Zeeuwse Cup 4

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 4
Tournament details
Season(s) 24
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions SV Robur (1st title)
Runner-up Wemels
Semi-finalists paprika united
Swansea City F.C 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 31 (1 walkover
Zeeuwse Cup 3 Zeeuwse Cup 5

The Zeeuwse Cup 4 was the 4th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 24 (Dutch season 13). 32 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 29 December 2004 (after competition round 11) and concluded on 26 January (after the qualifiers). SV Robur won 4-3 in the final, taking their first Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous two editions of the Cup. The top 8 cannot meet before the Quarter-finals.


Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
29 December 2004
2  FC Hamlap 1     5 January
32  Hardcore Dreamteam 2        Hardcore Dreamteam 0  
18  FC JayJay 6      FC JayJay 4     12 January
19  Red Rovers 1          FC JayJay 0  
27  FC Kortgene 0          Swansea City F.C 6  
3  Swansea City F.C 6        Swansea City F.C 5
14  Bijls Soccer Team 1      De Blauwe Beukers WO *     19 January
15  De Blauwe Beukers 2          Swansea City F.C 5  
10  FC Domburg 4          Wemels 6  
21  The Allhitters 3        FC Domburg 3  
7  Tubsport 6      Tubsport 4  
24  FC Louwsti 0          Tubsport 2
28  Lorinda Soccer 2          Wemels 4  
13  Wemels 5        Wemels 3
17  FC Othene 0      FC Pielemoos 0     26 January
4  FC Pielemoos 5          Wemels 3
20  paprika united 8          SV Robur (a.e.t.) 4
6  de dikkertjes 0        paprika united 2  
26  De Sabelaars 4      De Sabelaars 0  
31  F.C Chesterfield 2          paprika united 2  
30  SC Pikkestein 0          FC Truweeltje 1  
25  Racing Club de la Chouffe 7        Racing Club de la Chouffe 0
5  FC Truweeltje 1      FC Truweeltje 4  
16  V.V. Kloetinge 0          paprika united 2
23  FC Sebastia 3          SV Robur 5  
12  wiskunde masters 1        FC Sebastia 4  
29  The Rising Smile United 0      Bastardi SC 3  
1  Bastardi SC 10          FC Sebastia 2
9  SV Robur 2          SV Robur 4  
11  caféploeg Sint-Rita 1        SV Robur 3
22  kwal united 1      kwal united 1  
8  S.V. Zuidzande 0  
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances