Red Star Brussels/Season 46: Difference between revisions
Lunacharsky (talk | contribs) |
+ cat |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" id="toc" style="float:right; width:270px; font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding-left:10px; padding-bottom=10px; margin:0 0 5px 5px;" | {| class="infobox" id="toc" style="float:right; width:270px; font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding-left:10px; padding-bottom=10px; margin:0 0 5px 5px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" align=center style="font-size:1.5em"| '''Season | |colspan="2" align=center style="font-size:1.5em"| '''Season 46''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|[[Image:RSB.png]] | |colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|[[Image:RSB.png]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Team Name'''||SVV Red Star Brussels | |'''Team Name'''||SVV Red Star Brussels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Competition'''|| | |'''Competition'''||VI.449 {{Flagicon|BEL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Finished'''|| 1st | |'''Finished'''|| 1st | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/José Alejandro Montes de Oca|José Alejandro Montes de Oca]] | |'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/José Alejandro Montes de Oca|José Alejandro Montes de Oca]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kits'''||colspan="2" align=left|Home[[Image: | |'''Kits'''||colspan="2" align=left|Home[[Image:RSB46home.png]]Away[[Image:RSB46away.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|align=left| [[FC Den Beire]] || 14 || 6 || 1 || 8 || 48 || 30 || -18 || 19 | |align=left| [[FC Den Beire]] || 14 || 6 || 1 || 8 || 48 || 30 || -18 || 19 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=# | |- align=center bgcolor=#FFC1C1 | ||
|align=left| [[Zubrowka]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 99 || -89 || 4 | |align=left| [[Zubrowka]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 99 || -89 || 4 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=# | |- align=center bgcolor=#FFC1C1 | ||
|align=left| [[wortelsoep]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 7 || 99 || -92 || 4 | |align=left| [[wortelsoep]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 7 || 99 || -92 || 4 | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== First Team Squad Season | == First Team Squad Season 46 == | ||
=== Trainer === | === Trainer === | ||
{{Flagicon| | {{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/José Alejandro Montes de Oca|José A. Montes de Oca]] | ||
=== Transfers === | === Transfers === | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
! When | ! When | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/ | |align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|GER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Helge Kreiller|Helge Kreiller]] || GK || 35 years and 82 days || {{Flagicon|ESP}} [[FRATERNITEAM]] ||align=right| 554 000 € || 18-07-2011 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|GER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Nikola Simić|Nikola Simić]] || FW || 24 years and 80 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[ideaverte]] ||align=right| 61 000 € || 18-07-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferin.png]] ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Mario Garripoli|Mario Garripoli]] || W || 32 years and 100 days || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Se7en Wheelers]] ||align=right| 941 000 € || 29-07-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Rino Fallani|Rino Fallani]] || CD || 20 years and 74 days || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[De Oostkamsche Sjotterkes]] ||align=right| 150 000 € || 04-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|NED}} [[Red Star Brussels/Timmy Zwolsman|Timmy Zwolsman]] || CD || 20 years and 66 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Hellas Drilla]] ||align=right| 319 000 € || 14-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Pierre Verbeiren|Pierre Verbeiren]] || CD || 17 years and 105 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[F.C. Ponterosso]] ||align=right| 153 000 € || 14-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|GEO}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bondo Kopadze|Bondo Kopadze]] || CD || 20 years and 61 days || {{Flagicon|POL}} [[WKS Melina]] ||align=right| 459 000 € || 14-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Jan Van Hooydonck|Jan Van Hooydonck]] || CD || 17 years and 89 days || {{Flagicon|TUR}} [[Pompa United]] ||align=right| 17 000 € || 15-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Robert Vertriest|Robert Vertriest]] || CD || 17 years and 75 days || {{Flagicon|ISR}} [[beitar barca fc]] ||align=right| 4 000 € || 24-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferin.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Reinaud Scozzari|Reinaud Scozzari]] || CD || 19 years and 9 days || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[FC Simone]] ||align=right| 1 145 000 € || 28-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferin.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Łukasz Kwietniewski|Łukasz Kwietniewski]] || CD || 19 years and 105 days || {{Flagicon|SVN}} [[Zelene baretke]] ||align=right| 756 000 € || 29-09-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ger Hereijgers|Ger Hereijgers]] || CD || 18 years and 103 days || {{Flagicon|IDN}} [[BUYUNG UPIK]] ||align=right| 1 000 € || 02-10-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Cosimo Radaelli|Cosimo Radaelli]] || CD || 35 years and 106 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Tecnico & Tattico]] ||align=right| 10 000 € || 02-10-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Borre Vanbrabant|Borre Vanbrabant]] || CD || 17 years and 73 days || {{Flagicon|NOR}} [[Liverpool/Vålerenga]] ||align=right| 561 000 € || 06-10-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Nathan De Vleeschauwer|Nathan De Vleeschauwer]] || CD || 18 years and 19 days || {{Flagicon|CRO}} [[HNK Spalatos]] ||align=right| 16 000 € || 06-10-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferin.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Remmel Roumieux|Remmel Roumieux]] || CD || 19 years and 31 days || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[KSKL Ternat]] ||align=right| 1 323 000 € || 09-10-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferin.png]] ||{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Gabriele Negretti|Gabriele Negretti]] || CD || 19 years and 5 days || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Cesari calcio]] ||align=right| 29 000 € || 10-10-2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 513: | ||
[[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 46]] | [[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 46]] | ||
[[Category:Global season 46 in Hattrick by club|Red Star Brussels]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 6 January 2021
| Season 46 | ||
| ||
| Red Star Brussels Logo during season 46 | ||
| Team Name | SVV Red Star Brussels | |
| Competition | VI.449 | |
| Finished | 1st | |
| Belgian Cup | Round 2 | |
| End Ranking | 3 019 | |
| Topscorer | ||
| Trainer | ||
| Kits | Home | |
Belgian Season 33, or Global Season 46, was the seventh full season in which Red Star Brussels participated, and the sixth in which they participated as Red Star Brussels (before, they used to be known as Red Star Gent). It was also their fourth and last season in League VI.449, after ending first in their league, they promoted directly to League V.189
Season Synopsis
Name
The team continued with his name Red Star Brussels, or the official name SVV Red Star Brussels.
Stadium
The Red Star Brussels stadium, the Leon Trotski Stadium, had 50 000 seats at the beginning of the season, and was not upgraded.
Season Summary
The team started with the ambition of a second place in this season. The agreement with the Bolivian sponsor YFPB was that a growth would be put forward for the team: a third place in the former season, a second place this year, and winning the competition next year.
The team performed poorly in the first few matches: a 2 - 2 at home against De Hel van de Meyl, and a 4 - 0 defeat against Black Dragonteam.
The cup run was not succesfull: they were defeated by team jupiler in the second game of the run.
The tide turned in the fifth game against FC Den Beire, when RSB won 4 - 0, starting a run without any losses that would continue for the remainder of the season. Because of this, the team continued to mount in the league, holding a second place with a gap of only a few points with leader Black Dragonteam. This gap was brought to 1 point with the 3 - 0 win of RSB against Black Dragonteam on the 11th Matchday, and RSB was able to surpass the leader in the competition after the 2 - 0 surprise loss of the Black Dragons against De Kustjongens (since 2004), winning the competition with a 2 points lead. The team very closely got the immediate promotion to fifth division.
On the transfer field, the recruitment of Mario Garripoli, a 33-year old strong attacking winger was remarquable, giving the team some extra options in the attack on the wings, and at the end of the season, the recruitment of 3 young defenders that in the long term will stay with the team: Reinaud Scozzari, Łukasz Kwietniewski and Remmel Roumieux.
Season Statistics
Group Table and Fixtures
| Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Star Brussels | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 35 |
| Black dragonteam | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 9 | +47 | 33 |
| De Kustjongens (since 2004) | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 24 |
| Biefje | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 24 |
| De hel van de Meyl | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 22 |
| FC Den Beire | 14 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 48 | 30 | -18 | 19 |
| Zubrowka | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 99 | -89 | 4 |
| wortelsoep | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 99 | -92 | 4 |
RSG Matches
| Date | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 17-07-2011 | RSB - De hel van de Meyl | 2 - 2 |
| 24-07-2011 | wortelsoep - RSB | 0 - 7 |
| 31-07-2011 | RSB - Biefje | 3 - 0 |
| 07-08-2011 | Black dragonteam - RSB | 4 - 0 |
| 14-08-2011 | RSB - Den Beire | 4 - 0 |
| 21-08-2011 | De Kustjongens (since 2004) - RSB | 3 - 4 |
| 28-08-2011 | Zubrowka - RSB | 1 - 10 |
| 04-09-2011 | RSB - Zubrowka | 9 - 0 |
| 11-09-2011 | RSB - De Kustjongens (since 2004) | 7 - 1 |
| 18-09-2011 | Den Beire - RSB | 2 - 2 |
| 25-09-2011 | RSB - Black dragonteam | 3 - 0 |
| 02-10-2011 | Biefje - RSB | 2 - 3 |
| 09-10-2011 | RSB - wortelsoep | 12 - 0 |
| 16-10-2011 | De hel van de Meyl - RSB | 2 - 3 |
Topscorers
|
|
League Position
The table below gives an overview of the league position of Red Star Brussels as the season progressed.
| Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | H | A | H | A | H | A | A | H | H | A | H | A | H | A |
| Result | D | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | D | W | W | W | W |
| Position | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Points | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 35 |
Ground: A = Away; H = Home. Result: D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.
