Zeeuwse Cup 12

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 12
Tournament details
Season(s) 32
Teams 74
Final positions
Champions Sporting Violencia
(1st title)
Runner-up Middelburg Stad
Semi-finalists Oilcorner United
Voorruit Vooruit 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 71 (6 walkovers
Zeeuwse Cup 11 Zeeuwse Cup 13

The Zeeuwse Cup 12 was the 12th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC), a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 32 (Dutch season 21). 74 teams entered the tournament, 20 teams started in the First Round, the other 54 teams were given a bye to the Second Round.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 30 May 2007 (after competition round 9) and concluded on 11 July (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case Oilcorner United. Sporting Violencia won 4-1 in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous four editions of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 4th Round. The highest ranked teams receive a bye to the 2nd Round.

Teams that entered in the 2nd Round: Teams that entered in the 1st Round:


Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
27 June 2007
Section 1  Voorruit Vooruit 5     4 July
Section 2  VC Vlissingen 1        Voorruit Vooruit 3  
Section 3  Middelburg Stad 3      Middelburg Stad 4     11 July
Section 4  brainboys 2          Middelburg Stad 1
Section 5  Sporting Violencia 4          Sporting Violencia 4
Section 6  caféploeg Sint-Rita 2        Sporting Violencia 6
Section 7  Reynaertstad 0      Oilcorner United 0  
Section 8   Oilcorner United 1  

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  37  real bokko 0     13 June
  24  FC Krabbendijke 2        FC Krabbendijke 1  
  19  De Diekers 4      De Diekers 6     20 June
  4  F.C de COCK 0          De Diekers 0
63  Athletico Ooskappel 5   13  Voorruit Vooruit 6          Voorruit Vooruit 5
72  F.C. the Disposition WO *      Athletico Ooskappel 0        Voorruit Vooruit 5
  52  Zeeuwse Zagers 3      Zeeuwse Zagers 3  
  28  De RCS'ers 0  

Section 2[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  32  VC Vlissingen 4     13 June
  16  FC Dulve 1        VC Vlissingen 5  
  46  Zoutelande United 0      zfc tholandia WO *     20 June
  44  zfc tholandia 6          VC Vlissingen 6
  30  klonoa 2          FC Marnix 0
  35  FC Marnix 4        FC Marnix 3
  48  VV Koewacht 2      comady 2  
  14  comady 3  

Section 3[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  27  bareman 4     13 June
  10  karels elf 2        bareman 2  
  53  Bloemfontein Celtic 5      AFC Terneuzen 5     20 June
  43  AFC Terneuzen 6          AFC Terneuzen 1
  29  beachy head 1          Middelburg Stad 3
  34  Middelburg Stad 3        Middelburg Stad 2
  5  JKT 2      JKT 0  
  54  VV Clinge 0  

Section 4[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007
60  Fc Wome WO *   6 June
55  Fc van Zwol 5     2  Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 5     13 June
59  molenpark 7        Fc van Zwol 0        Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 4  
70  F.C. Zeelandia 1        molenpark 4      molenpark 1     20 June
68  FC Phyrexia 5      FC Phyrexia 0          Hoedekenskerke Hooligans 0
66  SC Pikkestein 2     38  GoesNoordTelevisieToren WO *        brainboys 1
  11  Boord Groenenbroek WO *
  33  brainboys 4  
  23  de powjah vogols 1

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 5[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007
58  vv yese WO *   6 June
73  Real Savanna WO *   13 June
64  vvZierikzee 2            NOAD_67 1  
62  NOAD_67 5   3  Breskens Dynamite 0      Miesje United 5     20 June
  20  Miesje United 3          Miesje United 1
  49  Futura du Futbol 1          Sporting Violencia 3
  15  De Nopjes 3        De Nopjes 1
67  SV Hoedekenskerke 4   40  Sporting Violencia 7      Sporting Violencia 4  
71  TC Heikant 3      SV Hoedekenskerke 0  

Section 6[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  41  SircumScaldes 0     13 June
  9  caféploeg Sint-Rita 7        caféploeg Sint-Rita 5  
  39  FC Jean 4      FC Jean WO *     20 June
  26  Souburgse Boys 2          caféploeg Sint-Rita 8
  25  Lokomotiv Stavecity 4          Lokomotiv Stavecity 1
  42  VV het Palet 0        Lokomotiv Stavecity 6
  47  Foep 0      SV Robur 1  
  8  SV Robur 3  

Section 7[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  51  FC Tisnix 2     13 June
  17  FC Domburg 6        FC Domburg 3  
  7  Philten 1 6      Philten 1 2     20 June
  22  GOOFY_OS2 1          FC Domburg 0
  36  Reynaertstad 2          Reynaertstad 5
  6  Suncity Rangers 0        Reynaertstad 3
  18  Vrije Jongens 3      Vrije Jongens 2  
  50  fc herkam 0  

Section 8[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   4th Round
30 May 2007   6 June
  21  Fc Boerboel 1     13 June
  1  Oilcorner United 4        Oilcorner United 5  
  31  Pirates C.F. 1      Panathinaikos"Tzatziki"Hulsterloo 1     20 June
56  rotte united 0   45  Panathinaikos"Tzatziki"Hulsterloo 4          Oilcorner United 3
74  FcStylers 3     12  Bastardi SC 5          Bastardi SC 1
61  F.C. Krukkietas 1        FcStylers 1        Bastardi SC 3
65  F.C chesterfield 3        F.C chesterfield 4      F.C chesterfield 0  
57  FC Rafael united 0      FC Callejón De Pierna 3  
69  FC Callejón De Pierna 6  


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances