Zeeuwse Cup 21

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 21
Tournament details
Season(s) 41
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Breskens Dynamite
(2nd title)
Runner-up Vrije Jongens
Semi-finalists Bastardi SC
Souburgse Boys 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 (1 walkover
Zeeuwse Cup 20 Zeeuwse Cup 22

The Zeeuwse Cup 21 was the 21st edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC) a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 41 (Dutch season 30). 64 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 10 March 2010 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 14 April (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case Bastardi SC. Breskens Dynamite won 5-1 in the final, taking their second Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous two editions of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round. Rank 17 and lower are based on entry order.



Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
10 March 2010
22  KZVV Gyon 2     17 March
19  Souburgse Boys ^1 2        Souburgse Boys 3  
6  Monarchs FC 5      Monarchs FC 1     24 March
45  Divoormekaar FC 1          Souburgse Boys 2  
42  LORINDA SOCCER team 0          SHAK 0  
54  SHAK 4        SHAK 3
59  Grass Hoop WO *      Rikers FC 0     31 March
9  Rikers FC 5          Souburgse boys 4  
64  De Fietsende Krijgers 2          FC Zuid-Beveland 2  
13  FC Zuid-Beveland 3        FC Zuid-Beveland 2  
17  FC RoejeRotzak 4      FC RoejeRotzak 0  
32  FC Marnix 0          FC Zuid-Beveland 2
4  Real Savanna 4          Real Savanna 1  
48  fc Kempe 3        Real Savanna 4
31  FC Bresjes 3      FC Bresjes 1     7 April
28  biezentrappers 2          Souburgse Boys 0  
40  Vlissingen Bier 1          Vrije Jongens 3  
14  F.C. GOES 11        F.C. GOES 5  
20  De Diekers 5      De Diekers 4  
23  KZFC Davey 4          F.C. GOES 6  
3  VC Vlissingen 2          ZVC De Dijkgraven 0  
30  Vlissingen-Tilburg Combinatie 3        Vlissingen-Tilburg Combinatie 0
50  ZVC De Dijkgraven 3      ZVC De Dijkgraven 4  
63  Goes Grizzlies 1          F.C. GOES 1
12  Wybren FC 5          Vrije Jongens 3  
53  Forza Zelandese 2        Wybren FC 2  
44  Hawthorn Hawks 0      VV Koewacht 5  
46  VV Koewacht 2          VV Koewacht 2
61  Aboru/Middelburg SV 3          Vrije Jongens 3  
47  Scheldevogels 4        Scheldevogels 1
10  Vrije Jongens 5      Vrije Jongens 4     14 April
43  $K GalataSaraY 0          Vrije Jongens 1
39  De turbo 2          Breskens Dynamite 5
1  Bastardi SC 3        Bastardi SC 5  
57  SC Ritthem 2      FK Jablonec. 0  
62  FK Jablonec. 4          Bastardi SC 3  
24  FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 1          Lokomotiv Stavecity 2  
60  de powjah vogols 2        de powjah vogols 0
58  FC Lone 0      Lokomotiv Stavecity 6  
11  Lokomotiv Stavecity 6          Bastardi SC 3  
5  Doz boys 4          Voorruit Vooruit 0  
26  Sporting Heikant 0        Doz Boys 3  
56  vv breskens 3      vv breskens 0  
29  Kanjers 0          Doz Boys 1
49  SV Goes 5          Voorruit Vooruit 2  
7  Voorruit Vooruit 7        Voorruit Vooruit 5
55  csy utd 0      FC Phyrexia 1  
21  FC Phyrexia 1          Bastardi SC 1
52  FC Ringeling 0          Breskens Dynamite 2  
41  Heegsche Boys 2        Heegsche Boys 0  
2  brainboys 3      brainboys 4  
35  molenpark 0          brainboys 1  
51  wilhelminadorp 1 0          Breskens Dynamite 3  
25  Breskens Dynamite 3        Breskens Dynamite 3
38  Kapelle 36 2      Kapelle 36 0  
8  caféploeg Sint-Rita 0          Breskens Dynamite 3
33  Fc van Zwol 1          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 0  
15  Reynaertstad 4        Reynaertstad 5  
37  Philten 1 0      Wemels 1  
27  Wemels 4          Reynaertstad 1
36  De Blauwe Beukers 2          Fc Wolphaartsdijk 2  
18  The Third Movement FC 9        The Third Movement FC 1
16  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 5      Fc Wolphaartsdijk 4  
34  FC de Blaffende Honden 1  
1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
Note
  • ^1 Match wasn't arranged with cup rules and ended in a draw, Souburgse Boys advanced because of more possesion in the second half.


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances