
from 11-06-2006 to 26-02-2008 - 80 competitive matches
Gilbi Perfetti
- HOF
from 26-02-2008 to 20-04-2010 - 110 competitive matches
Sören Morgansson
- HOF
from 20-04-2010 to 31-10-2011 - 88 competitive matches
Søren Adelørn
- HOF
from 31-10-2011 to 06-09-2013 - 118 competitive matches
Marino Guillermo
- HOF
from 06-09-2013 to 25-11-2014 - 84 competitive matches
Jozua Bouman
- HOF
from 25-11-2014 to 29-06-2018 - 269 competitive matches
Gaetano Bettio
{{flaglink|ITA} - HOF
from 29-06-2018 to 15-02-2020 - 121 competitive matches
Pietro Roffa
![]()
from 15-02-2020 to ..... - XXX competitive matches
Hall of Fame
| Gilbi Perfetti | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-02-28 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in April 20, 2010. | ||
| Sören Morgansson | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-08-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in October 31, 2011. | ||
| Søren Adelørn | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-05-12 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in September 6, 2013. | ||
| Massimo Lanunziata | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-02-07 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in January 14, 2014. | ||
| Manlio Bussi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-01-29 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in August 1, 2014. | ||
| Marino Guillermo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-05-15 | |
| Current occupation | Sales Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in November 25, 2014. | ||
| Stefano Fantazzini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-11-17 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 20 in October 19, 2015. | ||
| Clemente Batini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-07-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 46 in January 18, 2017. | ||
| Aurelio Lazio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-05-30 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Dir. | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in May 9, 2017. | ||
| Alfredo Granieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-08-26 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 28, 2017. | ||
| Francesco Scigliano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-12-29 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in August 30, 2017. | ||
| Valter Sottile | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Secretary | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 65 in September 14, 2017. | ||
| Davide Fanelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 60 in November 20, 2017. | ||
| Antonio Daeder | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-08-03 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Dir. | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 30 in January 28, 2018. | ||
| Søren Lundager | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-01-17 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in February 5, 2018. | ||
| Malcior Kaliski | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-03 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in April 22, 2018. | ||
| Jozua Bouman | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2015-01-21 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 59 in June 29, 2018. | ||
| Catello Maiorano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-07-18 | |
| Current occupation | Sports Psychologist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 43 in July 20, 2018. | ||
| Alessandro Golia | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-25 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in November 18, 2018. | ||
| Tim Rose | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-09-22 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 54 in December 2, 2018. | ||
| Riccardo Del Regno | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-12-15 | |
| Current occupation | Player Union Representative | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Pietro Claudio Gismondi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-21 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Aimo Stellini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-31 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Fabio Gugini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-07-31 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant Owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Carlo Gargioni | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-24 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in January 08, 2019. | ||
| Cristoforo Scuppa | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-03-27 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in March 05, 2019. | ||
| Paolo Fibra | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-05-06 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 05, 2019. | ||
| Romolo Dito | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-24 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in May 13, 2019. | ||
| Jemal Potì | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-04-10 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 19, 2019. | ||
| Diego Latini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-10-29 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in June 22, 2019. | ||
| Luigi Bigiarelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-04 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 25 in June 23, 2019. | ||
| Federico Minieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-09 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 15, 2019. | ||
| Vittorio Spaccapelo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-06-02 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 23 in October 11, 2019. | ||
| Simone Della Maddalena | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-05-02 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in December 13, 2019. | ||
| Luigi Bigiarelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-07-17 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 32 in February 05, 2020. | ||
| Gaetano Bettio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-05 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 48 in February 21, 2020. | ||
| Enrico Bettio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-15 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in February 21, 2020. | ||
Flag Collection
TO DO
National (Italy)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Spain: 16 - 13 Hosted - 3 Visited
Most hosted:
Germany: 14
Most visited:
England: 6
Home
Arena 9 Gennaio 1900 has hosted teams from 128 of 128 countries. Completed on December 25, 2012. Hosted HTI team on March 28, 2017
Away
Bigiarelli Team has visited 128 of 128 countries. Completed on February 2, 2016. Visited HTI team on April 5, 2017
Flags
New countries
From 12/11/2018 -
From 23/10/2019 -
Home
completed on 10-12-2019
completed on 28-01-2020
Away
completed on 15-01-2020
completed on 05-02-2020
Youth Academy
Founded on July 29, 2008
Aquilotti Picciotti
1029617
Number of players promoted: 257
Number of players sold: 212
Number of players in HOF: 19
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 9799000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 17.388.878
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 4.667.874
2% income (25/05/2020): 6.159.166 € - 20193,9852 € per player
1st million: 15-04-2012
2nd million: 31-05-2014
3rd million: 19-10-2016
4th million: 07-10-2017
5th million: 22-11-2018
6th million: 08-05-2020
Highest 2% income: 153.000 €
Coach
Scout
Enrico Bettio
Stefano Fantazzini
Best Top Scorer History
| Player | Goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| Boscherini | 22 | 52 |
| Laurenzio | 19 | 26 |
| Piacentile | 18 | 29 |
| Linetti | 18 | 33 |
| Tovazzi | 17 | 36 |
| Cacà | 17 | 39 |
| Pigozzi | 17 | 47 |
| Algeri Bricoli | 16 | 41 |
| Amorfini | 15 | 29 |
| Renzi | 15 | 33 |
| Potì | 15 | 35 |
| Daddario | 15 | 37 |
| Caivano | 14 | 24 |
| Pirilli | 14 | 25 |
| Rossoni | 14 | 25 |
| Maniglia | 13 | 40 |
| Filippini | 12 | 21 |
| Babo | 12 | 24 |
| Barbui | 11 | 32 |
| Barzanti | 11 | 41 |
Player Records
TO DO
Most Appearances (All Matches) - 58 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (before promotion) - 444 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (total) - 1352 :
Ciro Ceraulo (still in YA team) (189706047)
[1]
Highest Promotion TSI - 3960 :
Gaetano Bettio ![]()
Highest Promotion TSI (Keeper) - 3660 :
Giuliano Tarozzi ![]()
Record Transfer Fee Received (no trained player)- 3.371.000 € :
Michele Alidori
on 07-02-2020
Bigiaçao Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiaçao Team | ||
| Last edit: 27.05.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Tera Kora | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | North & Central America | |
| Continent | America | |
| Foundation | 13.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | Turiddu Stadium (36 200 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Antille (2.159 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio alle Antille | ||
| League | IV.17 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Picciotçao | |
| Youth arena: | Rondinelçao | |
Foundation History
Bigiaçao Team was founded on November 13th, 2018. Curaçao Season 1.
Stadium
Turiddu Stadium is the arena of Bigiaçao Team. It has a total capacity of 36.200.
- Total capacity: 36.200
- Terraces: 20.060
- Basic seating: 8.505
- Seats under roof: 6.775
- Seats in VIP boxes: 860
Youth team plays their home matches at Rondinelçao. It has a total capacity of 300.
Players
Current squad
26.05.2020
Matches
Total played matches
349 TO DO
Competitive Matches
25/5
- Total: 106 - Home: 35 - Away: 12 - Neutral: 22 - TO DO Total Goal: 377/97 - Home Goal: 140/17 - Away Goal: 179/45 - Neutral Goal: 58/35 (H: 29/18 - A: 29/17)
- League: 70 - Home: 35 - Away: 35 - TO DO Goal: 267/46 - Home Goal: 140/17 - Away Goal: 127/29
- Cup: 35 - Home: 0 - Away: 13 - Neutral: 22 - TO DO Goal: 110/51 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 52/16 - Neutral Goal: 58/35 (H: 29/18 - A: 29/17)
- National Cup: 16 - Home: 0 - Away: 9 - Neutral: 7 - TO DO Goal: 43/23 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 16/8 - Neutral Goal: 9/13 (H: 0/4 - A: 9/9)
