Zeeuwse Cup 18

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 18
Tournament details
Season(s) 38
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions VC Vlissingen (1st title)
Runner-up Breskens Dynamite
Semi-finalists Futura du Futbol
F.C. GOES 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 (11 walkovers
Zeeuwse Cup 17 Zeeuwse Cup 19

The Zeeuwse Cup 18 was the 18th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 38 (Dutch season 27). 64 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 8 April 2009 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 13 May (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case Reynaertstad. VC Vlissingen won after taking penalties in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous edition of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round.



Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
8 April 2009
1  Reynaertstad 2     15 April
62  Pebbles' Posse 1        Reynaertstad 2  
63  Oilcorner United 2      Oilcorner United 5     22 April
43  F.C. Football Club 0          Oilcorner United 6  
31  Fc van Zwol 1          Fc van Zwol 0  
30  TC Heikant 0        Fc van Zwol 4
55  Bloedzuigers WO *      Vrije Jongens 2     29 April
16  Vrije Jongens 5          Oilcorner United 2  
44  Caro 2007 5          F.C. GOES 3  
18  Suncity Rangers WO *        Caro 2007 0  
24  F.C. GOES 3      F.C. GOES 6  
9  molenpark 1          F.C. GOES 4
47  Broosies Twelve 3          F.C. de Meer 0  
52  F.C. de Meer 5        F.C. de Meer 6
49  Eek 1      Fc Wolphaartsdijk 1     6 May
8  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 8          F.C. GOES 0  
48  Vlissingen United 4          Breskens Dynamite 3  
60  ShadowBlood 1        Vlissingen United 6  
19  De Fietsende Krijgers 5      De Fietsende Krijgers 0  
4  De Diekers WO *          Vlissingen United 8  
13  ZVC De Dijkgraven 1          Wybren 1  
37  Wybren 7        Wybren 5
21  Philten 1 2      VDH 4  
45  VDH 4          Vlissingen United 1
5  Breskens Dynamite 5          Breskens Dynamite 2  
35  LORINDA SOCCER team 2        Breskens Dynamite 5  
53  caféploeg Sint-Rita 5      caféploeg Sint-Rita 2  
40  Martin CF WO *          Breskens Dynamite 3
29  VV Koewacht 5          VV Koewacht 1  
34  next champion 0        VV Koewacht 4
41  Divoormekaar FC 5      Divoormekaar FC 1     13 May
12  YeseRodyClub WO *          Breskens Dynamite 0 (4)
11  Scheldevogels 5          VC Vlissingen (pen.) 0 (5)
36  Aboru/Middelburg SV 1        Scheldevogels 0  
38  Attacanta 1      Souburgse Boys 4  
23  Souburgse Boys 4          Souburgse Boys 5  
42  FC Domburg 5          FC Domburg WO *  
28  FC BRESJES WO *        FC Domburg 5
64  Sporting Violencia 5      Sporting Violencia 4  
6  SHAK 2          Souburgse Boys 3  
50  F.C. Coenen 5          VC Vlissingen 4  
46  Rotte United WO *        F.C. COENEN 0  
61  FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 2      VC Vlissingen 3  
3  VC Vlissingen 4          VC Vlissingen 4
14  F.C GOOFY 0          biezentrappers 0  
20  FC Mardek Monarchs 7        FC Mardek Monarchs 3
33  biezentrappers 7      biezentrappers 6  
57  Rikers FC 2          VC Vlissingen 8
7  Lokomotiv Stavecity 1          Futura du Futbol 6  
25  fc herkam 2        fc herkam 0  
26  FC Zuid-Beveland 3      FC Zuid-Beveland 6  
54  wilhelminadorp 1 0          FC Zuid-Beveland 0  
10  The Third Movement FC 4          FC Phyrexia 4  
17  Real Savanna 3        The Third Movement FC 1
59  FC Phyrexia 5      FC Phyrexia 5  
51  NILIS-4-EVER WO *          FC Phyrexia 1
15  Bastardi SC WO *          Futura du Futbol 3  
32  Futura du Futbol 5        Futura du Futbol 5  
27  SV Goes WO *      FC Marnix 1  
56  FC Marnix 5          Futura du Futbol 4
39  De turbo 3          brainboys 3  
58  Cerberus s hounds 1        De turbo 0
22  Doz Boys 0      brainboys 3  
2  brainboys 4  
1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances