Wizards

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
INTERWIKI

· English · Italiano ·

Wizards (1172090 )
Club Logo
Wizards -club logo 2-.png
Colours
Navy blue: #000080
Gold: #FFD700
Informations
President M3rlin90
Country  Italia
Founded 18-01-2012
Official Channel
Twitter logo.png WizardsHFC
Match Kits
Wizards -home big 3-.png Wizards -away big 3-.png
Official Trophies
Season 83 Season 82 Season 78 Season 70 Season 63 Season 62 Season 60 Season 52
Collection Flags (flags collection completed on 7th february 2023)
Home [148/149] + Hattrick International Away [147/149] + Hattrick International
Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Algeria Andorra Angola Argentina Armenia Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Benin Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Cape Verde Cameroon Canada Czech Republic Chile China Taiwan Colombia Costa Rica Ivory Coast Montenegro Cuba Wales Cyprus Denmark Germany Maldives Ecuador Estonia El Salvador England Spain Faroe Islands France Ghana Guatemala South Korea Greece Honduras Hong Kong Croatia India Indonesia Iran Republic of Ireland Iceland Israel Italy Jamaica Kampuchea Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Latvia Lebanon Luxembourg Liechtenstein Lithuania Hungary North Macedonia Malaysia Malta Mexico Egypt Mozambique Moldova Mongolia Netherlands Belize Burma Botswana Burkina Faso Comoros RD Congo Curaçao Ethiopia Grenada Guam Template:Country data Guyana Haiti Domus Pulchri Ludi Madagascar Nepal Puerto Rico Saint Vincent & the Grenadines San Marino Sao Tome & Principe Sri Lanka Zambia Nicaragua Nigeria Japan Norway Northern Ireland Oceania Oman Austria Pakistan Palestine Panama Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Thailand Qatar Dominican Republic Romania Russia Georgia Switzerland Saudi Arabia Scotland Senegal Albania Singapore Slovenia Slovakia South Africa Serbia Finland Suriname Syria Sweden Tanzania Tunisia Trinidad & Tobago Turkey Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates Uruguay USA Uzbekistan Venezuela Vietnam Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Algeria Andorra Angola Argentina Armenia Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Benin Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Cape Verde Cameroon Canada Czech Republic Chile China Taiwan Colombia Costa Rica Ivory Coast Montenegro Cuba Wales Cyprus Denmark Germany Maldives Ecuador Estonia El Salvador England Spain Faroe Islands France Ghana Guatemala South Korea Greece Honduras Hong Kong Croatia India Indonesia Iran Republic of Ireland Iceland Israel Italy Jamaica Kampuchea Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Latvia Lebanon Luxembourg Liechtenstein Lithuania Hungary North Macedonia Malaysia Malta Mexico Egypt Mozambique Moldova Mongolia Netherlands Belize Burma Botswana Burkina Faso Comoros RD Congo Curaçao Ethiopia Grenada Guam Haiti Domus Pulchri Ludi Madagascar Nepal Puerto Rico Saint Vincent & the Grenadines San Marino Sao Tome & Principe Sri Lanka Zambia Nicaragua Nigeria Japan Norway Northern Ireland Oceania Oman Austria Pakistan Palestine Panama Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Thailand Qatar Dominican Republic Romania Russia Georgia Switzerland Saudi Arabia Scotland Senegal Albania Singapore Slovenia Slovakia South Africa Serbia Finland Suriname Syria Sweden Tanzania Tunisia Trinidad & Tobago Turkey Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates Uruguay USA Uzbekistan Venezuela Vietnam


Stadium

Camelot Arena
Camelot Arena.png
Latest improvements: 16-01-2017
Total capacity: 49 000
Terraces: 25 725
Basic seating: 11 270
Seats under roof: 10 780
Seats in VIP boxes: 1 225


The Team

Number Player Country Arrival
Coach
from 06-03-2023
Ramon Gallmann Switzerland 06-01-2020
Goalkeeper
1 Enrico Pellone Italy 26-09-2017
2 Carlo Catalucci Italy 28-11-2021
Defender
4 Sergio Ignoffo Icon-mother-club.png Italy 19-09-2021
5 Yuri Lavagna Icon-mother-club.png Italy 05-12-2021
6 Cristian Alfier Icon-mother-club.png Italy 14-11-2021
7 Martino Liboni Icon-mother-club.png Italy 19-10-2021
8 Carlo Nugnes Icon-mother-club.png Italy 28-12-2021
9 Pietro Cavallin Icon-mother-club.png Italy 02-01-2022
Midfielder
11 Angelo Galluccio Icon-mother-club.png Italy 13-08-2022
12 Federico Carchidio Italy 07-11-2022
13 Giovanni Bodega Icon-mother-club.png Italy 22-10-2022
16 Cristian Leprini Icon-mother-club.png Italy 02-10-2022
17 Cristian Pagnan Italy 01-11-2022
18 Enea Favole Icon-mother-club.png Italy 01-11-2022
19 Gianfranco Panunzio Italy 01-11-2022
20 Lucio Sarracino Italy 01-11-2022
21 Tiziano Masi Italy 01-11-2022
24 Alessandro Tatulli Italy 14-09-2018
Forward
26 Piergiuseppe Agosto Icon-mother-club.png Italy 10-02-2019
27 Vittorio Serena Icon-mother-club.png Italy 22-09-2019
28 Michelangelo Chiavarini Icon-mother-club.png Italy 18-08-2019
29 Oscar Silvestrelli Icon-mother-club.png Italy 28-07-2019
30 Nicola Arcioni Icon-mother-club.png Italy 08-07-2019
Future Coach
Dalmau Casanellas Spain 19-09-2016
Future HoF
Dalmau Casanellas Spain 19-09-2016


History of the Club

Official matches

Season Serie Standing Cup Hattrick Master Top scorer of the team
(official matches)
POS P W D L GF GA ± PTs
87 VI.197 -
86 VI.197 2 14 10 2 2 46 11 35 32 4th round

Coppa del Nonno

- Nicola Arcioni Italy (16)
85 VI.197 2 14 7 3 4 40 25 15 24 6th round

Coppa del Nonno

- Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (15)
84 V.150 7 14 4 2 8 18 35 -17 14 4th round

Coppa del Nonno

- Nicola Arcioni Italy (13)
83 VI.394 1 14 11 3 0 41 16 25 36 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)
82 VI.394 1 14 9 2 3 38 16 22 29 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (13)
81 VI.394 4 14 6 2 6 29 24 5 20 3rd round

Coppa Appennini

- Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (11)
80 VI.394 3 14 7 3 4 21 17 4 24 1st round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Alessandro Tatulli Italy (8)
79 V.252 7 14 4 1 9 22 32 -10 13 3rd round

Coppa Appennini

- Livio Caprotti Italy (8)

Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)

78 VI.187 1 14 10 2 2 40 14 26 32 4th round

Coppa Appennini

- Alessandro Tatulli Italy (12)
77 VI.187 4 14 7 1 6 32 21 11 22 4th round

Coppa del Nonno

- Nicola Arcioni Italy (9)

Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (9)

76 VI.187 3 14 10 0 4 38 20 18 30 2nd round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Nicola Arcioni Italy (12)
75 VI.187 4 14 5 5 4 26 21 5 20 2nd round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Jeremy Burks USA (9)
74 VI.187 2 14 9 2 3 40 23 17 29 3rd round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Giovanbattista Busa Italy (8)

Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)

73 V.106 7 14 5 2 7 30 32 -2 17 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)
72 V.106 4 14 5 4 5 23 21 2 19 3rd round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Jeremy Burks USA (7)
71 V.106 5 14 8 0 6 41 21 26 24 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Jeremy Burks USA (11)
70 VI.659 1 14 8 3 3 21 9 12 27 3rd round

Coppa Appennini

- Rit Rakthai Bahrain (8)
69 VI.659 5 14 6 3 5 26 24 2 21 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Raul Bizzo Italy (7)
68 VI.659 2 14 8 2 4 39 15 24 26 2nd round

Coppa del Nonno

- Rit Rakthai Bahrain (12)
67 VI.659 3 14 7 4 3 38 18 20 25 1st round

Coppa Mediterraneo

- Jeremy Burks USA (9)
66 VI.659 3 14 9 1 4 32 21 11 28 3rd round

Coppa del Nonno

- Dalmau Casanellas Spain (7)
65 VI.659 2 14 10 2 2 44 18 26 32 4th round

Coppa Alpi

- Jonathan Petiot France (10)
64 VI.659 4 14 8 1 5 33 24 9 25 2nd round

Coppa Appennini

- Rit Rakthai Bahrain (9)
63 VII.508 1 14 12 1 1 64 12 52 37 5th round

Coppa Appennini VII Serie

- Jeremy Burks USA (18)
62 VIII.684 1 14 14 0 0 91 14 77 42 11th round

Coppa Mediterraneo VIII Serie

- Martijn van Heulen Netherlands (15)
61 VII.278 7 14 1 0 13 23 77 -54 3 1st round

Coppa Mediterraneo VII Serie

- Jeremy Burks USA (8)
60 VIII.1708 1 14 13 1 0 94 9 85 40 2nd round

Coppa Appennini VIII Serie

- Jeremy Burks USA (24)
59 VIII.1708 2 14 12 0 2 72 16 56 36 2nd round

Coppa Mediterraneo VIII Serie

- Alexis Gaucher France (11)
58 VIII.1708 4 14 8 1 5 65 28 37 25 5th round

Coppa Alpi VIII Serie

- Matthieu Paris Switzerland (12)
57 VII.111 8 14 2 2 10 12 62 -50 8 6th round

Coppa del Nonno VII Serie

- Benjamin Doat France (7)
56 VII.111 5 14 5 3 6 25 27 -2 18 6th round

Coppa Alpi VII Serie

- Benjamin Doat France (12)
55 VII.111 4 14 6 4 4 35 31 4 22 2nd round - Benjamin Doat France (7)
54 VII.111 6 14 3 3 8 23 37 -14 12 1st round - Dante Lozupone Italy (6)
53 VII.111 6 14 5 1 8 22 38 -16 16 1st round - Benjamin Doat France (4)

Herminio Romano Argentina (4)
Richard Spennesberger Germany (4)

52 VIII.1171 1 14 12 2 0 51 8 43 38 1st round - Dante Lozupone Italy (8)
51 IX.422 2 14 12 1 1 70 13 57 37 - - Dante Lozupone Italy (10)

Hennes Wiesendanger Switzerland (10)

50 IX.422 3 14 10 0 4 55 13 42 30 - - Herminio Romano Argentina (10)
49 IX.422 5 14 4 4 6 35 27 8 16 - - Richard Spennesberger Germany (9)
48 IX.422 6 14 6 1 7 30 32 -2 19 - - Herminio Romano Argentina (5)
47* X.3182 2 14 12 1 1 64 9 55 37 - - Samuele Stilla Italy (4)


  • * started on the 12th match of the season


Ex Coaches

Italy Paolo Beneventano 07-10-2018 - 06-03-2023
Lithuania Izaokas Lopetėnas 21-09-2016 - 07-10-2018
Sweden Ludvig Sedin 04-02-2013 - 21-09-2016
Israel Yechezkel Abutbul 24-01-2012 - 04-02-2013
Romania Cătălin Prodea 18-01-2012 - 24-01-2012


Hall of Fame

Italy Dante Lozupone (340746548) Sports Journalist 18-01-2015
Italy Gianfrancesco Origo (403155619) Sports Journalist 24-07-2022
Switzerland Hugo Brechbühler (296468422) Referee 01-06-2016
USA Jeremy Burks (403432664) Entrepreneur 23-08-2021
Sweden Ludvig Sedin (69151266) Youth trainer 22-09-2016
Italy Sergio Pasero (376296699) Restaurant Owner 12-12-2021


Records

Best Rankings

Undefeated 21 consecutive official matches (25-06-2016 - 03-09-2016)
Consecutive wins 21 official matches (25-06-2016 - 03-09-2016)
Season 1st in V.252 in season 79 for 7 days (1 week) (28-08-2021 - 04-09-2021)
3rd in V.106 in season 72 for 14 days (2 weeks) (13-07-2019 - 27-07-2019)
1st in VI.394 in season 83 for 98 days (14 weeks) (19-11-2022 - 25-02-2023)
1st in VII.508 in season 63 for 56 days (8 weeks) (12-11-2016 - 07-01-2017)
1st in VIII.1708 in season 60 for 84 days (12 weeks) (14-11-2015 - 06-02-2016)
1st in VIII.684 in season 62 for 84 days (12 weeks) (25-06-2015 - 17-09-2016)
Cup 3rd match of Coppa Italia in seasons 67, 72, 74, 75, 80
3rd match of Coppa Italia VII Serie in season 61
4th match of Coppa Italia VIII Serie in season 59
Hattrick Master no participation


Transfers

Purchase 28-11-2021 Italy Carlo Catalucci Turkey Miskinspor 9 490 000 € 55 630 TSI
Sale 14-07-2017 Iran Rastin Ganjali Chile PIRULETE BASTIAN CHILE 3 735 000 € 101 830 TSI


Matches played

Rank Player Friendly Season Cup Hattrick Master Total
1 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy 84 204 36 0 324
2 Enrico Pellone Italy 108 160 44 0 312
3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain 104 168 39 0 311
4 Jeremy Burks USA 45 221 35 0 301
5 Theo Senstangen Germany 67 185 40 0 292
6 Rit Rakthai Bahrain 92 153 42 0 287
7 Livio Caprotti Italy 101 137 37 0 275
8 Paolo Messineo Italy 104 124 43 0 271
9 Eugenio Scarsella Italy 96 140 33 0 269
10 Paolo Beneventano Italy 93 124 50 0 267


More times captain

Rank Player Friendly Season Cup Hattrick Master Total
1 Sergio Pasero Italy 56 55 37 0 148
2 Paolo Beneventano Italy 67 30 25 0 122
3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain 39 72 5 0 116
4 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy 25 67 8 0 100
5 Matěj Jarkovský Czech Republic 17 42 14 0 73
6 Vittorio Conte Italy 29 34 8 0 71
7 Herminio Romano Argentina 23 32 2 0 57
8 Fabián do Burgo Spain 8 33 5 0 46
9 Luděk Husar Czech Republic 20 25 0 0 45
10 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy 3 33 5 0 41


Club's best bombers

Rank Player Friendly Season Cup Hattrick Master Total
1 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy 53 84 30 0 167
2 Jeremy Burks USA 13 122 32 0 167
3 Rit Rakthai Bahrain 49 75 22 0 146
4 Dalmau Casanellas Spain 39 69 21 0 129
5 Nicola Arcioni Italy 31 60 26 0 117
6 Oscar Silvestrelli Italy 42 35 27 0 104
7 Vittorio Serena Italy 54 24 15 0 93
8 Jonathan Petiot France 22 54 16 0 92
9 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy 26 50 8 0 84
10 Michelangelo Chiavarini Italy 61 7 15 0 83


Board of Trophies

Officials [8]

4 Division VI Division VI Season 70, Season 78, Season 82, Season 83
1 Division VII Division VII Season 63
3 Division VIII Division VIII Season 52, Season 60, Season 62


Players (golden boot) Capocannoniere [9]


Tournaments [16]

5 Dragon's Cup Dragon's Cup I Edition, II Edition, III Edition, IV Edition, V Edition
4 International Cup International Cup II Edition, III Edition, IV Edition, V Edition
2 Lion's Cup Lion's Cup I Edition, II Edition
1 Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A IV Edition
1 Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie B Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie B II Edition
1 Good Morning Cup Good Morning Cup V Edition
1 Triwizard Cup Triwizard Cup I Edition
1 WIZA Euro Cup WIZA Euro Cup I Edition


Tournaments

All Tournaments

Name Edition Start End Teams Result Standing Top scorer of the team
P W D L GF GA ±
Supporter Week Trophy ** XXIX 29-01-2024 04-02-2024 28988 3232th (Group phase) 10 6 2 2 20 14 6 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XXI 22-01-2024 28-01-2024 2330 871th (Group phase) 8 4 1 3 13 12 1 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (6)
Lesaz League - Serie C XXIV 18-12-2023 29-01-2024 12 6th (Group phase) 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (2)

Angelo Galluccio Italy (2)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XXVIII 09-10-2023 15-10-2023 26580 3047th (Group phase) 10 6 2 2 17 9 8 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (5)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XX 02-10-2023 08-10-2023 2346 594th (Group phase) 8 4 2 2 19 10 9 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (7)
Lesaz League - Serie B XXIII 28-08-2023 09-10-2023 12 12th (Group phase) 5 0 0 5 3 20 -17 Livio Caprotti Italy (1)

Sergio Ignoffo Italy (1)
Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (1)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XXVII 19-06-2023 25-06-2023 27198 6771th (Group phase) 10 5 2 3 29 20 9 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XIX 12-06-2023 19-06-2023 2492 1281th (Group phase) 8 3 2 3 12 15 -3 Vittorio Serena Italy (4)
Lesaz League - Serie B XXII 01-05-2023 12-06-2023 12 6th (Group phase) 5 2 0 3 11 10 1 Livio Caprotti Italy (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XXVI 27-02-2023 05-03-2023 28894 3987th (Group phase) 10 6 1 3 28 21 7 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (9)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XVIII 20-02-2023 26-02-2023 2666 879th (Group phase) 8 4 1 3 14 12 2 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (5)
Lesaz League - Serie B XXI 09-01-2023 20-02-2023 12 8th (Group phase) 5 2 0 3 8 12 -4 Livio Caprotti Italy (3)

Massimo Ripa Italy (3)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XXV 07-11-2022 13-11-2022 26002 2971th (Group phase) 10 6 2 2 31 17 14 Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (8)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XVII 31-10-2022 06-11-2022 2556 802th (Group phase) 8 4 1 3 17 14 3 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (8)
Lesaz League - Serie B XX 19-09-2022 31-10-2022 12 10th (Group phase) 5 1 0 4 6 15 -9 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (2)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XXIV 28-03-2022 03-04-2022 26296 11760th (Group phase) 10 4 3 3 25 18 7 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (7)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XVI 11-07-2022 17-07-2022 2632 329th (Group phase) 8 5 1 2 33 14 19 Nicola Arcioni Italy (6)
Lesaz League - Serie C XIX 07-02-2022 11-07-2022 12 2nd (Final) 7 5 0 2 18 5 13 Livio Caprotti Italy (4)

Vittorio Serena Italy (4)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XXIII 28-03-2022 03-04-2022 25952 5792th (Group phase) 10 5 3 2 18 11 7 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (7)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XV 21-03-2022 27-03-2022 2862 422th (Group phase) 8 5 1 2 21 10 11 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (9)
Lesaz League - Serie D XVIII 07-02-2022 21-03-2022 12 3rd (Semi-Finals) 6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XXII 06-12-2021 12-12-2021 24268 12633th (Group phase) 10 3 5 2 20 14 6 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (5)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XIV 29-11-2021 05-12-2021 2962 762th (Group phase) 8 4 2 2 18 7 11 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (6)
Lesaz League - Serie E XVII 18-10-2021 29-11-2021 12 3rd (Semi-Finals) 6 3 0 3 14 10 4 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XXI 16-08-2021 22-08-2021 23650 3158th (Group phase) 10 6 1 3 31 22 9 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (6)

Michelangelo Chiavarini Italy (6)
Paolo Messineo Italy (6)

Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XIII 09-08-2021 15-08-2021 3072 429th (Group phase) 8 5 1 2 16 12 4 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (4)
Lesaz League - Serie F XVI 28-06-2021 09-08-2021 12 4th (Semi-Finals) 6 2 1 3 12 11 1 Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (3)
The Peroni Stakes 21-06-2021 09-08-2021 64 41th (Group phase) 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 Alessandro Tatulli Italy (1)

Giovanbattista Busa Italy (1)
Massimo Ripa Italy (1)
Nicola Arcioni Italy (1)
Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (1)
Pier Giuseppe Parla Italy (1)

Torneo PdM Evolution gir. 4 XIII 03-05-2021 31-05-2021 6 3rd (Group phase) 5 3 0 2 9 8 1 Nicola Arcioni Italy (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XX 26-04-2021 02-05-2021 25412 14352th (Group phase) 10 4 1 5 23 21 2
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XII 19-04-2021 25-04-2021 3342 1299th (Group phase) 8 4 0 4 19 22 -3
Lesaz League - Serie G XV 15-03-2021 19-04-2021 16 6th (Quarter Finals) 4 1 2 1 8 4 4 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XIX 04-01-2021 10-01-2021 25066 5194th (Group phase) 10 6 0 4 28 21 7 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (5)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** XI 28-12-2020 03-01-2021 3512 221th (Group phase) 8 6 0 2 30 16 14 Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (6)
Lesaz League - Serie F XIV 16-11-2020 28-12-2020 12 10th (Group phase) 5 1 0 4 10 14 -4 Jeremy Burks USA (1)

Milan Gužinák Slovakia (1)
Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (1)
Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (1)
Vittorio Serena Italy (1)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XVIII 19-09-2020 20-09-2020 24532 8493th (Group phase) 10 5 1 4 21 17 4 Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (4)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** X 07-09-2020 13-09-2020 3754 1405th (Group phase) 8 4 1 3 31 18 13 Vittorio Serena Italy (5)
Lesaz League - Serie E XIII 03-08-2020 14-09-2020 12 11th (Group phase) 5 1 0 4 5 13 -8 Jeremy Burks USA (1)

Milan Gužinák Slovakia (1)
Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (1)
Piergiuseppe Agosto Italy (1)
Vittorio Serena Italy (1)

Supporter Week Trophy ** XVII 25-05-2020 31-05-2020 26394 13120th (Group phase) 10 4 2 4 17 29 -12 Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (6)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** IX 18-05-2020 24-05-2020 4052 719th (Group phase) 8 5 0 3 17 14 3 Milan Gužinák Slovakia (4)

Oscar Silvestrelli Italy (4)

Lesaz League - Serie G XII 06-04-2020 18-05-2020 12 2nd (Final) 7 4 1 2 20 14 6 Milan Gužinák Slovakia (4)
Lesaz League - Serie F XI 30-12-2019 10-02-2020 12 10th (Group phase) 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 Nicola Arcioni Italy (2)
Lesaz League - Serie G X 02-09-2019 07-10-2019 16 5th (Quarter Finals) 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
Supporter Week Trophy ** XIII 04-03-2018 10-03-2018 21278 9632th (Group phase) 10 5 0 5 21 16 5 Jeremy Burks USA (5)

Milan Gužinák Slovakia (5)

Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A VII 25-02-2019 08-04-2019 12 4th (Semi-Finals) 6 2 2 2 14 13 1 Jeremy Burks USA (3)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** V 25-02-2019 03-03-2019 5394 3655th (Group phase) 8 2 3 3 8 5 3 Jeremy Burks USA (2)
BEST OF SIX I 10-12-2018 21-12-2018 12 8th (Group phase) 5 2 0 3 8 12 -4 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)

Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A VI 19-11-2018 31-12-2018 12 3rd (Semi-Finals) 6 5 0 1 20 5 15 Jeremy Burks USA (6)
Lesaz League - Serie E VII 08-10-2018 19-11-2018 12 11th (Group phase) 5 0 1 4 5 15 -10 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)
International Cup V 20-08-2018 31-08-2018 4 Winner 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 Jonathan Petiot France (2)

Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)

Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** III 17-07-2018 23-07-2018 2998 1090th (Group phase) 10 5 1 4 24 19 5 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (3)

Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (3)
Rami Malaska Finland (3)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)

Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A V 11-06-2018 09-07-2018 8 3rd (Semi-Finals) 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 Jonathan Petiot France (3)
Lesaz League - Serie F VI 28-05-2018 09-07-2018 12 3rd (Semi-Finals) 6 4 0 2 17 6 11 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (5)
SESTA FOREVER I 09-04-2018 21-05-2018 12 6th (Group phase) 5 3 0 2 11 11 0 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (2)

Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)
Rami Malaska Finland (2)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)
Theo Senstangen Germany (2)

Supporter Week Trophy ** X 02-04-2018 08-04-2018 12474 1918th (Group phase) 10 6 1 3 33 29 4 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (6)

Rami Malaska Finland (6)

Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** II 27-03-2018 01-04-2018 3938 1391th (Group phase) 10 5 1 4 31 15 16 Jeremy Burks USA (7)
Lesaz League - Serie F V 12-02-2018 26-03-2018 12 9th (Group phase) 5 1 1 3 7 9 -2 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (2)

Jeremy Burks USA (2)

International Cup IV 08-01-2018 29-01-2018 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 Theo Senstangen Germany (4)
Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A IV 20-11-2017 18-12-2017 8 Winner 5 4 0 1 12 5 7 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
Good Morning Cup VII 13-11-2017 18-12-2017 16 12th (Group phase) 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (1)

Jeremy Burks USA (1)
Jonathan Petiot France (1)

Supporter Week Trophy ** IX 11-12-2017 17-12-2017 13266 7779th (Group phase) 10 4 1 5 22 16 6 Jeremy Burks USA (3)
Heroes of 2012 Trophy ** I 04-12-2017 09-12-2017 4192 2259th (Group phase) 10 4 2 4 30 25 5 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (7)
Lesaz League - Serie F IV 23-10-2017 04-12-2017 12 11th (Group phase) 5 1 0 4 4 12 -8 Rami Malaska Finland (2)
International Cup III 14-10-2017 04-11-2017 4 Winner 4 3 1 0 9 6 3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (2)

Theo Senstangen Germany (2)

Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie A III 28-08-2017 25-09-2017 8 4th (Semi-Finals) 4 1 1 2 9 6 3 Jeremy Burks USA (4)
Champions VI III 10-07-2017 28-08-2017 64 44th (Group phase) 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 Danny Plets Belgium (1)

Jeremy Burks USA (1)
Milan Gužinák Slovakia (1)
Rami Malaska Finland (1)
Theo Senstangen Germany (1)
Tommaso Varano Italy (1)

Lesaz League - Serie G III 03-07-2017 07-08-2017 16 7th (Group phase) 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (2)

Jeremy Burks USA (2)

International Cup II 23-06-2017 14-07-2017 4 Winner 4 3 1 0 14 6 8 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
Good Morning Cup VI 05-06-2017 10-07-2017 16 3rd (Semi-Finals) 5 3 1 1 10 5 5 Jeremy Burks USA (3)

Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)

Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Serie B II 22-05-2017 19-06-2017 8 Winner 5 5 0 0 16 6 10 Jeremy Burks USA
Good Morning Cup V 10-04-2017 15-05-2017 16 Winner 6 4 2 0 23 9 14 Dalmau Casanellas Spain
WIZA Olympic Cup II 16-01-2017 06-02-2017 4 4th (Group phase) 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Leif Kinder Germany (2)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)
Theo Senstangen Germany (2)
Tommaso Varano Italy (2)

International Cup * I 04-01-2017 15-01-2017 4 3rd (Group phase) 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Rami Malaska Finland (2)

WIZA World Cup II 05-12-2016 09-01-2017 16 2nd (Final) 6 3 1 2 18 15 3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (3)

Jeremy Burks USA (3)
Rami Malaska Finland (3)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)

WIZA Euro Cup II 31-10-2016 28-11-2016 8 3rd (Semi-Finals) 4 2 1 1 10 10 0 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Leif Kinder Germany (2)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)
Theo Senstangen Germany (2)
Tommaso Varano Italy (2)

WIZA Olympic Cup I 05-09-2016 26-09-2016 4 4th (Group phase) 3 0 1 2 5 11 -6 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
WIZA World Cup I 25-07-2016 29-08-2016 16 2nd (Final) 6 4 1 1 20 12 8 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (6)
WIZA Euro Cup I 20-06-2016 18-07-2016 8 Winner 5 5 0 0 17 5 12 Alexis Gaucher France (4)
Copa Alphonse Marie Tchami I 24-11-2014 05-01-2015 12 7th (Group phase) 5 2 1 2 14 11 3 Matěj Jarkovský Czech Republic (2)

Nicola Stanzani Switzerland (2)

Triwizard Cup II 11-08-2014 18-08-2014 4 3rd (Semi-Finals) 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 Benjamin Doat France (1)

Wanderlei Urquiza Argentina (1)

Gryphon's Cup II 30-06-2014 21-07-2014 8 2nd (Final) 5 3 1 1 18 4 14 Fabián do Burgo Spain (4)
Pharaonic Cup II 14-04-2014 28-04-2014 8 2nd (Final) 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 Fabián do Burgo Spain (2)
Pharaonic Cup I 15-07-2013 29-07-2013 8 3rd (Semi-Finals) 2 1 0 1 8 1 7 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)

Samuele Stilla Italy (2)

Dragon's Cup VI 22-04-2013 13-05-2013 4 3rd (Group phase) 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)
Gryphon's Cup I 18-03-2013 15-04-2013 8 2nd (Final) 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 Herminio Romano Argentina (3)
Lion's Cup III 04-02-2013 18-03-2013 12 6th (Group phase) 5 2 0 3 13 13 0 Richard Spennesberger Germany (3)

Soysal Sidal Turkey (3)

Triwizard Cup I 24-12-2012 31-12-2012 4 Winner 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)
Dragon's Cup V 19-11-2012 10-12-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 14 4 10 Fabríció Katona Hungary (6)
Lion's Cup II 01-10-2012 12-11-2012 12 Winner 7 5 1 1 17 9 8 Richard Spennesberger Germany (3)
Lion's Cup I 13-08-2012 24-09-2012 12 Winner 7 6 0 1 24 7 17 Herminio Romano Argentina (5)
Dragon's Cup IV 16-07-2012 06-08-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 15 5 10 Dante Lozupone Italy (4)
Dragon's Cup III 18-06-2012 09-07-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 23 7 16 Fabríció Katona Hungary (5)
Legendary Cup I 21-05-2012 25-06-2012 16 7th (Quarter Finals) 4 2 0 2 11 9 2 Andrzej Szymkowski Poland (2)

Herminio Romano Argentina (2)

Dragon's Cup II 23-04-2012 14-05-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 Herminio Romano Argentina (4)
Dragon's Cup I 26-03-2012 16-04-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 19 1 18 Carlo Capretti Italy (5)


  • * played with friendly matches in neutral stadiums
  • ** special Hattrick tournament


International Cup

Name Edition Start End Teams Result Standing Top scorer of the team
P W D L GF GA ±
International Cup V 20-08-2018 31-08-2018 4 Winner 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 Jonathan Petiot France (2)

Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)

International Cup IV 08-01-2018 29-01-2018 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 Theo Senstangen Germany (4)
International Cup III 14-10-2017 04-11-2017 4 Winner 4 3 1 0 9 6 3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (2)

Theo Senstangen Germany (2)

International Cup II 23-06-2017 14-07-2017 4 Winner 4 3 1 0 14 6 8 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
International Cup * I 04-01-2017 15-01-2017 4 3rd (Group phase) 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Rami Malaska Finland (2)


  • * played with friendly matches in neutral stadiums


WIZA Tournaments

Name Edition Start End Teams Result Standing Top scorer of the team
P W D L GF GA ±
WIZA Olympic Cup II 16-01-2017 06-02-2017 4 4th (Group phase) 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Leif Kinder Germany (2)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)
Theo Senstangen Germany (2)
Tommaso Varano Italy (2)

WIZA World Cup II 05-12-2016 09-01-2017 16 2nd (Final) 6 3 1 2 18 15 3 Dalmau Casanellas Spain (3)

Jeremy Burks USA (3)
Rami Malaska Finland (3)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)

WIZA Euro Cup II 31-10-2016 28-11-2016 8 3rd (Semi-Finals) 4 2 1 1 10 10 0 Gianfrancesco Origo Italy (2)

Leif Kinder Germany (2)
Rit Rakthai Bahrain (2)
Theo Senstangen Germany (2)
Tommaso Varano Italy (2)

WIZA Olympic Cup I 05-09-2016 26-09-2016 4 4th (Group phase) 3 0 1 2 5 11 -6 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (3)
WIZA World Cup I 25-07-2016 29-08-2016 16 2nd (Final) 6 4 1 1 20 12 8 Rit Rakthai Bahrain (6)
WIZA Euro Cup I 20-06-2016 18-07-2016 8 Winner 5 5 0 0 17 5 12 Alexis Gaucher France (4)


Own old Tournaments

Name Edition Start End Teams Result Standing Top scorer of the team
P W D L GF GA ±
Triwizard Cup II 11-08-2014 18-08-2014 4 3rd (Semi-Finals) 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 Benjamin Doat France (1)

Wanderlei Urquiza Argentina (1)

Gryphon's Cup II 30-06-2014 21-07-2014 8 2nd (Final) 5 3 1 1 18 4 14 Fabián do Burgo Spain (4)
Pharaonic Cup II 14-04-2014 28-04-2014 8 2nd (Final) 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 Fabián do Burgo Spain (2)
Pharaonic Cup I 15-07-2013 29-07-2013 8 3rd (Semi-Finals) 2 1 0 1 8 1 7 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)

Samuele Stilla Italy (2)

Dragon's Cup VI 22-04-2013 13-05-2013 4 3rd (Group phase) 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)
Gryphon's Cup I 18-03-2013 15-04-2013 8 2nd (Final) 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 Herminio Romano Argentina (3)
Lion's Cup III 04-02-2013 18-03-2013 12 6th (Group phase) 5 2 0 3 13 13 0 Richard Spennesberger Germany (3)

Soysal Sidal Turkey (3)

Triwizard Cup I 24-12-2012 31-12-2012 4 Winner 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 Herminio Romano Argentina (2)
Dragon's Cup V 19-11-2012 10-12-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 14 4 10 Fabríció Katona Hungary (6)
Lion's Cup II 01-10-2012 12-11-2012 12 Winner 7 5 1 1 17 9 8 Richard Spennesberger Germany (3)
Lion's Cup I 13-08-2012 24-09-2012 12 Winner 7 6 0 1 24 7 17 Herminio Romano Argentina (5)
Dragon's Cup IV 16-07-2012 06-08-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 15 5 10 Dante Lozupone Italy (4)
Dragon's Cup III 18-06-2012 09-07-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 23 7 16 Fabríció Katona Hungary (5)
Legendary Cup I 21-05-2012 25-06-2012 16 7th (Quarter Finals) 4 2 0 2 11 9 2 Andrzej Szymkowski Poland (2)

Herminio Romano Argentina (2)

Dragon's Cup II 23-04-2012 14-05-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 Herminio Romano Argentina (4)
Dragon's Cup I 26-03-2012 16-04-2012 4 Winner 4 4 0 0 19 1 18 Carlo Capretti Italy (5)


last update: 05/02/2024