Bigiarelli Team
Bigiarelli Team is an Italian football club from Lazio region. (1176103) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club Aquilotti Picciotti (1029617).
Its 2nd team is Bigiaçao Team placed in Curaçao in Tera Kora region. (2061195) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club Picciotçao (2769428).
Its 3rd team is MacBigia Team placed in Scotland Highlands and Islands region. (241926) - Future stars are coming from Youth Club MacBigiaBhoys (2841472).
| Founder | ![]() ![]() |
| Hattrick |
|
| Team Flags |
![]() |
| Federation |
![]() |
The Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiarelli Team | ||
| Last edit: 13.09.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Lazio | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | Latin Europe | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 11.06.2006 | |
| Stadium | 9 Gennaio 1900 (61.000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti del 26 Maggio (2.771 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio | ||
| League | IV.2 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Aquilotti Picciotti | |
| Youth arena: | Piazza_Armi_Rondinella | |
Foundation History
Bigiarelli Team was founded on June 11th, 2006. Italy Season 29.
Stadium
9 Gennaio 1900 is the arena of Bigiarelli Team. It has a total capacity of 61.000.
| Total capacity | 61.000 |
| Terraces | 34.529 |
| Basic seating | 13.947 |
| Seats under roof | 10.961 |
| Seats in VIP boxes | 1.563 |
It has hosted the following National Team friendly matches
- 10-12-2010 Misr - Oman
- 27-01-2017 Italia - Prateh Kampuchea
- 01-03-2019 U-20 Al Urdun - U-20 Bolivia
- 08-03-2019 U-20 Moçambique - U-20 Bolivia
- 06-09-2019 U-20 Deutschland- U-20 Honduras
- 04-10-2019 U-20 Moldova - U-20 Ecuador
- 03-01-2020 Malta - Bosna i Hercegovina
- 28-02-2020 U-20 Saudi Arabia - U-20 Nicaragua
- 28-02-2020 U-20 Severna Makedonija - U-20 Pilipinas
Youth team plays their home matches at Piazza_Armi_Rondinella. It has a total capacity of 600.
Players
Current squad
27.05.2020
All-Time Team
| Paciotti |
||||
| Fursicht |
Di Marco |
Batini |
Gaeta | |
| Bettio |
De Toffol |
Del Sorbo |
Maiorano | |
| Roffa |
Zagarrio |
Loyalty
Lineup History
First match lineup
League
17-06-2006 (8/29) Real Brancaleone - Bigiarelli Team
Cup
27-03-2007 (1/32) Bigiarelli Team - SonMiSonQua
Friendly
13-06-2006 (8/29) Bigiarelli Team - Subarasci
Best match lineup
24-03-2020 (7/74) Cup Bigiarelli Team - Ans_Antis
Retired jersey numbers
| 7 | Gaetano Bettio | |
| 11 | Catello Maiorano | |
| 18 | Tancredi Zagarrio | |
| 27 | Jemal Potì |
Matches
Total played matches
3143
Competitive Matches
- Total: 917 - Home: 351 - Away: 550 - Neutral: 16 - Total Goal: 2818+(27)/1366+(25) goals+(penalties) - Home Goal: 1085+(3)/452+(2) goals+(penalties) - Away Goal: 1702+(24)/872+(23) goals+(penalties) - Neutral Goal: 31/42 (H: 17/27 - A: 14/15)
- League: 651 - Home: 326 - Away: 325 - Goal: 1808/993 - Home Goal: 1034/390 - Away Goal: 774/603
- Cup: 260 - Home: 24 - Away: 220 - Neutral: 16 - Goal: 997+(27)/358+(25) goals+(penalties) - Home Goal: 46+(3)/60+(2) goals+(penalties) - Away Goal: 920+(24)/256+(23) goals+(penalties) - Neutral Goal: 31/42 (H: 17/27 - A: 14/15)
- National Cup: 220 - Home: 21 - Away: 194 - Neutral: 5 - Goal: 856+(27)/301+(25) goals+(penalties) - Home Goal: 34+(3)/59+(2) goals+(penalties) - Away Goal: 815+(24)/225+(23) goals+(penalties) - Neutral Goal: 7/17 (H: 7/17 - A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 40 - Home: 3 - Away: 26 - Neutral: 11 - Goal: 141/57 - Home Goal: 12/1 - Away Goal: 105/31 - Neutral Goal: 24/25 (H: 10/10- A: 14/15)
- Qualifier: 6 - Home: 1 - Away: 5 - Goal: 13/15 - Home Goal: 5/2 - Away Goal: 8/13
(penalties) refers to Knockout Matches final penalties
Results
- Total: Win: 599 - Draw: 82 - Loss: 236 - Home (W/D/L): 244/39/68 - Away (W/D/L): 348/43/159 - Neutral (W/D/L): 7/0/9
- League: Win: 388 - Draw: 82 - Loss: 181 - Home (W/D/L): 233/39/54 - Away (W/D/L): 155/43/127
- Cup: Win: 208 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 52 - Home (W/D/L): 10/0/14 - Away (W/D/L): 191/0/29 - Neutral (W/D/L): 7/0/9
- National Cup: Win: 176 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 44 - Home (W/D/L): 7/0/14 - Away (W/D/L): 168/0/26 - Neutral (W/D/L): 1/0/4
- Secondary Cup: Win: 32 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 8 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 23/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 6/0/5
- Qualifier: Win: 3 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3 - Home (W/D/L): 1/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 2/0/3
Friendly Matches
- Total: 516 - Home: 340 - Away: 176 - Goals: 1337/1166 - Home Goals: 886/682 - Away Goals: 451/484
- National: Home: 20 - Away: 15
- International: Home: 320 - Away: 161
Results
- Total: Win: 266 - Draw: 7 - Loss: 243 - Home (W/D/L): 192/6/142 - Away (W/D/L): 74/1/101
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 84804 € (per match: 2422,97) - Max: 7523
- International
Total: 8.411.060 € (per match: 17.486,61123) - Net (after travel fee): 7.445.060 € (per match: 15.478,29522)
- Max Income: 45.393
Bigiarelli Team - alsaqrFC from Yemen -
- Max attendance: 8959
Bigiarelli Team - Passatempo F.C. from Greece -
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 1735 - Single Matches: 135 - Ladders: 1045 - Tournaments: 209 - League battles: 17 - Supporter Week Cup: 170 - Generation Trophy: 78
Results
- Total: Win: 1195 - Draw: 50 - Loss: 490
- Single Matches: Win: 109 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 25
- Ladders: Win: 720 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 324
- Tournaments: Win: 197 - Draw: 20 - Loss: 73
- League battles: Win: 11 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 3
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 108 - Draw: 14 - Loss: 48
- Generation Trophy: Win: 50 - Draw: 11 - Loss: 17
Best Competitive Matches - Bigiarelli
HatStats Competitive Matches
- HatStats >= 400: 242 matches (05/09/2020)
- HatStats >= 450: 16 matches (05/09/2020)
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 2 Ans_Antis" (Coppa Italia - season 74)
24-03-2020 19:00 - HatStats 484 - Best Cup match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 2 Ans_Antis" (Coppa Italia - season 74)
24-03-2020 19:00 - HatStats 484 - Best League match: "Bigiarelli Team 1 - 0 Atletico Betlemme AC" (League - season 74)
31-04-2020 12:00 - HatStats 480 - Best Secondary Cup match: "le giubbe 3 - 2 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Appennini - season 68)
03-07-2018 19:30 - HatStats 419 - Best Competitive match win: "Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team" (Coppa Italia - season 71)
12-03-2019 19:00 - Highest TSI: 2.168.230 (24/01/2016 with 23 players) - 2M TSI reached on 25/01/2015 - 1M TSI reached on 07/01/2012
- Highest Italian Ranking: 45°
- Highest Power Rating: 1065 (11/05/2020)
- Highest Fans number: 3088 (26/01/2013)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 21 (from 02/03/2013 to 11/01/2014)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 24/04/2010 to 03/07/2010)
- Highest consecutive wins: 12 (from (26/03/2019 to 04/05/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 19 (from 23/04/2011 to 06/08/2011)
- Highest number of points: 40 - 13 wins and 1 draw (season 42)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 58.000
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 58.000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 8.959
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 124.024
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 32.697
Record Events
- Two penalties in the same minute:
Gandolfo Giudici
GirlaUnited 3 - 4 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (15-03-2016) - Three penalties against in the same match: DandyFantav F.C. 3 - 1 Bigiarelli Team - League Match (27-12-2008)
- Goal after 1 second after the substitution:
Fausto Caneva
Bigiarelli Team 3 - 1 Borgo Palazzo - League Match (16-03-2013) - Highest number of penalty kicks: 30 - zizigno boys 15 - 14 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (13-03-2012)
- Three Hattricks from different players:
Fabrizio Lang
-
Emilio Del Sorbo
-
Tancredi Zagarrio
Dopolavoristi 0 - 15 Bigiarelli Team - Cup Match (12-03-2019)
Ladders best rank
- Global: 76°
- Italia: 5°
- Lazio: 1° (609 days as King)
- Season 29: 5° (20/05/2020)
- Homegrown: 40°
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 250° - Season 8
- Titans of 2006 Trophy: 161° - Season 7
Player Records
31.5.2020
Number of different players in all matches: 405
Number of different players in competitive matches: 200
Number of different players in friendly matches: 391
Players by Nation
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 528 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 419 :
Gaetano Bettio
-
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (League) - 293 :
Gaetano Bettio 
- Most Appearances (Cup) - 168 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Appearances (Qualifiers) - 4 :
Silverio Schiavone 
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 183 :
Jemal Potì 
Minutes
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 42702 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 33841 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 22208 :
Gaetano Bettio 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 13959 :
Pietro Roffa 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 274 :
Paolo Buizza
&
Dario Antonio Buongiorno
&
Concetto Crosta
&
Claudio Solla 
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 15735 :
Jemal Potì 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 238 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 222 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (League) - 112 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Cup) - 110 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 2 :
Silverio Schiavone
-
Mario Manchia
-
Matti Tillikainen 
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 69 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 22 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (League) - 10 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 12 :
Tancredi Zagarrio 
- Most Hattricks (Friendlies) - 5 :
Jemal Potì 
- Most Goals in a Competitive Match - 6 :
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
- 02-07-2019 - Squadretta di dopolavoristi 0 - 11 Bigiarelli Team
Various
- Highest Rating -




:
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest TSI - 336190 (Season 60 / Week 6) :
Pietro Roffa 
- Highest experienced homegrown player :
Pietro Roffa
- Utopian - Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 71 :
Massimo Paciotti 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 190 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 174 :
Luigi Gaeta 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 53 :
Valter Sottile 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 12.500.000 € :
Fabrizio Imbalzano
(08.10.2019 to
A.S. Taranto Calcio 1966) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5.634.000 € :
Luigi Gaeta
(10.08.2019 from
Fc Juniku Official)
TSI over 300.000
Pietro Roffa
- 336.190 (60/6)
Gandolfo Giudici
- 332.540 (47/13)
Gianni Cacà
- 326.340 (59/14)
Sandro Bonadei
- 316.350 (67/15)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Massimo Paciotti
: 249 / 71
Cesarino Brumana
: 195 / 62
Paolo Turci
: 154 / 61
Gian Carlo Bagnoli
: 97 / 31
Fabrizio Imbalzano
: 68 / 29
Laban Beusmans
: 67 / 22
Globi Lindner
: 38 / 14
Osvaldo Muzzu
: 17 / 7
Kalle Höstby
: 17 /3
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
- TM = Team Member - HOF = Hall of Fame
| Total Matches - Best 30 | |
|---|---|
| League Matches - Best 31 | |
|---|---|
| Cup Matches - Best 28 | |
|---|---|
| Qualifier Matches | |
|---|---|
History First Scorer
League Matches
17-06-2006 - Real Brancaleone 5 - 1 Bigiarelli Team -
Giuseppe Dossena
Cup Matches
17-07-2007 - Bigiarelli Team 1 - 4 Marta FC -
Hilary Wysowski
Friendly Matches
13-06-2006 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Subarasci -
Valter Sottile
Tournament Matches
19-03-2012 - Bigiarelli Team 3 - 2 Real Isofaal -
Valerio Bottegal
Ladder Matches
16-05-2013 - Bigiarelli Team 4 - 0 Borsiwood -
Manuel Di Marco
League Top Scorer Winners
Joe Lynch
: 10 - Season 33 - 
Matti Tillikainen
: 13 - Season 46 - 
Fausto Caneva
: 10 - Season 48 - 
Manuel Di Marco
: 5 - Season 51 - 
Francesco Bentili
: 10 - Season 53 - 
Fausto Caneva
: 12 - Season 54 - 
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 13 - Season 62 - 
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 16 - Season 64 - 
Tancredi Zagarrio
: 12 - Season 67 - 
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 69 - 
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 70 - 
Paolo Buizza
: 11 - Season 71 - 
Ovidiu-Călin Gâlcă
: 11 - Season 74 - 
League final standings
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IX | VIII | VII | VI | V | IV | III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 3 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 74 | 7 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 73 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 72 | 6 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 71 | 9 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 70 | 7 | IV.2 | 1 |
| 69 | 4 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 68 | 5 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 67 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 66 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 65 | 7 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 64 | 10 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 63 | 7 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 62 | 5 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 61 | 6 | IV.2 | 3 |
| 60 | 8 | IV.2 | 5 |
| 59 | 9 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 58 | 8 | IV.2 | 4 |
| 57 | 6 | IV.2 | 2 |
| 56 | 9 | III.8 | 7 |
| 55 | 7 | III.8 | 4 |
| 54 | 6 | III.8 | 2 |
