Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 17

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 17
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/1601038_636979039670680_449719685_n_zps6mndsajb.jpg
About the cup
Start date: February 12, 2014
Season: 17th
Hattrick Season: 42 (Global 54)
Number of teams: 48
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Vişinata C.F. (Magneto) (3rd title)
Runner Up: HT PHYXIUS (pdg75)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
Runner-up România FC SNB (FloFish)
Third place România Progresul Brăila (mihaid82
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 16 Ediţia 18
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Season seventeen started on February 12, 2014 and ended on April 9, 2014. Magneto won the Cup for the third time in a row, this time defeating in the final pdg75, owner of HT PHYXIUS.

Group Stage (february 12 - martch 12)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Zumu 13 5 4 1 0 18 6 +12
HT PHYXIUS 11 5 3 2 0 17 3 +14
FC A43 8 5 2 2 1 10 5 +5
Progresul Brăila 6 5 2 0 3 5 11 -6
Vulturii amatori 3 5 1 0 4 4 17 -13
Luptatorii F.C. 1 5 0 1 4 0 12 -12


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Zumu (468340737) 1-6

Luptatorii F.C. - FC A43 (468411804) 0-4

HT PHYXIUS - Vulturii amatori (468326111) 6-0


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Luptatorii F.C. (468501684) 1-0

HT PHYXIUS - FC A43 (468509891) 2-2

Zumu - Vulturii amatori (468477869) 4-1


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - FC A43 (468627837) 0-2

Luptatorii F.C. - Vulturii amatori (468678507) 0-1

HT PHYXIUS - Zumu (468593706) 1-1


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Vulturii amatori (468800962) 3-1

Luptatorii F.C. - HT PHYXIUS (468806261) 0-6

Zumu - FC A43 (468823607) 3-2


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - HT PHYXIUS (468887237) 0-2

Luptatorii F.C. - Zumu (468953550) 1-4

FC A43 - Vulturii amatori (468888441) 0-0

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 15 5 5 0 0 27 2 +25
FC Ciumpalacii 10 5 3 1 1 14 4 +10
CF Braila 7 5 2 1 2 16 7 +9
Schnauzerii FC 7 5 2 1 2 4 10 -6
FC Ghinda 4 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6
Buna Vestire 0 5 0 0 5 0 32 -32


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - FC Ghinda (4454894) 7-0

FC Ciumpalacii - CF Braila (468298059) 4-2

Buna Vestire - Schnauzerii FC (468354483) 0-1


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Schnauzerii FC (4490135) 7-0

FC Ghinda - CF Braila (468491258) 0-3

FC Ciumpalacii - Buna Vestire (468447561) 8-0


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Buna Vestire (4515863) 9-0

FC Ghinda - FC Ciumpalacii (468687872) 0-0

CF Braila - Schnauzerii FC (468632252) 1-1


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - CF Braila (4516336) 2-1

FC Ghinda - Buna Vestire (4560289) 5-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Schnauzerii FC (468829720) 1-0


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - FC Ciumpalacii (4518832) 2-1

FC Ghinda - Schnauzerii FC (468970488) 1-2

Buna Vestire - CF Braila (4582473) 0-9

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CF Lucky Strike 15 5 5 0 0 12 5 +7
Blu3 Braila 9 5 3 0 2 13 7 +6
Braila City 7 5 2 1 2 11 6 +5
Pizza Boy 6 5 2 0 3 10 19 -9
CSM Zmeul 4 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6
F.C. Portu Brăila 3 5 1 0 4 7 10 -3


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - CSM Zmeul (468408530) 3-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - Pizza Boy (468420934) 2-3

Braila City - CF Lucky Strike (468381179) 0-1


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - CF Lucky Strike (468568891) 2-3

F.C. Portu Brăila - Braila City (468535153) 2-3

CSM Zmeul - Pizza Boy (468448628) 2-4


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Portu Brăila (468685622) 0-1

CSM Zmeul - CF Lucky Strike (468698976) 1-3

Braila City - Pizza Boy (468593776) 6-0


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - Pizza Boy (468783513) 6-2

F.C. Portu Brăila - CF Lucky Strike (468788292) 1-2

CSM Zmeul - Braila City (468819960) 1-1


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - Braila City (468931715) 2-1

F.C. Portu Brăila - CSM Zmeul (468967924) 1-2

CF Lucky Strike - Pizza Boy (468924572) 3-1

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C RapiD 15 5 5 0 0 15 3 +12
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS* 10 5 3 1 1 12 5 +7
SuPeR Braila 10 5 3 1 1 12 5 +7
reduta braila 6 5 2 0 3 11 14 -3
CF SULINA 3 5 1 0 4 2 15 -13
F.C.Sweet Girls 0 5 0 0 5 2 12 -10
  • Qualified after draw


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


F.C RapiD - F.C.Sweet Girls (4420946) 1-0

SuPeR Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (468401225) 1-1

CF SULINA - reduta braila (468341147) 0-6


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


F.C RapiD - CF SULINA (4450356) 5-0

SuPeR Braila - F.C.Sweet Girls (468538214) 3-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - reduta braila (468443295) 3-2


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


F.C RapiD - reduta braila (4482021) 4-1

SuPeR Braila - CF SULINA (468653113) 1-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C.Sweet Girls (468661841) 4-0


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


F.C RapiD - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (4451039) 2-1

SuPeR Braila - reduta braila (468761943) 6-0

CF SULINA - F.C.Sweet Girls (468843744) 2-0


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


F.C RapiD - SuPeR Braila (4497460) 3-1

CF SULINA - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (468926173) 0-3

F.C.Sweet Girls - reduta braila (468998317) 1-2

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Steaua Gabrielescu 12 5 4 0 1 21 6 +15
maniacs_here 12 5 4 0 1 11 2 +9
Spartan's 9 5 3 0 2 24 8 +16
Hipodrom Braila 9 5 3 0 2 12 11 +1
Stabilococcis 1 5 0 1 4 2 20 -18
Treişpe 1 5 0 1 4 2 25 -23


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Spartan's - Hipodrom Braila (468366528) 4-2

Stabilococcis- maniacs_here (468365517) 0-2

Treişpe - Steaua Gabrielescu (468373551) 0-5


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Spartan's – Stabilococcis (468516471) 5-0

Treişpe - maniacs_here (468488816) 0-4

Steaua Gabrielescu - Hipodrom Braila (468551107) 2-4


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Spartan's - Treişpe (468645470) 13-1

Stabilococcis - Hipodrom Braila (468673132) 1-3

maniacs_here - Steaua Gabrielescu (468713508) 0-1


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Spartan's - Steaua Gabrielescu (468792036) 2-4

Stabilococcis - Treişpe (468786790) 1-1

maniacs_here - Hipodrom Braila (468803698) 4-1


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Spartan's - maniacs_here (468966103) 0-1

Stabilococcis - Steaua Gabrielescu (468888736) 0-9

Treişpe - Hipodrom Braila (468958255) 0-2

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Homalaii_Braila 15 5 5 0 0 16 3 +13
FC SNB 12 5 4 0 1 15 4 +11
FC SteauaBR 7 5 2 1 2 2 6 -4
Marius'sStar 1 5 0 1 4 0 7 -7
FC Vointa Braila* 0 5 1 0 4 2 17 -15
F.C.SPAPTN* 0 5 1 0 4 3 20 -17
  • 3 points penalty and a 0-10 loss because of not scheduling the game in round 5

Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


FC SNB - Marius'sStar (468346365) 2-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C.SPAPTN (468351938) 1-0

FC Vointa Braila - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (468370921) 1-2


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)

FC SNB - FC Vointa Braila (468560449) 5-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (468517770) 0-3

Marius'sStar - F.C.SPAPTN (468484087) 0-2


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


FC SNB - F.C.SPAPTN (468627184) 4-0

FC SteauaBR - FC Vointa Braila (468636911) 1-0

Marius'sStar - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (468645937) 0-2


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


FC SNB - FC SteauaBR (468740393) 3-0

Marius'sStar - FC Vointa Braila (468818615) 0-1

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (468795912) 1-5


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


FC SNB - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (468930571) 1-4

FC SteauaBR - Marius'sStar (469005438) 0-0

F.C.SPAPTN - FC Vointa Braila - both teams lost

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Frunza United 13 5 4 1 0 17 5 +12
FCM Braila 9 5 3 0 2 17 5 +12
Harkonen 9 5 3 0 2 12 3 +9
SVVKA 5 5 1 2 2 8 15 -7
Bastile Galbene< 1 5 1 1 3 3 14 -11
FC Chercea Brăila<< -6 5 0 0 5 1 38 -37

<3 points penalty and a 0-10 loss because of not scheduling the game in round 3

<<6 points penalty and two 0-10 losses because of not scheduling games in round 3 and 5

Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Harkonen - Bastile Galbene (468325980) 1-0

Frunza United - FCM Braila (4466132) 5-0

F.C. Chercea Brăila - SVVKA (468402591) 1-2


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Harkonen – SVVKA (468475294) 2-0

Frunza United - Bastile Galbene (468524400) 2-1

F.C. Chercea Brăila - FCM Braila (468498271) 0-8


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Harkonen - Frunza United (468686856) 0-1

F.C. Chercea Brăila - Bastile Galbene - both teams lost

FCM Braila - SVVKA (468622189) 7-1


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Harkonen - F.C. Chercea Brăila (468817363) 8-0

Frunza United - SVVKA (468834375) 4-4

Bastile Galbene - FCM Braila (468776864) 1-0


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Harkonen - FCM Braila (468890262) 1-2

Frunza United - F.C. Chercea Brăila - awarded

Bastile Galbene - SVVKA (468884672) 1-1

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 11 5 3 2 0 16 2 +14
Vişinata C.F. 9 5 2 3 0 12 5 +7
Atomic Storm 8 5 2 2 1 6 2 +4
Bellony Braila 7 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3
Real Braila C.F. 5 5 1 2 2 13 11 +2
Teroriștii 0 5 0 0 5 1 25 -25


Day 1 (february 12, 2014)


Vişinata C.F.- Bellony Braila (468336748) 2-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Teroriștii (468376455) 3-0

Real Braila C.F. – Atomic Storm (4421922) 1-2


Day 2 (february 19, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (4487965) 2-2

Real Braila C.F. - Teroriștii (468513371) 9-1

Atomic Storm - Bellony Braila (4451626) 0-1


Day 3 (february 26, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Teroriștii (4520577) 6-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Atomic Storm (4451295) 0-0

Real Braila C.F. - Bellony Braila (468658819) 1-1


Day 4 (martch 05, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Atomic Storm (4449791) 0-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Real Braila C.F. (468742446) 5-0

Bellony Braila - Teroriștii (468843466) 3-0


Day 5 (martch 12, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Real Braila C.F. (4508584) 2-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Bellony Braila (468887875) 6-0

Atomic Storm - Teroriștii (4462258) 4-0

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (march 19, 2014)[edit]

Frunza United - Blu3 Braila (4611070) 0-1

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - FCM Braila (469101139) 0-7

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Ciumpalacii (469061245) 4-1

Squadra Merluciu - FC SNB (4610088) 3-1

Steaua Gabrielescu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (469085367) 2-1

Zumu - maniacs_here (4618820) 2-1

CF Lucky Strike - Vişinata C.F. (4606291) 1-5

F.C RapiD - HT PHYXIUS (4606758) 0-3

Quarter-Finals (march 26, 2014)[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Steaua Gabrielescu (4646292) 4-3

ZUMU - HT PHYXIUS (4649722) 6-7 (p)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Vişinata C.F. (4640393) 1-3

Blu3 Braila - FCM Braila (469224046) 5-2

Semi-Finals (April 2, 2014)[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - HT PHYXIUS (4672832) 2-3

Vişinata C.F. - Blu3 Braila (4672001) 5-0

Finals (April 9 , 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Blu3 Braila (4717200) 5-1

Final[edit]

Vişinata C.F.- HT PHYXIUS (4703748) 2-0

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30