Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 11

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 11
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/CupaBrailei11.png
About the cup
Start date: April 4, 2012
Season: 11th
Hattrick Season: 36 (Global 48)
Number of teams: 64
Matches played: 0 / 136
Goals scored: 0
Winner: SuPeR Braila (Dada26)
Runner Up: Sharpeii Templieri (Dog-Master)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
Runner-up România Blu3Braila (Blu3Cosm1n)
Third place România HT PHYXIUS (pdg75
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 10 Ediţia 12
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Season eleven started on April 4, 2012 and ended on June 6, 2012. Dada26, manager of SuPeR Braila, won his first trophy, defeating in the final Dog-Master aka Aramon.


Preliminary Round (April 4)[edit]

Steaua Gabrielescu - FCM DINAMO BR (377974113) 7-0

Spartan's - F.C. Spicu' (378066977) 7-0

Sharpeii Templieri - a.c dinamo br (377955372) 2-1

FCM Braila - Dacia Unirea Brasov (377956320) 0-3

F.C. Never Last - Cf Shakira United 0-5

maniacs_there - Chelsea grin 5-0

Hipodrom Braila - Bastile Galbene (378029539) 1-0

Harkonen - F.C.D.U.Braila (377962264) 2-0


FC Vointa Braila - Pizza Boy (377988356) 2-2 (3-2 aet)

FC SNB - Steaua Brailei (378022456) 5-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - Fc ShAkALLL (377993417) 1-4

cs.dunarea braila - FC Urmasii lui Terente (377930333) 2-1

FC M.L.T - Real Braila C.F. - both teams lost with 5-0 because the match was squeduled as a normal game instead of cup game

Carlyna - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378068067) 0-1

CF SULINA - St. John's Cross (377929728) 4-1

FC Cernăuți - young boys braila 5-0

Group Stage (April 11 - May 9)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Sharpeii Templieri 15 5 5 0 0 21 4 +17
Frunza United 12 5 4 0 1 19 8 +11
F.C RapiD 9 5 3 0 2 14 11 +3
FC BOGDAN BRAILA 6 5 2 0 3 14 17 -3
columna 3 5 1 0 4 6 17 -11
FC Vointa Braila -3 5 0 0 5 4 26 -22

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


Frunza United - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (378209646) 5-1

F.C RapiD - Sharpeii Templieri (378283015) 0-3

columna - FC Vointa Braila (378224202) 1-0


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


Frunza United - F.C RapiD (378408342) 2-1

columna - Sharpeii Templieri (378341751) 1-3

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - FC Vointa Braila - awarded


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


Frunza United - Sharpeii Templieri (378533356) 2-4

F.C RapiD - FC Vointa Braila (378573179) 4-2

columna - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (378646695) 2-5


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


Frunza United - FC Vointa Braila (378738656) 5-2

F.C RapiD - columna (378870619) 4-2

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - Sharpeii Templieri (378792428) 1-5


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


Frunza United - columna (378968391) 5-0

F.C RapiD - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (379078802) 5-2

Sharpeii Templieri - FC Vointa Braila (378938085) 6-0

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Roşiorilor Squad 15 5 5 0 0 26 7 +19
Braila City 9 5 3 0 2 16 9 +7
F.C. Never Last 6 5 2 0 3 21 17 +4
Zumu 6 5 2 0 3 16 19 -3
Immortal Spirits Brăila 3 5 1 0 4 13 22 -9
Cf Shakira United 3 5 1 0 4 9 37 -28

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


Roşiorilor Squad - Braila City (378183706) 2-0

Immortal Spirits Brăila - F.C. Never Last 5-0

Zumu - Cf Shakira United (378180417) 10-0


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


Roşiorilor Squad - Cf Shakira United (378337405) 6-2

Braila City - F.C. Never Last 5-0

Immortal Spirits Brăila - Zumu (378370474) 2-3


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


Roşiorilor Squad - Zumu (378533801) 6-1

Braila City - Immortal Spirits Brăila (378537490) 6-1

F.C. Never Last - Cf Shakira United (378607940) 11-0


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


Roşiorilor Squad - F.C. Never Last (378735570) 6-4

Braila City - Zumu (378761049) 5-1

Immortal Spirits Brăila - Cf Shakira United (378739795) 5-7


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


Roşiorilor Squad - Immortal Spirits Brăila (378934947) 6-0

Braila City - Cf Shakira United - both teams lost with 5-0

Zumu - F.C. Never Last (379007747) 1-6

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Caii cand vor cainii 13 5 4 1 0 13 2 +11
F.C. Portu Brăila 12 5 4 0 1 14 6 +8
FC Ciumpalacii 9 5 3 0 2 17 13 +4
Hipodrom Braila 7 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2
Squadra Merluciu 3 5 1 0 4 6 10 -4
FC Cernăuți -6 5 0 0 5 0 31 -31