Cups
Belgian Cup
Season 46 was the fifth season Red Star Brussels played in the Belgium cup. They arrived untill round 2.
| Round | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Away | Valentintje | 0 - 8 |
| 2 | Away | team jupiler | 1 - 0 |
Friendly Games
During Season 46, SVV Red Star Brussels played every week a friendly game, after they where eliminated from the Belgian Cup:
| Date | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27-07-2011 | Home | 3 - 5 | |
| 03-08-2011 | Home | 0 - 3 | |
| 10-08-2011 | Home | 0 - 3 | |
| 17-08-2011 | Home | 1 - 1 | |
| 24-08-2011 | Home | 0 - 1 | |
| 31-08-2011 | Home | 6 - 5 | |
| 07-09-2011 | Home | 5 - 0 | |
| 14-09-2011 | Home | 1 - 1 | |
| 21-09-2011 | Home | 3 - 0 | |
| 28-09-2011 | Home | 3 - 0 | |
| 05-10-2011 | Home | 6 - 1 | |
| 12-10-2011 | Home | 6 - 0 | |
| 19-10-2011 | Home | 0 - 3 | |
| 26-10-2011 | Away | 1 - 8 |
Records
Note: only official matches are considered.
| Record | Date | Name | Competition | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biggest Home Win | 09-10-2011 | Red Star Brussels - wortelsoep | VI.449 | 12 - 0 |
| Biggest Away Win | 28-08-2011 | Zubrowka - Red Star Brussels | VI.449 | 10 - 1 |
| Biggest Home Loss | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Biggest Away Loss | 07-08-2010 | Black dragonteam - Red Star Brussels | VI.449 | 4 - 0 |
| Most goals in a match (by RSB) | 09-10-2011 | Red Star Brussels - wortelsoep | VI.449 | 12 (12-0) |
| Most goals in a match (total) | 09-10-2011 | Red Star Brussels - wortelsoep | VI.449 | 12 (12-0) |
| Largest home attendance | 07-08-2011 | Red Star Brussels - Biefje | VI.449 | 29 076 |
| Lowest home attendance | 25-09-2011 | Red Star Brussels - Black dragonteam | VI.449 | 48 771 |
| Largest transfer in | 09-10-2011 | nvt | 1 323 000€ | |
| Largest transfer out | 06-10-2011 | nvt | 561 000€ |
Youth Squad
Players Promoted to First Team
| Date | Name |
|---|---|
| 13-07-2011 | |
| 24-08-2011 | |
| 21-09-2011 | |
| 09-10-2011 | |
| 06-11-2011 |
First Team Squad Season 46
Trainer
Transfers
| In/Out | Player | Position | Age | From/To | Price | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | 35 years and 82 days | 554 000 € | 18-07-2011 | |||
| FW | 24 years and 80 days | 61 000 € | 18-07-2011 | |||
| W | 32 years and 100 days | 941 000 € | 29-07-2011 | |||
| CD | 20 years and 74 days | 150 000 € | 04-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 20 years and 66 days | 319 000 € | 14-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 17 years and 105 days | 153 000 € | 14-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 20 years and 61 days | 459 000 € | 14-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 17 years and 89 days | 17 000 € | 15-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 17 years and 75 days | 4 000 € | 24-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 19 years and 9 days | 1 145 000 € | 28-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 19 years and 105 days | 756 000 € | 29-09-2011 | |||
| CD | 18 years and 103 days | 1 000 € | 02-10-2011 | |||
| CD | 35 years and 106 days | 10 000 € | 02-10-2011 | |||
| CD | 17 years and 73 days | 561 000 € | 06-10-2011 | |||
| CD | 18 years and 19 days | 16 000 € | 06-10-2011 | |||
| CD | 19 years and 31 days | 1 323 000 € | 09-10-2011 | |||
| CD | 19 years and 5 days | 29 000 € | 10-10-2011 |
Appearances
| League | Cup | Information | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No. | Player | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | Best Perf. | Notes | Fate |
| 1 | 9 (0) | 806' | 0 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | ||||
| 2 | 9 (0) | 764' | 3 | 3 (0) | 270' | 0 | ||||
| 3 | 3 (1) | 296' | 1 | 3 (0) | 270' | 0 | ||||
| 4 | 2 (2) | 208' | 2 | 3 (0) | 270' | 3 | ||||
| 5 | 6 (0) | 506' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 6 | 6 (0) | 533' | 1 | 3 (0) | 270' | 1 | ||||
| 7 | 8 (0) | 720' | 1 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 8 | 8 (1) | 740' | 0 | 3 (0) | 270' | 2 | ||||
| 9 | 10 (0) | 866' | 9 | 3 (0) | 270' | 2 | ||||
| 10 | 8 (1) | 720' | 2 | 2 (0) | 180' | 0 | ||||
| 11 | 10 (0) | 877' | 5 | 3 (0) | 270' | 5 | ||||
| 12 | 0 (1) | 4' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 1 (0) | 90' | 1 | ||||
| 14 | 10 (0) | 900' | 1 | 3 (0) | 270' | 1 | ||||
| 15 | 5 (1) | 453' | 1 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 4 (1) | 394' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 (1) | 3' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 10 (0) | 900' | 4 | 3 (0) | 270' | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| TR | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| TR | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 2 (0) | 180' | 0 | Transferred 23-12-2010 | |||
| TR | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | Transferred 05-01-2011 | |||
| Red Star Brussels |
|---|
| Seasons: 39 - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49 -
50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69 - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - ... |
| See Also |
| Red Star Brussels - Lunacharsky - Rode Ster Paramaribo - Red Star Tunis |
