Zeeuwse Cup 19

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 19
Tournament details
Season(s) 39
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Reynaertstad (4th title)
Runner-up Futura du Futbol
Semi-finalists Bastardi SC
Vrije Jongens 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 (2 walkovers
Zeeuwse Cup 18 Zeeuwse Cup 20

The Zeeuwse Cup 19 was the 19th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 39 (Dutch season 28). 64 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 29 July 2009 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 2 September (after the qualifiers) with the final. Because of internet access problems for Futura du Futbol, the final could not be arranged. Reynaertstad won by walkover, taking their fourth Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous edition of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round. The highest ranked teams receive a bye to the 2nd Round.



Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
29 July 2009
51  fc herkam 5     5 August
44  Scheldevogels 1        fc herkam 3  
2  Breskens Dynamite 5      Breskens Dynamite 1     12 August
33  Doz Boys 2          fc herkam 2  
5  Oilcorner United 4          Philten 1 1  
25  FC Bokkelul 0        Oilcorner United 3
28  Philten 1 1      Philten 1 6     19 August
39  Aboru/Middelburg SV 0          fc herkam 2  
31  Sporting Heikant ^1 1          Vrije Jongens 5  
62  Panathinaikos " TZATZIKI " Hulsterloo 1        Sporting Heikant 1  
15  Vrije Jongens 3      Vrije Jongens 8  
42  De Diekers 2          Vrije Jongens 5
46  Feij(t)e(r)noord 0          TC Heikant 1  
49  TC Heikant 1        TC Heikant 5
35  Pebbles' Posse 1      Fc van Zwol 3     26 August
8  Fc van Zwol 8          Vrije Jongens 0  
56  Team Mercedes McLaren 4          Futura du Futbol 6  
48  $K GalataSaraY 3        Team Mercedes McLaren 0  
4  Futura du Futbol 8      Futura du Futbol 9  
22  The Third Movement FC 0          Futura du Futbol 3  
24  Lokomotiv Stavecity 8          Lokomotiv Stavecity 1  
9  Wybren 1        Lokomotiv Stavecity 4
63  Fc SerFener 0      Divoormekaar FC 0  
43  Divoormekaar FC 1          Futura du Futbol 4
37  Rikers FC 1          FC Mardek Monarchs 1  
34  De Fietsende Krijgers 0        Rikers FC 2  
57  celtic-mist 1      FC Phyrexia 0  
7  FC Phyrexia 3          Rikers FC 1
11  biezentrappers 1          FC Mardek Monarchs 5  
36  Wittevrouwen United 2        Wittevrouwen United 0
19  Attacanta 0      FC Mardek Monarchs 3     2 September
20  FC Mardek Monarchs 3          Futura du Futbol WO^2 *
54  VCV Bier 0          Reynaertstad 5
53  SC Ritthem 5        SC Ritthem WO *  
38  Csy utd 1      Fc Wolphaartsdijk 5  
16  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 7          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 3  
17  Voorruit Vooruit 5          Voorruit Vooruit 2  
3  F.C. GOES 1        Voorruit Vooruit 3
60  Suncity Rangers 4      Suncity Rangers 2  
61  Ridders utd 1          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 0  
40  F.C. Saniesan 0          Bastardi SC 2  
55  v.v Sint-Annaland 2        v.v Sint-Annaland 4  
6  Souburgse Boys 3      Souburgse Boys 0  
59  johand de witt 0          v.v Sint-Annaland 1
29  AC Jason 4          Bastardi SC 2  
58  ZVC De Dijkgraven 1        AC Jason 0
23  Bastardi SC 5      Bastardi SC 7  
12  FC Zuid-Beveland 0          Bastardi SC 0
21  Steense Rat United 2          Reynaertstad 1  
18  SHAK 3        SHAK 4  
1  VC Vlissingen 9      VC Vlissingen 1  
30  Fc Biezebaaze 0          SHAK 0  
27  FC Marnix 1          Reynaertstad 1  
14  Reynaertstad 4        Reynaertstad 4
52  fc*blok 0      De turbo 0  
47  De turbo 3          Reynaertstad 2
45  SV Goes 2          brainboys 1  
10  VV Koewacht 5        VV Koewacht 3  
64  OrigiNail 0      molenpark 1  
26  molenpark 4          VV Koewacht 2
41  wilhelminadorp 1 0          brainboys 3  
32  FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 3        FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 1
50  Fc Feyenoorders1 1      brainboys 3  
13  brainboys 2  
1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
Notes
  • ^1 Match wasn't arranged with cup rules and ended in a draw, Sporting Heikant advanced because Panathinaikos " TZATZIKI " Hulsterloo withdrew.
  • ^2 Because of internet access problems for Futura du Futbol, the final could not be arranged, resulting in a walkover.


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances