Red Star Brussels/Season 43: Difference between revisions
Lunacharsky (talk | contribs) |
+ cat |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Belgian Cup'''|| Round 4 | |'''Belgian Cup'''|| Round 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''End Ranking'''|| 4 | |'''End Ranking'''|| 4 229 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Topscorer'''|| {{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]] | |'''Topscorer'''|| {{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]] 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Red Star Gent/Ulrik Falkenner|Ulrik Falkenner]] | |'''Trainer'''|| {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Red Star Gent/Ulrik Falkenner|Ulrik Falkenner]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
=== Stadium === | === Stadium === | ||
The [[Red Star Brussels]] stadium, the Leon Trotski Stadium, has 20 000 places. On August 29, after Matchday 3, the stadium was enlarged to 25 000 places. | The [[Red Star Brussels]] stadium, the Leon Trotski Stadium, has 20 000 places. On August 29, after Matchday 3, the stadium was enlarged to 25 000 places. More enlargements were introduced as the season continued, and the team finaly ended the season with a 50 000-seater stadium | ||
=== Overview of the Season === | === Overview of the Season === | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
Despite the defeat in the cup, [[Red Star Brussels]] played an excellent match against [[de coole ketten]] on '''Matchday 4''', winning the game 2-1, and reclaiming thus the first place in the competition. [[Red Star Brussels/Othello Vael|Othello Vael]] and [[Red Star Brussels/Maxwell Camps|Maxwell Camps]] were promoted to the [[Red Star Brussels]] youth academy, and immediatly transferred. | Despite the defeat in the cup, [[Red Star Brussels]] played an excellent match against [[de coole ketten]] on '''Matchday 4''', winning the game 2-1, and reclaiming thus the first place in the competition. [[Red Star Brussels/Othello Vael|Othello Vael]] and [[Red Star Brussels/Maxwell Camps|Maxwell Camps]] were promoted to the [[Red Star Brussels]] youth academy, and immediatly transferred. | ||
During '''Matchday 5''', [[Red Star Brussels]] was faced with its first defeat since promoting to Division VI. They lost 3-0 against [[PZN]], and fell back to a third place in the classment. The game made clear that the enormous ambitions that some had bestowed on the team were not completely realistic. | |||
'''Sixth Matchday''', and another hard fought 3-2 victory against [[FC Hoblogins]], brought the team again back to a second position in the competition, at equal points with leader [[de coole ketten]]. | |||
Another victory, 0-2 on the field of [[enghien ctt]], during '''Matchday 7'''. [[Red Star Brussels|RSB]] remained on a second position with equal points with [[de coole ketten]], and the gap with the third in the competition grew to 5 points. [[Red Star Brussels/Ndiogou Diabate|Ndiogou Diabate]] was promoted from the youth academy, and immediately transferred. | |||
== Season Statistics == | == Season Statistics == | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
!width=30| GD | !width=30| GD | ||
!width=30| Pts | !width=30| Pts | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | |||
|align=left| [[de coole ketten]] || 14 || 9 || 4 || 1 || 35 || 12 || +23 || 31 | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#ffff99 | |- align=center bgcolor=#ffff99 | ||
|align=left| [[SVV Red Star Brussels|Red Star Brussels]] || | |align=left| [[SVV Red Star Brussels|Red Star Brussels]] || 14 || 10 || 1 || 3 || 31 || 18 || +13 || 31 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | |- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[Black dragonteam]] || 14 || 5 || 4 || 5 || 26 || 25 || +1 || 19 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | |- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[FC Hoblogins]] || 14 || 5 || 4 || 5 || 22 || 22 || 0 || 19 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | |- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[PZN]] || 14 || 4 || 6 || 4 || 17 || 16 || +1 || 18 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | |- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[gabbers69]] || 14 || 3 || 5 || 6 || 11 || 21 || -10 || 14 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#ff9999 | |- align=center bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[Club Reninge T.K.]] || 14 || 3 || 4 || 7 || 19 || 35 || -16 || 13 | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#ff9999 | |- align=center bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[enghien ctt]] || 14 || 2 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 22 || -12 || 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 117: | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[Red Star Brussels]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[Red Star Brussels]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''4 - 0''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''2 - 0''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''3 - 1''' | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''3 - 1''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''2 - 1''' | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''2 - 1''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ff9999|'''0 - 2''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''3 - 2''' | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''2 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 130: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center|'''0 - 0''' | |align=center|'''0 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''3 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''1 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[enghien ctt]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[enghien ctt]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''0 - 2''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 1''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''5 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 4''' | ||
|align=center|'''0 - 0''' | |align=center|'''0 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 2''' | ||
|align=center|'''2 - 3''' | |align=center|'''2 - 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[Club Reninge T.K.]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[Club Reninge T.K.]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''0 - 5''' | ||
|align=center|'''3 - 2''' | |align=center|'''3 - 2''' | ||
|align=center|'''0 - 3''' | |align=center|'''0 - 3''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''1 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''0 - 2''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[de coole ketten]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[de coole ketten]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ff9999|'''5 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''3 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''3 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''3 - 2''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''4 - 1''' | ||
|align=center|'''3 - 0''' | |align=center|'''3 - 0''' | ||
|align=center|'''3 - 1''' | |align=center|'''3 - 1''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 171: | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[PZN]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[PZN]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ff9999|'''3 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''1 - 0''' | ||
|align=center|'''1 - 1''' | |align=center|'''1 - 1''' | ||
|align=center|'''0 - 0''' | |align=center|'''0 - 0''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''1 - 1''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[FC Hoblogins]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[FC Hoblogins]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=# | |align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''0 - 2''' | ||
|align=center|'''2 - 2''' | |||
|align=center|'''2 - 0''' | |||
|align=center|'''3 - 3''' | |||
|align=center|'''2 - 2''' | |align=center|'''2 - 2''' | ||
|align=center|'''3 - 1''' | |align=center|'''3 - 1''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:center;"|[[Black dragonteam]] | !style="text-align:center;"|[[Black dragonteam]] | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffff99|'''3 - 3''' | |align=center bgcolor=#ffff99|'''3 - 3''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 0''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''3 - 3''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 3''' | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|'''2 - 2''' | ||
|align=center|'''2 - 0''' | |align=center|'''2 - 0''' | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| Line 211: | Line 220: | ||
|align=left| 05-09-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[de coole ketten]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''2 - 1''' | |align=left| 05-09-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[de coole ketten]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''2 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 12-09-2010 || [[PZN]] - '''RSB''' || align=center | | |align=left| 12-09-2010 || [[PZN]] - '''RSB''' || align=center bgcolor=#ff9999| '''3 - 0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 19-09-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[FC Hoblogins]] || align=center | | |align=left| 19-09-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[FC Hoblogins]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''3 - 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 26-09-2010 || [[enghien ctt]] - '''RSB''' || align=center | | |align=left| 26-09-2010 || [[enghien ctt]] - '''RSB''' || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''0 - 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 03-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[enghien ctt]] || align=center | | |align=left| 03-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[enghien ctt]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''2 - 0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 10-10-2010 || [[FC Hoblogins]] - '''RSB''' || align=center | | |align=left| 10-10-2010 || [[FC Hoblogins]] - '''RSB''' || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''0 - 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 17-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[PZN]] || align=center | | |align=left| 17-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[PZN]] || align=center bgcolor=#ff9999| '''0 - 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 24-10-2010 || [[de coole ketten]] - '''RSB''' || align=center | | |align=left| 24-10-2010 || [[de coole ketten]] - '''RSB''' || align=center bgcolor=#ff9999| '''5 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 31-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[Black dragonteam]] || align=center | | |align=left| 31-10-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[Black dragonteam]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''2 - 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 07-11-2010 || [[Club Reninge T.K.]] - '''RSB''' || align=center | | |align=left| 07-11-2010 || [[Club Reninge T.K.]] - '''RSB''' || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''0 - 5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 14-11-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[gabbers69]] || align=center | | |align=left| 14-11-2010 || '''RSB''' - [[gabbers69]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc| '''4 - 0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 251: | ||
!width=50| Goals | !width=50| Goals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left bgcolor=#ffff99| 1. ||bgcolor=#ffff99|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]] ||bgcolor=#ffff99|[[SVV Red Star Brussels]] ||bgcolor=#ffff99| | |align=left bgcolor=#ffff99| 1. ||bgcolor=#ffff99|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]] ||bgcolor=#ffff99|[[SVV Red Star Brussels]] ||bgcolor=#ffff99|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 2. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 2. ||{{flagicon|NED}} Wiebe-Jan Schaars||[[de coole ketten]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 3. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 3. ||{{flagicon|FRA}} Sébastien Leroy||[[Club Reninge T.K.]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 4. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} | |align=left| 4. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} Tanguy Berckmoes||[[Club Reninge T.K.]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 5. ||{{flagicon|CRO}} Joža Tolja||[[Black dragonteam]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 6. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} Calvin De Deyn||[[Black dragonteam]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left | |align=left| 7. ||{{flagicon|NED}} Tobias van Gansewinkel||[[FC Hoblogins]] || 3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| 8. ||{{flagicon|DEN}} Rasmus Kiilerich||[[de coole ketten]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 9. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 9. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} Gwen Carrot||[[Black dragonteam]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 10. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 10. ||{{flagicon|LVA}} Grigory Mamedov ||[[enghien ctt]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 298: | ||
!width=50| Goals | !width=50| Goals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left | 1. ||{{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]]|| | |align=left | 1. ||{{flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]]||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 2. ||{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Red Star Brussels/Jordie Meehan|Jordie Meehan]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 3. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joël Crahay|Joël Crahay]]|| | |align=left| 3. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joël Crahay|Joël Crahay]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 4. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 4. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ignacio Lazcano|Ignacio Lazcano]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 5. ||{{flagicon| | |align=left| 5. ||{{flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bernd Bruylandt|Bernd Bruylandt]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 6. ||{{flagicon|SWE}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bengt-Åke Bladström|Bengt-Åke Bladström]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 8. || | |align=left| 7. ||{{flagicon|GER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Nikola Simić|Nikola Simić]]||1 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| 8. ||{{Flagicon|USA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Carlos Starnes|Carlos Starnes]]||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 9. || tbd || tbd | |align=left| 9. || tbd || tbd | ||
| Line 336: | Line 345: | ||
|Ground || H || A || H || H || A || H || A || H || A || H || A || A || H || A | |Ground || H || A || H || H || A || H || A || H || A || H || A || A || H || A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Result || bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ffff99 | D ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W || || || || || || || || || || | |Result || bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ffff99 | D ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ff9999 | L ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W ||bgcolor=#ccffcc | W || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Position ||align=center| 3 || align=center| 1 ||align=center| 2 ||align=center| 1 || || || || || || || || || || | |Position ||align=center| 3 || align=center| 1 ||align=center| 2 ||align=center| 1 ||align=center| 3 ||align=center| 2 ||align=center| 2 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Points ||align=center| 3 || align=center| 6 ||align=center| 7 ||align=center| 10 || || || || || || || || || || | |Points ||align=center| 3 || align=center| 6 ||align=center| 7 ||align=center| 10 ||align=center| 10 ||align=center| 13 ||align=center| 16 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 380: | Line 389: | ||
!width=20| Score | !width=20| Score | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Group E Match 1 || | |Group E Match 1 || Away || {{flagicon|BEL}} [[BSC Zenne]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | '''0 - 5''' | ||
|- | |||
|Group E Match 2 || Home || {{flagicon|BEL}} [[Ford Racing FC]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | '''6 - 2''' | |||
|- | |||
|Group E Match 3 || Away || {{flagicon|BEL}} [[brussels2007]] || align=center bgcolor=#ffff99 | '''3 - 3''' | |||
|- | |||
|Group E Match 4 || Home || {{flagicon|BEL}} [[dikkop fc]] || align=center |tbd | |||
|- | |||
|Group E Match 5 || tbd || {{flagicon|BEL}} [[Berceau]] || align=center |tbd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 415: | Line 432: | ||
|align=left| Biggest Home Loss || 01-09-2010 || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[VVV Gohan]] || Cup || 1 - 5 | |align=left| Biggest Home Loss || 01-09-2010 || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[VVV Gohan]] || Cup || 1 - 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| Biggest Away Loss || | |align=left| Biggest Away Loss || 12-09-2010 || [[PZN]] - [[Red Star Brussels]] || VI.449 || 3 - 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| Most goals in a match <small>(by RSB) || 11-08-2010 || [[AFC RHUM]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 6 (6-5) | |align=left| Most goals in a match <small>(by RSB) || 11-08-2010 || [[AFC RHUM]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 6 (6-5) | ||
| Line 421: | Line 438: | ||
|align=left| Most goals in a match <small>(total) || 11-08-2010 || [[AFC RHUM]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 11 (6-5) | |align=left| Most goals in a match <small>(total) || 11-08-2010 || [[AFC RHUM]] - [[Red Star Brussels]]|| Cup || 11 (6-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| Largest home attendance || | |align=left| Largest home attendance || 19-09-2010 || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[FC Hoblogins]] || VI.449 || 24 027 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| Lowest home attendance || 22-08-2010 || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Club Reninge TK]] || VI.449 || 19 644 | |align=left| Lowest home attendance || 22-08-2010 || [[Red Star Brussels]] - [[Club Reninge TK]] || VI.449 || 19 644 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 27-08-2010 || Away || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[DucaTeam|Duca-Wingers]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc |'''1 - 3'''|| || || || || | |align=left| 27-08-2010 || Away || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[DucaTeam|Duca-Wingers]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc |'''1 - 3'''|| || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Caje-Cup 7 === | |||
Rode Sterretjes Brussels participated in the '''Caje-Cup 7''' after the '''Caje-Cup 6''' ended. | |||
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef | |||
!width=20| Date | |||
!width=40| Ground | |||
!width=250| Other Team | |||
!width=50| Score | |||
!width=1| | |||
!width=20| Date | |||
!width=40| Ground | |||
!width=250| Other Team | |||
!width=50| Score | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| 20-09-2010 || Away || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[The Gr8 Ones|Ottentotten]] || align=center bgcolor=#ffff99 |'''1 - 1'''|| ||11-10-2010|| Home|| {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[FC Restless|F.C. Restless-boys]] || align=center |tbd | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| 27-09-2010 || Home || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[DucaTeam|Duca-Wingers]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc|'''3 - 0'''|| ||18-10-2010|| Away || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[DucaTeam|Duca-Wingers]] || align=center |tbd | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| 04-10-2010 || Away || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[FC Restless|F.C. Restless-boys]] || align=center |tbd || || 25-10-2010 || Home || {{Flagicon|BEL}} [[The Gr8 Ones|Ottentotten]] || align=center |tbd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 468: | Line 508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 07-09-2010 || Home || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Olympique Joner|JR Joner]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | '''3 - 0''' | |align=left| 07-09-2010 || Home || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Olympique Joner|JR Joner]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | '''3 - 0''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| 30-09-2010 || Home || {{Flagicon|IRN}} [[Pirozie Iran|pers omid 232]] || align=center bgcolor=#ccffcc | '''7 - 2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 486: | Line 528: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 3. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Krystian Wysiński || 3 | |align=left| 3. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Krystian Wysiński || 5 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| 4. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Laurent Krols || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 5. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Chris Delaere || 3 | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| 6. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Lenn Bienstman || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 7. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Marc Geunis || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| 8. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Jasper Helsen || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| 9. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Valerio Quondamatteo || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| 10. || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Bertold Haegeman || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aäron Bruyland || 6 (0) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]] || CM || || Youth Player || Scouted 01-08-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chris Delaere || 3 (0) || 3 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]] ||CF|| || Youth Player || Scouted 12-09-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Christoph De Waegenaere || 0 (0) || 0 || || || || Youth Player || Scouted 03-10-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marc Geunis|| 5 (0) || 2 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]] ||CM/CD/WB| || Youth Player || Scouted 29-08-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bertold Haegeman || 6 (0) || 1 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| W || || Youth Player || Scouted 23-05-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jasper Helsen || 8 (0) || 2 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]]|| CD/WB || || Youth Player || Scouted 08-02-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jurgen Hubrecht || 2 (0) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]]|| CM || || Youth Player || Scouted 27-09-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laurent Krols || | |Laurent Krols || 10 (0) || 3 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| W || || Youth Player || Scouted 11-07-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vic Lamouline || | |Vic Lamouline || 3 (0) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]]|| FW || || Youth Player || Scouted 06-06-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fabrizio Lemoine|| | |Fabrizio Lemoine|| 5 (0) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| CM || || Youth Player || Scouted 29-08-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Siel Manssens || | |Siel Manssens || 9 (0) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| || GK || Youth Player || Scouted 16-08-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Valerio Quondamatteo || | |Valerio Quondamatteo || 10 (0) || 2 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]]|| CF || || Youth Player || Scouted 08-08-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 563: | Line 612: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dante Wallaert || | |Dante Wallaert || 2 (1) || 0 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]]|| WB || || Youth Player || Scouted 16-05-2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Krystian Wysiński || 8 (0) || 5 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| CM || || Youth Player || Scouted 27-06-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bgcolor=#ccffcc|Lenn Bienstman || 9 (0) || 2 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| CD/WB ||{{card|yellow}}|| Promoted 03-10-2010 || Scouted 21-02-2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 573: | Line 625: | ||
|bgcolor=#ccffcc|Mike De Roo || 2 (0) || 1 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| F || ||Promoted 27-08-2010 || Scouted 11-04-2010 | |bgcolor=#ccffcc|Mike De Roo || 2 (0) || 1 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStarHalf.png]]|| F || ||Promoted 27-08-2010 || Scouted 11-04-2010 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#ccffcc|Ndiogou Diabate || 8 (0) || 5 ||[[Image:YouthStar5.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]][[Image:YouthStar.png]]|| W || || Promoted 26-09-2010 || Scouted 09-05-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 616: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Maxwell Camps|Maxwell Camps]]|| CF || 17 years and 3 days || {{Flagicon|UKR}} [[Manevychi]] ||align=right| 680 000 € || 11-09-2010 | |align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Maxwell Camps|Maxwell Camps]]|| CF || 17 years and 3 days || {{Flagicon|UKR}} [[Manevychi]] ||align=right| 680 000 € || 11-09-2010 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Image:transferout.png]] ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ndiogou Diabate|Ndiogou Diabate]]|| W || 17 years and 3 days || {{Flagicon|POL}} [[POGROM KRZYWCZA]] ||align=right| 39 000 € || 29-09-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 640: | Line 697: | ||
! Fate | ! Fate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Marcel Wiercigroch|Marcel Wiercigroch]]|| | |1 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Marcel Wiercigroch|Marcel Wiercigroch]]|| 1 (0) || 90' || 0 || 4 (0) || 377' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 ||{{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ilie Plopeanu|Ilie Plopeanu]]|| | |2 ||{{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ilie Plopeanu|Ilie Plopeanu]]|| 14 (0) || 1260' || 0 || 4 (0) || 377' || 1 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 ||{{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Red Star Brussels/Meir Sharabi|Meir Sharabi]]|| | |3 ||{{Flagicon|ISR}} [[Red Star Brussels/Meir Sharabi|Meir Sharabi]]|| 13 (0) || 1170' || 0 || 4 (0) || 377' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/José Alejandro Montes de Oca|José A. Montes de Oca]]|| | |4 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/José Alejandro Montes de Oca|José A. Montes de Oca]]|| 11 (2) || 1001' || 0 || 0 (2) || 64' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]||{{card|yellow}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Ignacio Lazcano|Ignacio Lazcano]]|| 13 (0) || 1170' || 4 || 4 (0) || 377' || 1 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]]||{{card|yellow}} {{card|yellow}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 ||{{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bengt-Åke Bladström|Bengt-Åke Bladström]]|| 11 (0) || 990' || 1 || 2 (1) || 217' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]] ||{{card|red}} {{card|yellow}} {{card|yellow}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 ||{{Flagicon|LTU}} [[Red Star Brussels/Vilemas Damašus|Vilemas Damašus]]|| 14 (0) || 1256' || 0 || 3 (1) || 376' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{card|yellow}} {{card|yellow}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 ||{{Flagicon|USA}} [[Red Star Brussels/Carlos Starnes|Carlos Starnes]]|| 14 (0) || 1260' || 1 || 3 (1) || 317' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]]||{{card|yellow}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 ||{{Flagicon|COL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Leonardo Rubén Tasca|Leonardo Rubén Tasca]]|| 12 (0) || 1070' || 9 || 4 (0) || 377' || 6 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]||{{card|yellow}} {{card|yellow}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 ||{{Flagicon|ENG}} [[Red Star Brussels/Jordie Meehan|Jordie Meehan]]|| 1 | |10 ||{{Flagicon|ENG}} [[Red Star Brussels/Jordie Meehan|Jordie Meehan]]|| 11 (1) || 1047' || 2 || 3 (0) || 376' || 2 || [[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]||{{card|yellow}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joël Crahay|Joël Crahay]]|| | |11 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joël Crahay|Joël Crahay]]|| 13 (0) || 1100' || 5 || 4 (0) || 313' || 3 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]||{{card|yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 679: | Line 733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 ||{{Flagicon|POL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Rafał Murzyński|Rafał Murzyński]]|| 0 ( | |13 ||{{Flagicon|POL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Rafał Murzyński|Rafał Murzyński]]|| 0 (2) || 108' || 0 || 0 (1) || 44' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalf.png]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 ||{{Flagicon| | |14 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Giovanni Burton|Giovanni Burton]]|| 1 (0) || 90' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bernd Bruylandt|Bernd Bruylandt]]|| | |15 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Bernd Bruylandt|Bernd Bruylandt]]|| 7 (1) || 650' || 2 || 1 (1) || 129' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar5.png]]||{{card|yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joel Laevers|Joel Laevers]]|| | |16 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Joel Laevers|Joel Laevers]]|| 2 (2) || 202' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 ||{{Flagicon|GER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Nikola Simić|Nikola Simić]]|| | |17 ||{{Flagicon|GER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Nikola Simić|Nikola Simić]]|| 9 (0) || 164' || 1 || 3 (0) || 202' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 697: | Line 751: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Johannes Castiau|Johannes Castiau]]|| | |19 ||{{Flagicon|BEL}} [[Red Star Brussels/Johannes Castiau|Johannes Castiau]]|| 13 (0) || 1170' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 715: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 ||{{Flagicon|CZE}} [[Red Star Brussels/Vítek Kozár|Vítek Kozár]] || | |25 ||{{Flagicon|CZE}} [[Red Star Brussels/Vítek Kozár|Vítek Kozár]] || 1 (0) || 90' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 722: | Line 776: | ||
|27 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/Zacarías Blanco|Zacarías Blanco]] || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | |27 ||{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Red Star Brussels/Zacarías Blanco|Zacarías Blanco]] || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 || 0 (0) || 0' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|10 ||bgcolor=#ffff99| {{Flagicon|PER}} [[Red Star Brussels/Albertico Ferrero|Albertico Ferrero]]|| 0 (0) || 0' || 0 || 0 (1) || 1' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarGrey.png]]|| || Promoted 20-08-2010 | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||bgcolor=#ffff99|{{Flagicon|FIN}} [[Red Star Brussels/Rami Lehvonen|Rami Lehvonen]]|| 0 (0) || 0' || 0 || 1 (0) || 60' || 0 ||[[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStar.png]][[Image:HTStarHalfGrey.png]][[Image:HTStarGreyHalf.png]]|| || Sold 23-08-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 730: | Line 790: | ||
[[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 43]] | [[Category:Red Star Brussels|Season 43]] | ||
[[Category:Global season 43 in Hattrick by club|Red Star Brussels]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 6 January 2021
| Season 43 | ||
| ||
| Red Star Brussels Logo during season 42 | ||
| Team Name | SVV Red Star Brussels | |
| Competition | VII.449 | |
| Finished | 2nd | |
| Belgian Cup | Round 4 | |
| End Ranking | 4 229 | |
| Topscorer | ||
| Trainer | ||
| Kits | Home | |
Belgian Season 30, or Global Season 43, is the fourth full season in which Red Star Brussels participated, and the second in which they participated as Red Star Brussels (before, they used to be known as Red Star Gent). After promoting from League VII.578 in Season 42, RSB started to play in League VI.449.
Season Synopsis
Name
The team continued with his name Red Star Brussels, or the official name SVV Red Star Brussels.
Stadium
The Red Star Brussels stadium, the Leon Trotski Stadium, has 20 000 places. On August 29, after Matchday 3, the stadium was enlarged to 25 000 places. More enlargements were introduced as the season continued, and the team finaly ended the season with a 50 000-seater stadium
Overview of the Season
For the second time in its existance, Red Star Brussels participated in the Belgian Cup. In het first round, they faced Hainaut side AFC RHUM. It would become a very tensed game, that finished 5-5 after 90 minutes. In the 107th minute, Leonardo Rubén Tasca was able to score the 6-5 golden goal.
The first competition match, Red Star Brussels won 0-2 on the field of gabbers69, and climbed to a third position in the classment.
Red Star Brussels reached the third round of the Belgium Cup for the first time ever, by defeating FC Razer 4-2 at home in the second round. Albertico Ferrero played the last minute of the match, as this was the last game he would play as a professional football player.
With a 3-1 victory against Club Reninge TK on Matchday 2; Red Star Brussels climbed to the first position in the classment, an unexpected result. Rami Lehvonen left the team, and two temporary players, Bengt Mong and Angelo Vinciguerra, arrived.
Against all odds, Red Star Brussels won also its third game in the Belgium Cup, a convincing 3-0 victory was achieved against vc moesje. RSB thus continued to the fourth round.
The game against Black dragonteam on Matchday 3 was a game at the top of the classment, and the exciting game ended in a 3-3 draw. SVV Red Star Brussels fell back on a second position in the classment, on equal points, but with a lower scoring quota then leader de coole ketten. Works started to increase the stadium capacity to 25.000 places. Bengt Mong and Angelo Vinciguerra left the team again, and so did RSB youth product Mike de Roo.
The fourth round of the Belgium Cup was the last for Red Star Brussels this season: a defeat against fourth divisioner VVV Gohan made an end to the strong cup run of this season.
Despite the defeat in the cup, Red Star Brussels played an excellent match against de coole ketten on Matchday 4, winning the game 2-1, and reclaiming thus the first place in the competition. Othello Vael and Maxwell Camps were promoted to the Red Star Brussels youth academy, and immediatly transferred.
During Matchday 5, Red Star Brussels was faced with its first defeat since promoting to Division VI. They lost 3-0 against PZN, and fell back to a third place in the classment. The game made clear that the enormous ambitions that some had bestowed on the team were not completely realistic.
Sixth Matchday, and another hard fought 3-2 victory against FC Hoblogins, brought the team again back to a second position in the competition, at equal points with leader de coole ketten.
Another victory, 0-2 on the field of enghien ctt, during Matchday 7. RSB remained on a second position with equal points with de coole ketten, and the gap with the third in the competition grew to 5 points. Ndiogou Diabate was promoted from the youth academy, and immediately transferred.
Season Statistics
Group Table and Fixtures
|
|
RSG Matches
| Date | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 15-08-2010 | gabbers69 - RSB | 0 - 2 |
| 22-08-2010 | RSB - Club Reninge T.K. | 3 - 1 |
| 29-08-2010 | Black dragonteam - RSB | 3 - 3 |
| 05-09-2010 | RSB - de coole ketten | 2 - 1 |
| 12-09-2010 | PZN - RSB | 3 - 0 |
| 19-09-2010 | RSB - FC Hoblogins | 3 - 2 |
| 26-09-2010 | enghien ctt - RSB | 0 - 2 |
| 03-10-2010 | RSB - enghien ctt | 2 - 0 |
| 10-10-2010 | FC Hoblogins - RSB | 0 - 2 |
| 17-10-2010 | RSB - PZN | 0 - 2 |
| 24-10-2010 | de coole ketten - RSB | 5 - 1 |
| 31-10-2010 | RSB - Black dragonteam | 2 - 1 |
| 07-11-2010 | Club Reninge T.K. - RSB | 0 - 5 |
| 14-11-2010 | RSB - gabbers69 | 4 - 0 |
Topscorers
|
|
League Position
The table below gives an overview of the league position of Red Star Brussels as the season progressed.
| Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | H | A | H | H | A | H | A | H | A | H | A | A | H | A |
| Result | W | W | D | W | L | W | W | |||||||
| Position | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
| Points | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 16 |
Ground: A = Away; H = Home. Result: D = Draw; L = Lose; W = Win.
Cups
Belgian Cup
Season 43 was the second season Red Star Brussels played in the Belgium cup. They arrived untill round 4.
| Round | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Away | AFC RHUM | 5 - 6 (nv) |
| 2 | Home | FC Razer | 4 - 2 |
| 3 | Home | vc moesje | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Home | VVV Gohan | 1 - 5 |
BXL Cup
Red Star Brussels will again play in BXL Cup.
Proceedings Red Star Brussels in BXL Cup Edition 2
| Round | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group E Match 1 | Away | 0 - 5 | |
| Group E Match 2 | Home | 6 - 2 | |
| Group E Match 3 | Away | 3 - 3 | |
| Group E Match 4 | Home | tbd | |
| Group E Match 5 | tbd | tbd |
Friendly Games
During Season 43, SVV Red Star Brussels played every week a friendly game, after they where eliminated from the Belgian Cup:
| Date | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08-09-2010 | Home | 0 - 7 |
Records
Note: only official matches are considered.
| Record | Date | Name | Competition | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biggest Home Win | 25-08-2010 | Red Star Brussels - vc moesje | Cup | 3 - 0 |
| Biggest Away Win | 15-08-2010 | gabbers69 - Red Star Brussels | VI.449 | 0 - 2 |
| Biggest Home Loss | 01-09-2010 | Red Star Brussels - VVV Gohan | Cup | 1 - 5 |
| Biggest Away Loss | 12-09-2010 | PZN - Red Star Brussels | VI.449 | 3 - 0 |
| Most goals in a match (by RSB) | 11-08-2010 | AFC RHUM - Red Star Brussels | Cup | 6 (6-5) |
| Most goals in a match (total) | 11-08-2010 | AFC RHUM - Red Star Brussels | Cup | 11 (6-5) |
| Largest home attendance | 19-09-2010 | Red Star Brussels - FC Hoblogins | VI.449 | 24 027 |
| Lowest home attendance | 22-08-2010 | Red Star Brussels - Club Reninge TK | VI.449 | 19 644 |
| Largest transfer in | 28-08-2010 | nvt | 40 000€ | |
| Largest transfer out | 23-08-2010 | nvt | 680 000€ |
Youth Squad
Caje-Cup 6
Rode Sterretjes Brussels participated in the Caje-Cup 6. The first match of the cup was played in Season 42, the rest will be played during this Season 43.
| Date | Ground | Other Team | Score | Date | Ground | Other Team | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-08-2010 | Away | 5 - 2 | 03-09-2010 | Home | 2 - 2 | |||
| 20-08-2010 | Home | 5 - 4 | 10-09-2010 | Home | 3 - 2 | |||
| 27-08-2010 | Away | 1 - 3 |
Caje-Cup 7
Rode Sterretjes Brussels participated in the Caje-Cup 7 after the Caje-Cup 6 ended.
| Date | Ground | Other Team | Score | Date | Ground | Other Team | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-09-2010 | Away | 1 - 1 | 11-10-2010 | Home | tbd | |||
| 27-09-2010 | Home | 3 - 0 | 18-10-2010 | Away | tbd | |||
| 04-10-2010 | Away | tbd | 25-10-2010 | Home | tbd |
Friendly Matches Results
| Date | Ground | Other Team | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17-08-2010 | Home | 2 - 3 | |
| 07-09-2010 | Home | 3 - 0 | |
| 30-09-2010 | Home | 7 - 2 |
Topscorers
| Pos | Player (Only Red Star Gent) | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | |
| 2. | 5 | |
| 3. | 5 | |
| 4. | 3 | |
| 5. | 3 | |
| 6. | 2 | |
| 7. | 2 | |
| 8. | 2 | |
| 9. | 2 | |
| 10. | 1 |
Squad
First Team Squad Season 42
Trainer
Transfers
| In/Out | Player | Position | Age | From/To | Price | When |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CM | 31 years and 0 days | 100 000 € | 23-08-2010 | |||
| CM | 37 years and 75 days | 40 000 € | 28-08-2010 | |||
| CM | 35 years and 27 days | 30 000 € | 28-08-2010 | |||
| CF | 17 years and 3 days | 22 000 € | 30-08-2010 | |||
| CM | 37 years and 79 days | 50 000 € | 01-09-2010 | |||
| CM | 35 years and 34 days | 45 000 € | 04-09-2010 | |||
| CF | 17 years and 3 days | 131 000 € | 06-09-2010 | |||
| CF | 17 years and 3 days | 680 000 € | 11-09-2010 | |||
| W | 17 years and 3 days | 39 000 € | 29-09-2010 |
Appearances
| League | Cup | Information | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No. | Player | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | App. (Sub) | Minutes | Goals | Best Perf. | Notes | Fate |
| 1 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 4 (0) | 377' | 0 | ||||
| 2 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 0 | 4 (0) | 377' | 1 | ||||
| 3 | 13 (0) | 1170' | 0 | 4 (0) | 377' | 0 | ||||
| 4 | 11 (2) | 1001' | 0 | 0 (2) | 64' | 0 | ||||
| 5 | 13 (0) | 1170' | 4 | 4 (0) | 377' | 1 | ||||
| 6 | 11 (0) | 990' | 1 | 2 (1) | 217' | 0 | ||||
| 7 | 14 (0) | 1256' | 0 | 3 (1) | 376' | 0 | ||||
| 8 | 14 (0) | 1260' | 1 | 3 (1) | 317' | 0 | ||||
| 9 | 12 (0) | 1070' | 9 | 4 (0) | 377' | 6 | ||||
| 10 | 11 (1) | 1047' | 2 | 3 (0) | 376' | 2 | ||||
| 11 | 13 (0) | 1100' | 5 | 4 (0) | 313' | 3 | ||||
| 12 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 0 (2) | 108' | 0 | 0 (1) | 44' | 0 | ||||
| 14 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 15 | 7 (1) | 650' | 2 | 1 (1) | 129' | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 2 (2) | 202' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 9 (0) | 164' | 1 | 3 (0) | 202' | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 13 (0) | 1170' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 1 (0) | 70' | 1 | ||||
| 23 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 1 (0) | 90' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 0 (1) | 1' | 0 | Promoted 20-08-2010 | |||
| 14 | 0 (0) | 0' | 0 | 1 (0) | 60' | 0 | Sold 23-08-2010 | |||
| Red Star Brussels |
|---|
| Seasons: 39 - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49 -
50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69 - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - ... |
| See Also |
| Red Star Brussels - Lunacharsky - Rode Ster Paramaribo - Red Star Tunis |
