National team Italia

From Hattrick
Italia (3003)
Maglia ITA 01.JPG
Information
Country  Italia
Location Latin Europe
Fondation Season 15
Debut Friendly game 01/03/2002
 Italia 2 - 0  Argentina


Official game 15/03/2002
 Italia 5 - 0  Uruguay
Seoul (South Korea)

Trophies
Champion Gold medal - World Cup XXVII
Champion Gold medal - World Cup XXVI
Runner-up Silver medal - World Cup XIV
Semi-finalist Bronze medal - World Cup XXIII
Semi-finalist Bronze medal - World Cup XVIII
Kit
Maglia ITAU20 01.JPG

The Italia national team represents Italy in international friendlies and the World Cup.

Italian NT won World Cup XXVII with coach lidi1982 and World Cup XXVI with coach walterformica. Under the lead of coach Rigu-GIGA they reach a final for the first time, but they were only silver medal in World Cup XVIII.

Between 2012 and 2015 they also won bronze medal twice, with coaches zagortenay and Marteam2004.


NT Coaches History
Edition Coach (Notes) Election Votes Result Medal
Cameroon WC 31 Frattaglia
Banner Art by bacarospo77 (Fantamaniacs)
18 Feb. 2020 with 404 votes Round I, in progress
Benin WC 30 leoni74-FI34
09 July 2019 with 216 votes Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
Croatia WC 29 scricciolo
Banner Art by Guerriero_Italiano (CROSSFIT TEAM)
27 Nov. 2018 with 284 votes (55%) Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
Latvia WC 28 scarpa90
Banner Art by Guerriero_Italiano (CROSSFIT TEAM)
17 Apr. 2018 with 344 votes (46%) Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
Oceania WC 27 lidi1982
Banner Art by Guerriero_Italiano (CROSSFIT TEAM)
Champion
08/04/2018
05 Sept. 2017 with 203 (35%) 1st place / Champion
Guatemala WC 26 walterformica
Champion
27/08/2017
(2nd election) 24 Jan. 2017 with 276 (28%) 1st place / Champion
France WC 25 walterformica
Banner Art by Mr-Genius (Pria Beach)
14 June 2016 with 344 (39%) Round III, 4th place in Group 2
Estonia WC 24 Rigu-GIGA
Banner Art by gattusangolo (Guttusangolo FC)
Runner-up
05/05/2016
03 Nov. 2015 with 177 (33%) 2nd place / Finalist
Indonesia WC 23 Marteam2004
Banner Art by ANTON3LLO (Xavier 1950)
Semi-finalist
23/10/2015
24 Mar. 2015 with 415 votes (39%) 3rd place / Semi-finalist
Andorra WC 22 trigrotto_e_klolala
Banner Art by ANTON3LLO (Xavier 1950)
12 Aug. 2014 with 319 votes (34%) Round III, 3rd place in Group 3
Brazil WC 21 MastroTJ-71
Banner Art by gattusangolo (Guttusangolo FC)
31 Dec. 2013 with 495 votes out of 1234 Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
Tunisia WC 20 regia5
Banner Art by Mr_Antani (FC Amici Miei)
(2nd election) 21 May 2013 with 520 votes out of 1663 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
Montenegro WC 19 Mokiforever
Banner Art by ANTON3LLO (Xavier 1950)
09 Oct. 201 with 330 votes out of 1605 Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
Israel WC 18 zagortenay
Banner Art by delux88 (grapponi)
Semi-finalist
28-09-2012
(3rd election) 28 Feb. 2012 with 1150 votes out of 3927 3rd place / Semi-finalist
Trinidad & Tobago WC 17 zagortenay
Banner Art by bacarospo77 (Fantamaniacs)
(2nd election) 19 July 2011 with 1604 votes out of 3497 Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 4
India WC 16 zagortenay
Banner Art by specialsugox (ASD Gainiga)
07 Dec. 2010 with 1248 votes out of 2513 Round IV, 3rd out of 4 in Group 2
South Africa WC 15 Aldo70
Banner Art by bacarospo77 (Fantamaniacs)
27 Apr. 2010 with 1732 votes out of 8240 Round IV, 4th out of 4 in Group 1
Thailand WC 14 Marrundo
Banner Art by GLGMRO of UF AVELLINO
(4th election) 15 Sept. 2009 with 1564 votes Round I, 3rd place in Group 8
Greece WC 13 regia5
Banner Art by Ligorussen (Gargiola)
03 Feb. 2009 with 2034 votes out of 7194 Round I, 4th out of 7 in Group 2
Colombia WC 12 Pennywise80
Banner Art by Animal3000 of Animal forever
24 June 2008 with 4597 votes out of 9412 Round I, 3rd out of 7 in Group 1
Belgium WC 11
Banner Art by ???
14 Nov. 2007 with 1818 votes Round I, 3rd out of 8 in Group 11
Portugal WC 10 Laurentius2004
Banner Art by ???
04 Apr. 2007 with 1144 votes out of 6232 Round III, 3rd out of 4 in Group 4
Russia WC 09 S_Dedalus
22 Aug. 2006 with 1411 votes out of over 4500 Round I, 3rd out of 7 in Group 13
Germany WC 08 Dunfermine
then Marrundo
(3rd election) 10 Jan. 2006 with 1428 votes Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 6
China WC 07 Stefano
(2nd election) 31 May 2005 with ? votes Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 2
Brazil WC 06 Stefano
19 Oct. 2004 with ? votes Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 3
Spain WC 05 Marrundo
(2nd election) 09 Mar. 2004 with ? votes Round III, 3rd out of 4 in Group 4
USA WC 04 Marrundo
06 Jan. 2004 with ? votes Pre-Qualification
Netherlands WC 03 Suppamax
28 May 2003 with ? votes Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 4
Argentina WC 02 Sluice
(2nd election) 15 Oct. 2002 with ? votes Round III, 3rd out of 4 in Group 2
JapanSouth Korea
WC 01
Sluice
15 Mar. 2002 with ? votes Round II, 3rd out of 4 in Group 4


Detail

Champion
Finalist
Semi Finals
Round IV
Round III
Round II
Qualification
WC
2
01
3
02
2
03
-
04
3
05
2
06
2
07
2
08
1
09
3
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
4
15
4
16
2
17
5
18
3
19
4
20
3
21
3
22
5
23
6
24
3
25
7
26
7
27
4
28
4
29
3
30