| 53 | 7 | IV.28 | 1 |
| 52 | 7 | IV.28 | 3 |
| 51 | 4 | III.9 | 8 |
| 50 | 7 | IV.37 | 1 |
| 49 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 48 | 4 | IV.37 | 2 |
| 47 | 6 | V.27 | 1 |
| 46 | 5 | V.27 | 2 |
| 45 | 6 | VI.133 | 1 |
| 44 | 4 | VI.133 | 2 |
| 43 | 1 | VI.133 | 4 |
| 42 | 3 | VII.696 | 1 |
| 41 | 3 | VI.829 | 7 |
| 40 | 2 | VI.829 | 3 |
| 39 | 3 | VII.119 | 1 |
| 38 | 1 | VII.119 | 4 |
| 37 | 1 | VII.119 | 3 |
| 36 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 1 |
| 35 | 1 | VIII.1175 | 3 |
| 34 | 1 | VII.600 | 7 |
| 33 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 1 |
| 32 | 1 | VIII.1648 | 2 |
| 31 | - | VIII.1648 | 4 |
| 30 | - | IX.506 | 2 |
| 29 | - | IX.506 | 5 |
Cups History
| Coppa Italia Best History | |
|---|---|
| Round 10, Season 64 | |
| Round 9, Season 71 - 59 - 56 | |
| Round 8, Season 60 - 58 | |
| Round 7, Season 74 - 73 - 70 - 66 - 65 - 63 - 55 - 53 - 52 - 50 | |
| Secondary Cup Best History | |
|---|---|
| Coppa Appennini, Round 11 (Quarterfinal) in Season 68 | |
| Coppa Alpi, Round 10 in Season 61 | |
| Coppa Mediterraneo, Round 8 in Season 69 & 74 | |
Honors
Explanation
- Divin Bigiarelli: 500 total matches - at least 300 competitives

- Bigiarelli di Diamante: 400 total matches - at least 250 competitives

- Bigiarelli di Platino: 350 total matches - at least 200 competitives

- Bigiarelli d'Oro: 250 total matches - at least 150 competitives

- Bigiarelli d'Argento: 150 total matches - at least 100 competitives

- Club dei Cento: 100 competitive matches

List
Coaches History
Alfredo Maniscalco
![]()
from 11-06-2006 to 26-02-2008 - 80 competitive matches
Gilbi Perfetti
- HOF
from 26-02-2008 to 20-04-2010 - 110 competitive matches
Sören Morgansson
- HOF
from 20-04-2010 to 31-10-2011 - 88 competitive matches
Søren Adelørn
- HOF
from 31-10-2011 to 06-09-2013 - 118 competitive matches
Marino Guillermo
- HOF
from 06-09-2013 to 25-11-2014 - 84 competitive matches
Jozua Bouman
- HOF
from 25-11-2014 to 29-06-2018 - 269 competitive matches
Gaetano Bettio
{{flaglink|ITA} - HOF
from 29-06-2018 to 15-02-2020 - 121 competitive matches
Pietro Roffa
![]()
from 15-02-2020 to ..... - 22 competitive matches until 31-05-2020
Hall of Fame
| Gilbi Perfetti | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-02-28 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in April 20, 2010. | ||
| Sören Morgansson | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-08-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 40 in October 31, 2011. | ||
| Søren Adelørn | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-05-12 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in September 6, 2013. | ||
| Massimo Lanunziata | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-02-07 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in January 14, 2014. | ||
| Manlio Bussi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-01-29 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in August 1, 2014. | ||
| Marino Guillermo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2013-05-15 | |
| Current occupation | Sales Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in November 25, 2014. | ||
| Stefano Fantazzini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-11-17 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 20 in October 19, 2015. | ||
| Clemente Batini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-07-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 46 in January 18, 2017. | ||
| Aurelio Lazio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-05-30 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in May 9, 2017. | ||
| Alfredo Granieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-08-26 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 28, 2017. | ||
| Francesco Scigliano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-12-29 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in August 30, 2017. | ||
| Valter Sottile | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Secretary | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 65 in September 14, 2017. | ||
| Davide Fanelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2006-06-11 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 60 in November 20, 2017. | ||
| Antonio Daeder | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2014-08-03 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Dir. | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 30 in January 28, 2018. | ||
| Søren Lundager | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2008-01-17 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in February 5, 2018. | ||
| Malcior Kaliski | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-03 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 22 in April 22, 2018. | ||
| Jozua Bouman | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2015-01-21 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 59 in June 29, 2018. | ||
| Catello Maiorano | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-07-18 | |
| Current occupation | Sports Psychologist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 43 in July 20, 2018. | ||
| Alessandro Golia | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-25 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 51 in November 18, 2018. | ||
| Tim Rose | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-09-22 | |
| Current occupation | Entrepreneur | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 54 in December 2, 2018. | ||
| Riccardo Del Regno | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2009-12-15 | |
| Current occupation | Player Union Representative | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 47 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Pietro Claudio Gismondi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-21 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Aimo Stellini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-31 | |
| Current occupation | Hotdog vendor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 27 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Fabio Gugini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-07-31 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant Owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in December 25, 2018. | ||
| Carlo Gargioni | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-04-24 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in January 08, 2019. | ||
| Cristoforo Scuppa | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2017-03-27 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 24 in March 05, 2019. | ||
| Paolo Fibra | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-05-06 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 05, 2019. | ||
| Romolo Dito | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2016-01-24 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in May 13, 2019. | ||
| Jemal Potì | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-04-10 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 41 in May 19, 2019. | ||
| Diego Latini | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-10-29 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in June 22, 2019. | ||
| Luigi Bigiarelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-04 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 25 in June 23, 2019. | ||
| Federico Minieri | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-09-09 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 15, 2019. | ||
| Vittorio Spaccapelo | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-06-02 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 23 in October 11, 2019. | ||
| Simone Della Maddalena | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-05-02 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in December 13, 2019. | ||
| Luigi Bigiarelli | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-07-17 | |
| Current occupation | Public Relations | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 32 in February 05, 2020. | ||
| Gaetano Bettio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2010-09-05 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 48 in February 21, 2020. | ||
| Enrico Bettio | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-15 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in February 21, 2020. | ||
| Gianni Cacà | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2012-02-14 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in June 5, 2020. | ||
| Pier Carlo Parsi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-03-29 | |
| Current occupation | TV guest | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 21 in July 3, 2020. | ||
| Gino Zuttion | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-12-13 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant Owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 20 in August 13, 2018. | ||
| Damiano Marciante | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-11-09 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in August 19, 2018. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Italy)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Spain: 16 - 13 Hosted - 3 Visited &
England: 16 - 10 Hosted - 6 Visited
Most hosted:
Germany: 14
Most visited:
England: 6
Home
Arena 9 Gennaio 1900 has hosted teams from 128 of 128 countries. Completed on December 25, 2012. Hosted HTI team on March 28, 2017
Away
Bigiarelli Team has visited 128 of 128 countries. Completed on February 2, 2016. Visited HTI team on April 5, 2017
Flags
New countries
From 12/11/2018 -
From 23/10/2019 -
From 25/05/2020 -
Home
completed on 10-12-2019
completed on 28-01-2020
completed on 08-09-2020
Away
completed on 15-01-2020
completed on 05-02-2020
Youth Academy
Founded on July 29, 2008
Aquilotti Picciotti
1029617
Number of players promoted: 258
Number of players sold: 212
Number of players in HOF: 19
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 9801000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 17.388.878
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 4.667.874
2% income (25/05/2020): 6.280.586 € - 20457,9332 € per player
- 1st million: 15-04-2012
- 2nd million: 31-05-2014
- 3rd million: 19-10-2016
- 4th million: 07-10-2017
- 5th million: 22-11-2018
- 6th million: 08-05-2020
Highest 2% income: 153.000 €
Coach
| Gaetano Bettio | |
|---|---|
Scout
| Enrico Bettio | |
|---|---|
| Stefano Fantazzini | |
|---|---|
Best Top Scorer History
| Player | Goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| Boscherini | 22 | 52 |
| Laurenzio | 19 | 26 |
| Piacentile | 18 | 29 |
| Linetti | 18 | 33 |
| Tovazzi | 17 | 36 |
| Cacà | 17 | 39 |
| Pigozzi | 17 | 47 |
| Algeri Bricoli | 16 | 41 |
| Amorfini | 15 | 29 |
| Renzi | 15 | 33 |
| Potì | 15 | 35 |
| Daddario | 15 | 37 |
| Caivano | 14 | 24 |
| Pirilli | 14 | 25 |
| Rossoni | 14 | 25 |
| Maniglia | 13 | 40 |
| Filippini | 12 | 21 |
| Babo | 12 | 24 |
| Barbui | 11 | 32 |
| Barzanti | 11 | 41 |
Youth Player Records
Most Appearances (All Matches) - 58 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (before promotion) - 444 :
Massimo Lanunziata ![]()
Most Days in the team (total) - 1464 :
Ciro Ceraulo (still in YA team) (189706047)
[1]
Highest Promotion TSI - 3960 :
Gaetano Bettio ![]()
Highest Promotion TSI (Keeper) - 3660 :
Giuliano Tarozzi ![]()
Record Transfer Fee Received (no trained player)- 3.371.000 € :
Michele Alidori
on 07-02-2020
Bigiaçao Team
![]() Official logo for Bigiaçao Team | ||
| Last edit: 13.09.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Tera Kora | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | North & Central America | |
| Continent | America | |
| Foundation | 13.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | Turiddu Stadium (50 000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Antille (2.675 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio alle Antille | ||
| League | II.2 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | Picciotçao | |
| Youth arena: | Rondinelçao | |
Foundation History
Bigiaçao Team was founded on November 13th, 2018. Curaçao Season 1.
Stadium
Turiddu Stadium is the arena of Bigiaçao Team. It has a total capacity of 50.000.
| Total capacity | 50.000 |
| Terraces | 28.560 |
| Basic seating | 11.205 |
| Seats under roof | 8.975 |
| Seats in VIP boxes | 1.260 |
Youth team plays their home matches at Rondinelçao. It has a total capacity of 600.
Players
Current squad
27.05.2020
Lineup History
First match lineup
League
25-11-2018 (1/1) Bigiaçao Team - JoyfulDrinkers FC
Cup
21-11-2018 (1/1) Sparta Sint Willibr - Bigiaçao Team
Friendly
09-01-2019 (8/1) Bigiaçao Team - Piccola Pro
Best match lineup
24-05-2020 (8/63) Qualifier L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team
Matches
Total played matches
549
Competitive Matches
- Total: 129 - Home: 42 - Away: 59 - Neutral: 28 - Total Goal: 546/156 - Home Goal: 191/26 - Away Goal: 265/78 - Neutral Goal: 90/52 (H: 42/28 - A: 48/24)
- League: 84 - Home: 42 - Away: 42 - Goal: 362/68 - Home Goal: 191/26 - Away Goal: 171/42
- Cup: 44 - Home: 0 - Away: 16 - Neutral: 28 - Goal: 181/86 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 91/34 - Neutral Goal: 90/52 (H: 42/28 - A: 48/24)
- National Cup: 20 - Home: 0 - Away: 12 - Neutral: 8 - Goal: 78/40 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 69/26 - Neutral Goal: 9/14 (H: 0/4 - A: 9/10)
- Secondary Cup: 24 - Home: 0 - Away: 4 - Neutral: 20 - Goal: 103/44 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 22/6 - Neutral Goal: 81/38 (H: 42/24 - A: 39/14)
- Qualifier: 1 - Home: 0 - Away: 1 - Goal: 3/2 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 3/2
Results
- Total: Win: 96 - Draw: 5 - Loss: 28 - Home (W/D/L): 35/2/5 - Away (W/D/L): 41/3/15 - Neutral (W/D/L): 20/0/8
- League: Win: 63 - Draw: 5 - Loss: 16 - Home (W/D/L): 35/2/5 - Away (W/D/L): 28/3/11
- Cup: Win: 32 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 12 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 12/0/4 - Neutral (W/D/L): 20/0/8
- National Cup: Win: 14 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 6 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 9/0/3 - Neutral (W/D/L): 5/0/3
- Secondary Cup: Win: 18 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 6 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 3/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 15/0/5
- Qualifier: Win: 1 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 0 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 1/0/0
Friendly Matches
- Total: 56 - Home: 28 - Away: 28 - Goals: 150/150 - Home Goals: 89/67 - Away Goals: 61/83
- National: Home: 1 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 27 - Away: 28
Results
- Total: Win: 25 - Draw: 1 - Loss: 30 - Home (W/D/L): 15/0/13 - Away (W/D/L): 10/1/17
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 267 € (per match: 267) - Max: 267
- International
Total: 841.446 € (per match: 15025,82143) - Net (after travel fee): 673.446 € (per match: 12244,4727)
- Max Income: 34.597
Bigiaçao Team - GieKSa Internazionale Katowice from Azerbaijan - ![]()
- Max attendance: 6551
Bigiaçao Team - GieKSa Internazionale Katowice from Azerbaijan -
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 387 - Single Matches: 27 - Ladders: 211 - Tournaments: 43 - League Battles: 16 - Supporter Week Cup: 50 - Generation Trophy: 40
Results
- Total: Win: 265 - Draw: 16 - Loss: 106
- Single Matches: Win: 14 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 13
- Ladders: Win: 179 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 32
- Tournaments: Win: 16 - Draw: 5 - Loss: 22
- League Battles: Win: 7 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 6
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 24 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 22
- Generation Trophy: Win: 25 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 11
Best Competitive Matches - Bigiaçao
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-05-2020 | Qualifier | L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team | 100% | 351 |
| 06-09-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Touch Town 2019 | 99% | 350 |
| 30-08-2020 | League | AFC Motörhead - Bigiaçao Team | 96% | 341 |
| 03-05-2020 | League | McTapper United - Bigiaçao Team | 96% | 337 |
| 12-07-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Curaçao explorers | 95% | 336 |
| 09-08-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Curaçao Pirates | 95% | 335 |
| 19-04-2020 | League | Knodd - Bigiaçao Team | 94% | 332 |
| 23-08-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Pine Hill Rangers | 93% | 332 |
| 19-07-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Gini & Angie FC | 93% | 329 |
| 24-06-2020 | Cup | Snakecity United - Bigiaçao Team | 93% | 329 |
| 01-07-2020 | Secondary Cup | Hamunaptra Fc - Bigiaçao Team | 93% | 327 |
| 14-06-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - AFC Motörhead | 92% | 325 |
| 21-06-2020 | League | Pine Hill Rangers - Bigiaçao Team | 92% | 324 |
| 05-07-2020 | League | Curaçao Pirates - Bigiaçao Team | 91% | 321 |
| 26-04-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Ajax Acadamy | 91% | 319 |
| 15-03-2020 | League | Bigiaçao Team - Knodd | 91% | 315 |
HatStats Competitive Matches
- HatStats >= 300: 21 matches (06/09/2020)
- HatStats >= 350: 1 matches (06/09/2020)
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "L.R. Vicenza Int. 2 - 3 Bigiaçao Team" (Qualifier - season 5)
24-05-2020 22:25 - HatStats 351 - Best Cup match: "Snakecity United 3 - 1 Bigiaçao Team" (Cup - season 6)
24-06-2020 22:25 - HatStats 329 - Best League match: "Bigiaçao Team 2 - 1 Touch Town 2019" (League - season 6)
06-09-2020 22:25 - HatStats 350 - Best Secondary Cup match: "Hamunaptra Fc 0 - 8 Bigiaçao Team" (Secondary Cup - season 6)
01-07-2020 23:10 - HatStats 327 - Best Competitive match win: "Bigiaçao Team 12 - 0 RKC Willemstad" (League - season 2)
02-06-2019 22:25 - Highest TSI: 838.850 (28/08/2020 with 34 players)
- Highest Curaçao Ranking: 13° (29/06/2020)
- Highest Power Rating: 924 (07/09/2020)
- Highest Fans number: 2675 (28/05/2020)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 10 (from 20/01/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 11 (from 13/01/2019 to 09/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 10 (from 14/04/2019 to 16/06/2019)
- Highest number of points: 42 - 14 wins, 0 draw and 0 loss (season 2)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 49.872
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 6.551
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 54.006
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (neutral): 24.361
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4669 (28/05/2020) - 26 wins in a row
- Curaçao: 8° - 17 wins in a row
- Tera Kora: 2° (30/01/2020)
- Season 69: 79° (28/05/2020) - 16 wins in a row
- Homegrown: 2584° (21/05/2020) - 44 wins in a row
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 3346° - Season 17
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 166° - Season 8
Player Records
27.05.2020
Number of different players in all matches: 51
Number of different players in competitive matches: 45
Number of different players in friendly matches: 47
Players by Nation
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 117 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 87 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (League) - 63 :
Gillian de Nooijer 
- Most Appearances (Cup) - 31 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Appearances (Qualifiers) - 1 : All players of L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 52 :
Quentin Lachman 
Minutes
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 9901 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 7405 :
Charlison Benschop 
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 5338 :
Charlison Benschop 
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 2683 :
Liemarvin Whiteman 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 92 : All players of L.R. Vicenza Int. - Bigiaçao Team
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 4260 :
Quentin Lachman 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 71 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 66 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (League) - 38 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Cup) - 28 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 1 :
Hosam Al-Ghassali
&
Diego Amado
&
Elia Murgita 
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 13 :
Quentin Lachman
&
Sylverio Benschop 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 6 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (League) - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Hattricks (Cup) - 2 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
} - Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 4 :
Liemarvin Whiteman
- 17-03-2019 - AZ Tera Kora 0 - 8 Bigiaçao Team 14-04-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 9 - 0 RKC Sint Willibrordus
Gillian de Nooijer
- 19-05-2019 - RKC Sint Willibrordus 0 - 11 Bigiaçao Team
Elia Murgita
- 29-09-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 7 - 0 Montaña Rey Nightmare
Various
- Highest Rating -





:
Laurent Blaize
&
Elia Murgita
&
Diego Amado
&
Uku Põld 
- Highest TSI 184.150 (Season 6 / Week 12) :
Diego Amado 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 35 :
Joaquim de Morais 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 43 :
Ayrton de Palm 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 29 :
Laurent Blaize 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 24 :
Ayrton de Palm 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 4.645.081 € :
Edje Pel
(22.07.2020 to
cf stefan dost kick) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 5.000.000 € :
Spiridonas Lešūnas
(19.07.2019 to
FC Canary 1912)
TSI over 100.000
Diego Amado
- 184.150 (6/12)
Edje Pel
- 140.260 (6/15)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Joaquim de Morais
: 74 / 35
Roelly Simmons
: 39 / 21
Liemarvin Bicentini
: 18 / 9
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
- TM = Team Member - HOF = Hall of Fame
| Total Matches - Best 25 | |
|---|---|
| League Matches - Best 22 | |
|---|---|
| Cup Matches - Best 19 | |
|---|---|
| Qualifier Matches | |
|---|---|
History First Scorer
League Matches
25-11-2018 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 0 JoyfulDrinkers FC -
Liemarvin Whiteman
Cup Matches
21-11-2018 - Sparta Sint Willibr 0 - 10 Bigiaçao Team -
Herbert Fortrie
Friendly Matches
09-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 3 - 2 Piccola Pro -
Timotheus Kailola
Tournament Matches
28-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 6 - 0 Vitoria de Labadera -
Iuri Belkania
Ladder Matches
23-01-2019 - Bigiaçao Team 8 - 1 Joya del Pacífico -
Ignace Krassenburg
League Top Scorer Winners
Liemarvin Whiteman
: 25 - Season 2 - 
Hosam Al-Ghassali
: 13 - Season 6 - 
League final standings
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| IV | III | II | |||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | II.2 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | III.2 | 1 |
| 4 | 5 | III.2 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | III.2 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | IV.17 | 1 |
| 1 | 2 | IV.17 | 2 |
Cups History
| Curaçao Cup Best History | |
|---|---|
| Round 5, Season 4 | |
| Round 4, Season 6 | |
| Round 3, Season 5 | |
Coaches History
Rikkert Durenkamp
- HOF
from 13-11-2018 to 25-07-2019 - 40 competitive matches
Iuri Belkania
![]()
from 25-07-2019 to ..... - 66 competitive matches until 31-05-2020
Hall of Fame
| Rikkert Durenkamp | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 42 in July 25, 2019. | ||
| Timotheus Kailola | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 35 in December 16, 2019. | ||
| Roelly Vitalis | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 37 in January 19, 2020. | ||
| Pietro Bretta | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-27 | |
| Current occupation | Restaurant owner | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in March 21, 2020. | ||
| Falko Rijvers | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-12-27 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 39 in May 9th, 2020. | ||
| Balázs Tóth | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-01-02 | |
| Current occupation | Actor | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 38 in May 9th, 2020. | ||
| Charlison Ottenberg | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-10-19 | |
| Current occupation | Equipment Head | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in July 11th, 2020. | ||
| Fritz Leijenaar | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-10-26 | |
| Current occupation | Agent | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in July 11th, 2020. | ||
| Daniel el Ayoubi | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-10-31 | |
| Current occupation | Referee | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in July 11th, 2020. | ||
| Gabriel Veeris | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2019-11-08 | |
| Current occupation | Sales Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 19 in July 11th, 2020. | ||
| Andrelton Milliard | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Player Union Representative | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 36 in August 24th, 2020. | ||
| Bradley Martinus | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-13 | |
| Current occupation | Journalist | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 34 in August 24th, 2020. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Curaçao)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Most played:
Italy : 35 - 16 Hosted - 19 Visited
Most hosted:
Italy : 16
Most visited:
Italy: 19
Home
Arena Turiddu Stadium has hosted teams from 13 of 140 countries.
Away
Bigiaçao Team has visited 10 of 140 countries.
Youth Academy
Founded on June 26, 2019
Picciotçao
2769428
Number of players promoted: 15
Number of players sold: 6
Number of players in HOF: 0
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 765.000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): 186.675
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): 2.850
2% income (20/10/2019): 3.860 € - 1.286,6667 € per player
1st million: XX-XX-XXXX
Highest 2% income: 2.020 €
Coach
| Rikkert Durenkamp | |
|---|---|
Scout
| Timotheus Kailola | |
|---|---|
| Roelly Vitalis | |
|---|---|
Best Top Scorer History
| Player | Goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| La Crus | 13 | 38 |
| Leijenaar | 10 | 23 |
Youth Player Records
Most Appearances (All Matches) - 38 :
Raymond La Crus ![]()
Most Days in the team (before promotion) - 243 :
Rangelo Albies ![]()
Most Days in the team (total) - 243 :
Rangelo Albies
[2]
Highest Promotion TSI - 1880 :
Andruw de Nooijer ![]()
Highest Promotion TSI (Keeper) - :
Record Transfer Fee Received (no trained player)- 86.000 € :
Rangelo De Leon ![]()
MacBigia Team
![]() Official logo for MacBigia Team | ||
| Last edit: 13.09.2020 by Eagleeye | ||
|---|---|---|
| Region | Highlands and Islands | |
| Country | ||
| Geografic area | British islands | |
| Continent | Europe | |
| Foundation | 18.11.2018 | |
| Stadium | MacTuri Celtic Park (40.000 seats) | |
| Fan club | I Picciotti delle Highlands (2.272 members) | |
![]() I Picciotti del 26 Maggio nelle Highlands | ||
| League | IV.16 | |
| Management | ||
| President | ![]() | |
| Coach | ||
| Prize shelf | ||
| Team colours | ||
![]()
| ||
| Youth Team | ||
| Youth Team: | MacBigiaBhoys | |
| Youth arena: | SingleMalt | |
Foundation History
MacBigia Team was founded on November 18th, 2018. Scotland Season 58.
Stadium
MacTuri Celtic Park is the arena of MacBigia Team. It has a total capacity of 40.000.
| Total capacity | 40.000 |
| Terraces | 22.650 |
| Basic seating | 9.970 |
| Seats under roof | 6.400 |
| Seats in VIP boxes | 980 |
Youth team plays their home matches at SingleMalt. It has a total capacity of 600.
Players
Current squad
28.05.2020
Retired jersey numbers
- 99:
Lewis Casson 
Lineup History
First match lineup
League
24-11-2018 (1/58) MacBigia Team - rangers1690
Cup
13-03-2019 (1/59) MacBigia Team - Palatia Scotch
Friendly
21-11-2018 (1/58) MacBigia Team - Merchant City FC
Best match lineup
22-07-2020 (8/63) Secondary Cup MacBigia Team - Gàrradh Edein FC
Matches
Total played matches
503
Competitive Matches
- Total: 115 - Home: 54 - Away: 53 - Neutral: 8 - Total Goal: 457/97 - Home Goal: 271/36 - Away Goal: 286/56 - Neutral Goal: 26/22 (H: 12/19 - A: 14/3)
- League: 84 - Home: 42 - Away: 42 - Goal: 484/48 - Home Goal: 247/14 - Away Goal: 237/34
- Cup: 20 - Home: 10 - Away: 7 - Neutral: 3 - Goal: 99/57 - Home Goal: 24/22 - Away Goal: 49/13 - Neutral Goal: 26/22 (H: 12/19 - A: 14/3)
- National Cup: 13 - Home: 7 - Away: 6 - Neutral: 0 - Goal: 50/17 - Home Goal: 13/12- Away Goal: 37/5 - Neutral Goal: 0/0 (H: 0/0 - A: 0/0)
- Secondary Cup: 16 - Home: 5 - Away: 3 - Neutral: 8 - Goal: 49/40 - Home Goal: 11/10 - Away Goal: 12/8 - Neutral Goal: 26/22 (H: 12/19 - A: 14/3)
- Qualifier: 2 - Home: 0 - Away: 2 - Goal: 0/9 - Home Goal: 0/0 - Away Goal: 0/9
Results
- Total: Win: 86 - Draw: 11 - Loss: 18 - Home (W/D/L): 44/4/6 - Away (W/D/L): 38/7/8 - Neutral (W/D/L): 4/0/4
- League: Win: 69 - Draw: 11 - Loss: 4 - Home (W/D/L): 38/4/0 - Away (W/D/L): 31/7/4
- Cup: Win: 17 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 12 - Home (W/D/L): 6/0/6 - Away (W/D/L): 7/0/2 - Neutral (W/D/L): 4/0/4
- National Cup: Win: 8 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 5 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/4 - Away (W/D/L): 5/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 0/0/0
- Secondary Cup: Win: 9 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 7 - Home (W/D/L): 3/0/2 - Away (W/D/L): 2/0/1 - Neutral (W/D/L): 4/0/4
- Qualifier: Win: 0 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 2 - Home (W/D/L): 0/0/0 - Away (W/D/L): 0/0/2
Friendly Matches
- Total: 68 - Home: 59 - Away: 9 - Goals: 187/132 - Home Goals: 171/108 - Away Goals: 16/24
- National: Home: 3 - Away: 0
- International: Home: 56 - Away: 9
Results
- Total: Win: 42 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 26 - Home (W/D/L): 38/0/21 - Away (W/D/L): 4/0/5
Friendlies Income
- National
Total: 8804 € (per match: 2934,667) - Max: 6149
- International
Total: 986.881 € (per match: 14512,95588) - Net (after travel fee): 932.881 € (per match: 14352,01538)
- Max Income: 35.904
MacBigia Team - Red White Anto Maputo from Mozambico-
- Max attendance: 5903
MacBigia Team - Red White Anto Maputo from Mozambico-
Tournaments Matches
- Total: 343 - Single Matches: 26 - Ladders: 183 - Tournaments: 34 - League battles: 10 - Supporter Week Cup: 50 - Generation Trophy: 40
Results
- Total: Win: 240 - Draw: 15 - Loss: 87
- Single Matches: Win: 13 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 13
- Ladders: Win: 168 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 15
- Tournaments: Win: 8 - Draw: 4 - Loss: 22
- League battles: Win: 7 - Draw: 0 - Loss: 3
- Supporter Week Cup: Win: 20 - Draw: 8 - Loss: 22
- Generation Trophy: Win: 24 - Draw: 3 - Loss: 13
Best Competitive Matches - MacBigia
| Date | Type | Match | Values | HatStats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-07-2020 | Secondary Cup | MacBigia Team - Gàrradh Edein FC | 100% | 367 |
| 24-06-2020 | Cup | MacBigia Team - JUVENTUS TORINO FC | 99% | 361 |
| 16-05-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Highlanders Football Club | 95% | 346 |
| 23-05-2020 | Qualifier | Scottish Häse United - MacBigia Team | 93% | 340 |
| 15-07-2020 | Secondary Cup | Breakfast Football Club - MacBigia Team | 92% | 334 |
| 01-08-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - AFC Gareloch | 91% | 331 |
| 05-09-2020 | League | Benromach Football Club - MacBigia Team | 90% | 330 |
| 08-07-2020 | Secondary Cup | Anstruther AFC - MacBigia Team | 90% | 327 |
| 29-08-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - st inans | 87% | 318 |
| 01-07-2020 | Secondary Cup | Shettleston Terrors - MacBigia Team | 87% | 318 |
| 08-08-2020 | League | Highland Hearts - MacBigia Team | 87% | 318 |
| 15-08-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Rangers72 | 83% | 301 |
| 02-05-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - st inans | 86% | 299 |
| 28-03-2020 | League | MacBigia Team - Benromach Football Club | 86% | 298 |
| 06-11-2019 | Cup | MacBigia Team - AnnoYng Pumpkin | 85% | 294 |
HatStats Competitive Matches
- HatStats >= 300: 12 matches (05/09/2020)
- HatStats >= 350: 2 matches (05/09/2020)
Statistics & Records
Team Records
- Best Competitive match: "MacBigiaTeam 6 - 1 Highlanders Football Club" (League - season 62)
16-05-2020 17:30 - HatStats 346 - Best Cup match: "MacBigiaTeam 3 - 2 AnnoYng Pumpkin" (Scottish Cup - season 61)
06-11-2019 11:30 - HatStats 294 - Best League match: "MacBigiaTeam 6 - 1 Highlanders Football Club" (League - season 62)
16-05-2020 17:30 - HatStats 346 - Best Secondary Cup match: "MacBigia Team 4 - 5 FC Guardians Fortineers" (Secondary Cup - season 62)
04-03-2020 12:15 - HatStats 280 - Best Competitive match win: "Banzo Bandits FC 0 - 12 MacBigia Team" (League - season 60)
10-08-2019 17:30 - "MacBigia Team 12 - 0 Lothian FC" (League - season 60)
14-09-2019 17:30 - Highest TSI: 529.820 (01/05/2020 with 25 players)
- Highest Scottish Ranking: 172° (01/08/2019)
- Highest Power Rating: 876 (25/05/2020)
- Highest Fans number: 2272 (28/05/2020)
- Highest home consecutive wins: 7 (from 24/11/2018 to 16/02/2019 & from 22/02/2020 to 16/05/2020)
- Highest away consecutive wins: 6 (from 22/12/2018 to 16/03/2019)
- Highest consecutive wins: 10 (from (22/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest consecutive results: 12 (from 08/12/2018 to 23/02/2019)
- Highest number of points: 37 - 12 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss (season 58)
- Highest Attendance League Home match: 34.000
- Highest Attendance Cup Home match: 34.000
- Highest Attendance Friendly Home match: 5.903
- Highest Attendance Cup match (neutral): 6.477
- Highest Attendance Secondary Cup match (away): 17.174
Ladders best rank
- Global: 4660° (28/05/2020) - 31 wins in a row
- Scotland: 17° (07/03/2020)
- Season 69: 68° (28/05/2020) - 15 wins in a row
- Homegrown: 2570° (28/05/2020) - 29 wins in a row
Special Tournaments best rank
- Supporter Week Trophy: 9405° - Season 17
- Titans of 2018 Trophy: 74° - Season 7
Player Records
28.05.2020
Number of different players in all matches: 32
Number of different players in competitive matches: 31
Number of different players in friendly matches: 30
Players by Nation
| Nation | Value | Competitive | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 21 | 21 | |
| Italy | 5 | 4 | |
| Austria | 1 | 1 | |
| Bulgaria | 1 | 1 | |
| Poland | 1 | 1 | |
| Chile | 1 | 1 | |
| Iran | 1 | 1 | |
| Ukraina | 1 | 1 |
Appearances
- Most Appearances (All Matches) - 119 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (Competitive Matches) - 85 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (League) - 65 :
Giuseppe Moliterni 
- Most Appearances (Cup) - 19 :
Giuseppe Moliterni
&
Robert Grzelakowski 
- Most Appearances (Friendlies) - 64 :
Liam Pestridge 
Minutes
- Most Minutes Played (All Matches) - 10724:
Giuseppe Moliterni
- Most Minutes Played (Competitive Matches) - 7595:
Giuseppe Moliterni
- Most Minutes Played (League) - 5894:
Giuseppe Moliterni
- Most Minutes Played (Cup) - 1714:
Robert Grzelakowski 
- Most Minutes Played (Qualifiers) - 183:
Robert Grzelakowski
&
Krystian Stolc
&
Craig Walken
&
Massimo Di Piero 
- Most Minutes Played (Friendlies) - 5231:
Liam Pestridge 
Goals
- Most Goals (All Matches) - 85:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Competitive Matches) - 76:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (League) - 67:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Cup) - 9:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Goals (Qualifiers) - 0 :
- Most Goals (Friendlies) - 17:
Harry Baggley 
- Most Hattricks (Competitive Matches) - 8:
Brian Smailhome
- Most Hattricks (League) - 7:
Brian Smailhome
&
Stefan Holzer 
- Most Hattricks (Cup) - 1:
Brian Smailhome
&
Connor Moor
&
Murray Sutherland
- Most Goal in a Competitive Match - 6 :
Connor Moor
- 07-03-2020 - MacBigia Team 11 - 0 Dark Blue Destroyers
Various
- Highest Rating -





:
Hesam Oftadeh
&
Andreas Schmücker 
- Highest TSI - 100.020 (Season 63 / Week 9) :
Connor Moor 
- Most Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches) - 33 :
Grant Hunter 
- Captain Most Often (Total Matches) - 49 :
James Higgins 
- Captain Most Often (Competitive Matches) - 42 :
Stefan Holzer 
- Captain Most Often (Friendly Matches) - 40 :
James Higgins 
- Record Transfer Fee Paid - 4.201.000 € :
Luigi Paolo Polledro
(31.12.2019 to
DORIA S.MARTINO) - Record Transfer Fee Received - 2.858.900 € :
Chavdar Alexiev
(27.08.2019 to
C.F. Raptors 1981)
Most Keeper Appearances / Clean Sheets (Competitive Matches > 10)
Grant Hunter
: 51 / 33
Luigi Paolo Polledro
: 37 / 21
Massimiliano Lucioni
: 26 / 12
Warren McGarvey
: 11 / 8
Best Scorers - Competitive Matches
- TM = Team Member - HOF = Hall of Fame
| Total Matches - Best 22 | |
|---|---|
| League Matches - Best 21 | |
|---|---|
| Cup Matches - Best 13 | |
|---|---|
| Qualifier Matches |
|---|
History First Scorer
League Matches
24-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 10 - 0 rangers1690 -
Craig Walken
Cup Matches
27-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 1 - 0 FC CTAPT -
Massimo Di Piero
Friendly Matches
21-11-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 0 Merchant City FC -
Brian Smailhome
Tournament Matches
03-12-2018 - MacBigia Team 2 - 2 ŠK Staré Mesto BA -
Brian Smailhome
Ladder Matches
15-03-2019 - MacBigia Team 4 - 2 Polonia Edinburgh -
Massimo Di Piero
League Top Scorer Winners
Brian Smailhome
: 21 - Season 58 - 
Brian Smailhome
: 22 - Season 59 - 
Stefan Holzer
: 17 - Season 61 - 
League final standings
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | ||||||
| V | IV | III | |||||||||
Leagues History
| Season | Cup | Series | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | 4 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 62 | 3 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 61 | 4 | IV.16 | 2 |
| 60 | 1 | IV.16 | 2 |
| 59 | 1 | IV.16 | 1 |
| 58 | - | V.5 | 1 |
Cups History
| Scottish Cup Best History | |
|---|---|
| Round 4, Season 63 - 61 | |
| Round 3, Season 62 | |
| Secondary Cup Best History | |
|---|---|
| Saltire Cup, Round 6 (Quarterfinal) in Season 63 | |
| Thistle Cup, Round 1 in Season 59 - 60 | |
| Diddy Cup, Round 4 in Season 59 | |
Coaches History
Lewis Casson
![]()
- from 28-11-2018 to 26-02-2020 - 77 competitive - HOF
James Higgins
![]()
- from 26-02-2020 to ..... - 15 competitive matches until 31-05-2020
Hall of Fame
| Warren McGarvey | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | Marketing Director | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 29 in August 16, 2019. | ||
| Hughie Brown | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | YA Scout | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 37 in January 19, 2020. | ||
| Lewis Casson | ||
|---|---|---|
| First day with club | 2018-11-18 | |
| Current occupation | YA Coach | |
| Was inducted in the Hall of Fame at age 44 in February 26, 2020. | ||
Flag Collection
National (Scotland)
Foreign countries - Most visited and hosted
Total hosted: 46 - Total visited: 9
Most played:
Italy: 2 Hosted - 1 Visited &
Poland: 3 Hosted - 0 Visited &
Germany: 3 Hosted - 0 Visited
Most hosted:
Poland &
Germany: 3 Hosted
Most visited:
Yemen et al: 1
Home
Arena MacTuri Celtic Park has hosted teams from 46 of 140 countries.
Away
MacBigia Team has visited 9 of 140 countries.
Youth Academy
Founded on May 25, 2020
MacBigiaBhoys
2841472
Number of players promoted: 0
Number of players sold: 0
Number of players in HOF: 0
Incomes and expenses
Total expenses: 20.000
Income for players immediately sold (within 7 days from promotion): XXX
Income for trained players sold (within 112 days from promotion): XXX
2% income (25/05/2020): XXX € - XXX € per player
1st million: XX-XX-XXXX
Highest 2% income: XXX €
Coach
| Lewis Casson | |
|---|---|
Scout
| Hughie Brown | |
|---|---|
Release Update
Last complete update 01-06-2020
