- Secondary Cup: 19 - Home: 0 - Away: 4 - Neutral: 15 - TO DO Goal: 67/28 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 18/6 - Neutral Goal: 49/22 (H: 29/14 - A: 20/8)
- Qualifier: 1 - Home: 0 - Away: 1 - Goal: 3/1 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 3/2
Results
25/5
- Total: Win: 80 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 22 - Home (W/D/L): 30/2/3 - Away (W/D/L): 34/2/13 - Neutral (W/D/L): 16/0/6
- League: Win: 54 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 12 - Home (W/D/L): 30/2/3 - Away (W/D/L): 24/2/9 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Cup: Win: 25 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 10 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 9/0/4 - Neutral (W/D/L): 16/0/6
- National Cup: Win: 11 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 5 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 6/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 5/0/2
- Secondary Cup: Win: 14 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 5 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 3/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 11/0/4
- Qualifier: Win: 1 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 0 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/0
Friendly Matches
- Total: 46 - Home: 21 - Away: 25 - Goals: 107/135
- National: Home: 1 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 20 - Away: 25
Results
- Total: Win: 17 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 28 - Home (W/D/L): 10/0/11 - Away (W/D/L): 7/1/17
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 267 € (per match: 267) - Max: 267
- International
Total: 645.305 € (per match: 14034,17391) - Net (after travel fee): 495.572 € (per match: 11012,711)
- Max Income: 25.455
A.S Seregno Calcio - Bigiaçao Team from Italy - ![]()
- Max attendance: 4410
Furia Cavallo del West - Bigiaçao Team from Uzbekistan -
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 219 - Single Matches: 0 - Ladders: 106 - Tournaments: 35 - League Battles: 6 - Supporter Week Cup: 40 - Generation Trophy: 32
Results
- Total: Win: 136 - Draw: 9 - Loss: 74
- Single Matches: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 0
- Ladders: Win: 85 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 21
- Tournaments: Win: 14 - Draw: 2 - Loss: 19
- League Battles: Win: 0 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 5
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 18 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 19
- Generation Trophy: Win: 19 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 10
Best Competitive Matches - Bigiaçao
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-05-2020 | Qualifier | L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team | 100% | 351 |
| 03-05-2020 | League | McTapper United - Bigiaçao Team | 96% | 337 |
| 19-04-2020 | League | Knodd - Bigiaçao Team | 94% | 332 |
| 26-04-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Ajax Acadamy | 91% | 319 |
| 15-03-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Knodd | 91% | 315 |
| 17-05-2020 | League | Curahollandia - Bigiaçao Team | 88% | 311 |
| 08-03-2020 | League | Ajax Acadamy - Bigiaçao Team | 88% | 310 |
| 01-03-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - McTapper United | 86% | 305 |
| 25-03-2020 | Secondary Cup | Bigiaçao Team - Ajax Curaçao | 85% | 303 |
| 15-09-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Kleine Krip | 82% | 291 |
| 08-12-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Heart Attäck | 82% | 290 |
| 12-01-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Montaña Rey Nightmare F.C. | 82% | 289 |
| 10-05-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - FC ZAO | 82% | 289 |
| 11-09-2019 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Blue Allstars | 81% | 287 |
| 23-02-2020 | League | FC ZAO - Bigiaçao Team | 81% | 287 |
Statistics & Records
TO DO
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "Bigiaçao Team 2 - 1 Kleine Krip" (League - season 3)
15-09-2019 22:25 - HatStats 291 - Best Cup match: "Bigiaçao Team 4 - 0 Willemstad Hurricane " (Secondary Cup - season 3)
28-08-2019 22:40 - HatStats 283 - Best League match: "Bigiaçao Team 2 - 1 Kleine Krip" (League - season 3)
15-09-2019 22:25 - HatStats 291 - Best Secondary Cup match: "Bigiaçao Team 4 - 0 Willemstad Hurricane " (Secondary Cup - season 3)
28-08-2019 22:40 - HatStats 283 - Best Competitive match win: "Bigiaçao Team 12 - 0 RKC Willemstad" (League - season 2)
02-06-2019 22:25 - Highest TSI: 504 860 (27/01/2020 with 36 players)
- Highest Curaçao Ranking: 39° (15/10/2019)
- Highest Fans number: 2159 (06/02/2020)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 10 (from 20/01/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 11 (from 13/01/2019 to 09/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest number of points: 42 - 14 wins, 0 draw and 0 loss (season 2)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 25000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 3932
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 46777
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 14258
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4872 (30/09/2019) - 26 wins in a row
- Curaçao: 8° - 17 wins in a row
- Tera Kora: 2° (30/01/2020)
- Season 69: -
- Homegrown: 2799° (03/02/2020)
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 3682° - Season 15
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 166° - Season 8
Player Records
updated 09/02/2020
Number of different players in all matches: 42
Number of different players in competitive matches: 39
Number of different players in friendly matches: 41
Players by Nation
| Nation | Value | Competitive | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curaçao | 25 | 23 | |
| Nederland | 2 | 2 | |
| France | 2 | 2 | |
| Austria | 1 | 1 | |
| Georgia | 1 | 1 | |
| Lithuania | 1 | 1 | |
| Switzerland | 1 | 1 | |
| Hungary | 1 | 1 | |
| Vietnam | 1 | 1 | |
| Italy | 1 | 1 | |
| Greece | 1 | 1 | |
| Poland | 1 | 1 | |
| Portugal | 1 | 1 | |
| Spain | 1 | 0 | |
| Sweden | 1 | 1 | |
| Yemen | 1 | 1 |
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 116 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 87 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (League) - 50 :
Gillian de Nooijer
TO DO - Most Appearances (Cup) - 24 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
&
Andrelton Milliard
TO DO - Most Appearances (Qualifiers) - 1 : All players of L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 48 :
Quentin Lachman 
Minutes
TO DO
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 8551 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 6480 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 4305 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 2175 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 3349 :
Quentin Lachman 
Goals
TO DO
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 61 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 59 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (League) - 37 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Cup) - 22 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 9 :
Andrelton Milliard 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 6 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (League) - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (Cup) - 2 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- 17-03-2019 - AZ Tera Kora 0 - 8 Bigiaçao Team 14-04-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 9 - 0 RKC Sint Willibrordus
Gillian de Nooijer
- 19-05-2019 - RKC Sint Willibrordus 0 - 11 Bigiaçao Team
Elia Murgita
- 29-09-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 7 - 0 Montaña Rey Nightmare
Various
- Highest Rating -





:
Laurent Blaize
&
Elia Murgita 
- Highest TSI 159080 (Season 5 / Week 10) :
Diego Amado 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 25 :
Joaquim de Morais 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 35 :
Ayrton de Palm 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 29 :
Laurent Blaize 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 19 :
Ayrton de Palm 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 3.354.800 € :
Diego Amado
(22.01.2020 to
La Barrilla) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5.000.000 € :
Spiridonas Lešūnas
(19.07.2019 to
FC Canary 1912)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Joaquim de Morais
: 51 / 25
Roelly Simmons
: 39 / 21
Liemarvin Bicentini
: 18 / 9
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
TO DO
Total Matches - Best 21
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 59 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 28 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 26 - still in the team
Elia Murgita
: 24 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 21 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 21 - still in the team
Sylverio Benschop
: 20 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 18 - still in the team
Falko Rijvers
: 16 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 14 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 14 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 12 - still in the team
Ignace Krassenburg
: 10 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 8 - still in the team
Roelly Vitalis
: 8
Spiridonas Lešūnas
: 8
Quentin Lachman
: 7 - still in the team
Laurent Blaize
: 7 - still in the team
Martial Denys
: 7 - still in the team
Andrelton Milliard
: 6 - still in the team
Nikos Tsolakis
: 6 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 19
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 37 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 23 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 22 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 18 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 17 - still in the team
Elia Murgita
: 15 - still in the team
Sylverio Benschop
: 14 - still in the team
Falko Rijvers
: 11 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 10 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 10 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 10 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 8 - still in the team
Laurent Blaize
: 7 - still in the team
Spiridonas Lešūnas
: 7
Ignace Krassenburg
: 6 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 6 - still in the team
Quentin Lachman
: 6 - still in the team
Robert Hanke
: 5
Martial Denys
: 5
Cup Matches - Best 18
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 22 - still in the team
Elia Murgita
: 9 - still in the team
Gustaaf Witsiers
: 8 - still in the team
Sylverio Benschop
: 6 - still in the team
Gillian de Nooijer
: 6 - still in the team
Roelly Vitalis
: 5
Falko Rijvers
: 5 - still in the team
Charlison Benschop
: 4 - still in the team
Constantien Bonevacia
: 4 - still in the team
Balázs Tóth
: 4 - still in the team
Ignace Krassenburg
: 4 - still in the team
Pietro Bretta
: 4 - still in the team
Nigel Martinus
: 3 - still in the team
Iuri Belkania
: 3 - still in the team
Herbert Fortrie
: 2 - still in the team
Andrelton Milliard
: 2 - still in the team
Nikos Tsolakis
: 2 - still in the team
Martial Denys
: 2
History First Scorer
League Matches
25-11-2018 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 0 JoyfulDrinkers FC -
Liemarvin Whiteman
Cup Matches
21-11-2018 - Sparta Sint Willibr 0 - 10 Bigiaçao Team -
Herbert Fortrie
Friendly Matches
09-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 2 Piccola Pro -
Timotheus Kailola
Tournament Matches
28-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 6 - 0 Vitoria de Labadera -
Iuri Belkania
Ladder Matches
23-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 8 - 1 Joya del Pacífico -
Ignace Krassenburg
League Top Scorer Winners
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 25 - Season 2
League final standings
|
|
|
|
| |||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||
| IV | III | ||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | III.2 | 1 |
| 4 | 5 | III.2 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | III.2 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | IV.17 | 1 |
| 1 | 2 | IV.17 | 2 |
Curaçao Cup Best History
- Round 5, Season 4
- Round 3, Season 5
Secondary Cup Best History
- Curaçao Ruby Challenger Cup, Round 5: (Semifinal in Season 1) - (Round of 16 in Season 4)
- Curaçao Emerald Challenger Cup, Round 4 (Round of 16 in Season 2)
- Curaçao Consolation Cup, Champion, Season 3
Coaches History
Rikkert Durenkamp
- HOF
from 13-11-2018 to 25-07-2019 - 40 competitive matches
Iuri Belkania
![]()
from 25-07-2019 to ..... - 44 competitive matches until 09-02-2020
Hall of Fame
| Rikkert Durenkamp | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 42 in July 25, 2019. | ||
| Timotheus Kailola | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 35 in December 16, 2019. | ||
| Roelly Vitalis | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 37 in January 19, 2020. | ||
| Pietro Bretta | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-27 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in March 21, 2020. | ||
| Falko Rijvers | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-27 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in May 9th, 2020. | ||
| Balázs Tóth | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-01-02 | |
| Current occupation | Actor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 38 in May 9th, 2020. | ||
Flag Collection
TO DO
National (Curaçao)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Italy : 33 - 15 Hosted - 18 Visited
Most hosted:
Italy : 15
Most visited:
Italy: 18
Youth Academy
Founded on June 26, 2019
Picciotçao
2769428
Number of players promoted: 15
Number of players sold: 6
Number of players in HOF: 0
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 750.000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 186.675
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 2.850
2% income (20/10/2019): 3.840 € - 1.920 € per player
1st million: XX-XX-XXXX
Highest 2% income: 2.020 €
Coach
Scout
Timotheus Kailola
Roelly Vitalis
Best Top Scorer History
| Player | Goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| La Crus | 13 | 38 |
| Leijenaar | 10 | 23 |
Player Records
Most Appearances (All Matches) - 38 :
Raymond La Crus ![]()
Most Days in the team (before promotion) - 243 :
Rangelo Albies ![]()
Most Days in the team (total) - 243 :
Rangelo Albies
[2]
Highest Promotion TSI - 1880 :
Andruw de Nooijer ![]()
Highest Promotion TSI (Keeper) - :
Record Transfer Fee Received (no trained player)- 86.000 € :
Rangelo De Leon ![]()
MacBigia Team
![]() Official logo for MacBigia Team | ||
| Last edit: 27.05.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Highlands and Islands | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | British islands | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 18.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | MacTuri Celtic Park (34 000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Highlands (2.065 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio nelle Highlands | ||
| League | IV.16 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
Foundation History
MacBigia Team was founded on November 18th, 2018. Scotland Season 58.
Stadium
MacTuri Celtic Park is the arena of MacBigia Team. It has a total capacity of 34.000.
- Total capacity: 34.000
- Terraces: 19.950
- Basic seating: 8.770
- Seats under roof: 4.550
- Seats in VIP boxes: 730
Players
Current squad
09.02.2020
Retired jersey numbers
- 99:
Lewis Casson 
Matches
Total played matches
314 TO DO
Competitive Matches
25/5
- Total: 92 - Home: 45 - Away: 44 - Neutral: 3 - TO DO Total Goal: 355/78 - Home Goal: 177/22 - Away Goal: 179/44 - Neutral Goal: 9/12 (H: 9/12 - A: 0/0)
- League: 70 - Home: 35 - Away: 35 - TO DO Goal: 308/36- Home Goal: 154/11 - Away Goal: 154/25
- Cup: 20 - Home: 10 - Away: 7 - Neutral: 3 - TO DO Goal: 47/35 - Home Goal: 13/11 - Away Goal: 25/12 - Neutral Goal: 9/12 (H: 9/12 - A: 0/0)
- National Cup: 9 - Home: 5 - Away: 4 - Neutral: 0 - TO DO Goal: 19/10 - Home Goal: 6/6 - Away Goal: 13/4 - Neutral Goal: 0/0 (H: 0/0 - A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 11 - Home: 5 - Away: 3 - Neutral: 3 - TO DO Goal: 28/25 - Home Goal: 7/5 - Away Goal: 12/8 - Neutral Goal: 9/12 (H: 9/12 - A: 0/0)
- Qualifier: 2 - Home: 0 - Away: 2 - Goal: 0/9 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 0/9
Results
25/5
- Total: Win: 65 - Draw: 11 - Loss: 16 - Home (W/D/L): 36/4/5 - Away (W/D/L): 28/7/9 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- League: Win: 55 - Draw: 11 - Loss: 4 - Home (W/D/L): 31/4/0 - Away (W/D/L): 24/7/4 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Cup: Win: 10 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 10 - Home (W/D/L): 5/0/5 - Away (W/D/L): 4/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- National Cup: Win: 5 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 4 - Home (W/D/L): 2/0/3 - Away (W/D/L): 3/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Secondary Cup: Win: 5 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 6 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/2 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/2 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/2
- Qualifier: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/2
Friendly Matches
- Total: 55 - Home: 47 - Away: 8 - Goals: 131/114
- National: Home: 3 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 44 - Away: 8
Results
- Total: Win: 32 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 23 - Home (W/D/L): 28/0/19 - Away (W/D/L): 4/0/4
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 8804 € (per match: 2934,667) - Max: 6149
- International
Total: 693.378 € (per match: 12766,94545) - Net (after travel fee): 654.182 € (per match: 12580,42308)
- Max Income: 24.073
MacBigia Team - Saapamaa from Eesti-
- Max attendance: 4886
MacBigia Team - Saapamaa from Eesti-
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 186 - Single Matches: 4 - Ladders: 7 - Tournaments: 27 - League battles: 6 - Supporter Week Cup: 40 - Generation Trophy: 32
Results
- Total: Win: 115 - Draw: 13 - Loss: 58
- Single Matches: Win: 2 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2
- Ladders: Win: 70 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 7
- Tournaments: Win: 5 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 18
- League battles: Win: 3 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 15 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 15
- Generation Trophy: Win: 20 - Draw: 2 - Loss: 10
Best Competitive Matches - MacBigia
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-05-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Highlanders Football Club | 100% | 346 |
| 23-05-2020 | Qualifier | Scottish Häse United - MacBigia Team | 98% | 340 |
| 02-05-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - st inans | 86% | 299 |
| 28-03-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Benromach Football Club | 86% | 298 |
| 06-11-2019 | Cup | MacBigia Team - AnnoYng Pumpkin | 85% | 294 |
| 25-01-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Highlanders Football Club | 82% | 286 |
| 09-05-2020 | League | Legiana - MacBigia Team | 83% | 285 |
| 15-02-2020 | League | Highlanders Football Club - MacBigia Team | 81% | 281 |
| 04-03-2020 | Secondary Cup | MacBigia Team - FC Guardians Fortineers | 80% | 280 |
| 30-10-2019 | Cup | MacBigia Team - illage inn fc | 78% | 271 |
| 04-04-2020 | League | Benromach Football Club - MacBigia Team | 78% | 271 |
| 11-01-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - st inans | 77% | 271 |
| 26-10-2019 | League | Highlanders Football Club - MacBigia Team | 77% | 270 |
| 16-11-2019 | League | MacBigia Team - CJ Rovers | 77% | 269 |
Statistics & Records
Team Records
TO DO
- Best Competitive match: "MacBigiaTeam 3 - 2 AnnoYng Pumpkin" (Scottish Cup - season 61)
06-11-2019 11:30 - HatStats 94 - Best Cup match: MacBigiaTeam 3 - 2 AnnoYng Pumpkin" (Scottish Cup - season 61)
06-11-2019 11:30 - HatStats 94 - Best League match: "MacBigia Team 0 - 0 Highlanders Football Club" (League - season 61)
25-01-2020 17:30 - HatStats 259 - Best Secondary Cup match: "MacBigiaTeam 3 - 2 THE DRONGAN LOYAL" (Secondary Cup - season 60)
24-07-2019 12:15 - HatStats 262 - Best Competitive match win: "Banzo Bandits FC 0 - 12 MacBigia Team" (League - season 60)
10-08-2019 17:30 - "MacBigia Team 12 - 0 Lothian FC" (League - season 60)
14-09-2019 17:30 - Highest TSI: 423 270 (06/02/2020 with 25 players)
- Highest Scottish Ranking: 172° (01/08/2019)
- Highest Fans number: 2159 (06/02/2020)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 7 (from 24/11/2018 to 16/02/2019)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 22/12/2018 to 16/03/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from (22/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 12 (from 08/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest number of points: 37 - 12 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss (season 58)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 34000
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 30000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 4886
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 6477
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (away): 17174
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4868° (30/9/2019) - 26 wins in a row
- Scotland: 45° (13/01/2020)
- Season 69: -
- Homegrown: 2790° (03/02/2020)
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 10692° - Season 16
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 74° - Season 7
Player Records
UPDATED 26/5/2020
Number of different players in all matches: 32
Number of different players in competitive matches: 31
Number of different players in friendly matches: 30
Players by Nation
| Nation | Value | Competitive | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 21 | 21 | |
| Italy | 5 | 4 | |
| Austria | 1 | 1 | |
| Bulgaria | 1 | 1 | |
| Poland | 1 | 1 | |
| Chile | 1 | 1 | |
| Iran | 1 | 1 | |
| Ukraina | 1 | 1 |
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 119 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 85 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (League) - 51 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
TO DO - Most Appearances (Cup) - 12 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
&
Brian Smailhome
&
Robert Grzelakowski
TO DO - Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 60 :
Liam Pestridge 
Minutes
TO DO
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 8636:
Giuseppe Moliterni
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 5948:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 4604:
Giuseppe Moliterni
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 1334:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 93: 10 players
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 4386:
James Higgins 
Goals
TO DO
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 74:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 67:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (League) - 60:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Cup) - 7:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 11:
Harry Baggley 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 8:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Hattricks (League) - 7:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 1:
Brian Smailhome
&
Connor Moor
- Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 6 :
Connor Moor
- 07-03-2020 - MacBigia Team 11 - 0 Dark Blue Destroyers
Various
- Highest Rating -




:
Stefan Holzer
&
Mario Cienfuegos
&
Hesam Oftadeh 
- Highest TSI - 97160 (Season 62 / Week 12) :
Connor Moor 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 24 :
Grant Hunter 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 47 :
James Higgins 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 36 :
Stefan Holzer 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 39 :
James Higgins 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 4.201.000 € :
Luigi Paolo Polledro
(31.12.2019 to
DORIA S.MARTINO) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 2.858.900 € :
Chavdar Alexiev
(27.08.2019 to
C.F. Raptors 1981)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Grant Hunter
: 39 / 23
Massimiliano Lucioni
: 26 / 12
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
TO DO
Total Matches - Best 20
Brian Smailhome
: 67 - still in the team
Stefan Holzer
: 43 - still in the team
Krystian Stolc
: 25 - still in the team
Scott Lazenby
: 19 - still in the team
Craig Walken
: 18 - still in the team
Massimo Di Piero
: 18 - still in the team
Jerry Morgan
: 17 - still in the team
Harry Baggley
: 17 - still in the team
Giuseppe Moliterni
: 15 - still in the team
Dylan Garrick
: 15 - still in the team
Hughie Brown
: 15
Ben Doe
: 13 - still in the team
Robert Grzelakowski
: 9 - still in the team
Mario Cienfuegos
: 9 - still in the team
Connor Moor
: 8 - still in the team
Murray Sutherland
: 7 - still in the team
Shahid Mehmud
: 7 - still in the team
James Higgins
: 6 - still in the team
Hamish MacGeady
: 6 - still in the team
Liam Pestridge
: 5 - still in the team
League Matches - Best 18
Brian Smailhome
: 60 - still in the team
Stefan Holzer
: 37 - still in the team
Krystian Stolc
: 25 - still in the team
Massimo Di Piero
: 17 - still in the team
Craig Walken
: 16 - still in the team
Scott Lazenby
: 16 - still in the team
Harry Baggley
: 16 - still in the team
Jerry Morgan
: 15 - still in the team
Giuseppe Moliterni
: 14 - still in the team
Hughie Brown
: 14
Ben Doe
: 12 - still in the team
Dylan Garrick
: 11 - still in the team
Robert Grzelakowski
: 8 - still in the team
Murray Sutherland
: 7 - still in the team
Mario Cienfuegos
: 7 - still in the team
Shahid Mehmud
: 6 - still in the team
James Higgins
: 5 - still in the team
Connor Moor
: 5 - still in the team
Cup Matches - Best 11
Brian Smailhome
: 7 - still in the team
Stefan Holzer
: 6 - still in the team
Dylan Garrick
: 4 - still in the team
Scott Lazenby
: 3 - still in the team
Connor Moor
: 3 - still in the team
Hamish MacGeady
: 2 - still in the team
Jerry Morgan
: 2 - still in the team
Craig Walken
: 2 - still in the team
Liam Pestridge
: 2 - still in the team
Mario Cienfuegos
: 2 - still in the team
Eddo Vozzi
: 2 - still in the team
History First Scorer
League Matches
24-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 10 - 0 rangers1690 -
Craig Walken
Cup Matches
27-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 1 - 0 FC CTAPT -
Massimo Di Piero
Friendly Matches
21-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 0 Merchant City FC -
Brian Smailhome
Tournament Matches
03-12-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 2 ŠK Staré Mesto BA -
Brian Smailhome
Ladder Matches
15-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 4 - 2 Polonia Edinburgh -
Massimo Di Piero
League Top Scorer Winners
Brian Smailhome
: 21 - Season 58
Brian Smailhome
: 22 - Season 59
Stefan Holzer
: 17 - Season 61
League final standings
|
|
|
|
| |||||
| 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | |||||
| V | IV | III | |||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 3 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 61 | 4 | IV.16 | 2 |
| 60 | 1 | IV.16 | 2 |
| 59 | 1 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 58 | - | V.5 | 1 |
Scottish Cup Best History
- Round 4, Season 61
- Round 3, Season 62
Secondary Cup Best History
- Saltire Cup, Round 2, Season 61
- Thistle Cup, Round 1, Season 59/60
- Diddy Cup, Round 4, Season 59
Coaches History
Lewis Casson
![]()
- from 28-11-2018 to 26-02-2020 - 77 competitive - HOF
James Higgins
![]()
- from 26-02-2020 to ..... -
Hall of Fame
| Warren McGarvey | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in August 16, 2019. | ||
| Hughie Brown | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 37 in January 19, 2020. | ||
| Lewis Casson | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in February 26, 2020. | ||
Flag Collection
TO DO
National (Scotland)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Total hosted: 37 - Total visited: 8
Most played:
Italy: 2 Hosted - 1 Visited &
Poland: 3 Hosted - 0 Visited
Most hosted:
Poland: 3 Hosted
Most visited:
Yemen et al: 1
Youth Academy
Founded on May 25, 2020
MacBigiaBhoys
2841472
Number of players promoted: 0
Number of players sold: 0
Number of players in HOF: 0
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: XXX
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): XXX
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): XXX
2% income (25/05/2020): XXX € - XXX € per player
1st million: XX-XX-XXXX
Highest 2% income: XXX €
Coach
Scout
Release Update
Last complete update 22-10-2019
