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


FC Ciumpalacii - Caii cand vor cainii (378190138) 1-7

Squadra Merluciu - FC Cernăuți (378281852) 4-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - Hipodrom Braila (378225562) 2-1


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


FC Ciumpalacii - Hipodrom Braila (378425712) 5-1

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. Portu Brăila (378378360) 1-3

Caii cand vor cainii - FC Cernăuți (378433642) 2-0


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


FC Ciumpalacii - Squadra Merluciu (378536971) 3-1

Caii cand vor cainii - Hipodrom Braila (378558697) 1-1

F.C. Portu Brăila - FC Cernăuți (378566078) 5-0


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


FC Ciumpalacii - FC Cernăuți - awarded

Squadra Merluciu - Hipodrom Braila (378781321) 0-2

Caii cand vor cainii - F.C. Portu Brăila (378743759) 1-0


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Portu Brăila (378977517) 3-4

Squadra Merluciu - Caii cand vor cainii (378941082) 0-2

Hipodrom Braila - FC Cernăuți - awarded

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SuPeR Braila 13 5 4 1 0 16 2 +14
CSM Zmeul 10 5 3 1 1 15 4 +11
FC SNB 10 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5
Fc ShAkALLL 3 5 1 0 4 5 27 -22
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 2 5 0 2 3 5 11 -6
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 1 5 1 1 3 12 19 -7

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - FC SNB (378173480) 3-0

CSM Zmeul - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - awarded

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Fc ShAkALLL (378187831) 1-4


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (378398267) 2-1

CSM Zmeul - FC SNB (378446971) 0-2

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Fc ShAkALLL (378333626) 9-1


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - Fc ShAkALLL (378535017) 8-0

CSM Zmeul - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (378567191) 3-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - FC SNB (378534596) 2-5


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (378735950) 2-0

CSM Zmeul - Fc ShAkALLL (378736829) 6-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC SNB (378748979) 1-1


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - CSM Zmeul (379012182) 1-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (378935872) 1-1

FC SNB - Fc ShAkALLL (378940056) 3-0

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Harkonen 11 5 3 2 0 15 2 +13
Blu3 Braila 10 5 3 1 1 14 3 +11
Atomic Storm 9 5 3 0 2 14 11 +3
C.F Steaua Dorobanti 7 5 2 1 2 6 12 -6
F.C.Sweet Girls 6 5 2 0 3 8 8 0
F.C. INTER BRAILA 0 5 0 0 5 2 23 -21

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378191835) 5-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - F.C.Sweet Girls (378200715) 1-3

Atomic Storm - Harkonen (378177818) 0-4


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. INTER BRAILA (378360772) 4-0

Atomic Storm - F.C.Sweet Girls (378383889) 0-4

Harkonen - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378344723) 1-1


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Atomic Storm (378592524) 2-3

F.C. INTER BRAILA - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378632496) 1-2

F.C.Sweet Girls - Harkonen (378541752) 1-2


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Harkonen (378740130) 0-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Atomic Storm (378783955) 0-6

F.C.Sweet Girls - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378879379) 0-2


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - F.C.Sweet Girls (378942583) 3-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Harkonen (378956749) 0-8

Atomic Storm - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (378986144) 5-1

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
HT PHYXIUS 12 5 4 0 1 21 12 +9
Infratirea Gemenele 12 5 4 0 1 19 10 +9
Wallachia Warriors 9 5 3 0 2 20 19 +1
Steaua Gabrielescu 6 5 2 0 3 9 12 -3
Dacia Unirea Brasov 3 5 1 0 4 13 20 -7
Jartiera 3 5 1 0 4 8 17 -9

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Wallachia Warriors (378199416) 6-5

Infratirea Gemenele - Jartiera 0-5

Steaua Gabrielescu - Dacia Unirea Brasov (378237534) 3-2


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Steaua Gabrielescu (378342784) 4-1

Infratirea Gemenele - Dacia Unirea Brasov (378347463) 7-2

Wallachia Warriors - Jartiera (378426188) 5-2


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Jartiera (378662772) 5-1

Infratirea Gemenele - Steaua Gabrielescu (378629076) 3-0

Wallachia Warriors - Dacia Unirea Brasov (378551308) 5-2


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Infratirea Gemenele (378789787) 1-2

Wallachia Warriors - Steaua Gabrielescu (378821019) 3-2

Jartiera - Dacia Unirea Brasov (378827666) 0-4


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Dacia Unirea Brasov (378976190) 5-3

Infratirea Gemenele - Wallachia Warriors (378946682) 7-2

Jartiera - Steaua Gabrielescu (379030121) 0-3

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Beroe Ostrov 15 5 5 0 0 22 1 +21
Luptatorii F.C. 9 5 3 0 2 13 8 +5
cs.dunarea braila 9 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4
HAI CU TONTZII 6 5 2 0 3 10 14 -4
maniacs_there 3 5 1 0 4 5 16 -11
maniacs_here 3 5 1 0 4 6 21 -15

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - Luptatorii F.C. (378180460) 3-0

HAI CU TONTZII - maniacs_there 0-5

maniacs_here - cs.dunarea braila (378176693) 0-5


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - cs.dunarea braila (378377351) 3-0

HAI CU TONTZII - Luptatorii F.C. (378401792) 4-0

maniacs_here - maniacs_there (378338015) 4-0


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - HAI CU TONTZII (378542588) 7-0

maniacs_here - Luptatorii F.C. (378616991) 1-5

maniacs_there - cs.dunarea braila (378539340) 0-2


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - maniacs_here (378762760) 6-1

HAI CU TONTZII - cs.dunarea braila (378791967) 1-2

Luptatorii F.C. - maniacs_there (378778046) 7-0


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - maniacs_there (379070608) 3-0

HAI CU TONTZII - maniacs_here (379063567) 5-0

Luptatorii F.C. - cs.dunarea braila (379079243) 1-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
TRW 12 5 4 0 1 24 9 +15
Spartan's 10 5 3 1 1 13 13 0
FC SteauaBR 9 5 3 0 2 24 12 +12
Progresul_Braila 9 5 3 0 2 12 12 0
CF SULINA 1 5 0 1 4 6 20 -14
F.C. Homalaii_Braila 0 5 1 0 4 7 25 -18

Day 1 (April 11, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Spartan's (378206253) 2-3

TRW - CF SULINA (378170093) 6-1

Progresul_Braila - FC SteauaBR (378257040) 1-6


Day 2 (April 18, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - TRW - awarded

Progresul_Braila - CF SULINA (378428372) 4-1

FC SteauaBR - Spartan's (378346715) 2-4


Day 3 (April 25, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - CF SULINA (378685597) 3-2

TRW - FC SteauaBR (378533882) 5-4

Progresul_Braila - Spartan's (378569302) 0-4


Day 4 (May 2, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - FC SteauaBR (378815394) 1-6

TRW - Progresul_Braila (378889565) 0-3

Spartan's - CF SULINA (378813646) 1-1


Day 5 (May 9, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Progresul_Braila (378957341) 1-4

TRW - Spartan's (378960947) 8-1

FC SteauaBR - CF SULINA (378965559) 6-1

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (May 16)[edit]

Sharpeii Templieri - F.C. Portu Brăila (379172745) 4-1

Roşiorilor Squad - Blu3 Braila (379156055) 1-5

Caii cand vor cainii - Luptatorii F.C. (379175333) 2-0

SuPeR Braila - Spartan's (379212237) 4-4 (5-4 aet)

Harkonen - CSM Zmeul (379170775) 0-1

HT PHYXIUS - Frunza United (379143546) 3-1

Beroe Ostrov - Braila City (379144023) 2-3

TRW - Infratirea Gemenele (379223702) 0-8

Quarter-Finals (May 23)[edit]

Sharpeii Templieri - Braila City (379357280) 3-0

Blu3 Braila - HT PHYXIUS (379375388) 3-1

Caii cand vor cainii - Infratirea Gemenele (379372864) 0-0 (2-1 a.p.s.)

CSM Zmeul - SuPeR Braila (379365862) 1-4

Semi-Finals (May 30)[edit]

Sharpeii Templieri - Caii cand vor cainii (379546697) 2-2 (3-2 aet)

Blu3 Braila - SuPeR Braila (379554730) 1-3

Finals (June 6)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Caii cand vor cainii - Blu3 Braila (379929098) 4-0

Final[edit]

SuPeR Braila - Sharpeii Templieri (379833200) 5-0


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30