Zeeuwse Cup 26

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 26
Tournament details
Season(s) 46
Teams 42
Final positions
Champions VV G.O.E.S. (1st title)
Runner-up Fc Wolphaartsdijk
Semi-finalists De Diekers
TC Heikant 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 41 (2 walkovers
Zeeuwse Cup 25 Zeeuwse Cup 27

The Zeeuwse Cup 26 was the 26th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. The 26th edition was held in global season 46 (Dutch season 35). 42 teams entered the tournament, 20 teams started in the First Round, the other 22 teams were given a bye to the Second Round.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 21 September 2011 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 26 October (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case brainboys. VV G.O.E.S. won 3-2 in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous two editions of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round. Highest ranked teams receive a bye to the 2nd Round.

Teams that entered in the 2nd Round: Teams that entered in the 1st Round:


Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
21 September 2011   28 September
36  Scheldevogels 0      Nasser FC 0     5 October
32  Nasser FC 2   16  VV Koewacht 6        VV Koewacht 0  
  5  De Turbo 7      De Turbo 2     12 October
  22  zaamslagseboys 0          De Turbo 1  
  19  Dello Heaven 1          De Diekers 2  
  11  Real Farcomas 3        Real Farcomas 2
41  Wemels 5   4  De Diekers 4      De Diekers 3     19 October
28  FC Marnix WO *      Wemels 0          De Diekers 0  
29  FC Phyrexia 2   14  Vrije Jongens 4          VV G.O.E.S. 4  
25  Divoormekaar FC 0      FC Phyrexia 0        Vrije Jongens 1  
  18  de powjah vogols 1      VV G.O.E.S. 5  
  15  VV G.O.E.S. 6          VV G.O.E.S. 3
31  FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 0   12  Real Savanna 4          brainboys 2  
26  F.C. GOES 6      F.C. GOES 2        Real Savanna 0
24  Dauwendaele 4   1  brainboys 5      brainboys 6     26 October
37  Suncity Rangers 0      Dauwendaele 0          VV G.O.E.S. 3
42  wilhelminadorp 1 4      wilhelminadorp 1 WO *          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 2
23  Bosmaniac 3   9  Luctor et Emergo 5        Luctor et Emergo 1  
40  vvzaamslag 4   8  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 5      Fc Wolphaartsdijk 3  
33  new dutch 3      vvzaamslag 0          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 6  
  20  SOUTHROAD F.C. 4          SOUTHROAD F.C. 0  
  10  Maastricht Magic 1        SOUTHROAD F.C. 6
35  Rikers FC 2      Rikers FC 1      molenpark 1  
39  Vlissingen Bier 1   3  molenpark 3          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 5
  6  Doz Boys 3          TC Heikant 0  
  21  Voorruit Vooruit 2        Doz Boys 0  
30  Fc van Zwol 0   13  Rouge FC 1      TC Heikant 6  
38  TC Heikant 5      TC Heikant 3          TC Heikant 3
27  FC Bier in bidon 1      Philten 1 0          FC Skarski 0  
34  Philten 1 3   7  FC Skarski 2        FC Skarski 3
  2  Souburgse Boys 3      Souburgse Boys 2  
  17  Bastardi SC 1  
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances