Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 25

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 25
https://image.ibb.co/cUhjQQ/Cupa_Brailei_zpstvy4pk5g.jpg
About the cup
Start date: August 10, 2016
Season: 25
Hattrick Season: 50 (Global 62)
Number of teams: 32
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored:  Goal 
Winner: HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_)
Runner Up: F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex)
Runner-up Romania FC Rapid Bucuresti (bogdan-preda)
Third place Romania HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
Hall of Fame
5 cups Romania Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups Romania Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups Romania infoTravels/Atomic Storm (Cipone)
2 cups Romania Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
2 cups Romania FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex
1 cup Romania HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
1 cup Romania F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup Romania Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup Romania SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup Romania Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup Romania FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup Romania Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup Romania Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup Romania Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 24 Ediţia 26
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Group Stage (August 10 - 24, 2016)

Key to colours in group tables
Group winners and runners-up advances to the Knockout Phase.
Team eliminated from the cup.

Group A

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania HAI CU TONTZII 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15
Romania Zumu 6 3 2 0 1 15 3 +12
Romania SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 3 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11
Romania F.C. Timisoreana 0 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - Zumu 3-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C. Timisoreana 4-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 6-0

Zumu - F.C. Timisoreana 8-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - F.C. Timisoreana 6-0

Zumu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 7-0

Group B

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania maniacs_here 7 3 2 1 0 21 7 +14
Romania Blu3 Braila 7 3 2 1 0 16 7 +9
Romania Luptatorii lui Costel 3 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5
Romania Infratirea Gemenele 0 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

maniacs_here - Blu3 Braila 6-6

Luptatorii lui Costel - Infratirea Gemenele 3-0

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

maniacs_here - Luptatorii lui Costel 4-0

Blu3 Braila - Infratirea Gemenele 5-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

maniacs_here - Infratirea Gemenele 11-1

Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii lui Costel 5-1

Group C

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 7 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7
Romania Vişinata C.F. 6 3 2 0 1 2 3 -1
Romania Jartiera 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
Romania HT PHYXIUS 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Jartiera 2-2

HT PHYXIUS - Vişinata C.F. 0-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - HT PHYXIUS 6-2

Jartiera - Vişinata C.F. 0-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Vişinata C.F. 3-0

Jartiera - HT PHYXIUS 1-0

Group D

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania Stabilococcis 9 3 3 0 0 16 1 +15
Romania Progresul Brăila 6 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3
Romania Frunza United 1 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8
Romania Treişpe 1 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Progresul Brăila 2-1

Treişpe - Frunza United 2-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Treişpe 7-0

Progresul Brăila - Frunza United 2-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Frunza United 7-0

Progresul Brăila - Treişpe 3-0

Group E

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania F.C RapiD 9 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8
Romania Squadra Merluciu 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
Romania Hipodrom Braila 3 3 1 0 2 5 2 +3
Romania TEM 0 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

F.C RapiD - Hipodrom Braila 1-0

TEM - Squadra Merluciu 0-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

F.C RapiD - TEM 6-1

Hipodrom Braila - Squadra Merluciu 0-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

F.C RapiD - Squadra Merluciu 3-1

Hipodrom Braila - TEM 5-0

Group F

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania FC Rapid Bucuresti 7 3 2 1 0 14 1 +13
Romania Real Brăila C.F. 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4
Romania SVVKA 3 3 1 0 2 6 6 0
Romania FC Red Onions 0 3 0 0 3 2 19 -17


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - SVVKA 4-0

Real Brăila C.F. - FC Red Onions 4-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - Real Brăila C.F. 1-1

SVVKA - FC Red Onions 6-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - FC Red Onions 9-0

SVVKA - Real Brăila C.F. 0-2

Group G

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania FC Ghinda 9 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14
Romania reduta braila 6 3 2 0 1 9 5 +1
Romania F.C.SPAPTN 3 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7
Romania Braila City 0 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

FC Ghinda - Braila City 5-0

reduta braila - F.C.SPAPTN 6-3

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

FC Ghinda - reduta braila 2-0

Braila City - F.C.SPAPTN 2-5

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

FC Ghinda - F.C.SPAPTN 7-0

Braila City - reduta braila 0-3

Group H

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania Atomic Storm 9 3 3 0 0 15 5 +10
Romania F.C. Never Last 6 3 2 0 1 14 6 +8
Romania FCM Braila 3 3 1 0 2 12 8 +6
Romania FC Ciumpalacii 0 3 0 0 3 0 22 -22


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

Atomic Storm - FC Ciumpalacii 7-0

F.C. Never Last - FCM Braila 5-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

Atomic Storm - F.C. Never Last 5-3

FC Ciumpalacii - FCM Braila 0-9

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

Atomic Storm - FCM Braila 3-2

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Never Last 0-6

Knockout phase

Ediţia 25 - HAI CU TONTZII


  Round of 16

August 31, 2016

Quarter Finals

September 07, 2016

Semi-Finals

September 14, 2016

Final

September 21, 2016

                                     
Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 3  
Romania  reduta braila 2  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 3  
  Romania  FC Never Last 0  
Romania  FC Ghinda (TUR) 6 (1.5)
Romania  FC Never Last (RETUR) 11 (9.2)  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 0(6)  
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 0(5)  
Romania  Stabilococcis 6  
Romania  Vișinata C.F. 0  
  Romania  Stabilococcis 3(3)
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 5(3)  
Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 7
Romania  Zumu 0  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 1(1)
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 1(0)
Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 1  
Romania  Progresul Brăila 0  
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 4
  Romania  Atomic Storm 1  
Romania  Atomic Storm 0(1)
Romania  Squadra Merluciu 0(0)  
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 0(5)
  Romania  maniacs_here 0(4)  
Romania  maniacs_here 5  
Romania  Real Braila C.F. 3  
  Romania  maniacs_here 3
  Romania  F.C RapiD 0  
Romania  F.C RapiD 4
Romania  Blu3 Braila 0  
  3rd Place

September 21, 2016

 
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 1
  Romania  maniacs_here 2


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30

Ediţia 31 · Ediţia 32 · Ediţia 33 · Ediţia 34 · Ediţia 35 · Ediţia 36 · Ediţia 37 · Ediţia 38 · Ediţia 39 · Ediţia 40