Zeeuwse Cup 11

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 11
Tournament details
Season(s) 31
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Oilcorner United (1st title)
Runner-up Hoedekenskerke Hooligans
Semi-finalists caféploeg Sint-Rita
Stavenisse Rovers 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 
Zeeuwse Cup 10 Zeeuwse Cup 12

The Zeeuwse Cup 11 was the 11th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC), a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 31 (Dutch season 20). 64 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 14 February 2007 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 21 March (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case F.C de COCK. Oilcorner United won 6-1 in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous four editions of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round.



Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
14 February 2007
37  GoesNoordTelevisieToren 0     21 February
46  Lokomotiv Stavecity 5        Lokomotiv Stavecity 4  
2  SV Robur 7      SV Robur 3     28 February
52  VV Clinge 0          Lokomotiv Stavecity 6  
31  Reynaertstad 3          De Diekers 4  
33  De Diekers 4        De Diekers 7
13  Goofy_OS2 2      Goofy_OS2 1     7 March
58  FC Rafael united 0          Lokomotiv Stavecity 2  
41  de powjah vogols 5          Oilcorner United 5  
7  De Nopjes 0        de powjah vogols 4  
27  Bastardi SC 10      Bastardi SC 3  
25  FC Marnix 0          de powjah vogols 0
30  Aerowhite 2          Oilcorner United 10  
50  Panathinaikos"Tzatziki"Hulsterloo 4        Panathinaikos"Tzatziki"Hulsterloo 1
5  Oilcorner United 2      Oilcorner United 8     14 March
40  quality 1          Oilcorner United 3  
54  lewedorp united 1          caféploeg Sint-Rita 0  
34  De RCS'ers 2        De RCS'ers 0  
11  FC Domburg 0      caféploeg Sint-Rita 5  
28  caféploeg Sint-Rita 1          caféploeg Sint-Rita 2  
47  Fc van Zwol 0          Miesje United 0  
32  bareman 8        bareman 0
19  FC Krabbendijke 0      Miesje United 4  
14  Miesje United 4          caféploeg Sint-Rita 4
63  FC Gorzow 7          FC Gorzow 1  
48  rotte united 2        FC Gorzow 4  
64  VV Koewacht 6      VV Koewacht 1  
4  Voorruit Vooruit 5          FC Gorzow 5
8  karels elf 6          FC Dulve 4  
56  De Puntenpakkers 1        karels elf 1
18  Middelburg Stad 0      FC Dulve 2     21 March
20  FC Dulve 3          Oilcorner United 6
1  Breskens Dynamite 2          Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 1
35  real bokko 0        Breskens Dynamite 2  
51  goudenleeuw 0      FC Sebastia 1  
21  FC Sebastia 4          Breskens Dynamite 3  
39  Vrije Jongens 3          Stavenisse Rovers 4  
16  VC Vlissingen 2        Vrije Jongens 2
38  Stavenisse Rovers 2      Stavenisse Rovers 5  
42  zfc tholandia 1          Stavenisse Rovers 5  
57  F.C. COENEN 0          JKT 2  
60  Foep 8        Foep 0  
9  JKT 4      JKT 3  
24  brainboys 0          JKT 5
53  Zoutelande United 6          Bono United 0  
44  SircumScaldes 2        Zoutelande United 0
61  Geitenbreier United 1      Bono United 7  
6  Bono United 7          Stavenisse Rovers 1
29  V.V. Kloetinge 0          Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 3  
36  Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 2        Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 4  
3  Philten 1 7      Philten 1 1  
62  vv yese 0          Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 8  
45  Souburgse Boys 3          Souburgse Boys 2  
22  beachy head 1        Souburgse Boys 4
43  VV het Palet 1      comady 3  
12  comady 8          Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 3
49  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 7          Suncity Rangers 2  
17  klonoa 1        Fc Wolphaartsdijk 3  
59  AFC Terneuzen ^1 2      Suncity Rangers 4  
15  Suncity Rangers 5          Suncity Rangers 4
23  Fc Boerboel 4          Fc Boerboel 3  
55  Vliegh de koeiewachter 1        Fc Boerboel 3
26  fc de vrijbuiters 0      Boord Groenenbroek 0  
10  Boord Groenenbroek 6  
1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
Notes
  • ^1 AFC Terneuzen replaced schuitjes.


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances