Zeeuwse Cup 20

From Hattrick
Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 20
Tournament details
Season(s) 40
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Bastardi SC (2nd title)
Runner-up brainboys
Semi-finalists VC Vlissingen
Real Savanna 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 (5 walkovers
Zeeuwse Cup 19 Zeeuwse Cup 21

The Zeeuwse Cup 20 was the 20th edition of the Zeeuwse Cup (ZC), a friendly cup organised by Zeeuwen in Hattrick and linked to the Dutch region of Zeeland. This edition was held in global season 40 (Dutch season 29). 64 teams entered the tournament.

The ZC commenced with the First Round on 18 November 2009 (after competition round 10) and concluded on 23 December (after the qualifiers) with the final, traditionally played in the stadium of the previous winner, in this case Reynaertstad. Bastardi SC won 3-2 in the final, taking their second Cup.

Teams and seeding[edit]

Seeding for the tournament was based on participation and results in the previous two editions of the Cup. The top 4 cannot meet before the Semi-finals and the top 16 cannot meet before the 3rd Round. The highest ranked teams receive a bye to the 2nd Round.



Results[edit]

1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
18 November 2009
9  VV Koewacht WO *     25 November
27  Doz boys 5        Doz Boys 5  
48  Kanjers 1      $k GalataSaraY WO *     2 December
44  $k GalataSaraY 2          Doz boys 5  
46  Vlissingen-Tilburg Combinatie 0          Rikers FC 4  
21  Heegsche Boys 2        Heegsche Boys 1
25  De Diekers 0      Rikers FC 2     9 December
12  Rikers FC 1          Doz boys 0  
3  Vrije Jongens 6          VC Vlissingen 5  
20  Fc Rossie United 1        Vrije Jongens 4  
41  Fc SerFener 0      Gillesboys 1  
55  Gillesboys 6          Vrije Jongens 1
37  Barcelona FC (1899-1999) WO *          VC Vlissingen 5  
54  Wemels 5        Wemels 0
14  VC Vlissingen 6      VC Vlissingen 6     16 December
30  molenpark 2          VC Vlissingen 1  
47  FC REAL UNITED 2          Bastardi SC 2  
2  Bastardi SC 3        Bastardi SC 7  
59  ZVC De Dijkgraven 5      ZVC De Dijkgraven 1  
23  De turbo 3          Bastardi SC 3  
62  Vlissingen Bier 0          Lokomotiv Stavecity 0  
15  Breskens Dynamite 4        Breskens Dynamite 1
36  fc Kempe WO *      Lokomotiv Stavecity 2  
35  Lokomotiv Stavecity 5          Bastardi SC 5
34  vv breskens 3          Monarchs FC 1  
57  de dagschotels 1        vv breskens 2  
19  Aboru/Middelburg SV 2      Monarchs FC 4  
6  Monarchs FC 3          Monarchs FC 4
40  Wybren 3          Wybren 1  
56  AC Jason 1        Wybren 4
52  De Goesemeervogels 2      De Goesemeervogels 1     23 December
7  Philten 1 1          Bastardi SC 3
24  F.C. GOES 6          brainboys 2
1  Reynaertstad 0        F.C. GOES 6  
22  FC Marnix 2      YeseRodyClub 3  
64  YeseRodyClub 3          F.C. GOES 1  
63  Real Savanna 2          Real Savanna 7  
5  Fc Wolphaartsdijk 1        Real Savanna 5
26  RoejeRotzak 2      Fc van Zwol 1  
28  Fc van Zwol 3          Real Savanna 4  
53  FC de Blaffende Honden 1          caféploeg Sint-Rita 1  
61  caféploeg Sint-Rita ^1 1        caféploeg Sint-Rita 6  
49  Scheldevogels 3      Scheldevogels 0  
16  FC Phyrexia 0          caféploeg Sint-Rita 3
11  TC Heikant 4          TC Heikant 2  
58  Pebbles' Posse 1        TC Heikant 3
29  csy utd WO *      DE HEIJENSCLAN 2  
32  DE HEIJENSCLAN 5          Real Savanna 0
45  SC Ritthem 7          brainboys 2  
38  Sporting Heikant 4        SC Ritthem 0  
4  brainboys 8      brainboys 5  
43  De Blauwe Beukers 1          brainboys 3  
39  FCZONDAGOCHTENDKOTS 0          Oilcorner United 1  
60  Oilcorner United 7        Oilcorner United 3
18  Souburgse Boys 1      SHAK 0  
10  SHAK 4          brainboys 5
42  wilhelminadorp 1 0          Voorruit Vooruit 0  
13  v.v Sint-Annaland 3        v.v Sint-Annaland 2  
31  Divoormekaar FC 1      FC Zuid-Beveland 3  
50  FC Zuid-Beveland 9          FC Zuid-Beveland 0
51  SV Goes 2          Voorruit Vooruit 4  
33  biezentrappers 3        biezentrappers 0
8  Voorruit Vooruit 4      Voorruit Vooruit 1  
17  The Third Movement FC 0  
1st Round   2nd Round   3rd Round   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Final
Note
  • ^1 Match wasn't arranged with cup rules and ended in a draw, caféploeg Sint-Rita advanced because the wrong type of friendly challenge was sent by FC de Blaffende Honden.


Zeeuwse Cup
Edition 1 · Edition 2 · Edition 3 · Edition 4 · Edition 5 · Edition 6 · Edition 7 · Edition 8 · Edition 9 · Edition 10 · Edition 11 · Edition 12 · Edition 13 · Edition 14 · Edition 15 · Edition 16 · Edition 17 · Edition 18 · Edition 19 · Edition 20 · Edition 21 · Edition 22 · Edition 23 · Edition 24 · Edition 25 · Edition 26 · Edition 27 · Edition 28 · Edition 29 · Edition 30 · Edition 31 · Edition 32 · Edition 33 · Edition 34
Team appearances